4621 nh 49b image25 Pfg. Yellowish orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP. Michel 170,- €.

25 Pfg. gelblichorange, tadellos postfr., geprüft Wiegand BPP. Mi. 170,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4622 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50a image50 Pfg. Brownish red, dark rose red luminous, wonderful fresh colors and well perforated, outstanding centered and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. An especially nice copy of this rare issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. bräunlichrot, dunkelrosarot quarzend, wundervoll farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, hervorragend zentriert und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4623 50aa image50 Pfg. Brown carmine (under ultraviolet light claret), the very scarce colour, fresh colors, neat and clear used \"BERLIN 6.11.89. \". A nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"excellent condition\" Petry BPP.

50 Pfg. braunkarmin (unter UV-Licht weinrot), die sehr seltene Farbe, farbfrisch, sauber und klar gest. "BERLIN 6.11.89.". Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Petry BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4624 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50ab image50 Pfg. Dark brownish red, carmine red luminous, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused an especially scarce, nearly always missing colour! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. dunkelbräunlichrot, karminrot quarzend, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos ungebr. Eine besonders seltene, fast immer fehlende Farbe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4625 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50c image50 Pfg. Mid-brown red, fresh colors and in perfect condition unused, expertized Zenker BPP.

50 Pfg. mittelbraunrot, farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Zenker BPP.

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €40.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4626 nh 50PUII image50 Pfg. Bright brown red, the very scarce unperforated proof, wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Brun, Zenker BPP. Michel 1800,- €.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, der sehr seltene ungezähnte Probedruck, herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr., geprüft Brun, Zenker BPP. Mi. 1800,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4627 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 50PUII image50 Pfg. Bright brown red, crown / eagle, scarce unperforated color proof, fresh colors and large margins all around, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. lebhaftbraunrot, Krone/Adler, seltene ungezähnte Farbprobe, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4628 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 53/62Sp. image2-80 Pfg. Germania, all 10 values with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. Michel 500,- €.

2-80 Pfg. Germania, alle 10 Werte mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4629 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 54aU image3 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors, in perfect condition unused, expertized Heinze, Buehler. Michel 500,- €.

3 Pfg. Germania Reichspost, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebr., geprüft Heinze, Bühler. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4630 nh 54b image3 Pfg. Dark-orange-brown, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, scarce colour, expertized Jäschke BPP. Michel 440,- €.

3 Pfg. dunkelorangebraun, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., seltene Farbe, geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 440,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4631 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 56b image10 Pfg. Dark red crimson, wonderful deep colored, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy of this rare colour! Twice signed Jäschke BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

10 Pfg. dunkelrotkarmin, wundervoll tieffarbig, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Doppelt geprüft Jäschke BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €750

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4632 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 58I image25 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called \"first printing\" with fatter inscription \"REICHSPOST\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

25 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4633 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 59I image30 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called \"first printing\" with fatter inscription \"REICHSPOST\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

30 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4634 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 60I image40 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called \"first printing\" with fatter inscription \"REICHSPOST\", fresh colors and very well perforated, tiny repaired place, otherwise in perfect condition unused with original gumming. There are only few examples hereof have been preserved. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

40 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, winzige ausgebesserte Stelle, sonst tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon erhalten geblieben. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4635 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 61I image50 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called \"first printing\" with fatter inscription \"REICHSPOST\", fresh colors and well perforated, original gumming pass. These so-called first printings were only in small numbers of pieces beforehand to the publication to the philatelic press handed over. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und gut gezähnt, Originalgummierung verlaufen. Diese sogenannten Erstdrucke wurden nur in kleinen Stückzahlen vorab zur Veröffentlichung an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4636 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 62I image80 Pfg. Germania, the very scarce so-called \"first printing\" with fatter inscription \"REICHSPOST\", fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused with original gumming. These first printings were in small edition to information purposes before issue of the normal sets to the philatelic press handed over. There are only few examples from this known. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

80 Pfg. Germania, der sehr seltene sogenannte "ERSTDRUCK" mit fetter Inschrift "REICHSPOST", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Diese Erstdrucke wurden in geringer Auflage zu Informationszwecken vor Ausgabe der normalen Serien an die philatelistische Presse abgegeben. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4637 Telegr. 63a image1 Mk. Reichspost, in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking reverse on telegram from \"Hamburg 17.5.00\" to Triest. An extremely scarce utilization this sought-after single franking!

1 Mk. Reichspost, tadellos als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur rückseitig auf Telegramm von "HAMBURG 17.5.00" nach Triest. Eine extrem seltene Verwendungsform dieser gesuchten Einzelfrankatur! (imagea) image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4638 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 63aI image1 Mk. Reichspost with scarce plate flaw \"extended Lane\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Jäschke BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

1 Mk. Reichspost mit seltenem Plattenfehler "VERLÄNGERTE FAHRSPUR", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos ungebr., Fotoattest Jäschke BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4639 nh 63b image1 Mk. Brownish carmine, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated from the left upper corner, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality of this rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke BPP.

1 Mk. bräunlichkarmin, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4640 nh 63bPFI image1 Mk. Reichspost, the scarce colour brownish carmine with good plate flaw \"extended Lane\", wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, tiny insignificant little stain, as far as in faultless mint never hinged condition from right margin of sheet. An especially nice copy this large Reichspost rarity! Photo expertize Jäschke BPP.

1 Mk. Reichspost, die seltene Farbe bräunlichkarmin mit gutem Plattenfehler "VERLÄNGERTE FAHRSPUR", herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, winziges unbedeutendes Stockfleckchen, soweit in fehlerfreier postfr. Erhaltung vom rechten Bogenrand. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser großen Reichspost-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Jäschke BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM