4982 W4b imageSt. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant with booklet sheet margin and part the house order number, fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice stamped advertising letter \"PANORAMA-RESTAURANT LEIPZIG\" with special cancellation \"LEIPZIG world exhibition for book trade and graphics 17.5.14\" to Halle. An exceptional nice and rare cover!

Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Heftchenblattrand und Teil der Hausauftragsnummer, farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem geprägtem Werbebrief "PANORAMA-RESTAURANT LEIPZIG" mit SST "LEIPZIG WELT-AUSSTELLUNG FÜR BUCHGEWERBE UND GRAFIK 17.5.14" nach Halle. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner und seltener Brief!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4983 W4b imageSt. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg. - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant with booklet sheet margin as additional franking on postal stationery letter-card 40 Pfg. With neat postmark \"Wroclaw 5.6.21. \" to Guchau. A gorgeous and rare document! Expertized Weinbuch BPP.

Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg. - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Heftchenblattrand als Zusatzfrankatur auf Ganzsachen-Kartenbrief 40 Pfg. mit klarem Stempel "BRESLAU 5.6.21." nach Guchau. Ein wunderschöner und seltener Beleg! Geprüft Weinbuch BPP.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4984 nh K3F image40 Pfg. Red (porous printing), horizontal tête-bêche pair, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Oechsner BPP. Michel 500,- €.

40 Pfg. rot (poröser Druck), waagerechtes Kehrdruckpaar, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., geprüft Oechsner BPP. Mi. 500,- €.

Start Bid €140

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4985 RL1.1DZ/HAN imageBorder bar blank field - 10 Pfg. - 10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant twice vertical se-tenant from the left upper corner, the upper se-tenant with printer sign \"attachment and numeral 9\", the lower se-tenant with house order number \"H7592.20\", fresh colors and very well perforated, unfolded and neat cancelled \"NIEDERPOYRITZ 28.10.22. \". By Michel catalogue is this se-tenant neither with the printer sign, still with the house order number indicates. In this kind a spectacular unit for the sophisticated special collection! Photo expertize \"genuine and entirely perfect\" Weinbuch BPP.

Randleiste-Leerfeld - 10 Pfg. - 10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck zweimal senkrecht zusammenhängend aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, der obere Zusammendruck mit Druckerzeichen "ANLAGE UND ZIFFER 9", der untere Zusammendruck mit Hausauftragsnummer "H7592.20", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, ungefaltet und sauber gest. "NIEDERPOYRITZ 28.10.22.". Im Michel-Katalog ist dieser Zusammendruck weder mit dem Druckerzeichen, noch mit der Hausauftragsnummer verzeichnet. In dieser Form eine spektakuläre Einheit für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! Fotoattest "ECHT UND VÖLLIG EINWANDFREI" Weinbuch BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4986 RL11/12HAN imageBorder bar - 40 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. And border bar - 30 Pfg. - 30 Pfg., two scarce se-tenants se-tenant from the left upper corner with house order number \"H3148.21\", fresh colors and very well perforated in perfect condition with centered special cancel \"Nuremberg 27. German philatelists day and Lower House of German Parliament 24.7.21. \". Already the normal se-tenants become genuine used at rare intervals offered. Associated with the house order number in the Michel special catalogue unlisted and from utmost rarity! Photo expertize \"faultless condition\" Bechtold BPP.

Randleiste - 40 Pfg. - 40 Pfg. und Randleiste - 30 Pfg. - 30 Pfg., zwei seltene Zusammendrucke zusammenhängend aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Hausauftragsnummer "H3148.21", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt in tadelloser Erhaltung mit zentrischem Sonderstempel "NÜRNBERG 27. DEUTSCHER PHILATELISTENTAG UND BUNDESTAG 24.7.21.". Bereits die normalen Zusammendrucke werden echt gest. nur selten angeboten. In Verbindung mit der Hausauftragsnummer im Michel-Spezialkatalog nicht verzeichnet und von allergrößter Seltenheit! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Bechtold BPP.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4987 nh W22 image15 Pfg. 10 Pfg. Airmail 1930, horizontal se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 200,- €.

15 Pfg.-10 Pfg. Flugpost 1930, waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4988 W24.1 imageHelp in need 1926, St. Andrews cross - 10 Pfg., horizontal se-tenant, fresh colors and in perfect condition on correctly franked cover from \"DÜSSELDORF 21.1.27\" to Dortmund. Michel 800,- €.

Nothilfe 1926, Andreaskreuz - 10 Pfg., waagerechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "DÜSSELDORF 21.1.27" nach Dortmund. Mi. 800,- €.

Start Bid €280

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4989 KZ11/12 imageHelp in need 1928, The Persuaders! Rarest tête-bêche se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in the gutter as usual folded, with two nice mounted clearly special cancellations \"RONSAHL climatic health resort 28.1.29. \". Very decorative and extremely scarce unit! Photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP. Michel 6000,- €.

Nothilfe 1928, die zwei seltensten Kehrdrucke zusammenhängend, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, im Zwischensteg wie üblich gefaltet, mit zwei schön aufgesetzten klaren Sonderstempeln "RONSAHL LUFTKURORT 28.1.29.". Sehr dekorative und extrem seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP. Mi. 6000,- €++.

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4990 KZ14 imageHelp in need 1929, 5 Pfg. Use welfare stamps Z use welfare postcard - 5 Pfg. - 5 Pfg., the scarce horizontal tête-bêche gutter twice se-tenant with additional franking 8 Pfg. Ebert with good lying watermark (Michel no. 412 Y), in perfect condition on very nice, correctly franked registered cover from \"CHEMNITZ 27.6.30. \" in the local usage used with arrival postmark of an others post office. Michel for the se-tenants 2100,- €, the scarce 8 Pfg. Ebert is in the Michel catalogue due to missing offers only noted without price! Photo expertize Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Nothilfe 1929, 5 Pfg.-Benutze Wohlfahrtsmarken-Z-Verwende Wohlfahrtspostkarte - 5 Pfg. - 5 Pfg., der seltene waagerechte Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg zweimal zusammenhängend mit Zusatzfrankatur 8 Pfg. Ebert mit gutem liegendem Wasserzeichen (Mi.Nr. 412Y), tadellos auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "CHEMNITZ 27.6.30." im Ortsverkehr gelaufen mit Ankunftsstempel eines anderen Postamtes. Mi. für die Zusammendrucke 2100,- €, die seltene 8 Pfg. Ebert ist im Michelkatalog aufgrund des fehlenden Angebotes lediglich ohne Preis notiert! Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4991 KZ16 imageHelp in need 1929, 8 Pfg. ZX15 Pfg., the scarce tête-bêche gutter twice inside one unit from lower margin on decorative, nearly correctly franked registered cover from \"COTTBUS 17.3.30\" to Berlin Wilmersdorf. An unusual decorative se-tenant rarity!

Nothilfe 1929, 8 Pfg.-Z-X-15 Pfg., der seltene Kehrdruck-Zwischensteg zweimal innerhalb einer Einheit vom Unterrand auf dekorativem, nahezu portogerechtem Einschreibebrief von "COTTBUS 17.3.30" nach Berlin-Wilmersdorf. Eine ungemein dekorative Zusammendruck-Rarität!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Reich Se-tenants Vertical\Dt.reich-zusammendrucke-senkrecht
4973 S7 image7 ½ Pfg. 15 Pfg. Germania, vertical se-tenant from left margin of sheet (perforations going through margins), with additional franking 2 ½ Pfg., in perfect condition on correctly franked cover from \"BORNA\" in the 2. Weight step to Dresden. Rare!

7 1/2 Pfg.-15 Pfg. Germania, senkrechter Zusammendruck vom linken Bogenrand (durchgezähnt), mit Zusatzfrankatur 2 1/2 Pfg., tadellos auf portogerechtem Brief von "BORNA" in der 2. Gewichtsstufe nach Dresden. Selten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4974 nh S37 image8 Pfg. Hindenburg St. Andrews cross, vertical se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 200,- €.

8 Pfg. Hindenburg-Andreaskreuz, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 200,- €.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4975 nh S38/41 image4 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich, all fours vertical se-tenants with St. Andrews crosses, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 580,- €.

4 Pfg. Reichspräsidenten, alle vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke mit Andreaskreuzen, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 580,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4976 S61 imageHelp in need 1928, used the welfare postcard - 8 Pfg. - used the welfare postcard, the scarce vertical se-tenant, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition perforated, especially nice centric and neat cancelled \"BERLIN 15.2.29. \". An exception copy this se-tenant rarity for the highest standards! Photo expertize \"perfectly quality\" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Nothilfe 1928, Verwendet die Wohlfahrtspostkarte - 8 Pfg. - Verwendet die Wohlfahrtspostkarte, der seltene senkrechte Zusammendruck, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos gezähnt, besonders schön zentrisch und klar gest. "BERLIN 15.2.29.". Ein Ausnahmestück dieser Zusammendruck-Seltenheit für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE QUALITÄT" Dr. Oechsner BPP.

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4977 nh S66 imageHelp in need 1928, use the welfare postcard 8 Pfg. St. Andrews cross, vertical se-tenant, from lower margin, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Very rare! Michel 3000,- €.

Nothilfe 1928, Verwende die Wohlfahrtspostkarte-8 Pfg.-Andreaskreuz, senkrechter Zusammendruck, vom Unterrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Sehr selten! Mi. 3000,- €.

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4978 nh S73 imageHelp in need 1929, 8 Pfg. St. Andrews cross 8 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 350,- €.

Nothilfe 1929, 8 Pfg.-Andreaskreuz-8 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 350,- €.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4979 nh S98 imageHelp in need 1931, 15 Pfg. Use the welfare postcard, vertical se-tenant, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs. Michel 320,- €.

Nothilfe 1931, 15 Pfg.-Verwende die Wohlfahrtspostkarte, senkrechter Zusammendruck, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 320,- €.

Start Bid €90

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4980 S111,S113 imageHindenburg watermark waffle, 12-8-12 Pfg. And 8-12-8 Pfg., two good vertical se-tenants from margin of sheet, in perfect condition on philatelic local registered cover from \"BAYREUTH 23.9.33. \". Michel for single used already 240,- €.

Hindenburg-Wasserzeichen Waffeln, 12-8-12 Pfg. und 8-12-8 Pfg., zwei gute senkrechte Zusammendrucke vom Bogenrand, tadellos auf philatelistischem Orts-Einschreibebrief von "BAYREUTH 23.9.33.". Mi. für lose gest. schon 240,- €.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Reich Special Feature\Dt.reich-besonderheiten
5010 image\"party congress V. S. P. D. BERLIN 1924\", violet single circle postmark on postal stationery 5 Pfg. With two ring cancel \"BERLIN State Parliament 14.6.24. \". It is a matter herewith about the United social democratic faction Germany's. Rare!

"PARTEITAG V.S.P.D. BERLIN 1924", violetter Einkreisstempel auf Ganzsache 5 Pfg. mit K2 "BERLIN LANDTAG 14.6.24.". Es handelt sich hierbei um die Vereinigte Sozialdemokratische Partei Deutschlands. Selten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
5011 imageLetter telegram your majesty of the Empress and Queen from the Exile in the Netherlands (house Doorn) from 17. December 1934 to Düsseldorf. These thanks be for the Congratulations to their birthday. An extraordinary contemporary document.

Brieftelegramm Ihrer Majestät der Kaiserin und Königin aus dem Exil in den Niederlanden (Haus Doorn) vom 17. Dezember 1934 nach Düsseldorf. Diese bedankt sich für die Glückwünsche zu Ihrem Geburtstag. Ein außergewöhnliches Zeitdokument.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM