1023 ⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 23 North German Postal District - rich collection, nearly complete on preprinted pages, mixed, with superb pieces. It is absent only the Michel no. 23. Otherwise are all issues mainly used available. Also the official stamps are contained. Very high catalog value!

NORDDEUTSCHER POSTBEZIRK - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett auf Vordruckblättern, unterschiedlich, mit Prachtstücken. Es fehlt lediglich die Mi.Nr. 23. Ansonsten sind alle Ausgaben überwiegend gest. vorhanden. Auch die Dienstmarken sind enthalten. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1050 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover North German Postal District / Alsace- Lorraine - rich collection, nearly complete, mixed quality, with superb items on KABE hingeless preprinted pages with lots of better values including official stamps. Very high catalog value!

NORDDEUTSCHER POSTBEZIRK/ELSASS-LOTHRINGEN - reichhaltige Sammlung, nahezu komplett, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücke auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern mit vielen besseren Werten inklusive Dienstmarken. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1398 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover North German Postal District / Alsace- Lorraine - rich collection on KABE hingeless preprinted pages, mainly used collected, mixed quality, with superb pieces. As well North German Postal District nearly complete with useful issues, including official stamps, both indoor service values, as well also Alsace- Lorraine in the number of a major listing complete used available. Favorable!

NDP/ELSASS-LOTHRINGEN - reichhaltige Sammlung auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken. Dabei Norddeutscher Postbezirk nahezu komplett mit besseren Ausgaben, inklusive Dienstmarken, beiden Innendienstwerten, sowie auch Elsass-Lothringen in den Hauptnummern komplett gest. vorhanden. Günstig!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2523 North German Postal District - interesting used collection, on Schaubek pages formed, slightly mixed condition, with superb pieces, as well are the number of a major listing complete available including 18 Kr. Perforated expertized Spalink BPP, as well still the official stamps except for the 2 Kr. Complete. Michel approximate 3800,- €.

NORDDEUTSCHER POSTBEZIRK - interessante gest. Sammlung, auf Schaubek-Blättern zusammengetragen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit Prachtstücken, dabei sind die Hauptnummern komplett vorhanden inklusive 18 Kr. gezähnt geprüft Spalink BPP, sowie noch die Dienstmarken bis auf die 2 Kr. komplett. Mi. circa 3800,- €.

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2954 ⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageNorth German Postal District / Alsace- Lorraine - very nice and cultivated collection with plenty of better issues, many superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality, colors, shades, interesting cancellations including better values. Also the scarce 18 Kr. Perforated used expertized Grobe, Alsace- Lorraine with different burelages and so on. An extraordinary object! (former starting price: 2000,- €)

NORDDEUTSCHER POSTBEZIRK/ELSASS-LOTHRINGEN - sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, vielen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken, Farben/Nuancen, interessanten Abstempelungen inklusive besseren Werten. Dabei auch die seltene 18 Kr. gezähnt gest. geprüft Grobe, Elsass-Lothringen mit verschiedenen Netzunterdrucken etc. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 2000,- €) (imagea) (imageb) image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Norway\Norwegen
167 1, 2/5 Norway - 1855 / 1928, interesting used collection with numerous better values on Schaubek pages formed. With also two nice examples the Michel no. 1, Michel no. 2 / 5 more then complete, a good part coat of arms stamps, as well posthorn values with useful stamps and so on. An attractive object this favorite area!

NORWEGEN - 1855/1928, interessante gest. Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Werten auf Schaubek-Blättern zusammengetragen. Dabei auch zwei schöne Exemplare der Mi.Nr. 1, Mi.Nr. 2/5 überkomplett, ein guter Teil Wappenmarken, sowie Posthornwerte mit besseren Marken etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt dieses beliebten Gebietes!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €380.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
473 1 imageNorway - very nice used collection the early issues, specialized formed and mounted on pages clean made up. The collection is mainly in good condition with numerous superb in every respect (choice copy) and pieces in outstanding quality. With also 11 examples the Michel no. 1, all good margins, with also various cancellations with grid stamped, number cancel and town cancel, as well also the plate flaw \"right upper corner damaged\", as well also \"right upper corner retouches\". Then the issue King Haakon well-staffed with color shades, different cancellations and subsequent a nice part coat of arms Skilling issue with all denomination value, as well likewise various colours / minor shade and cancellations. An extraordinary object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

NORWEGEN - sehr schöne gest. Sammlung der frühen Ausgaben, spezialisiert zusammengetragen und auf Albenblättern sauber aufgezogen. Die Sammlung befindet sich überwiegend in guter Erhaltung mit zahlreichen Kabinett- und Luxusstücken. Dabei auch 11 Exemplare der Mi.Nr. 1, alle gut gerandet, dabei auch verschiedene Entwertungen mit Gitterstempeln, Nummernstempeln und Ortsstempel, sowie auch dem Plattenfehler "RECHTE OBERE ECKE BESCHÄDIGT", sowie auch "RECHTE OBERE ECKE RETUSCHIERT". Dann die Ausgabe König Haakon gut besetzt mit Farbnuancen, verschiedenen Entwertungen und im Anschluss ein schöner Teil Wappen-Skilling-Ausgabe mit allen Wertstufen, dabei ebenfalls verschiedene Farben/Nuancen und Entwertungen. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
577 1 Norway - 1855 / 1990, rich collection in a large stockbook, almost exclusively used collected with plenty of better issues including Michel no. 1, 2 / 5, early coat of arms stamps, special- and commemorative issues, numerous issues from the thirties and forties years, as well much post-war period. Interesting object with very high catalogue value!

NORWEGEN - 1855/1990, reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Einsteckbuch, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben inklusive Mi.Nr. 1, 2/5, frühen Wappenmarken, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, zahlreiche Ausgaben aus den dreissiger und vierziger Jahren, sowie viel Nachkriegszeit. Interessantes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
690 Norway - nice lot of 60 covers, cards and postal stationery including older copies from 1887. With also registered, please have a look!

NORWEGEN - schöne Partie von 60 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen inklusive älteren Exemplaren ab 1887. Dabei auch Einschreiben, bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €75.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1650 nh/⊙ Norway - 1856 / 1969, rich collection in the spring back binder on KABE pages with numerous different issues, complete sets, volumes and so on. Including older issues, North Cape set 1930, Legion stamp 1941 and so on. A beautiful object!

NORWEGEN - 1856/1969, reichhaltige Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf KA/BE-Blättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, kompletten Serien, Jahrgängen usw. inklusive älteren Ausgaben, Nordkap-Serie 1930, Legionsmarke 1941 usw. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1651 nh Norway - 1970 / 2009, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets in the KABE-Album. With also many lovely motives. A beautiful object!

NORWEGEN - 1970/2009, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im KA/BE-Album. Dabei auch viele herrliche Motive. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Nossi-be
1347 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ 9 imageNOSSI-BE - 1889 / 94, nice collection with useful issues on Yvert preprinted pages. As well Michel no. 9 used (Michel 1900,- €), 13 used (Michel 250,- €), 16 used (Michel 600,- €), 19 / 22 used respectively unused (Michel 420,- €), 22 K unused (Michel 250,- €), 25 I unused (Michel 550,- €), 26 / 38 unused (Michel 150,- €) and further interesting issues. A rare offered area!

NOSSI-BE - 1889/94, schöne Sammlung mit besseren Ausgaben auf Yvert-Vordruckblättern. Dabei Mi.Nr. 9 gest. (Mi. 1900,- €), 13 gest. (Mi. 250,- €), 16 gest. (Mi. 600,- €), 19/22 gest. bzw. ungebraucht (Mi. 420,- €), 22K ungebraucht (Mi. 250,- €), 25I ungebraucht (Mi. 550,- €), 26/38 ungebraucht (Mi. 150,- €) und weitere interessante Ausgaben. Ein selten angebotenes Gebiet! (imagea) image

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Offices: China\Deutsche Post In China
7R ⊙/∆/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover German post offices in China - rich collection, mainly used collected in the ring binder, as well mounted on pages. As well numerous better issues, overprint items, large sized including top values also a rich collection the cancellations. Interesting object!

DEUTSCHE POST IN CHINA - reichhaltige Sammlung, vorwiegend gest. zusammengetragen im Ringbinder, sowie auf Albenblättern. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, Großformate inklusive Höchstwerten und auch eine reichhaltige Sammlung der Abstempelungen. Interessantes Objekt!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
130 imageGerman post offices in China - 1900 / 01, very nice collection from 17 cards with cancellations of the German navy ship´s mail, as well scarce examples, very nice picture postcards with sought-after copies and so on. An attractive object! (Photo see Internet)

DEUTSCHE POST IN CHINA - 1900/01, sehr schöne Kollektion von 17 Karten mit Abstempelungen der Deutschen Marine-Schiffspost, dabei seltene Exemplare, sehr schöne Ansichtskarten mit gesuchten Exemplaren etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Offices: Turkish Empire\Deutsche Post In Der Türkei
1431 imageGerman post offices in the Turkish Empire - interesting and extensive collection from covers and cards in the ring binder. Thereby many interesting documents, sought cancellations, picture postcards, Military mission Turkey and so on. Subsequent still numerous letter pieces and stamps with cancellations the Military mission and so on. An attractive object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet).

DEUTSCHE POST IN DER TÜRKEI - interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder. Dabei viele interessante Belege, gesuchte Abstempelungen, Ansichtskarten, Militärmission Türkei etc. Im Anschluss noch zahlreiche Briefstücke und Marken mit Abstempelungen der Militärmission usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet). (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) image image image

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2493 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 01. Mai German post offices in the Turkish Empire - interesting and rich collection, partly multiple formed, almost exclusively used with plenty of better issues. With also Michel no. 1/5 more then complete used, 6 / 10 much more than complete with additional colors, shades, some large sized used with useful issues and expertized values and so on. An extensive object with very high catalogue value!

DEUTSCHE POST IN DER TÜRKEI - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung, teils mehrfach zusammengetragen, fast ausschließlich gestempelt mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/5 überkomplett gestempelt, 6/10 weit überkomplett mit zusätzlichen Farben/Nuancen, etliche Großformate gestempelt mit besseren Ausgaben und geprüften Werten etc. Ein reichhaltiges Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Old German States\Altdeutschland
1 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1c Old German States - interesting and rustic lot mounted on pages, as well in stock books accommodated. As well numerous better issues, mixed quality, including many superb and extremely fine copies, as well a strong part Bavaria from of the Kreuzer period, Thurn and Taxis well-staffed, with also covers, a very good part Saxony, with also the Saxony Dreier used in the good colour brownish red with photo certificate Vaatz BPP (Michel no. 1 c), further better values of this area including colors, shades, different cancellations, covers, Wuerttemberg 70 Kr. Used with new photo expertize Irtenkauf BPP, an one kreuzer black used and so on. Also many interesting cancellations are contained. Please check carefully and calculate!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante und urige Partie auf Albenblättern, sowie in Einsteckbüchern untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, inklusive vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, dabei ein starker Teil Bayern ab der Kreuzerzeit, Thurn und Taxis gut besetzt, dabei auch Briefe, ein sehr guter Teil Sachsen, dabei auch der Sachsen-Dreier gest. in der guten Farbe bräunlichrot mit Fotoattest Vaatz BPP (Mi.Nr. 1c), weitere bessere Werte dieses Gebietes inklusive Farben/Nuancen, verschiedenen Abstempelungen, Briefen, Württemberg 70 Kr. gest. mit neuem Fotoattest Irtenkauf BPP, ein Schwarzer Einser gest. etc. auch viele interessante Abstempelungen sind enthalten. Bitte eingehend besichtigen und kalkulieren!

Start Bid €1000

SOLD for €7,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
2Z ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Old German States - interesting and rich collection in the spring back binder on Schaubek pages formed with numerous expensive issues from Baden to Wuerttemberg, partly with short attests and certificates provided, problematic values not consider, many better issues including a beautiful part Baden, Bavaria with black central incisor used, Brunswick well-staffed and many further sought-after areas, huge catalogue value, please check carefully!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - interessante und gehaltvolle Sammlung im Klemmbinder auf Schaubek-Blättern zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen teuren Ausgaben von Baden bis Württemberg, teils mit Befunden und Attesten versehen, fragliche Werte nicht berücksichtigt, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben inklusive einem schönen Teil Baden, Bayern mit Schwarzem Einser gest., Braunschweig gut besetzt und vielen weiteren gesuchten Gebieten, riesiger Katalogwert, bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €4000

SOLD for €4,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3R ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Old German States / German Reich - extensive collection in the thick Schaubek album with plenty of better issues, as well various Old German States, as well German Reich from 1872 / 1945 extensively present. Must see!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND/DEUTSCHES REICH - umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, dabei verschiedene altdeutsche Staaten, sowie Deutsches Reich von 1872/1945 reichhaltig besetzt. Unbedingt besichtigen!

Start Bid €800

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3Y Kart⊙n Old German States - very interesting and extensive inventory from collections and lots in nine large albums and stock books accommodated with a gigantic amount of material including many better issues, from Baden to Wuerttemberg, many various areas, also in stock created stocks and so on. Huge catalogue value, perfect for liquidation!

ALTDEUTSCHLAND - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand von Sammlungen und Partien in neun großen Alben und Einsteckbüchern untergebracht mit einer riesigen Materialfülle inklusive vielen besseren Ausgaben, von Baden bis Württemberg, dabei viele verschiedene Gebiete, auch lagermäßig angelegte Bestände usw. Gigantischer Katalogwert, ideal zur Auflösung!

Start Bid €3000

SOLD for €3,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM