Saar continued...
110 nh imageNew Saar - 1947 / 59, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the KABE hingeless illustrated album. Also the scarce initial printing set in perfect condition mint never hinged with photo certificate \"perfectly mint never hinged condition\" Ney BPP, 2 Fr. Initial printing unperforated, the flood souvenir sheet, Council of Europe, all welfare sets, official stamps set and so on. A very nice quality object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch die seltene Urdruckserie tadellos postfr. mit Fotoattest "EINWANDFREIE POSTFRISCHE ERHALTUNG" Ney BPP, 2 Fr. Urdruck ungezähnt, das Hochwasserblockpaar, Europarat, alle Volkshilfeserien, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €1800

SOLD for €1,440.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
143 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 226/38I imageSaar - 1920 / 59, rich collection, almost completely formed in the Schaubek album with a lot of better issues, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material. With also Sarre-Germania, all three landscape sets from 1921 / 22, peoples help 1926 / 27, castle people help series, referendum peoples help set, referendum postage stamps set complete on covers, as well New Saar including initial printing set (Michel no. 226 / 38 I), all peoples help sets, Council of Europe, flood souvenir sheet pair, official stamps set and so on. Favorable valued collection with very high catalogue value!

SAAR - 1920/59, reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett zusammengetragen im Schaubek-Album mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material. Dabei auch Sarre-Germania, alle drei Landschaftsserien von 1921/22, Volkshilfe 1926/27, Burgen-Volkshilfeserie, Volksabstimmungs-Volkshilfe-Satz, Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkenserie komplett auf Umschlägen, sowie Neusaar inklusive Urdruckserie (Mi.Nr. 226/38I), allen Volkshilfe-Sätzen, Europarat, Hochwasser-Blockpaar, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Günstig bewertete Sammlung mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
150 New Saar - 1947 / 59, neat cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete on lighthouse hingeless preprinted pages, stamp without guarantee, with also the flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set and so on. Michel for genuine used approximate 9200,- €.

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, sauber gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei auch das Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Mi. für echt gest. circa 9200,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
210 Saar - 1920 / 34, interesting used collection the old Saar issues in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder, as well numerous better issues, stamp without guarantee, including all three landscape sets, peoples help 1927, peoples help 1928, sheet people help series, referendum postage stamps set and so on. Favorable valued!

SAAR - 1920/34, interessante gest. Sammlung der Altsaar-Ausgaben im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, Stempel ohne Garantie, inklusive allen drei Landschaftsserien, Volkshilfe 1927, Volkshilfe 1928, Bogen-Volkshilfeserie, Volksabstimmungs-Freimarkensatz usw. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €450.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
245 Kart⊙n Saar - interesting lot old Saar issues packed in a carton, on stock cards, in covers and so on, with also numerous overprint items Sarre-Germania, welfare sets and so on. Treasure trove!

SAAR - interessante Partie Altsaar-Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht, auf Einsteckkarten, in Umschlägen etc., dabei auch zahlreiche Aufdruckwerte Sarre-Germania, Volkshilfeserien etc. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
258 Saar - 1920 / 59, extensive used collection in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder almost completely formed with a lot of better issues, stamp without guarantee. Thereby also strong part old Saar including all landscape sets, peoples help 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929, castle peoples help, referendum people help series, as well also the accordingly postage stamps issue. Besides is New Saar in the number of a major listing complete available including flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets and so on. Reasonable conservative estimated! Michel for genuine used approximate 20300,- €.

SAAR - 1920/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder nahezu komplett zusammengetragen mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, Stempel ohne Garantie. Dabei auch ein starker Teil Altsaar inklusive allen Landschaftsserien, Volkshilfe 1926, 1927, 1928, 1929, Burgen-Volkshilfe, Volksabstimmungs-Volkshilfeserie, sowie auch die entsprechende Freimarkenausgabe. Außerdem ist Neusaar in den Hauptnummern komplett vorhanden inklusive Hochwasser-Blockpaar, allen Volkshilfeserien usw. Inhaltsgerecht zurückhaltend bewertet! Mi. für echt gest. circa 20300,- €.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
306 nh imageNew Saar - 1947 / 59, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. Also the scarce initial printing set all from margin of sheet in perfect mint never hinged condition with photo certificate \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP, the flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, official stamps set, Day of the Postage Stamp and so on. A very nice quality object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch die seltene Urdruckserie alle vom Bogenrand in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP, das Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Dienstmarkensatz, Tag der Briefmarke usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
343 on coverusedx Saar - extensive lot former and New Saar mounted on pages, in bags and so on. Including numerous mint never hinged issues.

SAAR - reichhaltige Partie Alt- und Neusaar auf Albenblättern, in Tüten etc. inklusive zahlreichen postfr. Ausgaben.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
597 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover New Saar - 1947 / 59, rich collection on Lindner hingeless preprinted pages, in the number of a major listing except for the souvenir sheet pair complete including all welfare sets, Council of Europe, official stamps set and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige Sammlung auf Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, in den Hauptnummern bis auf das Blockpaar komplett inklusive allen Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
687 New Saar - 1947 / 59, extensive used collection, in the number of a major listing complete in the safe hingeless printed form ring binder with all good issues, stamp without guarantee, with also the flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe 1950, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set without 100 Fr. And so on. A superb collection! Michel approximate 9500,- €.

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett im Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit allen guten Ausgaben, Stempel ohne Garantie, dabei auch das Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat 1950, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz ohne 100 Fr. usw. Eine prächtige Kollektion! Mi. circa 9500,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
696 9a Saar - interesting used lot different values Sarre-Germania including better colours and types, almost all expertized Burger BPP. With also Michel no. 9 a, 10 x, 17 AII / IV, 17 AV and so on. Favorable!

SAAR - interessante gest. Partie verschiedener Werte Sarre-Germania inklusive besseren Farben und Typen, fast alle geprüft Burger BPP. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 9a, 10x, 17AII/IV, 17AV usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
762 nh New Saar - 1947 / 59, clean mint never hinged collection, except for the flood souvenir sheet pair in the number of a major listing complete including all welfare sets, Council of Europe, postal stamps, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, saubere postfr. Sammlung, bis auf das Hochwasser-Blockpaar in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive allen Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Freimarken-Ausgaben, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
763 New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice used collection, except for the flood souvenir sheet pair in the number of a major listing complete on Schaubek preprinted pages including all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, without 100 Fr. Official stamp. Favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne gest. Sammlung, bis auf das Hochwasser-Blockpaar in den Hauptnummern komplett auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern inklusive allen Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, ohne 100 Fr. Dienstmarke. Günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
859 New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice used collection, except for the souvenir sheet pair in the number of a major listing more then complete including many expertized issues. Included are also flood set, youth hostel association twice, all welfare sets, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950 from corner margin with sheet number and perfect special cancel, Red Cross values, Council of Europe, official stamps set and so on. A magnificent object! Michel approximate 4600,- €.

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne gest. Sammlung, bis auf das Blockpaar in den Hauptnummern überkomplett inklusive vielen geprüften Ausgaben. Enthalten sind auch Hochwasser-Satz, Jugendherbergswerke zweimal, alle Volkshilfeserien, Tag der Briefmarke 1950 vom Eckrand mit Bogennummer und idealem Sonderstempel, Rotes Kreuz-Werte, Europarat, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt! Mi. circa 4600,- €.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
905 nh imageNew Saar - 1947 / 59, cultivated mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in the hingeless illustrated album. Also the scarce initial printing set in perfect mint never hinged condition with photo certificate \"the quality is perfect\" Geigle BPP, the flood souvenir sheet pair, all welfare sets, Council of Europe, Day of the Postage Stamp, official stamps set and so on. A very nice quality object!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch die seltene Urdruckserie in perfekter postfr. Erhaltung mit Fotoattest "DIE QUALITÄT IST EINWANDFREI" Geigle BPP, das Hochwasser-Blockpaar, alle Volkshilfeserien, Europarat, Tag der Briefmarke, Dienstmarkensatz usw. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
948 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - 1947 / 59, mostly mint never hinged collection on Borek pages with mounts with good postal stamps, special- and commemorative values, welfare sets, Day of the Postage Stamp, both Heuss sets and so on.

SAAR - 1947/59, meist postfr. Sammlung auf Borek-Falzlosblätter mit guten Freimarken-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Volkshilfesätze, Tag der Briefmarke, beide Heuss-Serien etc.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1012 206/25 New Saar - 1947 / 59, extensive used collection with numerous different issues on KABE hingeless preprinted pages. With also Michel no. 206 / 25, 226 / 38, 252 / 54, 255 / 59, 289, 293 / 95, Council of Europe 1950, 304, 319 / 37, the top values both Heuss sets and so on, stamp without guarantee, with a lot of genuine used material. Very favorable valued!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 206/25, 226/38, 252/54, 255/59, 289, 293/95, Europarat 1950, 304, 319/37, die Höchstwerte beider Heuss-Serien usw., Stempel ohne Garantie, mit viel echt gest. Material. Sehr günstig bewertet!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1031 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Saar - rich collection former and New Saar in the spring back binder with plenty of better issues from Sarre-Germania, with also parts of sheets and so on. Please have a look!

SAAR - reichhaltige Sammlung Alt- und Neusaar im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben ab Sarre-Germania, dabei auch Bogenteile etc. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1112 nh 144/50 imageSaar - 1920 / 59, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous good issues. With also Sarre-Germania, 5 Pfg. 3 Mk. Bavaria Sarre expertized Burger BPP, all three landscape sets 1921 / 22, peoples help 1926 / 27, airmail stamps including Michel no. 158 / 59, peoples help 1929, 1. People help series 1931 (Michel no. 144 / 50), castle peoples help, Neunkirchen set 1933, both welfare sets 1934, referendum postage stamps set and airmail issue, as well the New Saar time in the number of a major listing complete including flood souvenir sheet pair, Council of Europe, the postal stamps, welfare sets, Day of the Postage Stamp and so on. A very nice and Cultivated object!

SAAR - 1920/59, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei auch Sarre-Germania, 5 Pfg.-3 Mk. Bayern-Sarre geprüft Burger BPP, alle drei Landschaftsserien 1921/22, Volkshilfe 1926/27, Flugpost-Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 158/59, Volkshilfe 1929, 1. Volkshilfeserie 1931 (Mi.Nr. 144/50), Burgen-Volkshilfe, Neunkirchen-Serie 1933, beide Volkshilfeserien 1934, Volksabstimmung-Freimarkenserie und Flugpost-Ausgabe, sowie die Neusaarzeit in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Hochwasser-Blockpaar, Europarat, die Freimarken-Ausgaben, Volkshilfesätzen, Tag der Briefmarke usw. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1136 nh New Saar - 1947 / 59, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the spring back binder with useful issues as for instance flood set, day of the horse 1949, official stamps set from the corner of the sheet (key value with sheet number), peoples help 1949 / 51, Day of the Postage Stamp 1950, Red Cross 1950 / 51 and so on. Favorable!

NEUSAAR - 1947/59, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Klemmbinder mit besseren Ausgaben wie z.B. Hochwassersatz, Tag des Pferdes 1949, Dienstmarken-Serie aus der Bogenecke (Höchstwert mit Bogennummer), Volkshilfe 1949/51, Tag der Briefmarke 1950, Rotes Kreuz 1950/51 usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM