Turkey\Türkei continued...
1193 nh Turkey - 1960 / 2000, mint never hinged collection complete in the thick KABE album with mounts with many special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, sought-after novelties, official stamps, motif issues and so on. High subscription price!

TÜRKEI - 1960/2000, postfr. Sammlung komplett im dicken KA/BE-Falzlosalbum mit vielen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, gesuchten Neuheiten, Dienstmarken, Motivausgaben etc. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1195 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Turkey - 1865 / 1983, rich collection in the thick KABE illustrated album with many early issues, various postal stamps, overprint items, newspaper and postage due stamps, compulsory surtax stamps, airmail issues, many complete sets, good part post-war period over far parts complete, souvenir sheets and so on. High catalog value!

TÜRKEI - 1865/1983, reichhaltige Sammlung im dicken KA/BE-Vordruckalbum mit vielen frühen Ausgaben, verschiedene Freimarken, Aufdruckwerte, Zeitungs- und Portomarken, Zwangszuschlagsmarken, Flugpostausgaben, viele komplette Serien, guter Teil Nachkriegszeit über weite Teile komplett, Blocks etc. Hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1388 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 36, 5/14, 21 imageTurkey - 1863 / 1985, enormously extensive collection, nearly complete in two KABE hingeless printed form albums with numerous rarely issues right up to key values. As well the 1. Issue of 1863 complete available including the associated postage due stamps, as well also an enormously strong part overprint issues with lots of better values, Michel no. 36 mint never hinged with photo certificate, crescent and beetle prints represented strongly, also perforation variants, very nice part Sultan travel 1911, postage stamps set 1914, also inverted overprints, a fantastic part beetle prints with many rarely issues, strong part twenties and thirties with many better sets including key values, Women congress 1935 and the post-war issues in the number of a major listing complete. Thereby also strong part issues for the aviation including Michel no. 5 / 14 unused, the extremely rare Michel no. 21 mint never hinged with photo certificate (Michel 4500,- €), 22 unused and further scarce issues. One of the best and substantial collections of this area, the we ever offer could!

TÜRKEI - 1863/1985, enorm umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett in zwei KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen seltenen Ausgaben bis hin zu Spitzenwerten. Dabei die 1. Ausgabe von 1863 komplett vorhanden inklusive den zugehörigen Portomarken, sowie auch ein enorm starker Teil Aufdruck-Ausgaben mit vielen besseren Werten, Mi.Nr. 36 postfr. mit Fotoattest, Halbmond- und Käferaufdrucke stark besetzt, auch Zähnungsvarianten, sehr schöner Teil Sultanreise 1911, Freimarkenserie 1914, auch kopfstehende Aufdrucke, ein phantastischer Teil Käferaufdrucke mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben, starker Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre mit vielen besseren Serien inklusive Spitzenwerten, Frauenkongress 1935 und die Nachkriegsausgaben in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch ein starker Teil Ausgaben für die Luftfahrt inklusive Mi.Nr. 5/14 ungebraucht, die äusserst seltene Mi.Nr. 21 postfr. mit Fotoattest (Mi. 4500,- €), 22 ungebraucht und weitere seltene Ausgaben. Eine der besten und gehaltvollsten Sammlungen dieses Gebietes, die wir jemals anbieten konnten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1828 nh Turkey - nice inventory from mostly mint never hinged issues packed in a carton, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on.

TÜRKEI - schöner Bestand von meist postfr. Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schöne Motive, Blocks usw.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2161 nh/⊙ Turkey - 1953 / 2002, rich collection from souvenir sheets, parallel mint never hinged and used collected with numerous sought-after issues, beautiful subjects, with also the Sultan souvenir sheet 1953 mint never hinged and so on. Very high catalog value!

TÜRKEI - 1953/2002, reichhaltige Sammlung von Blocks, parallel postfr. und gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben, schönen Motiven, dabei auch der Sultan-Block 1953 postfr. etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2920 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/∆ Turkey - interesting lot of older issues on stock pages, mainly overprint items, many beetle and crescent overprints, interesting varieties with double overprints and so on. A delightful lot for specialists! (former starting price: 200,- €)

TÜRKEI - interessante Partie von älteren Ausgaben auf Einsteckblättern, überwiegend Aufdruckwerte, dabei viele Käfer- und Halbmond-Aufdrucke, interessante Abarten mit doppelten Aufdrucken etc. Ein reizvoller Posten für Spezialisten! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3339 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageTurkey - 1863 / 2007, very nice and extensive collection, in two Schaubek albums formed and splendidly constructed with plenty of better issues from the classic, partly also a little specialized. As well sought values, enormously many overprint stamps including crescent and beetle overprints, Women congress complete on lovely outstandig quality pieces and so on. An exceptionally beautiful and Cultivated object this interesting area! (photo print see Internet)

TÜRKEI - 1863/2007, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung, in zwei Schaubek-Alben zusammengetragen und hervorragend ausgebaut mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben ab der Klassik, teils auch etwas spezialisiert. Dabei gesuchte Werte, enorm viele Aufdruckmarken inklusive Halbmond- und Käfer-Aufdrucken, Frauenkongress komplett auf herrlichen Luxus-Briefstücken usw. Ein selten schönes und gepflegtes Objekt dieses interessanten Gebietes! (Fotoauszug siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Turkish Cyprus\Türkisch-zypern
746 nh Turkish Cyprus - 1974 / 98, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder. A maintained object!

TÜRKISCH-ZYPERN - 1974/98, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Ein gepflegtes Objekt!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1081 nh Turkish Cyprus - 1974 / 94, mint never hinged collection complete in the KABE album with mounts. High subscription price!

TÜRKISCH-ZYPERN - 1974/94, postfr. Sammlung komplett im KA/BE-Falzlosalbum. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1782 nh Turkish Cyprus - 1974 / 90, complete mint never hinged collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets. High subscription price!

TÜRKISCH-ZYPERN - 1974/90, komplette postfr. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2921 nh Turkish Cyprus - 1974 / 89, extensive mint never hinged collection in a large stockbook per four formed, almost everything as blocks of four, many corners of the sheet. Also from of the first issue are four sets available, as well also numerous nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. A maintained object! Michel approximate 1800,- €. (former starting price: 200,- €)

TÜRKISCH-ZYPERN - 1974/89, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch per vier zusammengetragen, fast alles als Viererblocks, dabei viele Bogenecken. Auch von der ersten Ausgabe sind vier Serien vorhanden, sowie auch zahlreiche schöne Motive, Blocks etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! Mi. circa 1800,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Uganda
1765 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ UGANDA - 1898 / 1982, nice collection on Schaubek pages with numerous different issues, older values, special- and commemorative sets, beautiful subjects, souvenir sheets and so on.

UGANDA - 1898/1982, schöne Sammlung auf Schaubek-Blättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, älteren Werten, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schönen Motiven, Blocks etc.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Ukraine
131 ng imageUKRAINE - magnificent inventory from trial and waste prints the not issued set 1920 with rarely copies, phases prints, double impressions, blocks of four, multiples and so on. In total includes the lot over 420 values! (Photo see Internet)

UKRAINE - großartiger Bestand von Probe- und Makulaturdrucken der unverausgabten Serie 1920 mit seltenen Exemplaren, Phasendrucken, Doppeldrucken, Viererblocks, Einheiten etc. Insgesamt umfasst die Partie über 420 Werte! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Umm Al Kaiwain
2789 on coverusedx UMM AL QIWAIN - nice inventory on cards in glassine-bags clean made up and excellent. As well numerous special- and commemorative sets, many lovely motives, unperforated issues, souvenir sheets and so on. Very high catalogue and trade value! (former starting price: 150,- €)

UMM AL QIWAIN - schöner Lagerbestand auf Karten in Pergamintüten sauber aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele herrliche Motive, ungezähnte Ausgaben, Blocks usw. Sehr hoher Katalog- und Handelswert! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
United States\Usa
3U USA / airmail - 1926 / 67, magnificent special collection from approximate 1000 lovely airmail covers including duplicates, all mainly first flights with many lovely documents, beautiful frankings and cancellations, with also a superb exhibit collection mounted on pages and so on. In this volume rare offered. Very favorable!

USA/FLUGPOST - 1926/67, großartige Spezialsammlung von circa 1000 herrlichen Flugpostbriefen inklusive Dubletten, ganz überwiegend Erstflüge mit vielen herrlichen Belegen, schönen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, dabei auch eine prächtige Ausstellungssammlung auf Albenblättern etc. In diesem Umfang selten angeboten. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
18B nh USA / nominal - extensive inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, to denomination value sorted in bags, with also many nice motives, miniature sheet and so on. The pure face value amounts 2404,- Dollar.

USA/NOMINALE - reichhaltiger Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, nach Wertstufen sortiert in Tüten, dabei auch viele schöne Motive, Kleinbogen usw. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt 2404,- Dollar.

Start Bid €900

SOLD for €880.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
169 imageUSA - interesting used collection with only older issues from the classic on Schaubek pages, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb and extremely fine copies. With also good early head issues, various types, 90 cents values, Louisiana exhibition 1901 and so on. Very high catalog value! (statement see Internet)

USA - interessante gest. Sammlung mit nur älteren Ausgaben ab der Klassik auf Schaubek-Blättern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Dabei auch gute frühe Kopfausgaben, verschiedene Typen, 90 Cents-Werte, Louisiana-Ausstellung 1901 usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Auszug siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
194 USA - extensive inventory from approximate 400 covers and cards packed in a carton. Many attractive documents, nice frankings, older material and so on. Treasure trove!

USA - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 400 Briefen und Karten im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele reizvolle Belege, schöne Frankaturen, älteres Material usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
459 USA - extensive inventory from approximate 600 covers and cards, as well nice documents, decorative frankings, First Day Cover and so on. Favorable treasure trove!

USA - reichhaltiger Bestand von circa 600 Briefen und Karten, dabei schöne Belege, dekorative Frankaturen, FDC usw. Günstige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
476 imageUSA - wonderful exhibition special collection American women letters, ornamental letters and valentine mail from the years 1850 / 1914 in two ring binder very fine with inscription mounted and wonderful illustrated with rarely covers, very many stamped covers, stamped documents from the classic, often with the corresponding contents. A dreamlike nice collection, like they in this variety hardly ever offered become can! The collection was in the years 2014 and 2016 executed, including near the 11. German American Drawing-room in Heidelberg 2016. A wonderful object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

USA - wundervolle Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung amerikanischer Damenbriefe, Zierbriefe und Valentinspost aus den Jahren 1850/1914 in zwei Ringbinder sehr schön mit Beschriftung aufgezogen und herrlich illustriert mit seltenen Briefen, sehr vielen geprägten Umschlägen, frankierten Belegen ab der Klassik, oft mit den entsprechenden Inhalten. Eine traumhaft schöne Sammlung, wie sie in dieser Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten werden kann! Die Sammlung wurde in den Jahren 2014 und 2016 ausgestellt, u.a. beim 11. Deutsch-Amerikanischen Salon in Heidelberg 2016. Ein wundervolles Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM