Rings\Ringe continued...
3278 ringF imageRING-ENSEMBLE - 14 K yellow and white gold, composed of five rings, all set with small diamonds, with also French loaf. Ring widths 54 / 56. Alloy 585 / 000. A dreamlike nice Set.

RING-ENSEMBLE - 14K Gelb- und Weißgold, bestehend aus fünf Ringen, alle besetzt mit kleinen Diamanten, dabei auch Bagette. Ringweiten 54/56. Legierung 585/000. Ein traumhaft schönes Set.

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €750.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3279 Ringpaar imageRing pair - 14 K white gold, RM 65 / 55. Alloy 585 / 000. Simple held rings in massive execution, perfect engagement rings without engraving.

RING-PAAR - 14K Weißgold, RM 65/55. Legierung 585/000. Schlicht gehaltene Ringe in massiver Ausführung, ideale Eheringe ohne Gravur.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3467 Ring imageBrilliant ring - 14 K white gold, set with three brilliant-cut diamonds W / PI with together approximate 0, 75 ct. Ring size 65. Alloy 585 / 000. A very nice ring.

BRILLANT-RING - 14K Weißgold, besetzt mit drei Brillanten W/PI mit zusammen circa 0,75 ct. Ringmaß 65. Legierung 585/000. Ein sehr schöner Ring.

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Romania\Rumänien
680 on coverusedx Romania - extensive lot packed in a carton, with also much older material, early head issues, special- and commemorative values, souvenir sheets and so on. Extensive treasure trove!

RUMÄNIEN - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei auch viel älteres Material, frühe Kopf-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Blocks usw. Reichhaltige Fundgrube!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1066 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Romania - 1865 / 1967, again old collection on preprinted pages, as well classical period values, early postal stamps, also interesting cancellations, special- and commemorative sets, overprints, airmail and so on. High catalog value!

RUMÄNIEN - 1865/1967, wiederum alte Sammlung auf Vordruckblättern, dabei Klassikwerte, frühe Freimarken-Ausgaben, auch interessante Abstempelungen, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Aufdrucke, Flugpost usw. Hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1083 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Romania - 1959 / 73, rich collection on KABE preprinted pages, mainly mint never hinged collected with many good sets, ample souvenir sheets, unperforated issues and so on. As well for example souvenir sheet 86, 89, 94, 98, 101 and so on. Very high catalog value!

RUMÄNIEN - 1959/73, reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern, überwiegend postfr. gesammelt mit vielen guten Serien, reichlich Blocks, ungezähnte Ausgaben etc. Dabei z.B. Block 86, 89, 94, 98, 101 usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1091 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Romania - 1879 / 1988, extensive collection in three ring binder on pages with mounts as well on blank pages with enormously many complete issues. As well the early years well represented, various postal stamps, then the thirties and forties very well-stocked, many complete sets, also mint never hinged issues, numerous souvenir sheets and miniature sheet with useful issues, sought motives, some unperforated issues and so on. The years 1951 / 88 are over far parts complete, mainly used collected, here, too, with enormously many special stamps, ample souvenir sheets and so on. Very high catalog value.

RUMÄNIEN - 1879/1988, umfangreiche Sammlung in drei Ringordner auf Falzlosblättern sowie auf Blancoseiten mit enorm vielen kompletten Ausgaben. Dabei die frühen Jahre gut vertreten, verschiedene Freimarken, dann die dreissiger und vierziger Jahre sehr gut bestückt, viele komplette Serien, auch postfr. Ausgaben, zahlreiche Blocks und Kleinbogen mit besseren Ausgaben, gesuchte Motive, etliche ungezähnte Ausgaben etc. Die Jahre 1951/88 sind über weite Teile komplett, überwiegend gest. gesammelt, auch hier mit enorm vielen Sondermarken, reichlich Blocks etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1092 nh/⊙ Romania - 1989 / 97, nice novelties collection in the KABE album with mounts, chiefly mint never hinged collected with lovely motive series, many souvenir sheets and so on. High subscription price!

RUMÄNIEN - 1989/97, schöne Neuheiten-Sammlung im KA/BE-Falzlosalbum, größtenteils postfr. gesammelt mit herrlichen Motivserien, viele Blocks etc. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1093 ⊙/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Romania - extensive doublets stock in four large partly thick stock books, all clean organized, often close puted. With also early issues, postal stamps, then large number of pieces special- and Commemorative stamps, airmail items, issues the forties, also souvenir sheets and so on. To end the nineties years. Into the bargain service- and postage due stamps. Much material!

RUMÄNIEN - umfangreicher Dublettenbestand in vier großen teils dicken Einsteckbüchern, alles sauber geordnet, oft dicht gesteckt. Dabei auch frühe Ausgaben, Freimarken, dann große Stückzahl Sonder- und Gedenkmarken, Flugpostwerte, Ausgaben der vierziger Jahre, auch Blocks etc. bis Ende der neunziger Jahre. Dazu noch Dienst- und Portomarken. Viel Material!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1377 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 864/66, 874/78, 879/ imageRomania - 1862 / 1980, very extensive collection, nearly complete in three hingeless printed form albums with numerous good issues. As well an extensive part classic including numerous head issues unperforated and perforated, as well coat of arms stamps, with also different variants, colors, shades, mixed perforations, as well also the following issues enormously represented strongly with numerous special- and commemorative sets including many better issues, one multiplicity from souvenir sheets, special- and commemorative sets and so on. Also numerous package and postage due stamps are available, also miniature sheet are available, as well labor union union 1945 (Michel no. 864 / 66), popular sport 1945 perforated and cut (Michel no. 874 / 78, 879 / 83), popular sport 1948 (Michel no. 1171 / 76) and so on. A magnificent object, like it in this volume and so rich can rarely be offered!

RUMÄNIEN - 1862/1980, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung, nahezu komplett in drei Falzlos-Vordruckalben mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei ein reichhaltiger Teil Klassik inklusive zahlreichen Kopf-Ausgaben geschnitten und gezähnt, sowie Wappenmarken, dabei auch verschiedene Varianten, Farben/Nuancen, unterschiedliche Zähnungen, sowie auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben enorm stark besetzt mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien inklusive vielen besseren Ausgaben, einer Vielzahl von Blocks, Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Auch zahlreiche Paket- und Portomarken sind vorhanden, auch Kleinbogen sind vorhanden, dabei Gewerkschaftsvereinigung 1945 (Mi.Nr. 864/66), Volkssport 1945 gezähnt und geschnitten (Mi.Nr. 874/78, 879/83), Volkssport 1948 (Mi.Nr. 1171/76) usw. Ein prächtiges Objekt, wie es in diesem Umfang und derart gehaltvoll selten angeboten werden kann! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2163 nh/⊙ Romania - 1937 / 82, very nice and rich collection from souvenir sheets in the safe ring binder clean mint never hinged respectively parallel used collected. As well numerous popular issues, issues the thirties and forties with partly low issues, unperforated souvenir sheets, many beautiful subjects as for instance athletics / olympic games, cosmos and so on. In total includes the collection approximate 290 souvenir sheets with a catalogue value from approximate 5700,-.?

RUMÄNIEN - 1937/82, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Blocks im Safe-Ringbinder sauber postfr. bzw. parallel gest. zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben, Ausgaben der dreissiger und vierziger Jahre mit teils niedrigen Auflagen, ungezähnten Blocks, vielen schönen Motiven wie z.B. Sport/Olympiade, Weltraum usw. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung circa 290 Blocks mit einem Katalogwert von circa 5700,-?.

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2179 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Romania - 1865 / 1989, extensive collection in the KABE illustrated album as well in a large stockbook formed. With numerous older issues from the classic, early head stamps, numerous special- and commemorative issues, souvenir sheets and so on. An extensive object with enormous catalogue value!

RUMÄNIEN - 1865/1989, umfangreiche Sammlung im KA/BE-Vordruckalbum sowie im großen Einsteckbuch zusammengetragen. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab der Klassik, frühe Kopfmarken, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, Blocks usw. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit enormen Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2232 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageRomania - 1858 / 1940, very nice and rich collection with a lot of better issues including rarely issues from the classic in the KABE ring binder formed. As well classic coat of arms stamps with better values, a strong part head issues, many better values, colors, shades including superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, as well also the following issues extensively present with numerous special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on, as well a strong part twenties and thirties. An outstanding object the sought-after early issues this attractive area with very high catalogue value!

RUMÄNIEN - 1858/1940, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit vielen besseren Ausgaben inklusive seltenen Ausgaben ab der Klassik im KA/BE-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei klassische Wappenmarken mit besseren Werten, ein starker Teil Kopfausgaben, dabei viele bessere Werte, Farben/Nuancen inklusive Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, sowie auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben reichhaltig besetzt mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc., dabei ein starker Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre. Ein hervorragendes Objekt der gesuchten frühen Ausgaben dieses reizvollen Gebietes mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2497 on coverusedx New Romania - extensive inventory from almost only mint never hinged issues, all in multiples right up to large parts of sheets packed in a carton, all stamps with overprint \"REGATUL ROMANIEL\". Not be searched to overprint errors and so on. Treasure trove for specialists with in total approximate 2600 values!

NEU-RUMÄNIEN - reichhaltiger Bestand von fast nur postfr. Ausgaben, alles in Einheiten bis hin zu großen Bogenteilen im Karton untergebracht, alle Marken mit Aufdruck "REGATUL ROMANIEL". Undurchsucht nach Aufdruckfehlern etc. Fundgrube für Spezialisten mit insgesamt circa 2600 Werten!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2805 nh imageRomania / essays - very nice and extraordinary collection from essays for the year 1912 in the Lighthouse-Ringbinder formed. As well various motives, denomination value and colours. For the year 1912 was the issue new stamps projected. For this were numerous designs manufactured and trial proofs presented. For political reasons was these issue set back. The outbreak of the I. World war forestalled then the implementation this designs. In total includes the extraordinary collection 84 unperforated essays. An extraordinary object! (the complete collection is on the internet depicted). (former starting price: 1000,- €)

RUMÄNIEN/ESSAYS - sehr schöne und außergewöhnliche Kollektion von Essays für das Jahr 1912 im Leuchtturm-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei verschiedene Motive, Wertstufen und Farben. Für das Jahr 1912 war die Ausgabe neuer Briefmarken geplant. Hierfür wurden zahlreiche Entwürfe gefertigt und Probedrucke vorgelegt. Aus politischen Gründen wurde diese Ausgabe zurückgestellt. Der Ausbruch des I. Weltkrieges verhinderte dann die Realisierung dieser Pläne. Insgesamt umfasst die außergewöhnliche Kollektion 84 ungezähnte Essays. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Die vollständige Sammlung ist im Internet abgebildet). (Alter Ausruf: 1000,- €) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Russia\Russland
14A imageRussia / rocket post - interesting lot of 21 on-board mail letters the space station me with rarely copies, all different and with on board confirmation marks provided, as well signatures different cosmonauts. All with photo certificates provided. The former starting price amounted to be on 5400,- €.

RUSSLAND/RAKETENPOST - interessante Partie von 21 Bordpostbriefen der Raumstation Mir mit seltenen Exemplaren, alle verschieden und mit Bordpoststempeln versehen, sowie Unterschriften verschiedener Kosmonauten. Alle mit Fotoattesten versehen. Der ehemalige Ausrufpreis belief sich auf 5400,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
79 imageRussia / Soviet Union - 1858 / 1950, superb collection in the thick Schaubek album formed with numerous good issues. Thereby also very nice part early coat of arms stamps with better values, numerous cut issues, a very nice part twenties and thirties, as well sought airmail sets, Tscheljuskin set 1935, as well further good issues, besides a very strong part forties with numerous complete sets, with also cut issues. A very nice object! Michel approximate 13400,- €.

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - 1858/1950, prächtige Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben. Dabei auch ein sehr schöner Teil frühe Wappenmarken mit besseren Werten, zahlreiche geschnittene Ausgaben, ein sehr schöner Teil zwanziger und dreissiger Jahre, dabei gesuchte Flugpostserien, Tscheljuskin-Serie 1935, sowie weiteren guten Ausgaben, außerdem ein sehr starker Teil vierziger Jahre mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, dabei auch geschnittene Ausgaben. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! Mi. circa 13400,- €. (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
88 imageRussia - interesting lot of postal stationery the coat of arms issues, all used, mixed quality, as well interesting documents, various cancellations, a registered postal stationery envelope from 1893 with additional franking to Germany used and so on. (Photo see Internet)

RUSSLAND - interessante Partie von Ganzsachen der Wappen-Ausgaben, alle gebraucht, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei interessante Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, ein Einschreiben-Ganzsachen-Umschlag von 1893 mit Zusatzfrankatur nach Deutschland gelaufen usw. (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
198 Russia / Soviet Union - interesting inventory from approximate 400 covers and cards in the box with many attractive documents, older issues, an interesting part postal stationery, frankings from the coat of arms stamps and so on. Treasure trove!

RUSSLAND/SOWJETUNION - interessanter Bestand von circa 400 Briefen und Karten im Karton mit vielen reizvollen Belegen, älteren Ausgaben, einem interessanten Teil Ganzsachen, Frankaturen ab den Wappenmarken usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
262 nh 5352/55 Soviet Union - 1984 / 85, clean mint never hinged collection from different miniature sheet on pages with mounts, all in perfect condition with useful issues, sought-after subjects and so on. With also Michel no. 5352 / 55, 5361, 5376 / 78, 5459, 5466, 5496 and 5540. Michel 1620,- €.

SOWJETUNION - 1984/85, saubere postfr. Sammlung von verschiedenen Kleinbogen auf Falzlosblättern, alle in tadelloser Erhaltung mit besseren Ausgaben, gesuchten Motiven etc. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 5352/55, 5361, 5376/78, 5459, 5466, 5496 und 5540. Mi. 1620,- €.

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM