4722 122PFXIV image20 Pfg. Bavaria farewell with scarce plate flaw \"vertical white line from Elbow to to the lower margin\" in the horizontal pair with normal stamp se-tenant, minimal patina, on commercial letter from \"Munich 4. November 20\" in the local usage to the Editorship of th Munich newspaper. Michel 700,- €.

20 Pfg. Bayern-Abschied mit seltenem Plattenfehler "SENKRECHTER WEIßER STRICH VOM ELLENBOGEN BIS ZUM UNTERRAND" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke zusammenhängend, minimale Patina, auf Bedarfsbrief von "MÜNCHEN 4.NOV.20" im Ortsverkehr an die Redaktion der Münchner Zeitung. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4723 nh 137IUDD image10 Mk. Bavaria farewell, type I with double overprint unperforated and additional variety \"HORN\", slight storage traces, otherwise in perfect condition mint never hinged very attractive and scarce variety. Due to missing offers in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

10 Mk. Bayern-Abschied, Type I mit doppeltem Aufdruck ungezähnt und zusätzlicher Abart "HORN", leichte Lagerspuren, sonst tadellos postfr. Sehr attraktive und seltene Abart. Aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes im Mi.-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4724 ng imageFarewell issue 1920, 15 special prints full designs of the Lord Prof. Engels with not supposed drawings in mixed colours / denomination value, in perfect condition on ungummed paper, cut. Interesting set!

Abschiedsausgabe 1920, 15 Sonderdrucke voll Entwürfen des Herrn Prof. Engels mit nicht angenommenen Zeichnungen in unterschiedlichen Farben/Wertstufen, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier, geschnitten. Interessante Garnitur! (imagea) image

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4725 nh 147PFä image60 Pfg. Germania, the so-called \"Cologne postal forgery\" as worse lithography unwatermarked, perforated L13, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, without any signs.

60 Pfg. Germania, die sogenannte "KÖLNER POSTFÄLSCHUNG" als schlechter Steindruck ohne Wasserzeichen, gezähnt L13, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. vom Unterrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4726 150 image1 Mk. Germania, vertical strip of three, to the margin fixed, on card from \"TIENGEN 9.10.22. \" to Seengen / Switzerland as correctly franked border rayon use!

1 Mk. Germania, senkrechter Dreierstreifen, an den Rand geklebt, auf Karte von "TIENGEN 9.10.22." nach Seengen/Schweiz als portogerechte Grenzrayon-Verwendung!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4727 nh 151Y image1 ¼ Mk. Orange red / dark carmine purple with scarce watermark \"quatrefoils\" from lower margin, fresh colors, and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue, the especially in mint never hinged condition rare offered becomes. The scarce watermark is here also in the lower margin already on face good to see. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged and perfect\" Tworek BPP.

1 1/4 Mk. orangerot/dunkelkarminlila mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "KREUZBLÜTEN" vom Unterrand, farbfrisch, und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe, die insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung nicht häufig angeboten wird. Das seltene Wasserzeichen ist hier auch im Unterrand schon vorderseitig gut zu erkennen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND EINWANDFREI" Tworek BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4728 nh 154IIb image1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Dark brown, overprint dull-black, very fine deep colored, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"mint never hinged and complete flawless\" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg. dunkelbraun, Aufdruck stumpfschwarz, sehr schön tieffarbig, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH UND VOLLKOMMEN EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4729 nh 155IIa/PFIV image3 Mk. On ¼ Mk. Orange red, blunted overprint, variety \"right numeral of value 3 in the overprint deeper standing\" from upper margin in the rotary printing with configuration \"0 ´6 ´0 / 1 ´5 ´1\", unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge trace only in the upper margin, without any signs. In this kind as upper margin copy very rare! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. auf 1/4 Mk. orangerot, stumpfer Aufdruck, Abart "RECHTE WERTZIFFER 3 IM AUFDRUCK TIEFER STEHEND" vom Oberrand im Walzendruck mit Konfiguration "0´6´0/1´5´1", ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Falzspur lediglich im Oberrand, ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Form als Oberrandstück sehr selten! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4730 nh 159b image10 Pfg. Black olive, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 200,- €.

10 Pfg. schwarzoliv, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4731 181 image30 Pfg. Numeral watermarked waffle, fresh colors and neat cancelled, expertized Infla / Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Michel 420,- €.

30 Pfg. Ziffer mit Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und tadellos gest., geprüft Infla/Berlin, Oechsner BPP. Mi. 420,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4732 nh 189Uu image150 Pfg. Orange, vertical pair from lower margin, lower stamp at the bottom unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged up to now unknown, new discovered variety, also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and possibly unique! Expertized Infla / Berlin.

150 Pfg. orange, senkrechtes Paar vom Unterrand, untere Marke unten ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Bislang unbekannte, neu entdeckte Abart, auch im Mi.-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat! Geprüft Infla/Berlin.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4733 nh 194b image5 Mk. Brown orange, watermark waffle, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet. An especially nice copy this extraordinarily rarely colour, without any signs. Photo expertize \"genuine and immaculate\" Winkler BPP.

5 Mk. braunorange, Wasserzeichen Waffeln, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. vom linken Bogenrand. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser außerordentlich seltenen Farbe, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4734 nh 196DD image20 Mk. Pflüger with double background, wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition, without any signs. An extraordinarily scarce variety! Photo expertize Bechtold BPP. Michel 3500,- €.

20 Mk. Pflüger mit doppeltem Unterdruck, herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine außerordentlich seltene Abart! Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. Mi. 3500,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4735 201DZ image3 Mk. Trade show Munich 1922, right lower corner of the sheet with printer sign \"N\", small faults, used \"GÜSTRIN 13.4.22. \". In this kind very rare! Photo expertize Weinbuch BPP.

3 Mk. Gewerbeschau München 1922, rechte untere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "N", kleine Beanstandungen, gest. "GÜSTRIN 13.4.22.". In dieser Form sehr selten! Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4736 ng 204Entwürfe image20 Mk. Trade show 1922, six designs to the trade show Munich 1922 from Prof. Ehmke, unperforated on ungummed art paper in the colours black, carmine, grey, green, blue and ochre. It is a matter herewith about trial proofs the Empire printing office to the competition from the year 1921. Scarce set! Photo expertize Ludin BPP.

20 Mk. Gewerbeschau 1922, sechs Entwürfe zur Gewerbeschau München 1922 von Prof. Ehmke, ungezähnt auf ungummiertem Kunstdruckpapier in den Farben schwarz, karmin, grau, grün, blau und ocker. Es handelt sich hierbei um Probedrucke der Reichsdruckerei zum Wettbewerb aus dem Jahr 1921. Seltene Garnitur! Fotoattest Ludin BPP. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4737 209PY image50 Mk. With scarce watermark quatrefoils, horizontal pair, neat cancelled \"Bad Homburg\", inflation rarity, photo expertize Bechtold BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

50 Mk. mit seltenem Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gest. "Bad Homburg", Inflations-Seltenheit, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP. Mi. 2200,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4738 nh 226aUHAN image4 Mk. Posthorn 1922, unperforated block of four from lower margin with house order number \"H5443.22\", unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. In this kind by Michel unlisted and possibly unique!

4 Mk. Posthorn 1922, ungezähnter Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "H5443.22", ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. In dieser Form im Michel nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4739 nh 226aUZW image4 Mk. Posthorn, horizontal strip of three with gutter, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, in the gutter as usual folded. Extremely scarce variety. In this kind by Michel catalogue unlisted and possibly unique!

4 Mk. Posthorn, waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit Zwischensteg, ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., im Steg wie üblich gefaltet. Extrem seltene Abart. In dieser Form im Mi.-Katalog nicht verzeichnet und möglicherweise Unikat!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4740 nh 238z image5 Mk. Worker on cardboard paper, block of six from left margin of sheet with plate number \"2\", horizontal perforation prefolded, all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla / Berlin. Michel 180,- €.

5 Mk. Arbeiter auf Kartonpapier, Sechserblock vom linken Bogenrand mit Plattennummer "2", waagerechte Zähnung vorgefaltet, alle Marken tadellos postfr., geprüft Infla/Berlin. Mi. 180,- €++.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4741 245 image50 Mk. Bluish green, four vertical strip of four as impressing multiple franking on piece, in perfect condition, especially nice canceled \"Saalfeld 29.8.23. \", a Honor for the advanced inflation special collection! Photo expertize Gaedicke BPP. Michel 2400,- €.

50 Mk. bläulichgrün, vier senkrechte Viererstreifen als beeindruckende Mehrfachfrankatur auf Briefstück, tadellos, besonders schön gest. "Saalfeld 29.8.23.", eine Zierde für die fortgeschrittene Inflations-Spezial-Sammlung! Fotoattest Gaedicke BPP. Mi. 2400,- €++.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM