Berlin continued...
109 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the KABE hingeless illustrated album. With also black overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, Stephan set, building set 1949, Goethe, green overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet expertized Eliades BPP and all further issues including bells issues, philharmonic, the C / D values and so on. A very nice object! Michel approximate 7600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch Schwarzaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Stephan-Satz, Bauten-Serie 1949, Goethe, Grünaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Währungssatz, Währungsblock geprüft Eliades BPP und alle weiteren Ausgaben inklusive Glockensätzen, Philharmonie, den C/D-Werten etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! Mi. circa 7600,- €.

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
113 nh BERLIN - extensive mint never hinged inventory housed in four stockbooks, as well much interesting material, numerous upper margins including pairs with country inscription, some corners of the sheet with form numbers, se-tenants and stamp booklet abundant from buildings to sights and so on. Favorable valued inventory with gigantic catalogue value!

BERLIN - reichhaltiger postfr. Bestand in vier Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei viel interessantes Material, zahlreiche Oberränder inklusive Paaren mit Landesinschrift, etliche Bogenecken mit Formnummern, Zusammendrucke und Markenheftchen reichhaltig von Bauten bis Sehenswürdigkeiten etc. Günstig bewerteter Bestand mit riesigem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
183 nh BERLIN / help for the Needy - interesting inventory from approximate 1000 mint never hinged help for the Needy surtax stamps, all in multiples respectively parts of sheets, as well perforated and imperforated values. Treasure trove for specialists!

BERLIN/NOTOPFER - interessanter Bestand von circa 1000 postfr. Notopfermarken, alles in Einheiten bzw. Bogenteilen, dabei gezähnte und geschnittene Werte. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
222 on coverusedx BERLIN - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well good first issues including black overprint set, red overprint sentence, Stephan set, Goethe, monetary reform vitims set, all bells issues and much further material. Favorable treasure trove!

BERLIN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei gute Anfangsausgaben inklusive Schwarzaufdruckserie, Rotaufdrucksatz, Stephan-Serie, Goethe, Währungssatz, allen Glockensätzen und viel weiterem Material. Günstige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
233 BERLIN - interesting lot of approximate 200 covers, cards and postal stationery from the beginning years, as well nice documents, interesting frankings and so on. As for instance also ERP 1950 on special card, philharmonic 1951 on nice special card, 20 Pfg. Goethe as correctly franked single franking on cover, various bells postal stationery and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - interessante Partie von circa 200 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen ab den Anfangsjahren, dabei schöne Belege, interessante Frankaturen etc. wie z.B. auch ERP 1950 auf Sonderkarte, Philharmonie 1951 auf schöner Sonderkarte, 20 Pfg. Goethe als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Brief, verschiedene Glocken-Ganzsachen usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
257 nh 2010 BERLIN - 1960 / 90, nice mint never hinged inventory, in stock arranged in two large thick stock books, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, welfare and youth sets and so on, whereby a great many issues 9 time are present. The collector has by the Michel-Catalogue 2010 meticulous a catalogue value from 11150,- €calculated.

BERLIN - 1960/90, schöner postfr. Bestand, lagermäßig angeordnet in zwei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Wohlfahrts- und Jugendsätze etc., wobei sehr viele Ausgaben 9mal vorhanden sind. Der Sammler hat nach Michel 2010 akribisch einen Katalogwert von 11150,- € errechnet.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
272 imageBERLIN - 1948 / 71, very interesting and rich collection from covers, cards and First Day Cover in the thick ring binder accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents, better frankings, various postage steps and use form, overprint items, 10 Pfg. Goethe as a single franking on correctly franked local letter, 20 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims as a single franking on local letter, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 with additional franking on registered cover, as well many further interesting documents from the fifties and so on. A magnificent object! (photo print see Internet)

BERLIN - 1948/71, sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und FDC im dicken Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege, bessere Frankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Aufdruckwerte, 10 Pfg. Goethe als Einzelfrankatur auf portogerechtem Ortsbrief, 20 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte als Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief, sowie viele weitere interessante Belege aus den fünfziger Jahren etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Fotoauszug siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
274 BERLIN - 1950 / 90, superb used collection, nearly complete in the ring binder, many better issues including ERP 1950, philharmonic, Lortzing, all Freedom Bell sets, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, memorial church, many issues with beautiful philatelic agency cancel, also coil stamp for vending machine and so on. Michel approximate 2600,- €.

BERLIN - 1950/90, prächtige gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Ringbinder, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben inklusive ERP 1950, Philharmonie, Lortzing, allen Glockenserien, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Gedächtniskirche, viele Ausgaben mit schönen Versandstellenstempeln, auch Automatenmarken usw. Mi. circa 2600,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
275 nh BERLIN - 1965 / 71, nice mint never hinged collection from complete original sheet in the sheets album accommodated, as well special- and commemorative issues, as well welfare and youth sets. In total are 71 various sheet available. Very high catalog value!

BERLIN - 1965/71, schöne postfr. Sammlung von kompletten Originalbogen im Bogenalbum untergebracht, dabei Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, sowie Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien. Insgesamt sind 71 verschiedene Bogen vorhanden. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
301 BERLIN - 1950 / 87, rich collection nice illustrated First Day Cover in the ring binder with numerous sought-after issues, with also ERP 1950, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Beethoven 1952, Before Olympic Games 1952, eight different values the men issue 1952 / 53 on six illustrated First Day Cover, 10 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. Memorial church, 17. June 1953 and many further popular issues, with also 3 DM congress hall on First day card with attest Schlegel and so on. Very favorable!

BERLIN - 1950/87, reichhaltige Sammlung schöner Schmuck-FDC im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei auch ERP 1950, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Beethoven 1952, Vorolympiade 1952, acht verschiedene Werte der Männer-Ausgabe 1952/53 auf sechs Schmuck-FDC, 10 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. Gedächtniskirche, 17. Juni 1953 und viele weitere gesuchte Ausgaben, dabei auch 3 DM Kongresshalle auf Ersttagskarte mit Befund Schlegel usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
331 BERLIN - extensive lot of approximate 400 covers packed in a carton. Many nice documents, interesting frankings, numerous registered, single frankings, different use form and so on. Treasure trove!

BERLIN - reichhaltige Partie von circa 400 Briefen im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Belege, interessante Frankaturen, zahlreiche Einschreiben, Einzelfrankaturen, verschiedenen Verwendungsformen usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
339 nh/⊙ BERLIN - interesting and extensive lot in the ring binder accommodated, predominantly se-tenants, stamp booklet panes and stamp booklet, many various issues, also an extensive part sights, furthermore also postal stamps with horizontal pairs and margin copies. Delightful inventory with enormous catalogue value!

BERLIN - interessante und reichhaltige Partie im Ringbinder untergebracht, vorwiegend Zusammendrucke, Heftchenblätter und Markenheftchen, dabei viele verschiedene Ausgaben, auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Sehenswürdigkeiten, desweiteren auch Freimarken-Ausgaben mit waagerechten Paaren und Randstücken. Reizvoller Bestand mit enormem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
402 nh/⊙ BERLIN / stamp booklet - very nice and extensive lot stamp booklet from Brandenburg Gate to sights in the ring binder accommodated. As well it concerns an mainly about mint never hinged issues, from the both sights stamp booklet are also neat cancelled examples available. A very nice and extensive inventory, the be in the best way to the liquidation is suitable! Michel approximate 6800,- €.

BERLIN/MARKENHEFTCHEN - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Partie Markenheftchen ab Brandenburger Tor bis Sehenswürdigkeiten im Ringbinder untergebracht. Dabei handelt es sich überwiegend um postfr. Ausgaben, von den beiden Sehenswürdigkeiten-Markenheftchen sind auch sauber gest. Exemplare vorhanden. Ein sehr schöner und reichhaltiger Bestand, der sich bestens zur Auflösung eignet! Mi. circa 6800,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
405 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, rich collection in the Lindner ring binder, except for few issues complete. Included are also black overprint 1948, Stephan set, Goethe set, philharmonic, all bells issues and nearly all further issues. Very favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Ringbinder, bis auf wenige Ausgaben komplett. Enthalten sind auch Schwarzaufdruck 1948, Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Philharmonie, alle Glockensätze und nahezu alle weiteren Ausgaben. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
409 BERLIN - extensive used lot in stock created from 1948 in a large stockbook with only issues of the forties and fifties. As well numerous special- and commemorative values and so on. The collector has a catalogue value in the nineties years from approximate 7600,- DM calculated.

BERLIN - reichhaltige gest. Partie lagermäßig angelegt ab 1948 im großen Einsteckbuch mit nur Ausgaben der vierziger und fünfziger Jahre. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkwerte etc. Der Sammler hat einen Katalogwert in den neunziger Jahren von circa 7600,- DM errechnet.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
418 on coverusedx BERLIN - extensive lot packed in a carton with a large number from issues on stock cards mint never hinged respectively used, as well numerous complete sets, from the beginning years, including Goethe set, memorial church and so on. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit einer Vielzahl von Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten postfr. bzw. gest., dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, ab den Anfangsjahren, inklusive Goethe-Serie, Gedächtniskirche usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
443 FDC BERLIN - extensive inventory from approximate 1000 documents, almost only illustrated First Day Cover from the sixties years to 1990 packed in a carton. With also numerous welfare and youth sets, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 1000 Belegen, fast nur Schmuck-FDC ab den sechziger Jahren bis 1990 im Karton untergebracht. Dabei auch zahlreiche Wohlfahrts- und Jugendserien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
468 18/20 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. The collection is except for Michel no. 18 / 20, 33, 68 / 70, souvenir sheet 1, C / D values and coil stamp for vending machine complete including Stephan set, Goethe set, philharmonic, all bells issues, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 on beautiful letter piece with special cancel and so on. Michel approximate 3700,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Die Kollektion ist bis auf Mi.Nr. 18/20, 33, 68/70, Block 1, C/D-Werte und Automatenmarken komplett inklusive Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Philharmonie, allen Glockensätzen, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 auf schönem Briefstück mit Sonderstempel usw. Mi. circa 3700,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
493 nh/⊙ BERLIN - 1948 / 90, rich collection, predominantly mint never hinged formed in two Lindner ring binder. With also many complete years, se-tenants, C / D values, coil stamps and so on. Michel approximate 2000,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei auch viele komplette Jahrgänge, Zusammendrucke, C/D-Werte, Rollenmarken etc. Mi. circa 2000,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
504 ⊙/✉ BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive used collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues as for instance 2,- DM red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, Stephan set, Goethe set, 10 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims on special card \"700 years WEDDING 1951\" with appropriate special cancel, all freedom bell sets, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Lortzing centric cancellation, memorial church, many complete years and so on. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 3600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. 2,- DM Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Stephansatz, Goethe-Serie, 10 Pfg. Währungsgeschädigte auf Sonderkarte "700 JAHRE WEDDING 1951" mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, alle Glocken-Serien, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Lortzing zentrisch gest., Gedächtniskirche, viele komplette Jahrgänge usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 3600,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM