Berlin continued...
3H nh BERLIN - 1948 / 52, complete mint never hinged collection the good beginning years on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, as well black overprint, red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, Stephan set, buildings 1949, Goethe, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set from upper margin, monetary sovenier sheet and so on.

BERLIN - 1948/52, komplette postfr. Sammlung der guten Anfangsjahre auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Stephan-Satz, Bauten 1949, Goethe, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz vom Oberrand, Währungsblock usw.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €540.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3X nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageBERLIN - 1978 / 90, huge inventory in two thick stock books accommodated with enormous amount of material, as well an enormously part beginning years with black- and red overprint in each case multiple, several Stephan sets, two buildings sets, Goethe set multiple, green overprint, monetary reform vitims set 6 time, monetary sovenier sheet, enormously many Freedom Bell sets, philharmonic and so on. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1978/90, gigantischer Lagerbestand in zwei dicken Lagerbüchern untergebracht mit enorm viel Material, dabei ein enormer Teil Anfangsjahre mit Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck jeweils vielfach, mehreren Stephan-Serien, zwei Bauten-Serien, Goethe-Serie mehrfach, Grünaufdruck, Währungssatz 6mal, Währungsblock, enorm vielen Glockenserien, Philharmonie usw. Gigantischer Katalogwert! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
4 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 90, clean mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the Lindner ring binder, as well black- and red overprint, as well green overprint expertized Schlegel BPP. A very nice object! Michel approximate 7600,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/90, saubere postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck, sowie Grünaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! Mi. circa 7600,- €.

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €570.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
5M nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete, almost exclusively mint never hinged formed, the beginning valued partly expertized Schlegel BPP, as well the red overprint set with photo certificate Schlegel BPP. Especially worth mentioning is the outstanding part se-tenants with a strengthened part buildings 1949 and 1951 including many better combinations. As well the se-tenants from MHB2 complete mint never hinged with photo certificate Andrew Schlegel BPP. Please check carefully!

BERLIN - 1948/90, schöne Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen, die Anfangswerte teils geprüft Schlegel BPP, dabei die Rotaufdruckserie mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP. Besonders erwähnenswert ist der hervorragende Teil Zusammendrucke mit einem starken Teil Bauten 1949 und 1951 inklusive vielen besseren Kombinationen. Dabei die Zusammendrucke aus MHB2 komplett postfr. mit Fotoattest Andreas Schlegel BPP. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
6 nh BERLIN - 1948 / 73, complete mint never hinged collection, clean and maintained in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album including all first issues like black overprint, red overprint, Stephan set, buildings, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and so on. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1948/73, komplette postfr. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive allen Anfangsausgaben wie Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruck, Stephan-Satz, Bauten, Währungssatz, Währungsblock usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
10C nh imageBERLIN / se-tenants - 1949 / 89, very nice mint never hinged collection of the se-tenants, complete in the Schaubek album clean formed. And, of course, all combinations Berlin buildings. Additional are also the stamp booklet panes in the number of a major listing complete available. An exceptionally beautiful quality object!

BERLIN/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1949/89, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung der Zusammendrucke, komplett im Schaubek-Album sauber zusammengetragen. Dabei natürlich auch alle Kombinationen Berliner Bauten. Zusätzlich sind auch die Heftchenblätter in den Hauptnummern komplett vorhanden. Ein selten schönes Qualitäts-Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) image image image

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
10F nh imageBERLIN / stamp booklet - 1949 / 89, nice mint never hinged collection of the stamp booklets in the safe ring binder with numerous good issues. With also MH1, 2, 3 b expertized Schmidl, 3 cI expertized Schmidl, 3 d expertized Schmidl, 6 c, 8 c, 8 d and numerous further issues, also many count bars booklets and so on. A magnificent object! (Photo see Internet)

BERLIN/MARKENHEFTCHEN - 1949/89, schöne postfr. Sammlung der Markenheftchen im Safe-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei auch MH1, 2, 3b geprüft Schmidl, 3cI geprüft Schmidl, 3d geprüft Schmidl, 6c, 8c, 8d und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, auch viele Zählbalkenheftchen usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) image image image

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €1,100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
10L nh BERLIN - 1948 / 80, cultivated mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps, as well black- and red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, all further first issues, also the monetary sovenier sheet signed on the base Schlegel BPP and so on. A very nice quality object!

BERLIN - 1948/80, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, dabei Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, alle weiteren Anfangsausgaben, auch der Währungsblock tiefst geprüft Schlegel BPP usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
11C 18/20 BERLIN - 1948 / 90, complete used collection in two safe hingeless printed form ring binder. As well remained Michel no. 18 / 20 without calculation. Is included also the monetary sovenier sheet with first day special cancel and photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Please have a look!

BERLIN - 1948/90, komplette gest. Sammlung in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei blieben Mi.Nr. 18/20 ohne Berechnung. Enthalten ist auch der Währungsblock mit Ersttags-Sonderstempel und Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
11D nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, rich collection, in the number of a major listing complete in two safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder. The collection is mainly mint never hinged formed, few issues are regumed (souvenir sheet 1 small spot), better values are partly expertized Schlegel BPP. Please have a look!

BERLIN - 1948/90, reichhaltige Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett in zwei Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Die Sammlung ist überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, wenige Ausgaben sind nachgummiert (Block 1 kleiner Fleck), bessere Werte sind teils geprüft Schlegel BPP. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
22B BERLIN / help for the Needy - extensive used lot of approximate 4500 help for the Needy surtax stamps from an inventory in the stockbook. Treasure trove for specialists!

BERLIN/NOTOPFER - reichhaltige gest. Partie von circa 4500 Notopfermarken aus einem Lagerbestand im Einsteckbuch. Fundgrube für Spezialisten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
26D nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive collection, more then complete formed in the Schaubek ring binder. As well black overprint, red overprint 2 time, Stephan set 2 time, buildings 1949 in both conditions, green overprint in both conditions, monetary reform vitims set, monetary sovenier sheet and all further issues. Favorable valued!

BERLIN - 1948/90, umfangreiche Sammlung, überkomplett zusammengetragen im Schaubek-Ringbinder. Dabei Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruck 2mal, Stephan-Satz 2mal, Bauten 1949 in beiden Erhaltungen, Grünaufdruck in beiden Erhaltungen, Währungssatz, Währungsblock und alle weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
32S FDC 140/54 imageBERLIN - 1950 / 90, very nice and extensive collection of lovely illustrated First Day Covers in four safe ring binder formed, clean and maintained with many sought-after issues, good official first day letters from the fifties and so on. With also ERP 1950, philharmonic 1950, Lortzing 1951, 10 and 30 Pfg. Bell left, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Beethoven 1952, the good set Berlin town pictures complete on very nice first day letters with photo certificate Schlegel BPP (Michel no. 140 / 54) without the cheap 8 Pfg. And many further popular issues. A very nice object with substance. In total includes the collection over 600 nice jewellery First-Day-Covers. Enormous catalog value!

BERLIN - 1950/90, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von herrlichen Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen in vier Safe-Ringbindern zusammengetragen, sauber und gepflegt mit vielen gesuchten Ausgaben, guten amtlichen Ersttagsbriefen aus den fünfziger Jahren etc. dabei auch ERP 1950, Philharmonie 1950, Lortzing 1951, 10 und 30 Pfg. Glocke links, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Beethoven 1952, der guten Serie Berliner Stadtbilder komplett auf sehr schönen Ersttagsbriefen mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (Mi.Nr. 140/54) ohne die billige 8 Pfg. und viele weitere gesuchte Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Objekt mit Substanz. Insgesamt umfasst die Kollektion über 600 schöne Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefe. Enormer Katalogwert! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
43 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1949 / 89, nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete, mainly mint never hinged formed in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, as well black- and red overprint expertized Schlegel BPP, monetary sovenier sheet and so on.

BERLIN - 1949/89, saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck geprüft Schlegel BPP, Währungsblock etc.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
90 BERLIN - 1948 / 83, extensive used collection with plenty of better issues in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also 2 Pfg. 1 Mk. Black overprint, red overprint set, Stephan set, Goethe set, monetary reform vitims set 1949, philharmonic, ERP, Lortzing, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, all Freedom Bell sets and further better issues. Michel approximate 4300,- €.

BERLIN - 1948/83, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch 2 Pfg.-1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck, Rotaufdruckserie, Stephan-Satz, Goethe-Serie, Währungssatz 1949, Philharmonie, ERP, Lortzing, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, alle Glockenserien und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Mi. circa 4300,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
97R nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 72, rich collection in the Schaubek illustrated album with numerous complete issues, better values and sets, overprint stamps, Goethe set, philharmonic, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951, Freedom Bell sets and so on.

BERLIN - 1948/72, reichhaltige Sammlung im Schaubek-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen kompletten Ausgaben, besseren Werten und Serien, Aufdruckmarken, Goethe-Satz, Philharmonie, Tag der Briefmarke 1951, Glockenserien usw.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
97X nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover BERLIN - 1948 / 90, extensive collection, nearly complete in the stockbook, as well the first issues frequently expertized Schlegel BPP with many better sets, as well another extensive doublets stock in nine stock books accommodated. Also a great many upper margins, as well corners of the sheet are contained. Huge catalogue value!

BERLIN - 1948/90, umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Einsteckbuch, dabei die Anfangsausgaben häufig geprüft Schlegel BPP mit vielen besseren Serien, sowie noch ein umfangreicher Dublettenbestand in neun Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Auch sehr viele Oberränder, sowie Bogenecken sind enthalten. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
98U ✉/⊙ BERLIN - extensive lot in the thick ring binder, many nice documents including older illustrated First Day Cover and maximum cards from the fifties.

BERLIN - reichhaltige Partie im dicken Ringbinder, dabei viele schöne Belege inklusive älteren Schmuck-FDC und Maximumkarten ab den fünfziger Jahren.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
99E BERLIN - 1949 / 77, extensive used collection, except for few insignificant values complete in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, with also the monetary sovenier sheet expertized Schlegel BPP and many further better issues, partly expertized Schlegel BPP. Favorable!

BERLIN - 1949/77, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, bis auf wenige unbedeutende Werte komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, dabei auch der Währungsblock geprüft Schlegel BPP und viele weitere bessere Ausgaben, teils geprüft Schlegel BPP. Günstig!

Start Bid €450

SOLD for €470.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
108 BERLIN - 1978 / 90, nice used collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, nearly complete. With also 2 Pfg. - 1 Mk. Black overprint mostly expertized Schlegel BPP, red overprint (better values expertized Schlegel BPP), Stephan set, Goethe set, monetary reform vitims set and the issues from 1950 / 90 are complete available including philharmonic, all Freedom Bell sets, as well C / D values. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 5200,- €.

BERLIN - 1978/90, schöne gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, nahezu komplett. Dabei auch 2 Pfg. - 1 Mk. Schwarzaufdruck meist geprüft Schlegel BPP, Rotaufdruck (bessere Werte geprüft Schlegel BPP), Stephansatz, Goethe-Serie, Währungssatz und die Ausgaben von 1950/90 sind komplett vorhanden inklusive Philharmonie, allen Glockenserien, sowie C/D-Werten. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 5200,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM