4969 W2.12 imageAquadent - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice correctly franked postcard, perfect used \"THORN 11.6.12. \" to Leipzig. An exceptional fine example and very rare!

Aquadent - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck, herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schöner portogerechter Postkarte, ideal gest. "THORN 11.6.12." nach Leipzig. Ein außergewöhnlich schöner Beleg und sehr selten!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4970 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover W2.13 imagePhotograph papers satrap - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition unused.

Photo-Papiere Satrap - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck herrlich farbfrisch und tadellos ungebraucht.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4971 W2.13 imageSatrap photograph papers (small head) - 5 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant fresh colors and in perfect condition on very nice white letter piece with neat postmark \"BREMEN 14.5.12. \". Outstanding quality!

Satrap Photo-Papiere (kleiner Kopf) - 5 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck farbfrisch und tadellos auf sehr schönem weißen Briefstück mit klarem Stempel "BREMEN 14.5.12.". Luxus!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4972 W3.25 imageLimania-10 Pfg. Germania, horizontal se-tenant from left margin, very fine and neat cancelled \"ESSEN\", unfolded and in perfect condition.

Limania-10 Pfg. Germania, waagerechter Zusammendruck vom linken Rand, sehr schön und sauber gest. "ESSEN", ungefaltet und in tadelloser Erhaltung.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
German Reich Official Stamps\Dt.reich-dienst
4896 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover I imageFree according to recompense Conto 1874, wonderful fresh colors and large margins all around, unused with original gumming. A very scarce issue! Michel 700,- €.

Frei laut Entschädigungs-Conto 1874, herrlich farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung. Eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4897 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover I imageFee label 1874 black on yellow, fresh colors and good margins, in perfect condition unused with full original gum. In this preservation a scarce issue. Photo expertize \"perfect quality\" Grabowski. Michel 700,- €.

Gebührenzettel 1874 schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch und gut gerandet, tadellos ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung. In dieser Erhaltung eine seltene Ausgabe. Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Grabowski. Mi. 700,- €.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4898 I imageFee label 1874, fresh colors and large margins all around with stroke of pen cancellation in perfect condition, expertized Hennies BPP.

Gebührenzettel 1874, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig mit Federzugentwertung in tadelloser Erhaltung, geprüft Hennies BPP.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4899 I image\"free according to recompense CONTO\", fee label for official letters of the railroad black on yellow, fresh colors and with wide margins in perfect condition on package card with accordingly seal oblate and turning into single circle postmark \"Cologne 2.5.83. \" to Berlin with arrival postmark. This fee label was almost only on covers used. On package card is an important rarity, whereby the example shown here is particularly attractive. Photo expertize Wiegand BPP.

"FREI LAUT ENTSCHÄDIGUNGS-CONTO", Gebührenzettel für Dienstbriefe der Eisenbahn schwarz auf gelb, farbfrisch und breitrandig in tadelloser Erhaltung auf Paketkarte mit entsprechender Siegeloblate und übergehendem K1 "CÖLN 2.5.83." nach Berlin mit Ankunftsstempel. Dieser Gebührenzettel wurde fast nur auf Briefen verwendet. Auf Paketkarte handelt es sich um eine bedeutende Rarität, wobei das hier gezeigte Exemplar besonders attraktiv ist. Fotoattest Wiegand BPP.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4900 9 image2 Pfg. Issue for Baden, four piece, neat cancelled \"MANNHEIM\". Michel 400,- €.

2 Pfg. Ausgabe für Baden, vier Stück, tadellos gest. "MANNHEIM". Mi. 400,- €.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4901 19b image20 Pfg. Prussian blue, fresh colors and very well perforated, neat cancelled \"GLOGAU\" in perfect condition. A very nice copy of this rare colour! Photo expertize Winkler BPP.

20 Pfg. preussischblau, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gest. "GLOGAU" in perfekter Erhaltung. Ein sehr schönes Exemplar dieser seltenen Farbe! Fotoattest Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4902 nh 34/51 Official stamps 1920, 20 sets, almost everything in multiples, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1700,- €.

Dienstmarken 1920, 20 Serien, fast alles in Einheiten, tadellos postfr. Mi. 1700,- €.

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4903 nh 52/56U imageOfficial stamps series 1920, all five values four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged In this excellent condition a very scarce issue! Expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 1350,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1920, alle fünf Werte vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. In dieser excellenten Erhaltung eine sehr seltene Ausgabe! Geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 1350,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4904 nh 52/56U imageOfficial stamps set 1920 complete four sides unperforated, as well 20 Pfg. With both watermark, except for 50 Pfg. All from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Infla / Berlin, Peschl BPP. Michel 1.650,- €.

Dienstmarken-Serie 1920 komplett vierseitig ungezähnt, dabei 20 Pfg. mit beiden Wasserzeichen, bis auf 50 Pfg. alle vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr., geprüft Infla/Berlin, Peschl BPP. Mi. 1.650,- €. (imagea) image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4905 nh 55YU image20 Pfg. Dark ultramarine, watermark rings, four sides unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 300,- €.

20 Pfg. dunkelultramarin, Wasserzeichen Ringe, vierseitig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 300,- €.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4906 nh 57/64U imageOfficial stamps series 1920, all eight values four sides unperforated uniform from upper margin, wonderful fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged (also in the margin of sheet). In this excellent quality a scarce set! Expertized Peschl BPP. Michel 1400,- €.

Dienstmarkenserie 1920, alle acht Werte vierseitig ungezähnt einheitlich vom Oberrand, wundervoll farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. (auch im Bogenrand). In dieser excellenten Qualität eine seltene Serie! Geprüft Peschl BPP. Mi. 1400,- €++. (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4907 nh 57/64U imageOfficial stamps 1920, all 7 known unperforated values (20 Pfg. Both watermark), wonderful fresh colors, in perfect condition mint never hinged in perfect condition, very scarce issue, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Bechtold BPP. Michel 1,900.- €.

Dienstmarken 1920, alle 7 bekannten ungezähnten Werte (20 Pfg. beide Wasserzeichen), herrlich farbfrisch, tadellos postfr. in perfekter Erhaltung, sehr seltene Ausgabe, geprüft Klinkhammer BPP, Bechtold BPP. Mi. 1.900,- €. (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €450

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4908 88 image50 Billions Mk. Snake imprint, horizontal pair as extremely rare, correctly franked multiple franking, right value to the margin fixed (perforation little nicked), with clear two ring cancel \"HILDESHEIM 10.12.23\" to Sibbesse. A significant rarity of the inflation period issues and in the rarity list Infla / Berlin under of the number C27 indicates. Photo expertize Dr. Düntsch BPP.

50 Milliarden Mk. Schlangenaufdruck, waagerechtes Paar als äusserst seltene, tarifgerechte Mehrfachfrankatur, rechter Wert an den Rand geklebt (Zähnung gering bestoßen), mit klarem K2 "HILDESHEIM 10.12.23" nach Sibbesse. Eine bedeutende Rarität der Inflationsausgaben und im Seltenheits-Register Infla/Berlin unter der Nummer C27 verzeichnet. Fotoattest Dr. Düntsch BPP.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4909 nh 91DD image75 Tsd. On 50 Mk. In the complete original sheet to 100 values showing a double print of the overprint, of it one in the blind embossed, in perfect condition mint never hinged an interesting variety, the in the year 2000 discovers was, by Michel catalogue up to now unlisted. Rarity for specialists or to the Distribution. Corresponding write Winkler BPP.

75 Tsd. auf 50 Mk. im kompletten Originalbogen zu 100 Werten mit Doppeldruck des Aufdruckes, davon einer im Blinddruck, tadellos postfr. Eine interessante Abart, die im Jahr 2000 entdeckt wurde, im Michel-Katalog bislang nicht verzeichnet. Rarität für Spezialisten oder zur Aufteilung. Entsprechendes Schreiben Winkler BPP.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4910 nh 125XUHAN image10 Pfg. Purple, the so-called \"straw hat pattern\" unperforated block of four from lower margin with house order number \"V14943.32\", fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged a spectacular varieties rarity of the German Reich and in this kind probable unique! A Honor for the sophisticated special collection from excellent quality. Photo expertize \"the quality is perfect\" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

10 Pfg. purpur, das sogenannte "STROHHUTMUSTER" ungezähnt im Viererblock vom Unterrand mit Hausauftragsnummer "V14943.32", farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine spektakuläre Abarten-Rarität des Deutschen Reiches und in dieser Form wahrscheinlich Unikat! Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung von exzellenter Qualität. Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
4911 nh 135y image6 Pfg. Authorities offical stamps 1934, the scarce horizontal gum rippling, fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged

6 Pfg. Behörden-Dienstmarken 1934, die seltene waagerechte Gummiriffelung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr.

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM