883 Scandinavia - extensive inventory in five safe ring binder accommodated, with also older issues, special- and commemorative values, including the areas Sweden, Finland, as well an extensive part Denmark from the classic. Huge catalogue value!

SKANDINAVIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand in fünf Safe-Ringbindern untergebracht, dabei auch ältere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, inklusive den Gebieten Schweden, Finnland, sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Dänemark ab der Klassik. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1683 nh Scandinavia - nice inventory from mint never hinged stamp booklet. As well 164 examples from Sweden, 68 pieces from Denmark, 50 pieces from Finland, 37 stamp booklet from Norway, as well 83 pieces from Faroes islands. Very high purchase price!

SKANDINAVIEN - schöner Bestand von postfr. Markenheftchen. Dabei 164 Exemplare von Schweden, 68 Stück von Dänemark, 50 Stück von Finnland, 37 Markenheftchen von Norwegen, sowie 83 Stück von Färöer. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1834 on coverusedx Scandinavia - extensive inventory packed in a carton, mostly in glassine-bags with lots of mint never hinged material, numerous special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets and so on. As well an extensive part Iceland, Denmark abundant, Sweden well-staffed and so on. Including many post valid issues. A large amount of material with gigantic catalogue value!

SKANDINAVIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, meist in Pergamintüten mit sehr viel postfr. Material, zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks etc. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Island, Dänemark reichhaltig, Schweden gut besetzt usw. inklusive vielen postgültigen Ausgaben. Eine große Materialfülle mit riesigem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Schleswig-holstein
22F SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - interesting lot of 20 without prepaid postage documents from the pre-philately onwards from the years 1815 / 66. With also railway mail cancellations and so on.

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - interessante Partie von 20 unfrankierten Belegen ab der Vorphilatelie aus den Jahren 1815/66. Dabei auch Bahnpost-Abstempelungen etc.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
316 imageSCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - 1772 / 1870, very nice collection with magnificently covers, cards and newspapers en masse ring binder clean formed. As well historic and philatelic attractive material including the Altonaischen Mercurius from 1772, SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN advertisements from 1787, Hamburg new newspaper from 1804, fieldpost letter from Schleswig-Holstein from 1849 from the danish war, Kriegsfuhr receipt from 1851 with oval cancel \"KRIEGSFUHR-BUREAU to RENDSBURG\", further partly scarce forms and so on. A very nice object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - 1772/1870, sehr schöne Kollektion mit prächtigen Briefen, Karten und Zeitungen im großen Ringordner sauber zusammengetragen. Dabei historisch und philatelistisch reizvolles Material inklusive dem Altonaischen Mercurius von 1772, Schleswig-Holsteinische Anzeigen von 1787, Hamburgische Neue Zeitung von 1804, Feldpostbrief von Schleswig-Holstein von 1849 aus dem dänischen Krieg, Kriegsfuhr-Quittung von 1851 mit Ovalstempel "KRIEGSFUHR-BUREAU ZU RENDSBURG", weitere teils seltene Formulare usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1025 ⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1 imageSCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - interesting collection on printed form, mixed, with superb pieces. With also Michel no. 1 unused expertized angel BPP, as well numerous further used issues including better values. Very high catalog value! (Photo see Internet)

SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEIN - interessante Sammlung auf Vordruck, unterschiedlich, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1 ungebraucht geprüft Engel BPP, sowie zahlreiche weitere gest. Ausgaben inklusive besseren Werten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Foto siehe Internet)

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Seal Stamps\Siegelmarken
28 Seal stamps - rich collection from approximate 1050 seal stamps on the subject of railroad in a large stockbook. As well issues from Germany and Austria, private railways, railroad construction and technique, including Prussian, saxon and further country railroad.

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 1050 Siegelmarken zum Thema Eisenbahn im großen Einsteckbuch. Dabei Ausgaben von Deutschland und Österreich, private Bahnen, Eisenbahnbau und Technik, inklusive preussischen, sächsischen und weiteren Staatsbahnen.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €410.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
29 Seal stamps - rich collection seal stamps on the subject of cathedrals housed in two large stockbooks with in total approximate 2470 copies. As well cathedrals, rectories, rectories, church councils, bishoprics, monasteries and decoration, tacks and others ecclesiastical facilities. Included are issues from Germany, as well Austria-Hungary. Rare offered!

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung Siegelmarken zum Thema Kirchen in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit insgesamt circa 2470 Exemplaren. Dabei Kirchen, Pfarreien, Pfarrämter, Kirchenvorstände, Bistümer, Klöster und Orden, Stifte und andere kirchliche Einrichtungen. Enthalten sind Ausgaben von Deutschland, sowie Österreich-Ungarn. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
30 Seal stamps - rich collection from approximate 980 consular seals from Germany with foreign offices, consulates, legations, embassies, between the two German states agencies and foreign agencies. Rare offered!

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 980 Konsulatssiegeln aus Deutschland mit auswärtigen Ämtern, Konsulaten, Gesandtschaften, Botschaften, innerdeutschen Vertretungen und ausländischen Vertretungen. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
31A Siegel Seal stamps - interesting collection seal stamps Grand Duchy Baden, kingdom Wuerttemberg, as well Principality Hohenzollern with approximate 450 copies in a large stockbook.

SIEGELMARKEN - interessante Sammlung Siegelmarken Großherzogtum Baden, Königreich Württemberg, sowie Fürstentum Hohenzollern mit circa 450 Exemplaren im großen Einsteckbuch.

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
31B Siegel Seal stamps - rich collection seal stamps with approximate 1990 copies, all Banks and assertions from Germany, Austria and international including some state-owned banks and German Reichsbank. In this richness rare offered!

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung Siegelmarken mit circa 1990 Exemplaren, alles Banken und Versicherungen aus Deutschland, Österreich und Ausland inklusive einigen Staatsbanken und Deutsche Reichsbank. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €600

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
31C Siegel Seal stamps - interesting collection seal stamps foreign country, as well Sweden, Denmark, Finland, Netherlands, Luxembourg and so on, as well still a nice part Alsace- Lorraine. In total approximate 900 pieces.

SIEGELMARKEN - interessante Sammlung Siegelmarken Ausland, dabei Schweden, Dänemark, Finnland, Niederlande, Luxemburg etc., sowie noch ein schöner Teil Elsass-Lothringen. Insgesamt circa 900 Stück.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
31D Siegel Seal stamps - rich collection seal stamps from trade associations and whose courts of arbitration, all Germany, in total approximate 650 piece in a large stockbook. Rare offered!

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung Siegelmarken von Berufsgenossenschaften und deren Schiedsgerichten, alles Deutschland, insgesamt circa 650 Stück im großen Einsteckbuch. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
31E Siegel imageSeal stamps - huge special collection from approximate 9500 seal stamps in five large stock books accommodated, nearly all issues from Saxony. Thereby many interesting examples. In this enormous richness hardly ever offered!

SIEGELMARKEN - riesige Spezialsammlung von circa 9500 Siegelmarken in fünf großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, nahezu alles Ausgaben aus Sachsen. Dabei viele interessante Exemplare. In dieser enormen Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) image image image

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €3,400.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
298 ng imageSeal stamps - rich collection from approximate 400 seal stamps from the German Reich mounted on pages. This includes many interesting issues, various institutions, courts, consulates, Banks and so on. Rare offered! (statement see Internet)

SIEGELMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung von circa 400 Siegelmarken aus dem Deutschen Reich auf Albenblättern. Dabei viele interessante Ausgaben, verschiedene Institutionen, Gerichte, Konsulate, Banken etc. Selten angeboten! (Auszug siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Senegal
1351 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1, 3 imageSENEGAL - 1887 / 1974, nice and rich collection with numerous sought-after issues in the Yvert-Album formed. As well better values, complete sets, overprint issues, allegory, special- and commemorative sets, postage due stamps and so on. With also Michel no. 1, Michel no. 3 with three copies, as well various overprint types, 6 / 7, 26 / 29, 30 / 46, 176 / 77 I (!) and further sought sets and so on. A very nice object, like it in this richness can rarely be offered!

SENEGAL - 1887/1974, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben im Yvert-Album zusammengetragen. Dabei bessere Werte, komplette Serien, Aufdruckausgaben, Allegorie, Sonder- und Gedenksätze, Portomarken etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1, Mi.Nr. 3 mit drei Exemplaren, dabei verschiedene Aufdrucktypen, 6/7, 26/29, 30/46, 176/77I (!) und weitere gesuchte Serien etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt, wie es in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten werden kann! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) image image image

Start Bid €1200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1995 nh 1582/83 SENEGAL - International year of the ocean 1998 cut in complete original sheet to 25 sets, in perfect condition mint never hinged already perforated by Michel catalogue only noted without price. In cut form unlisted! (Michel no. 1582 / 83).

SENEGAL - Internationales Jahr des Ozeans 1998 geschnitten in vollständigen Originalbogen zu 25 Serien, tadellos postfr. Bereits gezähnt im Michel-Katalog lediglich ohne Preis notiert. In geschnittener Form nicht verzeichnet! (Mi.Nr. 1582/83).

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2152 nh SENEGAL - 1960 / 86, very nice mint never hinged collection, except for few values complete in the lighthouse hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous special- and commemorative sets, complete volumes, souvenir sheets, airmail value and so on. A wonderful object!

SENEGAL - 1960/86, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, bis auf wenige Werte komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, kompletten Jahrgängen, Blocks, Flugpostwerten etc. Ein herrliches Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Serbia\Serbien
878 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Serbia - extensive lot the old issues in the ring binder, with also some reprints, parts of sheets and so on. Please have a look!

SERBIEN - reichhaltige Partie der alten Ausgaben im Ringbinder, dabei auch einige Nachdrucke, Bogenteile usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2358 on coverusedx Serbia - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well numerous old issues from Serbia with the older postage stamps values, as well also Yugoslavia issues for Bosnia and Herzegovina. Treasure trove!

SERBIEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche alte Ausgaben von Serbien mit den älteren Freimarkenwerten, sowie auch Jugoslawien Ausgaben für Bosnien und Herzegowina. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM