Saar continued...
1158 nh imageNew Saar - 1947 / 59, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages. Also the scarce initial printing set complete in perfect mint never hinged condition without any signs with photo certificate \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP, furthermore naturally also the flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set and so on. A very nice quality object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch die seltene Urdruckserie komplett in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung ohne jegliche Signaturen mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP, desweiteren natürlich auch das Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1205 70/83, 84/97 Saar - 1920 / 34, superb used collection on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages with sought-after issues, better values and sets, as well overprint items, two landscape sets (Michel no. 70 / 83, 84 / 97), peoples help 1926 / 27, 40 C. 3 Fr. Peoples help 1928, 5 Fr. Airmail, Neunkirchen set 1933 neat cancelled expertized Ney BPP, referendum postage stamps set and airmail issue and so on. Favorable valued!

SAAR - 1920/34, prächtige gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren Werten und Serien, dabei Aufdruckwerte, zwei Landschaftsserien (Mi.Nr. 70/83, 84/97), Volkshilfe 1926/27, 40 C.-3 Fr. Volkshilfe 1928, 5 Fr. Flugpost, Neunkirchen-Serie 1933 sauber gest. geprüft Ney BPP, Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkenserie und Flugpost-Ausgabe etc. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1216 New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice used collection, complete formed in the Schaubek hingeless illustrated album, stamp without guarantee. Also the scarce initial printing set, flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set and so on. A superb collection! Michel for genuine used approximate 38000,- €.

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett zusammengetragen im Schaubek-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, Stempel ohne Garantie. Dabei auch die seltene Urdruck-Serie, Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Eine prächtige Kollektion! Mi. für echt gest. circa 38000,- €.

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1450 nh/⊙ 252/54 New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice collection in the Sieger album with mounts with numerous different issues, including complete sets and so on. With also Michel no. 252 / 54, 293 / 95, 313, 380 / 99, 409 / 28 and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, saubere Sammlung im Sieger-Falzlosalbum mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, inklusive kompletten Serien etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 252/54, 293/95, 313, 380/99, 409/28 etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1460 nh New Saar - 1957 / 59, clean mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps in the hingeless illustrated album including flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, postal stamps, official stamps set and so on. A very nice object!

NEUSAAR - 1957/59, saubere postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum inklusive Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1677 nh New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice mint never hinged collection, except for the flood souvenir sheet pair in the number of a major listing complete. With also all welfare sets, flood set, postal stamps, Day of the Postage Stamp, Council of Europe, official stamps set and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne postfr. Sammlung, bis auf das Hochwasser-Blockpaar in den Hauptnummern komplett. Dabei auch alle Volkshilfeserien, Hochwassersatz, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Tag der Briefmarke, Europarat, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1741 nh New Saar - clean mint never hinged collection on stock pages, with also airmail 1948, flood set, peoples help 1949 / 51, day of the horse 1949, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950 / 51 and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - saubere postfr. Sammlung auf Einsteckblättern, dabei auch Flugpost 1948, Hochwassersatz, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51 usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1807 on coverusedx Saar - extensive inventory packed in a carton with lots of material in glassine-bags, on stock cards and so on, as well issues from former and New Saar, a plethora of complete sets, much mint never hinged material, blocks of four, sheet and parts of sheets, some Heuss sets and so on. Favorable treasure trove!

SAAR - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit sehr viel Material in Pergamintüten, auf Einsteckkarten etc., dabei Ausgaben von Alt- und Neusaar, eine Fülle von kompletten Serien, viel postfr. Material, Viererblocks, Bogen und Bogenteile, etliche Heuss-Serien usw. Günstige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1895 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover New Saar - 1947 / 59, rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. As well better issues as for instance also 25 Fr. Flood in the gutter pair mint never hinged, peoples help 1949 / 51, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, as well numerous further issues, both Heuss sets and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. auch 25 Fr. Hochwasser im Zwischenstegpaar postfr., Volkshilfe 1949/51, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, sowie zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, beide Heuss-Serien etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1904 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover New Saar - 1947 / 59, rich collection on Schaubek preprinted pages with useful issues including flood set, day of the horse 1949 used, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950 / 51, peoples help 1951, both Heuss sets and numerous further issues. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern mit besseren Ausgaben inklusive Hochwasser-Satz, Tag des Pferdes 1949 gest., Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51, Volkshilfe 1951, beiden Heuss-Serien und zahlreichen weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1910 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - 1920 / 34, interesting collection the old Saar issues on Schaubek preprinted pages. As well various overprint items Sarre-Germania and Bavaria Sarre partly expertized Burger BPP, the two of them first landscape sets 1921, referendum airmail set mint never hinged, referendum postage stamps set, official stamps and so on. Favorable!

SAAR - 1920/34, interessante Sammlung der Altsaar-Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei verschiedene Aufdruckwerte Sarre-Germania und Bayern-Sarre teils geprüft Burger BPP, die beiden ersten Landschaftsserien 1921, Volksabstimmungs-Flugpostserie postfr., Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkenserie, Dienstmarken usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1915 New Saar - magnificent inventory from approximate 300 covers, cards, partly addressed, partly unmailed, in five ring binder accommodated with frankings of the French zone and cancellations saarländischer places. As well are many small places with a gigantic number rare rural postal service additional cancellation also smallest communities. In this volume become documents of this kind never offered. Both to the construction one special collection, as also to the liquidation in the best way suited!

NEUSAAR - großartiger Bestand von circa 300 Briefen, Karten, teils adressiert, teils blanco, in fünf Ringbindern untergebracht mit Frankaturen der Französischen Zone und Abstempelungen saarländischer Orte. Dabei sind viele kleine Orte mit einer riesigen Anzahl seltener Landpost-Nebenstempel auch kleinster Gemeinden. In diesem Umfang werden Belege dieser Art nie angeboten. Sowohl zum Aufbau einer Spezialsammlung, als auch zur Auflösung bestens geeignet!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1923 imageNew Saar - very interesting and rich collection from covers, cards and postal stationery in two ring binder accommodated with many better documents, sought-after frankings, different use form, postage steps, registered and so on. With also single- and multiple franking, registered, day of the horse 1949 twice on accordingly special card with special cancel, 12 Fr. Peoples help 1949 with additional franking on correctly franked postcard to Switzerland, youth hostel association complete on cover, day of the horse 1949 with 10 Fr. Youth hostel association and university on registered cover to Austria, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 with additional franking on correctly franked cover, Kolping twice on covers correctly franked franked, peoples help 1951 as set franking on registered cover and numerous further nice documents. With also 15 Fr. Heuss 2. Issue five pieces as correctly franked multiple franking on commercially used special delivery letter to Mainz and so on. A magnificent object!

NEUSAAR - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht mit vielen besseren Belegen, gesuchten Frankaturen, verschiedenen Verwendungsformen, Portostufen, Einschreiben etc. Dabei auch Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, Einschreiben, Tag des Pferdes 1949 zweimal auf entsprechender Sonderkarte mit Sonderstempel, 12 Fr. Volkshilfe 1949 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechter Postkarte in die Schweiz, Jugendherbergswerk komplett auf Brief, Tag des Pferdes 1949 mit 10 Fr. Jugendherbergswerk und Universität auf Einschreibebrief nach Österreich, Tag der Briefmarke 1950 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Brief, Kolping zweimal auf Briefen portogerecht frankiert, Volkshilfe 1951 als Satzfrankatur auf Einschreibebrief und zahlreiche weitere schöne Belege. Dabei auch 15 Fr. Heuss 2. Ausgabe fünf Stück als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf bedarfsmäßig verwendetem Eilbotenbrief nach Mainz etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1937 New Saar - 1947 / 59, extensive used collection on lighthouse pages with numerous different issues, complete sets, with also Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 expertized Ney BPP, Red Cross 1950 expertized Ney BPP, Council of Europe 1950 (200 Fr. ) a little higher signed Ney, both Heuss sets neat cancelled and once again complete on lovely illustrated First Day Cover and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Blättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, dabei auch Tag der Briefmarke 1950 geprüft Ney BPP, Rotes Kreuz 1950 geprüft Ney BPP, Europarat 1950 (200 Fr. ) etwas erhöht geprüft Ney, beide Heuss-Serien sauber gest. und nochmals komplett auf herrlichen Schmuck-FDC usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1976 on coverusedx New Saar - interesting inventory packed in a carton with numerous issues mounted on pages, stock cards and so on. With also the small flood souvenir sheet, peoples help 1949 / 51, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, flood set and numerous further special- and commemorative issues and so on. Favorable treasure trove!

NEUSAAR - interessanter Bestand im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben auf Albenblättern, Einsteckkarten etc. Dabei auch der kleine Hochwasser-Block, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Hochwassersatz und zahlreiche weitere Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Günstige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1994 New Saar - extensive used collection with plenty of better issues including Council of Europe 1950, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, peoples help 1950 / 51, official stamps 1949, both Heuss sets and so on. Favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Europarat 1950, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Volkshilfe 1950/51, Dienstmarken 1949, beiden Heuss-Serien usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2114 nh 239/51 New Saar - 1947 / 59, clean mint never hinged collection in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. With also Michel no. 239 / 51, 272 / 88, 293 / 95, 319 / 37, 338 / 40, 380 / 99, 409 / 28 and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, saubere postfr. Sammlung in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 239/51, 272/88, 293/95, 319/37, 338/40, 380/99, 409/28 etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2116 319/37 New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice and extensive used collection on KABE preprinted pages with plenty of better issues including day of the horse 1949, peoples help 1949 / 51, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 from margin of sheet with special cancel, Red Cross 1950 / 51, stamps set, Michel no. 319 / 37, both Heuss sets, as well further better issues. A superb collection!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne und reichhaltige gest. Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Tag des Pferdes 1949, Volkshilfe 1949/51, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke 1950 vom Bogenrand mit Sonderstempel, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51, Briefmarkensatz, Mi.Nr. 319/37, beide Heuss-Serien, sowie weiteren besseren Ausgaben. Eine prächtige Kollektion!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2123 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - extensive inventory housed in two large stockbooks with lots of material, often stacked closely one above the other, as well old Saar with numerous different issues, overprint value, landscape issues 1921 / 22, as well an extensive part New Saar including flood set, day of the horse 1949, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950 / 51, peoples help 1950 twice, peoples help 1951 twice and much further material. Enormous catalog value!

SAAR - reichhaltiger Lagerbestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit sehr viel Material, oft dicht übereinander gesteckt, dabei Altsaar mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerten, Landschaftsausgaben 1921/22, sowie ein umfangreicher Teil Neusaar inklusive Hochwassersatz, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51, Volkshilfe 1950 zweimal, Volkshilfe 1951 zweimal und viel weiteres Material. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2180 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 171/77 Saar - 1920 / 34, nice collection in the spring back binder on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, many better issues including good mint never hinged sets. Included are also Sarre-Germania, all three landscape sets 1921 / 22 mostly mint never hinged including the supplementary values, peoples help 1929 mint never hinged, peoples help 1934 mint never hinged (Michel no. 171 / 77), referendum postage stamps set mint never hinged and the accordingly airmail set mint never hinged and so on. A magnificent object!

SAAR - 1920/34, saubere Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben inklusive guten postfr. Serien. Enthalten sind auch Sarre-Germania, alle drei Landschaftsserien 1921/22 meist postfr. inklusive den Ergänzungswerten, Volkshilfe 1929 postfr., Volkshilfe 1934 postfr. (Mi.Nr. 171/77), Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkenserie postfr. und die entsprechende Flugpostserie postfr. etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM