Soviet Zone\Sbz continued...
1794 nh 115/55X imageSoviet Zone - superb mint never hinged collection in the ring binder, nearly complete. As well numerous good issues, as well also varieties. As well MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA with unperforated values, children´s help set unperforated expertized Thom BPP, East Saxons with 12 Pfg. Potschta, postmaster separations expertized Ströh BPP, varieties with unperforated values, Thuringia with small Christmas souvenir sheet, bridge building souvenir sheet, West Saxons, with also Michel no. 115 / 55 X in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate \"genuine and immaculate\" Ströh BPP (four values), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet pair 1946, Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet 1946 in the corresponding cover, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A very nice collection this favorite area!

SBZ - prächtige postfr. Sammlung im Ringbinder, nahezu komplett. Dabei zahlreiche gute Ausgaben, sowie auch Abarten. Dabei Mecklenburg-Vorpommern mit ungezähnten Werten, Kinderhilfe-Serie ungezähnt geprüft Thom BPP, Ostsachsen mit 12 Pfg. Potschta, Postmeistertrennungen geprüft Ströh BPP, Abarten mit ungezähnten Werten, Thüringen mit kleinem Weihnachtsblock, Brückenbau-Block, Westsachsen, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 115/55X tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "ECHT UND EINWANDFREI" Ströh BPP (vier Werte), Leipziger Messe-Blockpaar 1946, Leipziger Messe-Großblock 1946 im entsprechenden Umschlag, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Eine sehr schöne Sammlung dieses beliebten Gebietes!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1884 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - rich collection in the spring back binder with a lot of material, numerous complete sets, special feature, also an abundant part hand stamp, however unchecked and so on. Much material, please have a look!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit viel Material, zahlreichen kompletten Serien, Besonderheiten, auch einem reichhaltigen Teil Handstempel, jedoch ungeprüft usw. Viel Material, bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1918 Soviet Zone - interesting collection from covers and cards in the ring binder. As well nice documents including legitimate postage, various postage steps, registered and so on. Attractive object!

SBZ - interessante Sammlung von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder. Dabei schöne Belege inklusive Bedarfspost, verschiedene Portostufen, Einschreiben etc. Reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1941 Soviet Zone - extensive used collection with useful issues in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder. Thereby also good part MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA including farewell issue on white and gray paper always complete, 12 Pfg. Potschta from margin of sheet on cover with photo certificate Ströh BPP, many further sets, national theater souvenir sheet pair, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 with appropriate special cancel and so on. Favorable valued!

SBZ - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem und grauem Papier je komplett, 12 Pfg. Potschta vom Bogenrand auf Umschlag mit Fotoattest Ströh BPP, viele weitere Serien, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2092 Soviet Zone - extensive used collection with useful issues in the KABE illustrated album, stamp without guarantee. Thereby also good part MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA including anti-fascist set, farewell issue with both paper types complete, Thuringia including national theater souvenir sheet pair, as well numerous further complete sets, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Enormous catalog value!

SBZ - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum, Stempel ohne Garantie. Dabei auch ein guter Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie, Abschiedsausgabe mit beiden Papiersorten komplett, Thüringen inklusive Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, sowie zahlreiche weitere komplette Serien, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2111 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 80X Soviet Zone - clean and rich collection, in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album formed, as well numerous mint never hinged issues, good sets and souvenir sheets and so on. Including MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA anti-fascist set mint never hinged, better values the farewell issue on white paper mint never hinged, East Saxons, country Saxony with Michel no. 80 X, national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and further issues. Favorable!

SBZ - saubere und reichhaltige Sammlung, im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben, gute Serien und Blocks etc. inklusive Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Antifa-Serie postfr., bessere Werte der Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier postfr., Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen mit Mi.Nr. 80X, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block, Goethe-Block 1949 und weitere Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2210 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete formed, without Potschta, including small and large Christmas souvenir sheet, bridge building souvenir sheet, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, as well numerous further sets, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - saubere Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett zusammengetragen, ohne Potschta, inklusive kleinem und großem Weihnachtsblock, Brückenbau-Block, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, sowie zahlreichen weiteren Serien, Goethe-Block 1949 etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2223 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 80X, 150/55X 4 Werte Soviet Zone - superb collection, in the number of a major listing complete formed, mainly mint never hinged with also 12 Pfg. Potschta mint never hinged, 15 Pfg. Country Saxony with falling watermark mint never hinged (Michel no. 80 X), small Christmas souvenir sheet unused, large Christmas souvenir sheet mint never hinged, bridge building souvenir sheet mint never hinged, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 mint never hinged, Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet and the further issues, also the farewell issue with falling watermark mint never hinged (Michel no. 150 / 55 X 4 values) and so on. Favorable opportunity!

SBZ - prächtige Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett zusammengetragen, überwiegend postfr. Dabei auch 12 Pfg. Potschta postfr., 15 Pfg. Provinz Sachsen mit fallendem Wasserzeichen postfr. (Mi.Nr. 80X), kleiner Weihnachtsblock ungebraucht, großer Weihnachtsblock postfr., Brückenbau-Block postfr., Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 postfr., Leipziger Messe-Großblock 1946, Goethe-Block und die weiteren Ausgaben, dabei auch die Abschiedsausgabe mit fallendem Wasserzeichen postfr. (Mi. Nr. 150/55X 4 Werte) usw. Günstige Gelegenheit!

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2312 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - interesting and rich collection in the ring binder with lots of material, partly multiple available, with also various paper types, colors, shades, 12 Pfg. Potschta from margin of sheet on cover with CTO, numerous issues MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, East Saxons, Thuringia and so on. Up to general issue. Lots of material and enormous catalog value!

SBZ - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung im Ringbinder mit sehr viel Material, teils mehrfach vorhanden, dabei auch verschiedene Papiersorten, Farben/Nuancen, 12 Pfg. Potschta vom Bogenrand auf Umschlag mit Gefälligkeitsstempel, zahlreiche Ausgaben Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Ostsachsen, Thüringen etc. bis zur Allgemeinen Ausgabe. Sehr viel Material und enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2348 nh Soviet Zone - nice mint never hinged collection in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous sought-after issues. With also small Christmas souvenir sheet from the left lower corner of the sheet on white paper, large Christmas souvenir sheet on yellowish gray paper, national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and much further material including complete sets and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ - schöne postfr. Sammlung im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei auch kleiner Weihnachtsblock aus der linken unteren Bogenecke auf weißem Papier, großer Weihnachtsblock auf geblichgrauem Papier, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 und viel weiteres Material inklusive kompletten Serien etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2438 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - rich collection in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, predominantly mint never hinged formed with plenty of better issues. As well MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA anti-fascist set mint never hinged, farewell issue on white paper mint never hinged, bridge building souvenir sheet mint never hinged, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, bridges building center piece and much further material. A magnificent object!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei Mecklenburg-Vorpommern Antifa-Serie postfr., Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier postfr., Brückenbau-Block postfr., Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, Brückenbau-Herzstück und viel weiteres Material. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2474 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - enormously extensive inventory mounted on pages with numerous interesting issues, better values, complete sets and so on. With also extensive part Mecklenburg with anti-fascist set, farewell issue on white paper, East Saxons, country Saxony, Holzhausen set mint never hinged, Leipzig fair large souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and much further material. Very favorable valued!

SBZ - enorm reichhaltiger Bestand auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen interessanten Ausgaben, besseren Werten, kompletten Serien etc. Dabei auch reichhaltiger Teil Mecklenburg mit Antifa-Serie, Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Holzhausen-Serie postfr., Leipziger Messe Großblock 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 und viel weiteres Material. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2540 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ 87/89B Soviet Zone - interesting and rich collection with plenty of better issues in the safe ring binder formed. As well numerous good sets, many used issues, souvenir sheets, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, with also Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, as well numerous attractive covers as for instance Michel no. 87 / 89 B (reconstruction cut) in corner margin pairs on registered cover, Goethe souvenir sheet stamps 1949 with additional franking on registered special delivery letter to Switzerland with arrival postmark and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im Safe-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche gute Serien, viele gest. Ausgaben, Blocks, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, dabei auch Goethe-Block 1949, sowie zahlreiche reizvolle Briefe wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 87/89B (Wiederaufbau geschnitten) in Eckrandpaaren auf Einschreibebrief, Goethe-Blockmarken 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreibe-Eilbotenbrief in die Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2606 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - very nice and extensive special collection, all mainly mint never hinged formed in two albums, partly with inscription mounted and nice illustrates. Numerous interesting and popular issues, enormously many various plate flaw, imperforated values / part perforation, small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945 twice, center piece from the large Christmas souvenir sheet, bridge building souvenir sheet, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and lots of further material. A superb collection this attractive area!

SBZ - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung, ganz überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen in zwei Alben, teils mit Beschriftung aufgezogen und schön illustriert. Dabei zahlreiche interessante und gesuchte Ausgaben, enorm viele verschiedene Plattenfehler, geschnittene Werte/Teilzähnungen, kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945 zweimal, Herzstück aus dem großen Weihnachtsblock, Brückenbau-Block, Goethe-Block 1949 und sehr viel weiteres Material. Eine prächtige Kollektion dieses reizvollen Gebietes!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2607 nh/✉ 53/55 imageSoviet Zone / East Saxons - superb exhibition special collection the postage stamp issues 1945 (Michel no. 53 / 55) very fine mounted on pages with inscription mounted. As well different values with printed on the gummed side, interesting covers and cards with beautiful documents, 20 Pfg. In the good b-colour mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 3 Pfg. And 20 Pfg. On rare Cash on Delivery card, 20 Pfg. And 30 Pfg. Always as a single franking on very rarely money orders and so on. An attractive object!

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - prächtige Ausstellungs-Spezialsammlung der Freimarkenausgaben 1945 (Mi.Nr. 53/55) sehr schön auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei verschiedene Werte mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, interessante Briefe und Karten mit schönen Belegen, 20 Pfg. in der guten b-Farbe postfr. geprüft Schlegel BPP, 3 Pfg. und 20 Pfg. auf seltener Nachnahmekarte, 20 Pfg. und 30 Pfg. je als Einzelfrankatur auf sehr seltenen Postanweisungen usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2696 nh Soviet Zone - extensive mint never hinged collection in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues, complete sets, the good Christmas souvenir sheet on white paper, bridge building souvenir sheet, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Very nice object!

SBZ - reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, dem guten Weihnachtsblock auf weißem Papier, Brückenbau-Block, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2736 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - interesting and extensive inventory in the ring binder with plenty of better issues, as well small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, children´s help MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA unperforated, numerous further issues from MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Leipzig large fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and much further material. Favorable!

SBZ - interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei kleiner Weihnachtsblock 1945, Kinderhilfe Mecklenburg-Vorpommern ungezähnt, zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben von Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Leipziger Messe-Großblock 1946, Goethe-Block 1949 und viel weiteres Material. Günstig!

Start Bid €900

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3361 nh Soviet Zone / plate flaw - extensive special collection the plate flaw, almost exclusively mint never hinged formed in 11 large thick stock books with numerous sought-after issues from Michel no. 8, as well a strong part MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA and many further issues including Thuringia and so on, all nice illustrates. A listing is enclosed. Already the catalogue value the plate flaw collection amounts according to indicated of the consignor approximate 100000,- €. Additional still another mint never hinged special collection Soviet Zone with useful issues, numerous colours and so on, as well a great many expertized values. Please check carefully!

SBZ/PLATTENFEHLER - umfangreiche Spezialsammlung der Plattenfehler, fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen in 11 großen dicken Einsteckbüchern mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben ab Mi.Nr. 8, dabei ein starker Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern und viele weitere Ausgaben inklusive Thüringen etc., alles schön illustriert. Eine Auflistung liegt bei. Schon der Katalogwert der Plattenfehler-Sammlung beträgt laut Angaben des Einlieferers circa 100000,- €. Zusätzlich noch eine weitere postfr. Spezialsammlung SBZ mit besseren Ausgaben, zahlreichen Farben etc., dabei sehr viele geprüfte Werte. Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3362 on coverusedxeF Soviet Zone - extensive special stock in two boxes accommodated, mainly mint never hinged material, as well thousands from plate flaws, approximate 200 complete sheet, as well as well much not be searched material. Also special literature exist. (a listing is enclosed).

SBZ - umfangreicher Spezialbestand in zwei Kartons untergebracht, überwiegend postfr. Material, dabei tausende von Plattenfehlern, circa 200 vollständige Bogen, sowie auch noch viel undurchsuchtes Material. Auch Spezial-Literatur ist vorhanden. (Eine Auflistung liegt bei).

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3390 on coverusedxeF Soviet Zone - rich collection in two large boxes accommodated, mostly in ring binders with inscription mounted. As well numerous plate flaw, varieties and special feature from the bear-edition including an abundant part Thuringia and so on. Please have a look!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei großen Kartons untergebracht, meist in Ringordnern mit Beschriftung aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche Plattenfehler, Abarten und Besonderheiten ab der Bären-Ausgabe inklusive einem reichhaltigen Teil Thüringen usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM