German Reich Stamp Booklet Panes\Dt.reich-heftchenblätter
4938 nh 4.1aC imageGermania stamp booklet pane 1911 with advertisement \"Cider and bees honey\", wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, only in the margin small trace of a hinge. A very nice copy this Germania rarity and in this quality hardly to find, there especially with the not throughout perforeted margin very few examples have become known. Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Germania-Heftchenblatt 1911 mit Reklame "APFELWEIN UND BIENEN-HONIG", herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., lediglich im Rand kleine Erstfalzspur. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser Germania-Seltenheit und in dieser Qualität kaum zu finden, da insbesondere mit dem nicht durchgezähnten Rand nur ganz wenige Exemplare bekannt geworden sind. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4939 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 5.17A image5 Pfg. Germania stamp booklet pane with advertisement \"bee honey GÜHLER\", fresh colors and extraordinarily good perforated, unfolded, in perfect condition unused, the stamps partial mint never hinged a very nice and rare stamp booklet pane!

5 Pfg. Germania-Heftchenblatt mit Reklame "BIENENHONIG GÜHLER", farbfrisch und außergewöhnlich gut gezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos ungebraucht, die Marken teilweise postfr. Ein sehr schönes und seltenes Heftchenblatt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4940 nh 5.9aB imageGermania stamp booklet pane 1911 / 12 with advertisement \"PELICAN INK\", not perforations going thrugh margins booklet sheet margin with a perforation hole, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this quality extraordinarily rare! Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Germania-Heftchenblatt 1911/12 mit Reklame "PELIKANTINTE", nicht durchgezähnter Heftchenblattrand mit einem Zahnloch, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser Qualität außerordentlich selten! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4941 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 6.23bB image10 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with advertisement \"PHILIPP KOSACK\", fresh colors with booklet margin (no perforations going through margins), unfolded, in perfect condition unused, the stamps partly mint never hinged, in very nice quality. A wonderful copy of this rare issue!

10 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit Reklame "PHILIPP KOSACK", farbfrisch mit Heftchenrand (nicht durchgezähnt), ungefaltet, tadellos ungebraucht, die Marken teils postfr., in sehr schöner Qualität. Ein wundervolles Exemplar dieser seltenen Ausgabe!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4942 nh 7aA image5 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with four St. Andrews crosses and margin, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signs. Photo expertize \"faultless mint never hinged condition\" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Michel 2500,- €.

5 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit vier Andreaskreuzen und Rand, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. Mi. 2500,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4943 nh 8bAHAN image10 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with two St. Andrews crosses and house order number \"H3195.12. \", wonderful fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An especially nice copy this large German Reich rarity! Photo expertize \"genuine and mint never hinged, perfectly quality\" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 5000,- €.

10 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit zwei Andreaskreuzen und Hausauftragsnummer "H3195.12.", wundervoll farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein besonders schönes Exemplar dieser großen Deutsches Reich-Seltenheit! Fotoattest "ECHT UND POSTFRISCH, EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 5000,- €++.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4944 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 8bAHAN image10 Pfg. Germania, stamp booklet pane with four values and two St. Andrews crosses from left margin, minimal defect left at the bottom, with house order number \"H3195.12\", nearly mint never hinged there are only few examples from this known! Michel 3000,- €.

10 Pfg. Germania, Heftchenblatt mit vier Werten und zwei Andreaskreuzen vom linken Rand, minimale Fehlstelle links unten, mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3195.12", nahezu postfr. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare hiervon bekannt geworden! Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4945 nh 41/43B imageHelp in need 1925, three various stamp booklet panes with margin, fresh colors, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, the key value with photo certificate \"the condition is perfect\" Schlegel BPP. Michel 1000,- €.

Nothilfe 1925, drei verschiedene Heftchenblätter mit Rand, farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr., geprüft Schlegel BPP, der Höchstwert mit Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Schlegel BPP. Mi. 1000,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4946 nh 44A imageHelp in need 1925, half St. Andrews cross - 20 Pfg. 20 Pfg., stamp booklet pane from upper margin (from the stamp booklet sheet springing), fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, without any signs. A scarce issue, especially from the booklet sheet! Photo expertize \"the condition is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1925, halbes Andreaskreuz - 20 Pfg.- 20 Pfg., Heftchenblatt vom Oberrand (aus dem Markenheftchenbogen stammend), farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ungefaltet, ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eine seltene Ausgabe, insbesondere aus dem Heftchenbogen! Fotoattest "DIE ERHALTUNG IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4947 nh 48/49B imageAirmail 1931, both stamp booklet panes with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1000,- €.

Flugpost 1931, beide Heftchenblätter mit Rand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1000,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4948 nh 48B image15 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Airmail 1930, stamp booklet pane with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 500,- €.

15 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Flugpost 1930, Heftchenblatt mit Rand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4949 nh 49B image20 Pfg. Airmail 1930, stamp booklet pane with four values, six St. Andrews crosses and margin, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 500,- €.

20 Pfg. Flugpost 1930, Heftchenblatt mit vier Werten, sechs Andreaskreuzen und Rand, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4950 nh 54/55B1 imageHelp in need 1926, both stamp booklet panes with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1050,- €.

Nothilfe 1926, beide Heftchenblätter mit Rand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 1050,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4951 nh 68C,69A imageHelp in need 1930, both stamp booklet panes with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 420,- €.

Nothilfe 1930, beide Heftchenblätter mit Rand, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 420,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €120

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4952 nh 68C,69A imageHelp in need 1930, both stamp booklet panes with margin, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 420,- €.

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Reich Stamp Booklet\Dt.reich-markenheftchen
4915 ng VL-MH4.4 imageGermania 1911, submission stamp booklet, serial number 11, except for the booklet staple complete with both booklet covers, the four interleaving pages, as well six stamp booklet panes with the numeral of value 5 Pfg., of it a copy with St. Andrews crosses, as well two stamp booklet panes to 10 Pfg., of it a copy with St. Andrews crosses. These were on ungummed paper produced. The edition this submission stamp booklet, the at potential advertising customers sends were, amounted to be on only 100-300 examples, from which only a few still have been preserved are. A major rarity of the German empire! 6 photo certificates Jäschke-Lantelme BPP.

Germania 1911, Vorlage-Markenheftchen, Ordnungsnummer 11, bis auf die Heftchenklammer komplett mit beiden Heftchendeckeln, den vier Zwischenblättern, sowie sechs Heftchenblättern mit den Wertziffern 5 Pfg., davon ein Exemplar mit Andreaskreuzen, sowie zwei Heftchenblättern zu 10 Pfg., davon ein Exemplar mit Andreaskreuzen. Diese wurden auf ungummiertem Papier hergestellt. Die Auflage dieser Vorlage-Markenheftchen, die an potentielle Anzeigenkunden verschickt wurden, belief sich auf nur 100-300 Exemplare, wovon nur wenige noch erhalten geblieben sind. Eine große Rarität des Deutschen Kaiserreiches! 6 Fotoatteste Jäschke-Lantelme BPP. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €5000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4916 nh 11.1A imageGermania stamp booklet 1919, serial number 8, perforations going through margins stamp booklet panes, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 800,- €.

Germania-Markenheftchen 1919, Ordnungsnummer 8, durchgezähnte Heftchenblätter, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4917 nh 11.2A imageGermania stamp booklet 1919, serial number 9, perforations going through margins stamp booklet panes, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 800,- €.

Germania-Markenheftchen 1919, Ordnungsnummer 9, durchgezähnte Heftchenblätter, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4918 nh 13B imageGermania stamp booklet 1920, stamp booklet panes no perforations going through margins, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 480,- €.

Germania-Markenheftchen 1920, Heftchenblätter nicht durchgezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 480,- €.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4919 nh 14.1A imageGermania stamp booklet 1921, serial number 1, stamp booklet panes perforations going through margins, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 230,- €.

Germania-Markenheftchen 1921, Ordnungsnummer 1, Heftchenblätter durchgezähnt, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 230,- €.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM