4702 nh 92Ia image60 Pfg. Dark lilac, peace printing, fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

60 Pfg. dunkellila, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4703 nh 92Ia image60 Pfg. Dark lilac, peace printing, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 800,- €.

60 Pfg. dunkellila, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €240

SOLD for €215.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4704 nh 92IaR image60 Pfg. Dark lilac, peace printing, mint never hinged, small tear, with four attached blank fields, storage-caused restrictions. A very rare end of a coil stamps roll, the only in few copies have become known is! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

60 Pfg. dunkellila, Friedensdruck, postfr., kleiner Einriss, mit vier anhängenden Leerfeldern, lagerungsbedingte Einschränkungen. Ein sehr seltenes Rollenende, das nur in wenigen Exemplaren bekannt geworden ist! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4705 93IIa image80 Pfg. War printing, carmine red (metallically shining) / red black on pale rose in the vertical pair on parcel card coupon, upper stamp short perforation right, otherwise in perfect condition, rare! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

80 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend)/rotschwarz auf hellrosa im senkrechten Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, obere Marke kurzer Zahn rechts, sonst tadellos, selten! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4706 93IIa image80 Pfg. War printing, carmine red (metallically shining) / red black on pale rose, vertical pair on parcel card coupon, lower stamp short perforation right, otherwise in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"GEISLINGEN 8. May. 19. \", rare, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 3600,- €.

80 Pfg. Kriegsdruck, karminrot (metallisch glänzend)/rotschwarz auf hellrosa, senkrechtes Paar auf Paketkartenabschnitt, untere Marke kurzer Zahn rechts, sonst tadellos, sauber gest. "GEISLINGEN 8.MAI.19.", selten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4707 96AIb image3 Mk. Black brown violet, peace printing, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, perfect used \"STUTTGART 4. January 16. \", expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 140,- €.

3 Mk. schwarzbraunviolett, Friedensdruck, Viererblock aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, ideal gest. "STUTTGART 4.JAN.16.", geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 140,- €++.

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4708 nh 96AII image3 Mk. Black violet gray, war printing, 26:17 perforation holes, fresh colors and very well perforated from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt vom Oberrand, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4709 96AII image3 Mk. Blackish violet gray, war printing, 26:17 perforation holes, fresh colors and in perfect condition, neat cancelled \"BERLIN 9.6.19. \", expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 650,- €.

3 Mk. schwärzlichviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch und tadellos, sauber gest. "BERLIN 9.6.19.", geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 650,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4710 nh 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Black violet gray with very scarce watermark \"rings\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent quality. The Empire printing office was authorized, by paper defect provisionally also other watermarked paper to use. From this empire rarity are perfectly mint never hinged examples only hard to find! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau mit sehr seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", herrlich farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in exzellenter Qualität. Die Reichsdruckerei war ermächtigt, bei Papiermangel aushilfsweise auch anderes Wasserzeichenpapier zu verwenden. Von dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit sind einwandfreie postfr. Exemplare nur sehr schwer zu finden! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4711 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Black violet gray, war printing, 25:17 perforation holes, with scarce watermark \"rings\", fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A sought and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, 25:17 Zähnungslöcher, mit seltenem Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine gesuchte und fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4712 96BIIaW image3 Mk. Black violet gray, war printing, rare watermark \"rings\", fresh colors and very well perforated, used \"DRESDEN 23.11.20. \" in faultless quality. A very scarce, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. schwarzviolettgrau, Kriegsdruck, seltenes Wasserzeichen "RINGE", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, gest. "DRESDEN 23.11.20." in tadelloser Qualität. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4713 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 97AIM image5 Mk. Black / dark carmine, the so-called Minister print, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with neat trace of a hinge and full original gumming, twice signed Pfenniger. Michel 1500,- €.

5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte Ministerdruck, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr. mit sauberer Erstfalzspur und voller Originalgummierung, doppelt geprüft Pfenninger. Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4714 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 97AIM image5 Mk. Black / dark carmine, the so-called \"Minister print\", fresh colors, a perf slightly shortened, otherwise in perfect condition unused, Michel 1500,- €.

5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch, ein Zahn leicht verkürzt, sonst tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 1500,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4715 97AIM image5 Mk. Black / dark carmine, the so-called \"Minister print\", fresh colors and well perforated with two ring cancel \"HETTSTEDT 8.2.12. \" in perfect condition. A scarce issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. schwarz/dunkelkarmin, der sogenannte "MINISTERDRUCK", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt mit K2 "HETTSTEDT 8.2.12." in einwandfreier Erhaltung. Eine seltene Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4716 98,100a image2 ½ Pfg. Olive gray in the horizontal pair and 15 Pfg. Bright orange brown, in perfect condition on very nice submarine cover from \"BREMEN 4.1.17. \" to Honolulu / Hawaii with additional two ring cancel \"BREMEN 16.1.17. \", with violet three-line cancel \"return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender\" and one-line cancel \"submersible fee returns\", as well on the back L4 \"submersible fee becomes against Return of the with receipt provided envelope the intormation center of the PA. 1 here returns\". An extraordinary cover with extremely rare destination!

2 1/2 Pfg. olivgrau im waagerechten Paar und 15 Pfg. lebhaftorangebraun, tadellos auf sehr schönem Tauchbootbrief von "BREMEN 4.1.17." nach Honolulu/Hawaii mit beigesetztem K2 "BREMEN 16.1.17.", mit violettem L3 "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER" und L1 "TAUCHBOOTGEBÜHR ERSTATTET", sowie rückseitigem L4 "TAUCHBOOTGEBÜHR WIRD GEGEN RÜCKGABE DES MIT QUITTUNG VERSEHENEN BRIEFUMSCHLAGES DER AUSKUNFTSSTELLE DES PA.1 HIER ERSTATTET". Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief mit äusserst seltener Destination!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4717 nh 104bF image75 Pfg. Germania, framework bluish green, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 400,- €.

75 Pfg. Germania, Rahmen bläulichgrün, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4718 110cZS image30 Pfg. Dark rose lilac / vermilion, vertical gutter pair with additional franking on almost correctly franked gef. Registered cover the second weight step, cover slightly shortened, from \"COELN 25.5.20. \" to Leipzig-Gohlis with arrival postmark. Gutter pairs of this issue are on cover extremely rare and become due to missing offers also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

30 Pfg. dunkelrosalila/zinnoberrot, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar mit Zusatzfrankatur auf fast portogerechtem gef. Einschreibebrief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe, Umschlag leicht verkürzt, von "COELN 25.5.20." nach Leipzig-Gohlis mit Ankunftsstempel. Zwischenstegpaare dieser Ausgabe sind auf Brief extrem selten und werden aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4719 117PFI image1, 50 M. On 1 Mk. Medium sienna, spectacular mass multiple franking from 16 copies front- and reverse on complete package card, some over the margin fixed, herewith a value with overprint variety \"1 of the overprint 1, 50 with large head\", from \"BERLIN 8.7.20. \" to Sweden. A magnificent pure mass franking and associated with the rarely plate flaw as foreign country use a Top-rarity! Expertized Infla / Berlin.

1,50 M. auf 1 Mk. mittelsiena, spektakuläre Massen-Mehrfachfrankatur von 16 Exemplaren vorder- und rückseitig auf vollständiger Paketkarte, ein Paar über den Rand geklebt, hierbei ein Wert mit Aufdruckabart "1 DES AUFDRUCKES 1,50 MIT BREITEM KOPF", von "BERLIN 8.7.20." nach Schweden. Eine großartige reine Massenfrankatur und in Verbindung mit dem seltenen Plattenfehler als Auslandsverwendung eine Top-Rarität! Geprüft Infla/Berlin. (imagea) image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4720 118a,118b image2, 50 Mk. Brown lilac and lilac-rose, two lower margin copies fresh colors and in perfect condition as especially impressive multiple franking insured letter over 3000,- Mk. The 2. Weight step in the local usage transported from \"Wroclaw 29.7.20. \" with arrival postmark, the cover was double used, slight traces. A more impressive and rare cover! Expertized Oechsner BPP.

2,50 Mk. braunlila und lilarosa, zwei Unterrandstücke farbfrisch und tadellos als besonders eindrucksvolle Mehrfachfrankatur Wertbrief über 3000,- Mk. der 2. Gewichtsstufe im Ortsverkehr befördert von "BRESLAU 29.7.20." mit Ankunftsstempel, der Umschlag wurde doppelt verwendet, leichte Spuren. Ein eindrucksvoller und seltener Brief! Geprüft Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4721 119 image5 Pfg. Bavaria farewell, correctly franked single franking on commercially used dispatch letter from \"Nuremberg 25.4.20. \" to Neumarkt. Rare!

5 Pfg. Bayern-Abschied, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Depeschenbrief von "NÜRNBERG 25.4.20." nach Neumarkt. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM