Soviet Zone\Sbz continued...
981 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - attractive special collection in the spring back binder, all generally issues. As well multiples, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, as well a very interesting part varieties with distinctive creases, strengthened perforation varieties, inverted and shifted overprints and so on. An extraordinary object!

SBZ - reizvolle Spezialsammlung im Klemmbinder, alles allgemeine Ausgaben. Dabei Einheiten, Goethe-Block 1949, sowie ein sehr interessanter Teil Abarten mit markanten Quetschfalten, starken Verzähnungen, kopfstehenden und verschobenen Aufdrucken etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1058 nh Soviet Zone - nice and extensive mint never hinged collection in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with plenty of better issues. With also city Berlin rouletted, MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA with anti-fascist set, farewell issue on white paper, national theater souvenir sheet pair, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, numerous complete sets and so on. A beautiful object!

SBZ - schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Stadt Berlin durchstochen, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern mit Antifa-Serie, Abschiedsausgabe auf weißem Papier, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946, Goethe-Block 1949, zahlreiche komplette Serien etc. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1208 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 27, magnificent collection the Soviet Zone hand stamp in a large stockbook accommodated. There are only better issues included including rarities. As well sought values worker, as well numerals, many scarce hand stamp including top pieces. All contained stamps are expertized Dr. Böheim BPP respectively Dr. Modry BPP, partly with photo certificates. As well 20 Pfg. Numeral in the strip of three with hand stamp 27 Cunersdorf / Zwickau on parcel card coupon with photo certificate Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with scarce hand stamp 27 Kohren with photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Dove with hand stamp 27 Oschatz in perfect condition on magnificent letter piece expertized Dr. Modry BPP, 2 Pfg. Worker and 50 Pfg. Worker 2 time with scarce hand stamp 27 Posseck used expertized Dr. Böheim BPP respectively Dr. Modry BPP, 2 Pfg. Worker with scarce hand stamp 27 Untertriebel-Oelsnitz expertized Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with extremely scarce hand stamp 27 Zschopau used with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP and so on. A magnificent object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 27, großartige Sammlung der SBZ-Handstempel im großen Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Es sind nur bessere Ausgaben enthalten inklusive Raritäten. Dabei gesuchte Werte Arbeiter, sowie Ziffern, viele seltene Handstempel inklusive Spitzenstücken. Alle enthaltenen Marken sind geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP bzw. Dr. Modry BPP, teils mit Fotoattesten. Dabei 20 Pfg. Ziffer im Dreierstreifen mit Handstempel 27 Cunersdorf/Zwickau auf Paketkartenabschnitt mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem Handstempel 27 Kohren mit Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Taube mit Handstempel 27 Oschatz tadellos auf herrlichem Briefstück geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, 2 Pfg. Arbeiter und 50 Pfg. Arbeiter 2mal mit seltenem Handstempel 27 Posseck gest. geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP bzw. Dr. Modry BPP, 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem Handstempel 27 Untertriebel-Oelsnitz geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit äusserst seltenem Handstempel 27 Zschopau gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP usw. Ein großartiges Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) image image image

Start Bid €6000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1208A ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 16, superb collection the handstamp overprints with only better issues on worker and numerals. As well good values, sought places and so on. All contained stamps are competently examined from the experts Petzold BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Heintze BPP and Dr. Modry. With also issues with photo attests respectively photo certificates. A very nice object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 16, prächtige Sammlung der Handstempelaufdrucke mit nur besseren Ausgaben auf Arbeiter und Ziffern. Dabei gute Werte, gesuchte Orte etc. Alle enthaltenen Marken sind kompetent geprüft von den Experten Petzold BPP, Dr. Böheim BPP, Heintze BPP und Dr. Modry. Dabei auch Ausgaben mit Fotobefunden bzw. Fotoattesten. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €2000

SOLD for €1,700.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1209 nh/⊙ imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 41, nice collection in a large stockbook with only better issues, clean formed. All contained stamps are expertized Dr. Modry BPP respectively Dr. Böheim BPP. As well scarce issues and sought hand stamp with useful locations as for instance 2 Pfg. Worker block of four with seal of office from post office Meerane expertized Modry BPP, 12 Pfg. Worker with scarce hand stamp 41 Schwarzenberg New World and additional imprint one violet 12 neat cancelled with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP and so on. A magnificent object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 41, schöne Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit nur besseren Ausgaben, sauber zusammengetragen. Alle enthaltenen Marken sind geprüft Dr. Modry BPP bzw. Dr. Böheim BPP. Dabei seltene Ausgaben und gesuchte Handstempel mit besseren Orten wie z.B. 2 Pfg. Arbeiter im Viererblock mit Dienstsiegel vom Postamt Meerane geprüft Modry BPP, 12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem Handstempel 41 Schwarzenberg-Neuwelt und Zudruck einer violetten 12 tadellos gest. mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €1200

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1210 ⊙/∆ imageSoviet Zone - district 37, very nice lot the hand stamp with only better values on stock cards. All are expertized Dr. Modry BPP respectively Songs BPP. With also 45 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp 37 Dassow used expertized Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp 37 Güstrow from upper margin on magnificent letter piece expertized Songs BPP, 1-5 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp 37 Stralsund on lovely letter pieces expertized Dr. Modry BPP and so on. A superb lot! (the lot is on the internet complete depicted).

SBZ - Bezirk 37, sehr schöne Partie der Handstempel mit nur besseren Werten auf Einsteckkarten. Alle sind geprüft Dr. Modry BPP bzw. Lieder BPP. Dabei auch 45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel 37 Dassow gest. geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel 37 Güstrow vom Oberrand auf herrlichem Briefstück geprüft Lieder BPP, 1-5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel 37 Stralsund auf herrlichen Briefstücken geprüft Dr. Modry BPP etc. Eine prächtige Partie! (Der Posten ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1211 imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 14, fantastic special collection from 93 covers and postal stationery in the thick ring binder accommodated with exclusive better documents including rarities. All contained documents are expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, Müller BPP respectively Petzold BPP. As well a multiplicity rare hand stamp, extraordinary frankings, different use form and so on. Included are also three covers with the very rarely hand stamp 14 Berggießhübel expertized Müller respectively Dr. Böheim BPP, 2 Pfg. Worker with the extremely rarely red hand stamp 14 Dresden 20 b with additional franking on cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 6 Pfg. Worker with scarce violet hand stamp 14 Dresden 27 b with additional franking on cover expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with very scarce hand stamp 14 big Särchan on correctly franked cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 8 Pfg. Worker in the lower margin strip of three and 60 Pfg. Worker with scarce hand stamp 14 Hohenbocka / Hosena on correctly franked registered cover with photo certificate Müller BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Köblitz expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, the scarce postal stationery 30 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Königstein as correctly franked local registered postcard with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 16 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Neuhausen on scarce commercial letter with photo certificate Petzold BPP, 12 Pfg. Worker postal stationery with scarce hand stamp 14 Schwarzkollm used expertized Müller BPP, 2 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Schwepnitz in the twenties souvenir sheet with additional franking on auxiliary package card with photo certificate Müller BPP (franking rarity! ), very scarce tracing service double card with hand stamp 14 Tharandt unused with photo certificate Müller BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 14 Uhyst on correctly franked commercial letter expertized Müller BPP and so on. A fantastic collection with exceptional substance! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 14, phantastische Spezialsammlung von 93 Briefen und Ganzsachen im dicken Ringbinder untergebracht mit ausschließlich besseren Belegen inklusive Raritäten. Alle enthaltenen Belege sind geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Müller BPP bzw. Petzold BPP. Dabei eine Vielzahl seltener Handstempel, außergewöhnlichen Frankaturen, verschiedenen Verwendungsformen usw. Enthalten sind auch drei Briefe mit dem sehr seltenen Handstempel 14 Berggießhübel geprüft Müller bzw. Dr. Böheim BPP, 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit dem äusserst seltenen roten Handstempel 14 Dresden 20b mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem violettem Handstempel 14 Dresden 27b mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Brief geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit sehr seltenem Handstempel 14 Groß-Särchan auf portogerechtem Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 8 Pfg. Arbeiter im Unterrand-Dreierstreifen und 60 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem Handstempel 14 Hohenbocka/Hosena auf portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest Müller BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Köblitz geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, die seltene Ganzsache 30 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Königstein als portogerechte Orts-Einschreibekarte mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 16 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Neuhausen auf seltenem Bedarfsbrief mit Fotoattest Petzold BPP, 12 Pfg. Arbeiter-Ganzsache mit seltenem Handstempel 14 Schwarzkollm gebraucht geprüft Müller BPP, 2 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Schwepnitz im Zwanziger-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Behelfs-Paketkarte mit Fotoattest Müller BPP (Frankatur-Rarität!), sehr seltene Suchdienst-Doppelkarte mit Handstempel 14 Tharandt ungebraucht mit Fotoattest Müller BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 14 Uhyst auf portogerechtem Bedarfsbrief geprüft Müller BPP usw. Eine phantastische Kollektion mit herausragender Substanz! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) image image image

Start Bid €12000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1212 imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 20, lovely collection from covers and postal stationery in the ring binder with numerous rarely documents including rarities. As well extraordinary frankings, scarce hand stamp, various use form and so on. With also tracing service postal stationery with hand stamp 20 Aschersleben, additional franked with American/British Zone 12 Pfg. Worker as west usage from \"FÜRTH 27.7.48. \" with photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, another tracing service postal stationery with additional franking with hand stamp 20 Gardelegen with photo certificate Dr. Modry BPP, 6 Pfg. Numeral with additional franking and hand stamp 20 Lützen on cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 1-5 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp 20 Luther town / Eilsleben on Commemorative postcard expertized Dr. Böheim BPP and further attractive documents, almost exclusively with BPP examinations. A very nice object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 20, herrliche Sammlung von Briefen und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit zahlreichen seltenen Belegen inklusive Raritäten. Dabei außergewöhnliche Frankaturen, seltene Handstempel, verschiedene Verwendungsformen etc. Dabei auch Suchdienst-Ganzsache mit Handstempel 20 Aschersleben, auffrankiert mit Bizone 12 Pfg. Arbeiter als Westverwendung von "FÜRTH 27.7.48." mit Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, eine weitere Suchdienst-Ganzsache mit Zusatzfrankatur mit Handstempel 20 Gardelegen mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, 6 Pfg. Ziffer mit Zusatzfrankatur und Handstempel 20 Lützen auf Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 1-5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel 20 Lutherstadt/Eilsleben auf Gedenkpostkarte geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP und weitere reizvolle Belege, fast ausschließlich mit BPP-Prüfungen. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1213 imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 27, magnificent collection from 91 covers, postal stationery and package cards in the ring binder with only better documents including numerous rarities. As well interesting frankings, scarce hand stamp, registered, numerous package cards and so on. Almost all contained documents are with BPP examinations provided. With also 10 Pfg. Worker in the margin pair with printer sign with hand stamp 27 Chemnitz 1 b expertized Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Peace pigeon with hand stamp 27 Chemnitz 4 from lower margin on registered cover expertized Dr. Böheim BPP, 15 Pfg. Numeral with numberer hand stamp 27 Gersdorf as multiple franking on correctly franked money order with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 6 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 27 Hartmannsdorf / Kirchberg, two horizontal pairs as multiple franking on cover expertized Modry BPP, three documents with the rarely hand stamp 27 Klaffenbach / Chemnitz expertized Modry BPP respectively Herbst BPP, 5 Mk. Peace pigeon on registered cover with hand stamp 27 Leipzig 21 with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with very scarce hand stamp 27 Niederstriegis / Horse wine on correctly franked cover with photo certificate Dr. Böheim BPP. Interesting commercial letter with scarce hand stamp 27 Posseck / Oelsnitz with photo expertize Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Worker with scarce hand stamp 27 Untertriebel on commercial letter expertized Herbst BPP and further extraordinary documents. A very nice object with impressing substance! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 27, großartige Kollektion von 91 Briefen, Ganzsachen und Paketkarten im Ringbinder mit nur besseren Belegen inklusive zahlreichen Seltenheiten. Dabei interessante Frankaturen, seltene Handstempel, Einschreiben, zahlreiche Paketkarten etc. Fast alle enthaltenen Belege sind mit BPP-Prüfungen versehen. Dabei auch 10 Pfg. Arbeiter im Randpaar mit Druckerzeichen mit Handstempel 27 Chemnitz 1b geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Mk. Friedenstaube mit Handstempel 27 Chemnitz 4 vom Unterrand auf Einschreibebrief geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, 15 Pfg. Ziffer mit Numerator-Handstempel 27 Gersdorf als Mehrfachfrankatur auf portogerechter Postanweisung mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 6 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 27 Hartmannsdorf/Kirchberg, zwei waagerechte Paare als Mehrfachfrankatur auf Brief geprüft Modry BPP, drei Belege mit dem seltenen Handstempel 27 Klaffenbach/Chemnitz geprüft Modry BPP bzw. Herbst BPP, 5 Mk. Friedenstaube auf Einschreibebrief mit Handstempel 27 Leipzig 21 mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit sehr seltenem Handstempel 27 Niederstriegis/Rosswein auf portogerechtem Brief mit Fotoattest Dr. Böheim BPP. Interessanter Bedarfsbrief mit seltenem Handstempel 27 Posseck/Oelsnitz mit Fotobefund Dr. Modry BPP, 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit seltenem Handstempel 27 Untertriebel auf Bedarfsbrief geprüft Herbst BPP und weitere außergewöhnliche Belege. Ein sehr schönes Objekt mit beeindruckender Substanz! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) image image image

Start Bid €8000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1214 imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 36, 37 and 38, very nice collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in the ring binder with only better documents including rarities, nearly all with BPP examinations, partly with photo certificates. As well 2 Pfg., 6 Pfg., 30 Pfg. And 45 Pfg. Numeral with hand stamp 36 Birkenwerder and Tenfold-Zusatzfrankatur on very nice, correctly franked registered cover with arrival postmark expertized Maigatter BPP, scarce tracing service double card with hand stamp 36 Frankfurt (or) unused with photo certificate Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Pfg. Numeral in the horizontal pair with hand stamp 36 Mahlow as correctly franked multiple franking on postcard in the local usage used expertized Maigatter BPP, 12 Pfg. Worker with violet hand stamp 36 Nauen on rare tracing service card expertized Maigatter BPP, 2 Pfg. Worker in the vertical pair and 80 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 36 new Trebbin on registered cover with photo certificate Maigatter BPP, 15 Pfg. Worker block of four with hand stamp 37 Greifswald with 24 Pfg. Worker with hand stamp 38 Greifswald on very nice registered cover expertized Modry BPP, as well further scarce documents. An extraordinary object!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 36, 37 und 38, sehr schöne Kollektion von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen im Ringbinder mit nur besseren Belegen inklusive Raritäten, nahezu alles mit BPP-Prüfungen, teils mit Fotoattesten. Dabei 2 Pfg., 6 Pfg., 30 Pfg. und 45 Pfg. Ziffer mit Handstempel 36 Birkenwerder und Zehnfach-Zusatzfrankatur auf sehr schönem, portogerechtem Einschreibebrief mit Ankunftsstempel geprüft Maigatter BPP, seltene Suchdienst-Doppelkarte mit Handstempel 36 Frankfurt (Oder) ungebraucht mit Fotoattest Dr. Modry BPP, 5 Pfg. Ziffer im waagerechten Paar mit Handstempel 36 Mahlow als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Postkarte im Ortsverkehr verwendet geprüft Maigatter BPP, 12 Pfg. Arbeiter mit violettem Handstempel 36 Nauen auf seltener Suchdienstkarte geprüft Maigatter BPP, 2 Pfg. Arbeiter im senkrechten Paar und 80 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 36 Neu Trebbin auf Einschreibebrief mit Fotoattest Maigatter BPP, 15 Pfg. Arbeiter im Viererblock mit Handstempel 37 Greifswald mit 24 Pfg. Arbeiter mit Handstempel 38 Greifswald auf sehr schönem Einschreibebrief geprüft Modry BPP, sowie weitere seltene Belege. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) image image image

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1215 imageSoviet Zone / hand stamp - district 41, very nice and rich collection from 68 covers and money orders in the ring binder with only better documents. All contained documents are expertized Dr. Modry BPP respectively Dr. Böheim BPP. As well lots of interesting material, numerous better hand stamp, interesting frankings, various postage steps and use form, registered, a nice and extensive part money orders, two nice registered covers with the good light 60 Pfg. And so on. A magnificent object, which through his variety and richness impresses!

SBZ/HANDSTEMPEL - Bezirk 41, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von 68 Briefen und Postanweisungen im Ringbinder mit nur besseren Belegen. Alle enthaltenen Belege sind geprüft Dr. Modry BPP bzw. Dr. Böheim BPP. Dabei sehr viel interessantes Material, zahlreiche bessere Handstempel, interessante Frankaturen, verschiedene Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Einschreiben, ein schöner und reichhaltiger Teil Postanweisungen, zwei schöne Einschreibebriefe mit der guten hellen 60 Pfg. etc. Ein großartiges Objekt, welches durch seine Vielfalt und Reichhaltigkeit besticht! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) image image image

Start Bid €4000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1393 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - rich collection in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous different issues, complete sets and so on, almost completely formed. Thereby also extensive part MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, East Saxons including 12 Pfg. Potschta on cover with photo certificate Zierer BPP, Thuringia with small Christmas souvenir sheet, national theater souvenir sheet pair, bridge building souvenir sheet (no original format), Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949, bridges building center piece, as well also further se-tenants. A magnificent object!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien etc., nahezu komplett zusammengetragen. Dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Ostsachsen inklusive 12 Pfg. Potschta auf Umschlag mit Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Thüringen mit kleinem Weihnachtsblock, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar, Brückenbau-Block (kein Originalformat), Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, Goethe-Block 1949, Brückenbau-Herzstück, sowie auch weitere Zusammendrucke. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1499 nh Soviet Zone / Thuringia - enormously inventory postal stamps values in multiples in the sheets album accommodated, all mint never hinged (talc-powdered, slightly to remove), an interesting treasure trove for specialists with gigantic catalogue value!

SBZ/THÜRINGEN - enormer Bestand Freimarkenwerte in Einheiten im Bogenalbum untergebracht, alle postfr. (talkumiert, leicht zu entfernen), eine interessante Fundgrube für Spezialisten mit riesigem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1505 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 42/50G, 51 Soviet Zone / East Saxons - interesting special collection East Saxons on lighthouse pages. As well postmaster perforation Loschwitz as block of four set from upper margin on lovely letter pieces centric cancellation (Michel no. 42 / 50 G), 12 Pfg. Potschta from right margin, 3 Pfg. With clear double impression (Michel no. 51), nice documents including postmaster perforations and so on. A magnificent object!

SBZ/OSTSACHSEN - interessante Spezialsammlung Ostsachsen auf Leuchtturm-Blättern. Dabei Postmeisterzähnung Loschwitz als Viererblockserie vom Oberrand auf herrlichen Briefstücken zentrisch gest. (Mi.Nr. 42/50G), 12 Pfg. Potschta vom rechten Rand, 3 Pfg. mit klarem Doppeldruck (Mi.Nr. 51), schöne Belege inklusive Postmeisterzähnungen usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1627 nh/⊙ 48Gc, Mi. € Soviet Zone - interesting lot of sheet and parts of sheets in a sheet folder accommodated. As well attractive issues as for instance postmaster separation Loschwitz the 20 Pfg. In blackish blue gray in the almost complete original sheet to 99 values on document, perfect used \"DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 15.9.45\" (Michel no. 48 Gc, Michel 9900,- €), sheet of the issue city Berlin, further issues from East Saxons, as well machine overprints. Interesting lot!

SBZ - interessante Partie von Bogen und Bogenteilen in einer Bogenmappe untergebracht. Dabei reizvolle Ausgaben wie z.B. Postmeistertrennung Loschwitz die 20 Pfg. in schwärzlichblaugrau im fast vollständigen Originalbogen zu 99 Werten auf Unterlage, ideal gest. "DRESDEN-LOSCHWITZ 15.9.45" (Mi.Nr. 48Gc, Mi. 9900,- €), Bogen der Ausgabe Stadt Berlin, weitere Ausgaben von Ostsachsen, sowie Maschinenaufdrucke. Interessanter Posten!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1662 Soviet Zone - extensive used collection with numerous complete sets, better issues and so on. On Schwaneberger preprinted pages, thereby also nice part MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA, East Saxons, West Saxons, Thuringia, as well generally issues. Favorable valued collection with enormous catalogue value!

SBZ - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, besseren Ausgaben etc. auf Schwaneberger-Vordruckblättern, dabei auch ein schöner Teil Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Ostsachsen, Westsachsen, Thüringen, sowie Allgemeine Ausgaben. Günstig bewertete Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1734 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues, many complete sets, 12 Pfg. Potschta, small and large Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, bridge building souvenir sheet, Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 twice, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, vielen kompletten Serien, 12 Pfg. Potschta, kleiner und großer Weihnachtsblock 1945, Brückenbau-Block, Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 zweimal, Goethe-Block 1949 etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1745 Soviet Zone - interesting and extensive collection the heads issue with beautiful covers and cards in the spring back binder clean made up. As well numerous sought single- and multiple franking, various use form, postage steps, documents abroad used and so on. A very attractive and in this kind extraordinary object!

SBZ - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion der Köpfe-Ausgabe mit schönen Briefen und Karten im Klemmbinder sauber aufgezogen. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Verwendungsformen, Portostufen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen etc. Ein sehr reizvolles und in dieser Form außergewöhnliches Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1776 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Soviet Zone - 1945 / 49, rich collection mounted on pages with numerous different issues, complete sets and so on. With also MECKLENBURG-WESTERN POMERANIA including anti-fascist set, East Saxons, country Saxony, Thuringia with small Christmas souvenir sheet 1945, national theater souvenir sheet pair and afterwards progress also the Leipzig fair souvenir sheet 1946 with both watermark, Goethe souvenir sheet 1949 and so on. Favorable!

SBZ - 1945/49, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien etc. Dabei auch Mecklenburg-Vorpommern inklusive Antifa-Serie, Ostsachsen, Provinz Sachsen, Thüringen mit kleinem Weihnachtsblock 1945, Nationaltheater-Blockpaar und im weiteren Verlauf auch der Leipziger Messe-Block 1946 mit beiden Wasserzeichen, Goethe-Block 1949 usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1788 nh/⊙ Soviet Zone - very nice special lot the heads issue in the stockbook accommodated. As well numerous sought specialties including upper margins, blocks of four, a very nice part spotted gums different denomination value, color shades, different paper types and so on. An extraordinary lot!

SBZ - sehr schöne Spezialpartie der Köpfe-Ausgabe im Einsteckbuch untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Spezialitäten inklusive Oberrändern, Viererblocks, einem sehr schönen Teil Borkengummierungen verschiedener Wertstufen, Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Papiersorten etc. Eine außergewöhnliche Partie!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM