4601 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 37d image2 Mk. Dull violet puple, fresh colors and very well perforated, minimal thin, otherwise in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very impressive copy of this rare and nearly always missing colour! Expertized Zenker BPP. Michel 2000,- €.

2 Mk. stumpfviolettpurpur, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, minimal helle Stelle, sonst tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr ansprechendes Exemplar dieser seltenen und fast immer fehlenden Farbe! Geprüft Zenker BPP. Mi. 2000,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4602 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 38a image50 pennies gray green, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused with original gumming. A very nice copy this nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

50 Pfennige graugrün, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser fast immer fehlenden Ausgabe! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4603 nh 39Ia image3 Pfg. Green, early edition, horizontal strip of five from lower margin, right stamp creasely, otherwise are all stamps in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the lower margin a little creasely and above is the perforation partial a little separated. An extremely scarce and attractive unit! Photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

3 Pfg. grün, Frühauflage, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom Unterrand, rechte Marke bügig, sonst sind alle Marken tadellos postfr., lediglich im Unterrand etwas bügig und oben ist die Zähnung teilweise etwas angetrennt. Eine extrem seltene und attraktive Einheit! Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4604 40/41,44 image5 Pfg. (4), 10 Pfg. Block of four and 50 Pfg. As all extraordinary franking-combination on insured letter over 4590,- Mk., a little patina, from \"MAINZ 27.9.86. \" to Kronach / Bavaria with arrival postmark. An extraordinary cover!

5 Pfg. (4), 10 Pfg. im Viererblock und 50 Pfg. als ganz außergewöhnliche Frankatur-Kombination auf Wertbrief über 4590,- Mk., etwas Patina, von "MAINZ 27.9.86." nach Kronach/Bayern mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4605 40/43 image5 Pfg., 10 Pfg., 20 Pfg. And 25 Pfg. As wonderful four-color franking on correctly franked franked gef. Registered cover with rectangle cancel \"Mulhouse 17.6.89. \" to Algeria with transit and arrival postmarks. Registered covers of this issue to Africa are extraordinarily rare, whereby these four-color franking especially desirable is!

5 Pfg., 10 Pfg., 20 Pfg. und 25 Pfg. als wundervolle Vierfarben-Frankatur auf tarifgerecht frankiertem gef. Einschreibebrief mit Rahmenstempel "MÜLHAUSEN 17.6.89." nach Algerien mit Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Einschreibebriefe dieser Ausgabe nach Afrika sind außerordentlich selten, wobei diese Vierfarben-Frankatur besonders begehrenswert ist!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4606 41IIb,44IIb image10 Pfg. Bright red carmine and 50 Pfg. Olive, fresh colors on correctly franked cover with single circle postmark \"NOWAWES 7.12.88. \" to Haenertsburg / Transvaal with transit stamp from Cape Town and Pretoria, as well oval violet arrival postmark \"HAENERTSBURG 11. January 89. \". An extraordinary cover with very rare destination!

10 Pfg. lebhaftrotkarmin und 50 Pfg. oliv, farbfrisch auf portogerechtem Brief mit K1 "NOWAWES 7.12.88." nach Haenertsburg/Transvaal mit Transitstempeln von Cape Town und Pretoria, sowie ovalem violettem Ankunftsstempel "HAENERTSBURG 11.JAN.89.". Ein außergewöhnlicher Brief mit sehr seltener Destination!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4607 nh 42IbaZS image20 Pfg. Lively cobalt, early edition, vertical gutter pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, very rare, photo expertize Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

20 Pfg. lebhaftkobalt, Frühauflage, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, sehr selten, Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4608 nh 43IIcZS image25 Pfg. Orange brown, vertical gutter pair, fresh colors, once prefolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Wiegand BPP. Michel 300,- €.

25 Pfg. orangebraun, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, farbfrisch, einmal vorgefaltet, tadellos postfr., geprüft Wiegand BPP. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4609 image\"BERLIN W. PA9.18.3.86. \", single circle postmark neat on post paid Reich official matter with on the back seal impression \"Reich Chancellery\" to the royally Landrath in Czarnikau with arrival postmark. The cover has still the full content with original signature of the Chancellor of the Reich \"OTTO from BISMARCK\". In this kind a significant rarity for the historic interested collector!

"BERLIN W.PA9. 18.3.86.", K1 sauber auf portofreier Reichsdienstsache mit rückseitigem Siegel-Eindruck "REICHSKANZLEI" an den königlichen Landrath in Czarnikau mit Ankunftsstempel. Der Brief hat noch den vollen Inhalt mit Originalunterschrift des Reichskanzlers "OTTO VON BISMARCK". In dieser Form eine bedeutende Rarität für den historisch interessierten Sammler! (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4610 45/46 image3 Pfg., 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle on very nice, under-franked cover from \"DRESDEN 11.5.92. \" to Tunis / Tunisia, there postage due and postage stamps added with postage due stamp 5 C. In the horizontal pair and returned with different cancellations respectively handwritten note. An unbelievably more impressive return envelope of the issue crown / eagle with rare Africa destination. In this combination a rarity of this area!

3 Pfg., 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler auf sehr schönem, unterfrankiertem Brief von "DRESDEN 11.5.92." nach Tunis/Tunesien, dort nachtaxiert und nachfrankiert mit Portomarke 5 C. im waagerechten Paar und zurückgesandt mit verschiedenen Abstempelungen bzw. handschriftlichen Vermerken. Ein unglaublich eindrucksvoller Retourbrief der Ausgabe Krone/Adler mit seltener Afrika-Destination. In dieser Kombination eine Rarität dieses Gebietes!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4611 45c,46c image3 Pfg. Yellow brown in the horizontal corner margin pair top right and 5 Pfg. Bluish green from of the right upper corner of the sheet on very nice, faultless cover from \"LEIPZIG 1.8.99. \" to Rüssiena with arrival postmark. Already several corners of the sheet are on covers hardly to find, in this combination a top piece for the advanced special collection!

3 Pfg. gelbbraun im waagerechten Eckrandpaar oben rechts und 5 Pfg. bläulichgrün aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke auf sehr schönem, tadellosem Brief von "LEIPZIG 1.8.99." nach Rüssiena mit Ankunftsstempel. Bereits einzelne Bogenecken sind auf Briefen kaum zu finden, in dieser Kombination ein Spitzenstück für die fortgeschrittene Spezial-Sammlung!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4612 nh 45PIV image3 Pfg. Crown / eagle, proof in red-brown with segurity negative pressure in yellow, block of four from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular rarity, photo expertize Zenker BPP.

3 Pfg. Krone/Adler, Probedruck in rotbraun mit Sicherheitsunterdruck in gelb, Viererblock vom Oberrand, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Rarität, Fotoattest Zenker BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4613 nh 46b image5 Pfg. Yellow green, crown / eagle, wonderful block of four the early edition, wonderful fresh colors and extraordinarily good perforated, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A particularly beautiful and extremely scarce unit! Photo certificates Zenker BPP (1990) and Petry BPP (2017).

5 Pfg. gelbgrün, Krone/Adler, wundervoller Viererblock der frühen Auflage, herrlich farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine besonders schöne und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoatteste Zenker BPP (1990) und Petry BPP (2017).

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4614 nh 47eZS image10 Pfg. Dark rose red in the vertical gutter pair, unfolded, wonderful fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. A wonderful unit of this rare colour for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Wiegand BPP.

10 Pfg. dunkelrosarot im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, ungefaltet, herrlich farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine wundervolle Einheit dieser seltenen Farbe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Wiegand BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4615 48 image20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, very nice correctly franked multiple franking on complete international money order from \"Hamburg 6.12.99. \" over 5 Dollar to California with transit stamp. Franked money orders are very rare, which here is a particularly beautiful example!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, sehr schöne tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf vollständiger internationaler Post-Anweisung von "HAMBURG 6.12.99." über 5 Dollar nach Kalifornien mit Transitstempeln. Frankierte Postanweisungen sind sehr selten, wobei es sich hier um ein besonders schönes Exemplar handelt!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4616 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 48a image20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, in perfect condition unused, expertized Zenker BPP. Michel 240,- €.

20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Zenker BPP. Mi. 240,- €.

Start Bid €60

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4617 48a image20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, horizontal pair on decorative small-format cover from \"Cologne 2.11.91. \" to port Elisabeth / Cape of Good Hope, there returned and postage stamps added with Cape of Good Hope 3 P. Lilac from \"port Elisabeth CAPE COLONY 28. NO. 91. \" to Cologne with arrival postmark on the back \"Cologne 21.12.91. \". An extraordinarily interesting and extremely rare postage stamps added return envelope with Africa destination!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, waagerechtes Paar auf dekorativem kleinformatigem Brief von "CÖLN 2.11.91." nach Port Elizabeth/Kap der Guten Hoffnung, dort zurückgesandt und nachfrankiert mit Kap der Guten Hoffnung 3 P. lila von "PORT ELIZABETH CAPE COLONY 28.NO.91." nach Köln mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel "CÖLN 21.12.91.". Ein außerordentlich interessanter und extrem seltener nachfrankierter Retourbrief mit Afrika-Destination!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4618 48a image20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, vertical pair as correctly franked multiple franking on registered cover from \"MÜLLHEIM BADEN 24.11.90. \", to the United States and again returned with German and American registration label, as well returned rectangle cancel and different transit and arrival postmarks. Expertized Wiegand BPP.

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, senkrechtes Paar als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief von "MÜLLHEIM BADEN 24.11.90.", in die USA und wieder zurückgelaufen mit deutschem und amerikanischen Einschreibezettel, sowie Retour-Rahmenstempel und verschiedenen Transit- und Ankunftsstempeln. Geprüft Wiegand BPP.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4619 48aI image20 Pfg. Ultramarine with spectacular plate flaw \"left upper corner bevelled\", wonderful fresh colors, very well perforated, especially nice and neat cancelled \"Hamburg\". This plate flaw belongs to the largest rarities of the issue crown / eagle, there very few examples from this known are. By Michel as is known low catalogue values! Photo expertize Wiegand BPP.

20 Pfg. ultramarin mit spektakulärem Plattenfehler "LINKE OBERE ECKE ABGESCHRÄGT", wundervoll farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, besonders schön und klar gest. "HAMBURG". Dieser Plattenfehler gehört zu den größten Raritäten der Ausgabe Krone/Adler, da nur ganz wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden sind. Im Michel bekanntermaßen stark unterbewertet! Fotoattest Wiegand BPP.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4620 48d image20 Pfg. Crown / eagle, fresh colors and in perfect condition as correctly franked single franking on very nice ship´s mail cover with Danish two line cancel \"FRA TYSKLAND\", mailed in Lübeck, to Copenhagen with arrival postmarks. Very decorative and rare!

20 Pfg. Krone/Adler, farbfrisch und tadellos als tarifgerechte Einzelfrankatur auf sehr schönem Schiffspostbrief mit dänischem Zweizeiler "FRA TYSKLAND", aufgegeben in Lübeck, nach Kopenhagen mit Ankunftsstempeln. Sehr dekorativ und selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM