Saar continued...
2181 nh New Saar - nice mint never hinged collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. As well better issues including flood set, day of the horse 1949, official stamps series, peoples help 1949 / 51, postal stamps 1949 / 51 and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - schöne postfr. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei bessere Ausgaben inklusive Hochwassersatz, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Dienstmarkenserie, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Freimarken 1949/51 usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2227 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙/∆ Saar - 1920 / 34, complete collection the old Saar issues in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with all good values and sets. With also Sarre-Germania, Bavaria Sarre (top values expertized Burger BPP), as well landscape sets, all welfare sets, as well official stamps. A magnificent object!

SAAR - 1920/34, komplette Sammlung der Altsaar-Ausgaben im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit allen guten Werten und Serien. Dabei auch Sarre-Germania, Bayern-Sarre (Höchstwerte geprüft Burger BPP), sowie Landschaftsserien, alle Volkshilfesätze, sowie Dienstmarken. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2240 imageSaar / French zone - outstanding special collection from 180 covers and cards, partly addressless, in the ring binder. All with frankings French zone generally issue and cancellations from Saarland locations. As well enormously many scarce provisional cancel smallest places, the partly only in few copies existing. In this richness and variety hardly once again to gather!

SAAR/FRZ.ZONE - hervorragende Spezialsammlung von 180 Briefen und Karten, teils ohne Anschrift, im Ringbinder. Alle mit Frankaturen Französische Zone Allgemeine Ausgabe und Abstempelungen von saarländischen Orten. Dabei enorm viele seltene Notstempel kleinster Orte, die teils nur in wenigen Exemplaren existieren. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum noch einmal zusammenzutragen! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2315 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover New Saar - nice collection, partly twice collected on stock pages, with also peoples help 1950 mint never hinged, peoples help 1951 mint never hinged, both Heuss sets mint never hinged and once again neat cancelled, as well numerous further issues. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - saubere Sammlung, teils doppelt geführt auf Einsteckblättern, dabei auch Volkshilfe 1950 postfr., Volkshilfe 1951 postfr., beide Heuss-Serien postfr. und nochmals sauber gest., sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2338 on coverusedx New Saar - interesting lot packed in a carton with issues on stock pages, album pages and so on, as well numerous better issues, an extensive part used sets including peoples help 1949 / 51, flood set, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950, as well also numerous mint never hinged issues and so on. Very favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit Ausgaben auf Einsteckblättern, Albenblättern etc., dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, ein reichhaltiger Teil gest. Serien inklusive Volkshilfe 1949/51, Hochwassersatz, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950, sowie auch zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben etc. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2340 New Saar - interesting lot of covers, cards and First Day Cover in the box. As well nice documents day of the horse 1949 on cover with first day special cancel, package card with 50 Fr. Airmail 1948 with additional franking, very nice multiple franking, Heuss II on very decorative registered covers and so on. A delightful lot!

NEUSAAR - interessante Partie von Briefen, Karten und FDC im Karton. Dabei schöne Belege Tag des Pferdes 1949 auf Brief mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel, Paketkarte mit 50 Fr. Flugpost 1948 mit Zusatzfrankatur, sehr schöne Mehrfachfrankaturen, Heuss II auf sehr dekorativen Einschreibebriefen usw. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2341 Old Saar - interesting inventory packed in a carton with attractive documents, interesting frankings, single- and multiple franking, different postage steps and use form, registered, interesting legitimate postage, nice documents referendum 1935 including top values and so on. A delightful lot!

ALTSAAR - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedenen Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, Einschreiben, interessante Bedarfspost, schöne Belege Volksabstimmung 1935 inklusive Höchstwerten etc. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2387 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Old Saar - interesting lot on stock pages. As well overprint issues, landscape stamps including tête-bêches and top values, Volkshilfe values, referendum postage stamps set, airmail and so on. Favorable!

ALTSAAR - interessante Partie auf Einsteckblättern. Dabei Aufdruckausgaben, Landschaftsmarken inklusive Kehrdrucken und Höchstwerten, Volkshilfewerte, Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkenserie, Flugpost etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2388 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover New Saar - extensive lot on stock pages, as well a great many mint never hinged issues, better values and sets and so on. Including flood set, day of the horse 1949, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 twice, Red Cross 1950 / 51 in both conditions, Council of Europe mint never hinged from corner margin, as well once again used, peoples help 1950 / 51, official stamps set in horizontal pairs mint never hinged and so on. Very favorable!

NEUSAAR - reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckblättern, dabei sehr viele postfr. Ausgaben, bessere Werte und Serien etc. inklusive Hochwassersatz, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Tag der Briefmarke 1950 zweimal, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51 in beiden Erhaltungen, Europarat postfr. vom Eckrand, sowie nochmals gest., Volkshilfe 1950/51, Dienstmarkensatz in waagerechten Paaren postfr. usw. Sehr günstig!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2440 New Saar - extensive used collection in a large stockbook with useful issues, with also airmail 1948, youth hostel association with special cancel, flood set, day of the horse 1949, peoples help 1949 / 51, Kolping, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950 / 51, Council of Europe expertized Ney, official stamps set and so on. Favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Flugpost 1948, Jugendherbergswerk mit Sonderstempel, Hochwassersatz, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Kolping, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51, Europarat geprüft Ney, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2466 ⊙/✉ 206/25 New Saar - 1947 / 59, extensive used collection with numerous sought-after issues on KABE pages. With also Michel no. 206 / 25, 226 / 38, flood set, Day of the Postage Stamp 1951 on nice special card, Council of Europe, as well the 200 Fr. On registered air mail letter, Kolping from the corner of the sheet, peoples help 1951, both Heuss sets and further better issues. Favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben auf KA/BE-Blättern. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 206/25, 226/38, Hochwasser-Satz, Tag der Briefmarke 1951 auf schöner Sonderkarte, Europarat, dabei die 200 Fr. auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief, Kolping aus der Bogenecke, Volkshilfe 1951, beide Heuss-Serien und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2545 on coverusedx New Saar - interesting and extensive lot packed in a carton with numerous issues mounted on pages and stock cards. With also some welfare sets with useful issues, much used material, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Council of Europe and so on. Favorable valued treasure trove!

NEUSAAR - interessante und reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben auf Albenblättern und Einsteckkarten. Dabei auch etliche Volkshilfeserien mit besseren Ausgaben, viel gest. Material, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Europarat usw. Günstig bewertete Fundgrube!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2610 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Old Saar - 1920 / 34, nice and rich collection with numerous Sarre-Germania, 5 Pfg. - 3 Mark Bavaria Sarre, all three landscape sets, peoples help 1926 / 27, peoples help 1929, both welfare sets from 1931, airmail 1932, 5 Fr. Castle peoples help 1932, Neunkirchen set 1933, peoples help voting postage stamps set, official stamps and so on. A magnificent object!

ALTSAAR - 1920/34, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen Sarre-Germania, 5 Pfg. - 3 Mark Bayern-Sarre, alle drei Landschaftsserien, Volkshilfe 1926/27, Volkshilfe 1929, beide Volkshilfeserien von 1931, Flugpost 1932, 5 Fr. Burgen-Volkshilfe 1932, Neunkirchensatz 1933, Volkshilfe-Abstimmungs-Freimarkenserie, Dienstmarken usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2692 New Saar - 1947 / 59, extensive used collection on Schaubek preprinted pages. As well numerous better issues as for instance peoples help 1949 centric cancellation \"HOMBURG\", Council of Europe 1950, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, peoples help 1950 / 51, both Heuss sets and further better issues. Superb collection, favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Volkshilfe 1949 zentrisch gest. "HOMBURG", Europarat 1950, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Volkshilfe 1950/51, beide Heuss-Serien und weitere bessere Ausgaben. Prächtige Kollektion, günstig!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2693 on coverusedx New Saar - extensive lot packed in a carton, with also the large flood souvenir sheet, numerous further issues mounted on pages including complete sets, peoples help issues, Heuss sets and so on. Favorable treasure trove!

NEUSAAR - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei auch der große Hochwasser-Block, zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben auf Albenblättern inklusive kompletten Serien, Volkshilfe-Ausgaben, Heuss-Sätzen usw. Günstige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2726 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 18/31 Saar - interesting inventory from only old Saar issues in the spring back binder with lots of better values. As well extensive special part Sarre-Germania with different types, colors, shades and so on. Including the 80 Pfg., partly expertized Burger BPP, the good set Bavaria Sarre (Michel no. 18 / 31) mint never hinged / unused, as well 5 Mk. Expertized Burger BPP, numerous official stamps with plate flaws / overprint errors and so on. Favorable!

SAAR - interessanter Bestand von nur Altsaar-Ausgaben im Klemmbinder mit vielen besseren Werten. Dabei reichhaltiger Spezialteil Sarre-Germania mit verschiedenen Typen, Farben/Nuancen etc. inklusive der 80 Pfg., teils geprüft Burger BPP, die gute Serie Bayern-Sarre (Mi.Nr. 18/31) postfr./ungebr., dabei 5 Mk. geprüft Burger BPP, zahlreiche Dienstmarken mit Plattenfehlern/Aufdruckfehlern usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €900

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2757 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - extensive inventory former and New Saar in a large thick stockbook accommodated, partly close one above the other puted with lots of material, especially New Saar very extensive equipped, as well a great many mint never hinged issues, also blocks of four, sheet numbers, numerous complete sets as for instance flood set twice, peoples help 1949, Red Cross 1950 in the margin pair, peoples help 1950, peoples help 1951 and enormously many further issues, numerous margin copies, corners of the sheet, official stamps and so on. Enormous catalog value!

SAAR - reichhaltiger Bestand Alt- und Neusaar im großen dicken Einsteckbuch untergebracht, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt mit sehr viel Material, insbesondere Neusaar sehr umfangreich bestückt, dabei sehr viele postfr. Ausgaben, auch Viererblocks, Bogennummern, zahlreiche komplette Serien wie z.B. Hochwassersatz zweimal, Volkshilfe 1949, Rotes Kreuz 1950 im Randpaar, Volkshilfe 1950, Volkshilfe 1951 und enorm viele weitere Ausgaben, zahlreiche Randstücke, Bogenecken, Dienstmarken usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3087 nh/⊙/✉ 361 New Saar - very interesting and attractive special collection of the issue to the Day of the Postage Stamp 1955 (Michel no. 361) in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder. As well a very rare Artist block on hand made paper with impression of the stamp in black, a maximum card with signatur of the letter carrier Matthew Palz and an illustrated First Day Cover with whose signatur, numerous further illustrated First Day Cover with different subjects, as well mint never hinged and used miniature sheet, as well various dates of printing and covers. A very nice and extraordinary object! (former starting price: 350,- €)

NEUSAAR - sehr interessante und reizvolle Spezialsammlung der Ausgabe zum Tag der Briefmarke 1955 (Mi.Nr. 361) im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder. Dabei ein sehr seltener Künstlerblock auf Büttenpapier mit Eindruck der Marke in schwarz, eine Maximumkarte mit Unterschrift des Briefträgers Matthias Palz und ein Schmuck-FDC mit dessen Unterschrift, zahlreiche weitere Schmuck-FDC mit verschiedenen Motiven, sowie postfr. und gest. Kleinbogen, dabei verschiedene Druckdaten und Briefe. Ein sehr schönes und außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 350,- €)

Start Bid €175

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3088 ✉/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - interesting inventory in the spring back binder, as well numerous various issues, predominantly New Saar, Ibasa 1950 in the vertical pair on cover, various illustrated First Day Cover, Heuss II on large-sized cover and so on. Interesting lot! (former starting price: 200,- €)

SAAR - interessanter Bestand im Klemmbinder, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, vorwiegend Neusaar, Ibasa 1950 im senkrechten Paar auf Umschlag, verschiedene Schmuck-FDC, Heuss II auf großformatigem Umschlag usw. Interessanter Posten! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
3089 New Saar - nice collection from covers and First Day Cover in the ring binder with attractive documents, interesting frankings, registered, multiple franking to Switzerland used and so on. A magnificent object! (former starting price: 150,- €)

NEUSAAR - schöne Sammlung von Briefen und FDC im Ringbinder mit reizvollen Belegen, interessanten Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Mehrfachfrankaturen in die Schweiz gelaufen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM