11F imageSwitzerland - 1843 / 2011, extensive used collection in ten safe hingeless printed form ring binder formed with plenty of better issues from the classic, mixed quality, with much perfect material. With also Zurich 6 Rp., as well further better classic values, partly with certificates, an interesting part Strubel, seated and standing Helvetia, souvenir sheet issues, as well the NABA-block used and on cover, airmail stamps, offices issues and so on. Please check carefully!

SCHWEIZ - 1843/2011, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung in zehn Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben ab der Klassik, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material. Dabei auch Zürich 6 Rp., sowie weitere bessere klassische Werte, teils mit Attesten, ein interessanter Teil Strubel, sitzende und stehende Helvetia, Block-Ausgaben, dabei der Naba-Block gest. und auf Brief, Flugpost-Ausgaben, Ämter-Ausgaben usw. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (imagea) image

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €5,200.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
16B Regal imageSwitzerland - extensive inventory from collections and duplicates stocks in the rack accommodated. As well a nice used collection Pro Juventute and Pro Patria with good issues, as well the Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 neat cancelled with photo certificate Marchand, a very nice collection souvenir sheets with good issues from NABA-block 1934, a nice used collection with a good part seated Helvetia, PAX set, numerous covers and First Day Cover, as well a very nice part airmail, also postally valid issues and so on. Please check carefully! (X)

SCHWEIZ - umfangreicher Bestand von Sammlungen und Dublettenbeständen im Regal untergebracht. Dabei eine schöne gest. Sammlung Pro Juventute und Pro Patria mit guten Ausgaben, dabei der Bundesfeier-Block 1940 sauber gest. mit Fotoattest Marchand, eine sehr schöne Sammlung Blocks mit guten Ausgaben ab Naba-Block 1934, eine schöne gest. Sammlung mit einem guten Teil sitzende Helvetia, PAX-Serie, zahlreiche Briefe und FDC, dabei ein sehr schöner Teil Flugpost, auch frankaturgültige Ausgaben etc. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (X)

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €2,500.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
18C nh Switzerland / nominal - extensive inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, to denomination value sorted in bags, very assorted. The pure face value amounts 5590,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/NOMINALE - reichhaltiger Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, nach Wertstufen sortiert in Tüten, sehr sortenreich. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt 5590,- Sfr.

Start Bid €3300

SOLD for €2,950.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
18D nh Switzerland / nominal - extensive inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, very assorted packed in a carton, all in bags. The pure face value amounts 5485,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/NOMINALE - reichhaltige Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, sehr sortenreich im Karton untergebracht, alles in Tüten. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt 5485,- Sfr.

Start Bid €3300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
18E nh Switzerland / nominal - nice inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, very assorted, all in bags accommodated. The pure face value amounts 3667,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/NOMINALE - schöner Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, sehr sortenreich, alles in Tüten untergebracht. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt 3667,- Sfr.

Start Bid €2200

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
18K nh Switzerland / nominal - assorted lot of post valid mint never hinged issues, with also numerous stamp booklet and so on. The pure face value amounts exactly 600,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/NOMINALE - sortenreiche Partie von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, dabei auch zahlreiche Markenheftchen etc. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt exakt 600,- Sfr.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
20H on coverusedx Switzerland - very interesting and extensive inventory in 84 mostly excellent filled approval books from Strubel including many better issues, good sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Huge catalogue and trade value. Very favorable!

SCHWEIZ - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand in 84 meist sehr gut gefüllten Auswahlheften ab Strubel inklusive vielen besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien, Blocks usw. Riesiger Katalog- und Handelswert. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
20L Switzerland - extensive inventory from covers, cards and First Day Cover from the year 1867 packed in a carton. Many nice documents, decorative frankings, complete sets, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria and so on. Very favorable!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen, Karten und FDC ab dem Jahr 1867 im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Belege, dekorative Frankaturen, komplette Serien, Pro Juventute und Pro Patria etc. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
20N nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 01. Aug Switzerland - 1850 / 1996, extensive inventory in the thick album accommodated with a lot of better issues, with also NABA-block 1934, center piece from Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, war victims souvenir sheet 1945 with special cancel, LUNABA-block 1951 with special cancel, further souvenir sheets, offices issues with World Refugee Organization Michel no. 1/8 mint never hinged, Strubel and much further material. Huge catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - 1850/1996, reichhaltiger Bestand im dicken Album untergebracht mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Naba-Block 1934, Herzstück aus Bundesfeier-Block 1940, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945 mit Sonderstempel, Lunaba-Block 1951 mit Sonderstempel, weitere Blocks, Ämter-Ausgaben mit Weltflüchtlingsorganisation Mi.Nr. 1/8 postfr., Strubel und viel weiteres Material. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
22U nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ Switzerland / soldiers stamps - extensive lot soldiers stamps from the II. World war in three albums accommodated, as well various military branches, many various motives and issues, as well also blocks of four and so on. The catalogue value to Wittwer catalogue amounts according to the owner approximate 4150,- Sfr. Into the bargain a collection Austria from the years 1860 / 2000 in two albums. Please have a look!

SCHWEIZ/SOLDATENMARKEN - reichhaltige Partie Soldatenmarken aus dem II. Weltkrieg in drei Alben untergebracht, dabei verschiedene Waffengattungen, viele verschiedene Motive und Ausgaben, sowie auch Viererblocks etc. Der Katalogwert nach Wittwer-Katalog beträgt nach Angaben des Einlieferers circa 4150,- Sfr. Dazu noch eine Sammlung Österreich aus den Jahren 1860/2000 in zwei Alben. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
27G ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageSwitzerland - extensive lot in a large stockbook from the classic formed, predominantly used, with also Rayon stamps, Strubel, seated and standing Helvetia including better perforations, Pro Juventute-forerunner 1912 with Italian inscription and so on. Enormous catalog value! (Photo see Internet)

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch ab der Klassik zusammengetragen, vorwiegend gest., dabei auch Rayon-Marken, Strubel, sitzende und stehende Helvetia inklusive besseren Zähnungen, Pro Juventute-Vorläufer 1912 mit italienischer Inschrift usw. Enormer Katalogwert! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
32B nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/20, 1/8 imageSwitzerland / offices - interesting and rich collection the offices issues in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with numerous better values and sets. With also industrial war economy both sets with thinly and thick overprint, official stamps very well-staffed, including complete sets, issues for the League of Nations (SDN) with 10 Fr. Violet, a nice part issues for the Bureau of Labor, as well better values, International education office, World Health Organization nice be present, European office the United nations in Geneva with Michel no. 1 / 20, World Refugee Organization Michel no. 1 / 8, as well subsequent also an interesting part postage due stamps, franchise stamps with two copies the issue of 1871, as well telegraphs stamps. A superb collection!

SCHWEIZ/ÄMTER - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung der Ämter-Ausgaben im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Werten und Serien. Dabei auch Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft beide Serien mit dünnem und dickem Aufdruck, Dienstmarken sehr gut besetzt, inklusive kompletten Serien, Ausgaben für den Völkerbund (SDN) mit 10 Fr. violett, ein schöner Teil Ausgaben für das Arbeitsamt, dabei bessere Werte, Internationales Erziehungsamt, Weltgesundheitsorganisation schön vertreten, europäisches Amt der Vereinten Nationen in Genf mit Mi.Nr. 1/20, Weltflüchtlingsorganisation Mi.Nr. 1/8, sowie im Anschluss auch ein interessanter Teil Portomarken, Portofreiheitsmarken mit zwei Exemplaren der Ausgabe von 1871, sowie Telegraphenmarken. Eine prächtige Kollektion! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
35C nh/⊙ imageSwitzerland - 1862 / 1960, very nice and cultivated collection in the Biella-Album formed. As well a very good part seated Helvetia with better values including three different copies the 1 Fr. On white paper, standing Helvetia with different perforations, various blocks of four mountainscapes with centric postmarks, as well both top values, air mail letters, PAX set 1945 mint never hinged and so on. A magnificent object! (Photo see Internet)

SCHWEIZ - 1862/1960, sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung im Biella-Album zusammengetragen. Dabei ein sehr guter Teil sitzende Helvetia mit besseren Werten inklusive drei verschiedenen Exemplaren der 1 Fr. auf weißem Papier, stehende Helvetia mit verschiedenen Zähnungen, verschiedene Viererblocks Gebirgslandschaften mit Zentrumstempeln, dabei beide Höchstwerte, Flugpostbriefe, PAX-Serie 1945 postfr. usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
58 Switzerland - 1854 / 2013, extensive used collection with plenty of better issues, as well seated and standing Helvetia, 30 Rp. Airmail with airscrew overprint used with photo attests Nussbaum-Bisser, NABA-block 1934, Pro Patria-block 1936, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1942, Double Geneva souvenir sheet, both Zurich souvenir sheets, war victims souvenir sheet 1945, Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945, Imaba souvenir sheet 1948, LUNABA-block 1951, Lausanne souvenir sheet 1955 and numerous further issues, special- and commemorative sets, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria-editions and so on. Favorable valued collection with enormous catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - 1854/2013, umfangreiche gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei sitzende und stehende Helvetia, 30 Rp. Flugpost mit Propeller-Aufdruck gest. mit Fotobefunden Nussbaum-Bisser, Naba-Block 1934, Pro Patria-Block 1936, Bundesfeier-Block 1940, Pro Juventute-Block 1941, Bundesfeier-Block 1942, Doppelgenf-Block, beide Zürich-Blocks, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945, Basler Taube-Block 1945, Imaba-Block 1948, Lunaba-Block 1951, Lausanne-Block 1955 und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Pro Juventute- und Pro Patria-Ausgaben etc. Günstig bewertete Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
63 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Switzerland - very interesting and extensive inventory in 13 approval books and a stockbook accommodated. As well numerous better issues as for instance Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 mint never hinged, Bale dove souvenir sheet 1945 mint never hinged, a good part official stamps, blocks of four, as well numerous further better issues, complete sets and so on. Enormous catalog value, very favorable!

SCHWEIZ - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand in 13 Auswahlheften und einem Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Bundesfeier-Block 1940 postfr., Basler Taube-Block 1945 postfr., ein guter Teil Dienstmarken, Viererblocks, sowie zahlreiche weitere bessere Ausgaben, komplette Serien etc. Enormer Katalogwert, sehr günstig!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
76 nh 70/90, 62/82, 1/21, imageSwitzerland / offices issues - nice mint never hinged collection the offices issues with sought-after issues including some duplicates. As well better sets including League of Nations Michel no. 70 / 90, International Bureau of Labor Michel no. 62 / 82 and 83 / 93, International Office of Education Michel no. 1 / 21 twice, 29 / 39, World Health Organization Michel no. 1 / 25, international refugee organization Michel no. 1/8 and so on. A maintained object! (Photo see Internet)

SCHWEIZ/ÄMTERAUSGABEN - schöne postfr. Sammlung der Ämter-Ausgaben mit gesuchten Ausgaben inklusive einiger Dubletten. Dabei bessere Serien inklusive Völkerbund Mi.Nr. 70/90, internationales Arbeitsamt Mi.Nr. 62/82 und 83/93, internationales Erziehungsbüro Mi.Nr. 1/21 zweimal, 29/39, Weltgesundheitsorganisation Mi.Nr. 1/25, internationale Flüchtlingsorganisation Mi.Nr. 1/8 etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
99G nh/⊙ Switzerland - extensive mint never hinged collection in two Lindner ring binder. With also numerous blocks of four, complete years, se-tenants and so on. Very favorable!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei auch zahlreiche Viererblocks, komplette Jahrgänge, Zusammendrucke etc. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
116 nh Switzerland - 1912 / 62, complete mint never hinged collection of the Pro Juventute issues in the ring binder formed including the not issued set from 1912, all sets from 1915, souvenir sheets including of the issue from 1941, as well also the butterfly tête-bêche sheet 1953. Besides are also the se-tenants complete available, with also the tête-bêche pair and the gutter from 1915. A very nice object!

SCHWEIZ - 1912/62, komplette postfr. Sammlung der Pro Juventute-Ausgaben im Ringbinder zusammengetragen inklusive der unverausgabten Serie von 1912, allen Sätzen ab 1915, Blocks inklusive der Ausgabe von 1941, sowie auch dem Schmetterlings-Kehrdruckbogen 1953. Außerdem sind auch die Zusammendrucke komplett vorhanden, dabei auch das Kehrdruckpaar und der Zwischensteg von 1915. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
117 I/III Switzerland - 1912 / 63, extensive used collection of the Pro Juventute issues, nearly complete with many rarely issues, stamp without guarantee, in the hingeless printed form ring binder. Also the scarce Pro Juventute precursor series 1912 (Michel no. I / III), numerous Pro Juventute sets from 1915, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941 with appropriate special cancel, the scarce gutter se-tenant Pro Juventute 1915 and so on. Michel approximate 11500,- €.

SCHWEIZ - 1912/63, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung der Pro Juventute-Ausgaben, nahezu komplett mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben, Stempel ohne Garantie, im Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch die seltene Pro Juventute-Vorläuferserie 1912 (Mi.Nr. I/III), zahlreiche Pro Juventute-Serien ab 1915, Pro Juventute-Block 1941 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, der seltene Zwischensteg-Zusammendruck Pro Juventute 1915 usw. Mi. circa 11500,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
118 nh imageSwitzerland 1938 / 75, very nice mint never hinged collection the Pro Patria-editions, complete with all issued sets and souvenir sheets in the hingeless printed form ring binder. With also the good Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940, the souvenir sheet from 1942, the souvenir sheet stamps from 1940 and 1942, as well also all five possible se-tenants of the souvenir sheets from 1940 and so on. A very nice object!

SCHWEIZ- 1938/75, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung der Pro Patria-Ausgaben, komplett mit allen verausgabten Serien und Blocks im Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch der gute Bundesfeier-Block 1940, der Block von 1942, die Blockmarken von 1940 und 1942, sowie auch alle fünf möglichen Zusammendrucke des Blocks von 1940 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) image image image

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM