4661 AI image3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical bisects (right half), the legendary \"VINETA Provisional arrangement\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated with clear overprint on very nice small-format wrapper with two clearly single circle postmark \"KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No1 10.7.01\" to Telgte. A dreamlike beautiful copy this large German Reich rarity for the highest standards! Expertized Albert Friedemann, as well photo certificates Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) and Dr. Mozek BPP (2015).

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechte Halbierung (rechte Hälfte), das legendäre "VINETA-PROVISORIUM", wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt mit klarem Aufdruck auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Streifband mit zwei klaren K1 "KAIS. DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No1 10.7.01" nach Telgte. Ein traumhaft schönes Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Geprüft Albert Friedemann, sowie Fotoatteste Wennberg (1954), Kurt Mansfeld (1966) und Dr. Mozek BPP (2015).

Start Bid €11000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4663 nh 68/77SP imageGermania set 1902 unwatermarked, all values with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, only the 10 Pfg. In perfect condition unused and 80 Pfg. With manufacture contingent gum defect. A very scarce set! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 5200,- €.

Germania-Serie 1902 ohne Wasserzeichen, alle Werte mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., lediglich die 10 Pfg. tadellos ungebraucht und 80 Pfg. mit herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler. Eine sehr seltene Serie! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 5200,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4664 nh 68/77U imageGermania set 1902 unwatermarked, all 10 values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An especially nice set this empire rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 6500,- €.

Germania-Serie 1902 ohne Wasserzeichen, alle 10 Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schöner Satz dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 6500,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4665 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 68/77U image2-80 Pfg. Germania unwatermarked, the complete set of 10 values four sides unperforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and neat trace of a hinge, signed Kosack. Michel 2000,- €.

2-80 Pfg. Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, die komplette Serie von 10 Werten vierseitig ungezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur, signiert Kosack. Mi. 2000,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4666 69a image3 Pfg. Germania, correctly franked single franking on blind postcard with Braille characters from \"OSCHERSLEBEN 31.12.09. \" to Doberschütz. An extraordinarily scarce utilization. There are very few blind postcards with Germania frankings have become known!

3 Pfg. Germania, tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Blindenpostkarte mit Braille-Schrift von "OSCHERSLEBEN 31.12.09." nach Doberschütz. Eine außerordentlich seltene Verwendungsform. Es sind nur ganz wenige Blindenpostkarten mit Germania-Frankaturen bekannt geworden!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4667 nh 69b image3 Pfg. Brown-ochre, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. braunocker, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4668 ng 73Andruck image25 Pfg. Germania, unperforated proof on greenish, satined paper unwatermarked. Herewith were all prints a little feebler, however double executed. A significant rarity the Germania issues and in this kind also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

25 Pfg. Germania, ungezähnter Andruck auf grünlichem, satiniertem Papier ohne Wasserzeichen. Hierbei wurden alle Drucke etwas schwächer, jedoch doppelt ausgeführt. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Germania-Ausgaben und in dieser Form auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4669 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 78Aa image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, illuminating yellowish red luminous, 26:17 perforation holes, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, nearly mint never hinged causing. A very nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, leuchtend gelblichrot quarzend, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, nahezu postfr. wirkend. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4670 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 78BPl.Nr. image1 Mk. Carmine red, 25:16 perforation holes, left margin copy with form number \"26\", in perfect condition unused with tenuous hinge trace. There are only few examples with form numbers have become known. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. karminrot, 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, linkes Randstück mit Form-Nummer "26", tadellos ungebr. mit zarter Falzspur. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare mit Form-Nummern bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4671 nh 79 image2 Mk. Black blue with Gothic inscription in the vertical pair from left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. schwarzblau mit gotischer Inschrift im senkrechten Paar vom linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4672 nh 79A image2 Mk. Gothic inscription, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 350,- €.

2 Mk. Gotische Inschrift, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4673 81Aa image5 Mk. Green black / dark carmine, centerpiece yellowish red luminous, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, a rare stamp, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, Mittelstück gelblichrot quarzend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, eine seltene Marke, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4674 nh 81AaPl.Nr. image5 Mk. Green black / red, 26:17 perforation holes, lower margin copy with double plate number 15, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Plate numbers of this issue are especially in mint never hinged condition extraordinarily rare and become also in the Michel special catalogue only noted without price! Photo expertize Jäschke BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot, 26:17 Zähnungslöcher, Unterrandstück mit doppelter Plattennummer 15, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Plattennummern dieser Ausgabe sind insbesondere in postfr. Erhaltung außerordentlich selten und werden auch im Michel-Spezialkatalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotoattest Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4675 nh 81AaPl.Nr. image5 Mk. Green black / red, centerpiece brown orange luminous, upper margin copy with rare plate number \"15\", fresh colors and very well perforated, gum here and there slightly shaded, as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged very rare and by Michel catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/rot, Mittelstück braunorange quarzend, Oberrandstück mit seltener Plattennummer "15", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, Gummierung stellenweise leicht getönt, soweit tadellos postfr. Sehr selten und im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4676 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 81Bb image5 Mk. Green black / dark carmine, the extremely scarce perforation with 25:16 perforation holes, fresh colors, unused with parts the original gumming, small faults. Especially in unused condition are from this empire rarity very few examples have been preserved. Very few collector possess these Top-rarity. One of the rarest stamps of the German Reich and by Michel catalogue clearly undervalued. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 25000,- €.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die extrem seltene Zähnung mit 25:16 Zähnungslöchern, farbfrisch, ungebraucht mit Teilen der Originalgummierung, kleine Beanstandungen. Insbesondere in ungebrauchter Erhaltung sind von dieser Kaiserreich-Seltenheit nur ganz wenige Exemplare erhalten geblieben. Nur ganz wenige Sammler besitzen diese Top-Rarität. Eine der seltensten Briefmarken des Deutschen Reiches und im Michel-Katalog deutlich unterbewertet. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 25000,- €++.

Start Bid €7500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4677 81Bb image5 Mk. Green black / dark carmine, the very scarce perforation 25:16 perforation holes, fresh colors, small corrections, with two ring cancel \"BREMEN 10.6.10. \". An impressive copy this German Reich rarity, the in almost all collections is absent! Photo expertize Georg Buehler (as perfect designates) and photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 6000,- €.

5 Mk. grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin, die sehr seltene Zähnung 25:16 Zähnungslöcher, farbfrisch, kleine Korrekturen, mit K2 "BREMEN 10.6.10.". Ein ansprechendes Exemplar dieser Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit, die in fast allen Sammlungen fehlt! Fotoattest Georg Bühler (als einwandfrei bezeichnet) und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 6000,- €.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4678 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 82B image2 Mk. Steal blue, Latin inscription, scarce perforation \"25:16 perforation holes\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused. A nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke BPP.

2 Mk. stahlblau, lateinische Inschrift, seltene Zähnung "25:16 ZÄHNUNGSLÖCHER", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4679 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 82Z image2 Mk. Blue, the very scarce so-called \"between type\" fresh colors, perforation partly reperforated, small thin, unused with original gumming. An extraordinarily scarce and nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 11000,- €.

2 Mk. blau, die sehr seltene sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" farbfrisch, Zahnlöcher teils nachgestochen, kleine helle Stelle, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine außerordentlich seltene und fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 11000,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4680 nh 83/93I image2-80 Pfg. Germania peace printing, all 11 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Jäschke BPP respectively Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, 30 Pfg. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP and the scarce 60 Pfg. With photo certificate \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. A particularly beautiful and in this quality very scarce set!

2-80 Pfg. Germania-Friedensdruck, alle 11 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, geprüft Jäschke BPP bzw. Jäschke-Lantelme BPP, 30 Pfg. Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP und die seltene 60 Pfg. mit Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Eine besonders schöne und in dieser Qualität sehr seltene Serie! (imagea) image

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4681 nh 83IU image2 Pfg. Germania, peace printing, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A very scarce variety! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

2 Pfg. Germania, Friedensdruck, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine sehr seltene Abart! Fotobefund "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM