4641 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63bPFI image1 Mk. Dark carmine red with scarce plate flaw \"extended Lane\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. In of the rare colour, like here offered, are only a few copies became known! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot mit seltenem Plattenfehler "VERLÄNGERTE FAHRSPUR", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. In der seltenen Farbe, wie hier angeboten, sind nur wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4642 nh 63bPFII image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, the scarce colour with good plate flaw \"color line from right window in the first STOCK to to the right picture edge\", which only on field 7 occurred, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, insignificant slight trace of crease (probably manufactured), as far as in perfect condition mint never hinged there are only few examples this plate flaw in the good colour have become known! Photo expertize Zenker.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, die seltene Farbe mit gutem Plattenfehler "FARBSTRICH VOM RECHTEN FENSTER IM ERSTEN STOCK BIS ZUM RECHTEN BILDRAND", welcher nur auf Feld 7 vorkam, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, belanglose leichte Bugspur (vermutlich herstellungsbedingt), soweit tadellos postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieses Plattenfehlers in der guten Farbe bekannt geworden! Fotoattest Zenker.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4643 nh 63bSP image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 1200,- €.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 1200,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4644 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63bSP image1 Mk. Dark carmine red, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 600,- €.

1 Mk. dunkelkarminrot, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 600,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4645 nh 63bSPI image1 Mk. Brownish carmine with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", as well scarce plate flaw \"extended Lane\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition. In this combination extremely rare also in the Michel special catalogue unlisted! Photo expertize Jäschke BPP. Michel approximate 3000,- €.

1 Mk. bräunlichkarmin mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", sowie seltenem Plattenfehler "VERLÄNGERTE FAHRSPUR", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung. In dieser Kombination extrem selten und auch im Mi.-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet! Fotoattest Jäschke BPP. Mi. ca. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4646 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 64IISP image2 Mk. Black blue, type I, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Jäschke BPP. Michel 800,- €.

2 Mk. schwarzblau, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Jäschke BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €180

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4647 nh 64ISP image2 Mk. Reichspost, type I, scarce Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke BPP.

2 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, seltene Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4648 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 64ISP image2 Mk. Black blue, type I, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and tenuous trace of a hinge. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

2 Mk. schwarzblau, Type I, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und zarter Erstfalzspur. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4649 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 65IISP image3 Mk. Reichspost, type II, with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized angel, Zenker. Michel 800,- €.

3 Mk. Reichspost, Type II, mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Engel, Zenker. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4650 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 65ISP image3 Mk. Reichspost, type I, Muster stamp with \"SPECIMEN\", wonderful deep colored, very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and tenuous trace of a hinge. A very nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Mk. Reichspost, Type I, Mustermarke mit "SPECIMEN", herrlich tieffarbig, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und zarter Erstfalzspur. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4651 66I image5 Mk. Reichspost, the scarce type I, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"FRANKFURT 30.11.01\". A nearly always missing issue in first-class quality! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die seltene Type I, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos gest. "FRANKFURT 30.11.01". Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe in erstklassiger Qualität! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4652 66I image5 Mk. Reichspost, the very scarce type I, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, clean and neat cancelled \"FRANKFURT 17.4.01. \". An outstanding quality this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die sehr seltene Type I, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "FRANKFURT 17.4.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4653 66II/I image5 Mk. Reichspost with scarce plate flaw \"C IN REICHSPOST above broken\" (field 10), neat cancelled \"Hamburg 18.3.02\", an extraordinarily scarce issue, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 3000,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost mit seltenem Plattenfehler "C IN REICHSPOST OBEN GEBROCHEN" (Feld 10), sauber gest. "HAMBURG 18.3.02", eine außerordentlich seltene Ausgabe, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4654 nh 66II/II image5 Mk. Reichspost, type II with very scarce plate flaw \"dot in the I of imperial post\", which only on field 20 occurred, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. Major rarity the empire issues also by Michel catalogue only noted without price. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type II mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "PUNKT IM I VON REICHSPOST", welcher nur auf Feld 20 vorkam, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Große Rarität der Kaiserreich-Ausgaben und auch im Mi.-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4655 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66III image5 Mk. Reichspost, type III, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 480,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type III, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 480,- €.

Start Bid €140

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4656 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66IIISP image5 Mk. Reichspost, type III, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, expertized Ludin BPP. Michel 800,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type III, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Ludin BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €220

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4657 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66IISP image5 Mk. Reichspost, type II, Muster stamp with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming, without any signs, photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost, Type II, Mustermarke mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4658 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 66IV image5 Mk. Reichspost, the scarce type IV, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 800,- €.

5 Mk. Reichspost, die seltene Type IV, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr., geprüft Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4659 66Z image5 Mk. Reichspost green black / brownish carmine, the legendary so-called \"between type\" with framework in type I and centerpiece in type II, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, neat and clear used \"Hamburg 14.2.02. \" in utterly perfect condition. From of this issue are very few examples have become known. In this first class quality is a the most desirable rarities of the German empire. The most beautiful us known copy this large German Reich rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Photo expertize \"fresh colors, very well perforated, faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

5 Mk. Reichspost grünschwarz/bräunlichkarmin, die legendäre sogenannte "ZWISCHENTYPE" mit Rahmen in Type I und Mittelstück in Type II, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber und klar gest. "HAMBURG 14.2.02." in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Von dieser Ausgabe sind nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden. In dieser erstklassigen Qualität handelt es sich um eine der begehrenswertesten Raritäten des Deutschen Kaiserreiches. Das schönste uns bekannte Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Rarität, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Fotoattest "FARBFRISCH, SEHR GUT GEZÄHNT, FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €18000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4660 AI image3 PF on 5 Pfg. Germania, vertical bisects (left half), the famous Vineta Provisional arrangement, fresh colors and very well perforated on piece with especially clear overprint and full mounted single circle postmark \"KAIS. German navy ship´s mail No. 1 21.5.01. \". An outstanding quality this nearly always missing German Reich rarity with an edition from only 600 copies! Photo expertize \"the stamp is perfect quality\" Dr. Mozek BPP.

3 PF auf 5 Pfg. Germania, senkrechte Halbierung (linke Hälfte), das berühmte Vineta-Provisorium, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt auf Briefstück mit besonders klarem Aufdruck und voll abgeschlagenem K1 "KAIS.DEUTSCHE MARINE-SCHIFFSPOST No.1 21.5.01.". Ein Luxusstück dieser fast immer fehlenden Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit mit einer Auflage von lediglich 600 Exemplaren! Fotoattest "DIE MARKE IST EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Dr. Mozek BPP.

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM