4742 nh 257U image100000 Mk. Orange, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged

100000 Mk. orange, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4743 nh 261aPa image5000 Mk. Wartburg Castle, corner margin block of four top left with glued paper web, in perfect condition mint never hinged the paper web was already before the printing, of the gum and the perforation fixed. Also in the Michel special catalogue unknown and in this kind probable unique! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5000 Mk. Wartburg, Eckrand-Viererblock oben links mit geklebter Papierbahn, tadellos postfr. Die Papierbahn wurde bereits vor dem Druck, der Gummierung und der Zähnung geklebt. Auch im Mi.-Spezialkatalog nicht bekannt und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4744 278Y image8 thousand Mk. On 30 Pfg. With scarce watermark \"waffle\", wonderful having bright colors and outstanding centered and perforated outstanding quality with centered stamp \"BERLIN 29.9.23. \". An exception copy this sought-after German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"the condition is complete flawless\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

8 Tausend Mk. auf 30 Pfg. mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "WAFFELN", wundervoll farbfrisches und hervorragend zentriertes und gezähntes Luxusstück mit zentrischem Stempel "BERLIN 29.9.23.". ein Ausnahmestück dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €3500

SOLD for €3,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4745 nh 283I image25 Tsd. On 25 Mk. Block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with plate number 8. As well the right lower stamp with scarce plate flaw \"farmer with helmet\", which only in a small part of issue occurs, in perfect condition mint never hinged an attractive unit!

25 Tsd. auf 25 Mk. im Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Plattennummer 8. Dabei die rechte untere Marke mit seltenem Plattenfehler "BAUER MIT HELM", welcher nur in einer kleinen Teilauflage vorkommt, tadellos postfr. Eine attraktive Einheit!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4746 nh 296IIDD image250 Tsd. On 500 Mk., horizontal pair with double overprint, right stamp additional with 22 in lieu of 21 Strokes in the line bar, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely scarce double variety, in this kind in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Expertized Oechsner BPP.

250 Tsd. auf 500 Mk., waagerechtes Paar mit doppeltem Aufdruck, rechte Marke zusätzlich mit 22 statt 21 Strichen in der Strichleiste, tadellos postfr. Extrem seltene Doppelabart, in dieser Form im Mi.-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Geprüft Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4747 307 image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk., fresh colors and very well perforated, clean centric cancellation \"STELLINGEN 16.11.23. \". A very nice copy this sought-after German Reich rarity! Photo certificates Peschl BPP, Bechtold BPP.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk., farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber zentrisch gest. "STELLINGEN 16.11.23.". Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Peschl BPP, Bechtold BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4748 307 image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk. Fresh colors and well perforated on decorative small letter piece, centric and neat cancelled \"Hamburg 9.11.23. \". A very impressive copy this inflation rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect\" Winkler BPP.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk. farbfrisch und gut gezähnt auf dekorativem kleinen Briefstück, zentrisch und klar gest. "HAMBURG 9.11.23.". Ein sehr ansprechendes Exemplar dieser Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4749 nh 307PU image800 Tsd. On 500 Mk., unperforated proof in red in lieu of green, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known. An inflation rarity! Expertized Peschl.

800 Tsd. auf 500 Mk., ungezähnter Probedruck in rot statt grün, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Eine Inflations-Seltenheit! Geprüft Peschl.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4750 316AP image4 millions Mk. As correctly franked single franking on postal stationery (these only as form used and postage stamp impression annulled) from \"LÖRRACH 29.10.23. \", a little blotched, correctly franked as border rayon postage to Basle / Switzerland. Very rare!

4 Millionen Mk. als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ganzsache (diese nur als Formular verwendet und Wertstempel gestrichen) von "LÖRRACH 29.10.23.", etwas fleckig, portogerecht als Grenzrayon-Porto nach Basel/Schweiz. Sehr selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4751 317A image5 millions Mk., vertical pair on border Rayon cover, a little rough opened, from \"WALDSHUT 20.10.23. \" to Windisch / Switzerland. Rare!

5 Millionen Mk., senkrechtes Paar auf Grenzrayon-Brief, etwas rauh geöffnet, von "WALDSHUT 20.10.23." nach Windisch/Schweiz. Selten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4752 319AWb image20 million. Mk. Black blue, rotary printing, the very scarce colour, fresh colors and neat cancelled a very nice copy this large inflation rarity! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

20 Mio. Mk. schwarzblau, Walzendruck, die sehr seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und tadellos gest. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser großen Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4754 nh 325APb image1 Mrd (Billion). Black brown, plate printing, the scarce colour, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding quality this inflation rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and IN perfect quality\" Winkler BPP.

1 Mrd. schwarzbraun, Plattendruck, die seltene Farbe, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxusstück dieser Inflations-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND IN EINWANDFREIER QUALITÄT" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4755 nh 325APbHT image1 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rosette pattern, the scarce colour blackish brown in the plate printing, horizontal pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged as well the left stamp with plate flaw \"crack in the rosette\". A wonderful and extremely scarce unit in utterly perfect condition. Photo expertize Fleiner BPP. Michel for normal stamps already 2800,- €.

1 Mrd. Mk. Rosettenmuster, die seltene Farbe schwärzlichbraun im Plattendruck, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Dabei die linke Marke mit Plattenfehler "SPRUNG IN DER ROSETTE". Eine wundervolle und extrem seltene Einheit in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Fotoattest Fleiner BPP. Michel für Normalmarken bereits 2800,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4756 nh 330B image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, complete sheet to 100 values, centered prefolded, at the bottom here and there separated, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 700,- €.

50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, kompletter Bogen zu 100 Werten, mittig vorgefaltet, unten stellenweise angetrennt, tadellos postfr. Mi. 700,- €++.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4757 330B image50 Mrd (Billion). Mk. Rouletted, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice letter piece, perfect used \"BERLIN 31.12.23. \", an exception copy for high standards, expertized Infla / Berlin, Peschl BPP.

50 Mrd. Mk. durchstochen, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem Briefstück, ideal gest. "BERLIN 31.12.23.", ein Ausnahmestück für hohe Ansprüche, geprüft Infla/Berlin, Peschl BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4758 331a image1 Mrd (Billion). On 100 Mk. Violet purple, the so-called \"Hitler provisional arrangement\", wonderful deep colored and on self-formed pages \"WERNECK\". A beautiful copy this sought-after inflation rarity! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Oechsner BPP. Michel 4500,- €.

1 Mrd. auf 100 Mk. violettpurpur, das sogenannte "HITLER-PROVISORIUM", wundervoll tieffarbig und zeitgerecht gest. "WERNECK". Ein schönes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Inflations-Rarität! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Oechsner BPP. Mi. 4500,- €.

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4759 338aU image3 Pfg. Postal stamps 1923 four sides unperforated, left above a little blurred, neat cancelled \"BERLIN 7.7.24. \", expertized Peschl, Schlegel BPP. Michel 350,- €.

3 Pfg. Freimarken 1923 vierseitig ungezähnt, links oben etwas verwischt, sauber gest. "BERLIN 7.7.24.", geprüft Peschl, Schlegel BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4760 nh 339aU image5 Pfg. Postal stamps 1923, four sides with wide margins unperforated from left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs.

5 Pfg. Freimarken 1923, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt vom linken Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4761 GeF.Buch 344/422ex imageMinister gift book of the German Reichspost, presented from of the German delegation on the World postal service congress in London May 1929 with string. Included are numerous unused issues of the Weimar Republic including important German, I. A. A. 1927, Presidents of the Reich, help in need sets, official stamps and so on. It were only a few examples given to favored persons. In of this outstanding condition extraordinarily rare!

Ministergeschenkbuch der deutschen Reichspost, überreicht von der deutschen Abordnung auf dem Weltpostkongress in London Mai 1929 mit Kordel. Enthalten sind zahlreiche ungebr. Ausgaben der Weimarer Republik inkl. Bedeutende Deutsche, I.A.A. 1927, Reichspräsidenten, Nothilfeserien, Dienstmarken etc. Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare an bevorzugte Personen abgegeben. In dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung außerordentlich selten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4762 GeF.Buch 344/424ex imageMinister gift book of the German Reichspost, presented from of the German delegation on the World postal service congress in London May 1929 with string. Included are numerous various stamps of the Weimar Republic unused including important German, Presidents of the Reich, I. A. A. 1927, wood-pigeon, airmail 1926, 2-4 RM. Zeppelin, help in need sets, official stamps and so on. From this book were only a few examples at high place personalities handed over. In of this outstanding condition extremely rare!

Ministergeschenkbuch der Deutschen Reichspost, überreicht von der deutschen Abordnung auf dem Weltpostkongress in London Mai 1929 mit Kordel. Enthalten sind zahlreiche verschiedene Briefmarken der Weimarer Republik ungebr. inkl. Bedeutende Deutsche, Reichspräsidenten, I.A.A. 1927, Holztaube, Flugpost 1926, 2-4 RM. Zeppelin, Nothilfeserien, Dienstmarken usw. Von diesem Buch wurden nur wenige Exemplare an hochgestellte Persönlichkeiten abgegeben. In dieser hervorragenden Erhaltung extrem selten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM