4682 84/93II imageGermania set, war printing, all 10 values uniform on beautiful outstandig quality pieces, single perfect used \"WEIMAR inland Meeting 11.2.19. \". A dream set for your highest requirements!

Germania-Serie, Kriegsdruck, alle 10 Werte einheitlich auf wunderschönen Luxus-Briefstücken, einzeln ideal gest. "WEIMAR NATIONAL-VERSAMMLUNG 11.2.19.". Ein Traumsatz für allerhöchste Ansprüche! (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4683 ng 85/86IIVP image5 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Germania, both values as unperforated trial impressions on ungummed paper unwatermarked from the left respectively right upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing. Very decorative and rare in this form! (upper margins are in the Michel special catalogue by of this issue still unlisted).

5 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Germania, beide Werte als ungezähnte Versuchsdrucke auf ungummiertem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen aus der linken bzw. rechten oberen Bogenecke im Plattendruck. Sehr dekorativ und in dieser Form selten! (Oberränder sind im Michel-Spezialkatalog bei dieser Ausgabe noch nicht verzeichnet). (imagea) image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4684 nh 85Ib image5 Pfg. Blackish emerald green, peace printing, vertical pair from right margin of sheet with house order number \"3615\", fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Pairs with this good colour with this house order number are rare. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Pfg. schwärzlichsmaragdgrün, Friedensdruck, senkrechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "3615", farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Paare mit dieser guten Farbe mit dieser Hausauftragsnummer sind selten. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4685 85II image5 Pfg. Germania, war printing, vertical strip of four on scarce ballots cover from \"KORONOW\" from the year 1920, dispatched from magistracy to Stronnau and again return sent with on the back closing slip of paper the imperial regional Directorate of Post Bromberg, as usual traces of usage, an extraordinary cover!

5 Pfg. Germania, Kriegsdruck, senkrechter Viererstreifen auf seltenem Wahlzettel-Umschlag von "KORONOW" aus dem Jahr 1920, abgesandt vom Magistrat nach Stronnau und wieder zurück gesandt mit rückseitigem Verschlusszettel der kaiserlich Oberpostdirektion Bromberg, übliche Gebrauchsspuren, ein außergewöhnlicher Brief!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4686 nh 85IIaDD image5 Pfg. Germania with very scarce double impression, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An especially nice copy this Germania rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr seltenem Doppeldruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Germania-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4687 nh 85IIaDD image5 Pfg. Germania with very nice double impression from left margin of sheet (also the border bar is double printed), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 900,- €.

5 Pfg. Germania mit sehr schönem Doppeldruck vom linken Bogenrand (auch die Randleiste ist doppelt gedruckt), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 900,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4688 nh 85IIaWU image5 Pfg. Germania unperforated watermarked \"cross and rings\", fresh colors and with wide margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the large rarities the Germania period, like they especially in mint never hinged condition hardly ever to be on offer can and in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

5 Pfg. Germania ungezähnt mit Wasserzeichen "KREUZ UND RINGE", farbfrisch und breitrandig, tadellos postfr. Eine der großen Raritäten der Germaniazeit, wie sie insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung fast nie angeboten werden kann und in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4689 nh 85IIe image5 Pfg. Black opal green, war printing, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Michel 400,- €.

5 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, Kriegsdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Hochstädter BPP. Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4690 nh 85IIePOR image5 Pfg. Black opal green, war printing, upper margin copy, very well perforated, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), expertized Zenker BPP. Michel 500,- €.

5 Pfg. schwarzopalgrün, Kriegsdruck, Oberrandstück, sehr gut gezähnt, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), geprüft Zenker BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4691 86I image10 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, fresh colors and in perfect condition as a single franking on dupe of an employment contract for an administrative assistants the imperial post in Berlin with two line cancel \"copying fees pays BERLIN C2 the 29.3.1914\" and seal of office \"Imperial German upper Postal service direction BERLIN\". An extraordinarily decorative and extremely scarce utilization. In this kind a top piece the postal history of the German Reich and a Honor for the sophisticated Germania special collection!

10 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als Einzelfrankatur auf Duplikat eines Anstellungsvertrages für einen Amtsgehilfen der kaiserlichen Post in Berlin mit Zweizeiler "SCHREIBGEBÜHREN ENTRICHTET BERLIN C2 DEN 29.3.1914" und Dienstsiegel "KAISERL. DEUTSCHE OBER-POSTDIREKTION BERLIN". Eine außerordentlich dekorative und extrem seltene Verwendungsform. In dieser Form ein Spitzenstück der Postgeschichte des Deutschen Reiches und eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Germania-Spezialsammlung!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4692 nh 86Id image10 Pfg. Dark rose red, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 500,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4693 nh 86Id image10 Pfg. Orange red, peace printing, fresh colors and well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs, photo expertize \"ERROR-FREE mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 500,- €.

10 Pfg. orangerot, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIHE POSFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4694 nh 86Id image10 Pfg. Orange red, peace printing, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 500,- €.

10 Pfg. orangerot, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4695 nh 86IdPOR image10 Pfg. Orange red, peace printing, upper margin copy, fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet), without any signs. An especially nice copy this Germania rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 1600,- €.

10 Pfg. orangerot, Friedensdruck, Oberrandstück, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand), ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser Germania-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1600,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4696 86II imageGerman Reich, 10 Pfg. Germania in the vertical pair on very decorative submarine cover from \"MAGDEBURG 14.1.17\" with routing indicator \"VIA SAN FRANCISCO\" and censorship stamp \"Q\" to Hankow / China addressed with two ring cancel \"BREMEN D. O. R. 18.1.17. \" and three line \"return because Attitude of the submersible letter traffic return to sender\". The first trip with civil post was by the entry into the war the United states no longer implemented. Covers with the destination China are extremely rare. The here offered cover possesses even still the complete content. A postal history very interesting copy for the sophisticated China special collection. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Deutsches Reich, 10 Pfg. Germania im senkrechten Paar auf sehr dekorativem Tauchbootbrief von "MAGDEBURG 14.1.17" mit Leitvermerk "VIA SAN FRANCISCO" und Zensurstempel "Q" nach Hankow/China adressiert mit K2 "BREMEN D.O.R. 18.1.17." und Dreizeiler "ZURÜCK WEGEN EINSTELLUNG DES TAUCHBOOT-BRIEFVERKEHRS ZURÜCK AN ABSENDER". Die erste Fahrt mit ziviler Post wurde durch den Kriegseintritt der Vereinigten Staaten nicht mehr vollzogen. Briefe mit der Destination China sind extrem selten. Der hier angebotene Brief besitzt sogar noch den vollständigen Inhalt. Ein postgeschichtlich sehr interessantes Exemplar für die anspruchsvolle China-Spezialsammlung. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4697 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 86IIaDD image10 Pfg. Germania with clear double impression, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 350,- €.

10 Pfg. Germania mit klarem Doppeldruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4698 88I image25 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice general delivery card with clear two ring cancel \"BERLIN 6.10.10. \" with seal of office \"KAIS. Post office BERLIN\". An extraordinarily scarce utilization in outstanding quality!

25 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schöner Postlagerkarte mit klarem K2 "BERLIN 6.10.10." mit Dienstsiegel "KAIS. POSTAMT BERLIN". Eine außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform in hervorragender Qualität! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4699 nh 88IIa image25 Pfg. Reddish orange on yellow white / black, metallically shining, war printing, wonderful having bright colors and excellent perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, without any signs. Of an of the most beautiful known examples this large German Reich rarity for your highest requirements! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. rötlichorange auf gelbweiß/schwarz, metallisch glänzend, Kriegsdruck, wundervoll farbfrisches und sehr gut gezähntes, tadellos postfr. Luxusstück, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für allerhöchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4700 88IPOR image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, as well the 5 Pfg. From upper margin, as well the other two values from of the right upper corner of the sheet, all stamps in the plate printing, upper margin perforations going through margins, on correctly franked registered cover from \"LEIPZIG 29.9.08\" to Amsterdam with arrival postmark. In this kind extremely rare and decorative!

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, dabei die 5 Pfg. vom Oberrand, sowie die beiden anderen Werte aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, alle Marken im Plattendruck, Oberrand durchgezähnt, auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "LEIPZIG 29.9.08" nach Amsterdam mit Ankunftsstempel. In dieser Form extrem selten und dekorativ!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4701 91IIx image50 Pfg. Germania, vertical strip of four as correctly franked multiple franking on a delivery envelope for submersible letters from \"MOCHENWANGEN 15. January 17\" with overprint \"submarine cover to BREMEN\". These delivery envelopes for the submersible letters are very rare and usually with the 2 Mk. Franked. As multiple franking of the 50 Pfg. Value is a rarity this attractive area!

50 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Viererstreifen als tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf einem Versandumschlag für Tauchbootbriefe von "MOCHENWANGEN 15.JAN.17" mit Aufdruck "TAUCHBOOTBRIEF NACH BREMEN". Diese Versandumschläge für die Tauchbootbriefe sind sehr selten und üblicherweise mit der 2 Mk. frankiert. Als Mehrfachfrankatur des 50 Pfg.-Wertes handelt es sich um eine Rarität dieses reizvollen Gebietes!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM