Motives\Motive continued...
1543 nh/✉ Animals - very nice collection \"WORLD WILDLIFE finding\" in three ring binder accommodated with numerous mint never hinged issues, as well the corresponding illustrated First Day Cover and maximum cards from the late octogenarian years. As well issues of different countries with a very nice part oversea. Enormously acquisition price!

TIERE - sehr schöne Sammlung "WORLD WILDLIFE FUND" in drei Ringbindern untergebracht mit zahlreichen postfr. Ausgaben, sowie den entsprechenden Schmuck-FDC und Maximumkarten aus den späten achtziger Jahren. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Länder mit einem sehr schönen Teil Übersee. Enormer Einstandspreis!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1545 nh/✉ D-DAY - topic collection about the end of the II. World war en masse ring binder with explanations, as well various mint never hinged issues from Europe / oversea, as well documents. High subscription price!

D-DAY - Motiv-Sammlung über das Ende des II. Weltkrieges im großen Ringordner mit Erläuterungen, dabei verschiedene postfrische Ausgaben aus Europa/Übersee, sowie Belege. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1549 Sail ships - 1966 / 2010, very nice and extensive collection of 1470 covers, all ship´s mail with lovely frankings and cancellations, Cachets and so on. As well frankings and cancellations of different countries from Europe and oversea. A wonderful collection, like they in this richness only very difficult to collect is. Favorable opportunity!

SEGELSCHIFFE - 1966/2010, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von 1470 Briefen, alle Schiffspost mit herrlichen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Cachets usw. Dabei Frankaturen und Abstempelungen verschiedener Länder aus Europa und Übersee. Eine wundervolle Sammlung, wie sie in dieser Reichhaltigkeit nur sehr schwer zusammenzutragen ist. Günstige Gelegenheit!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1550 Speedboat squadron - nice and rich collection from covers with decorative frankings and cancellations, as well Cachets in three albums accommodated. From the sixties years. In total includes the collection 270 documents

SCHNELLBOOTGESCHWADER - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen mit dekorativen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, sowie Cachets in drei Alben untergebracht. Ab den sechziger Jahren. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung 270 Belege

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1551 Destroyer - lovely collection from covers with numerous Cachets, beautiful frankings and cancellations and so on. Of different countries in three ring binder accommodated. In total includes the collection over 590 documents!

ZERSTÖRER - herrliche Sammlung von Briefen mit zahlreichen Cachets, schönen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen etc. verschiedener Länder in drei Ringbindern untergebracht. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung über 590 Belege!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1552 Frigates - nice and extensive collection from the sixties years with 745 covers in six ring binder accommodated. Many nice frankings and cancellations, Cachets and so on, as well frankings of different countries. In this richness rare offered!

FREGATTEN - schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung ab den sechziger Jahren mit 745 Briefen in sechs Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, Cachets etc., dabei Frankaturen verschiedener Länder. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1553 Support ship - nice and rich collection from 279 covers with beautiful frankings and cancellations, as well Cachets in the thick ring binder clean made up. As well frankings and cancellations of different countries from Europe. A decorative object!

TENDER - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von 279 Briefen mit schönen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, sowie Cachets im dicken Ringordner sauber aufgezogen. Dabei Frankaturen und Abstempelungen verschiedener Länder aus Europa. Ein dekoratives Objekt!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1556 Landing craft - rich collection from covers with cancellations / Cachets different ships, landing squadron and so on. In two ring binder accommodated. An attractive object!

LANDUNGSBOOTE - reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen mit Abstempelungen/Cachets verschiedener Schiffe, Landungsgeschwader etc. in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht. Ein attraktives Objekt!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1557 Submarines - nice and rich collection from covers from the sixties years in two ring binder with cancellations / Cachets from submarines and U boat squadrons in two ring binder, partly with photos from U to boot filigreed. An attractive object!

U-BOOTE - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen ab den sechziger Jahren in zwei Ringbindern mit Abstempelungen/Cachets von Unterseebooten und U-Bootgeschwadern in zwei Ringbindern, teils mit Fotografien von U-Booten ausgeschmückt. Ein reizvolles Objekt!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1558 Ship´s mail - nice and extensive collection of covers with lovely frankings and cancellations, as well additional cancellations / Cachets different ships in 11 ring binder accommodated. Many lovely documents, partly also with photos from ships and to boot filigreed, predominantly Germany, but also numerous European documents. Very high, four place number of pieces!

SCHIFFSPOST - schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von Briefen mit herrlichen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen, sowie Nebenstempeln/Cachets verschiedener Schiffe in 11 Ringbindern untergebracht. Dabei viele herrliche Belege, teils auch mit Fotografien von Schiffen und Booten ausgeschmückt, vorwiegend Deutschland, aber auch zahlreiche europäische Belege. Sehr hohe, vierstellige Stückzahl!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1562 nh/✉ ADENAUER - extensive topic collection in two Lindner ring binder with numerous mint never hinged sets and souvenir sheets, as well beautiful documents. As well issues of different countries with Germany, Europe and oversea. Also philatelic-numismatic covers are available. Enormous subscription price!

ADENAUER - umfangreiche Motiv-Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen postfr. Serien und Blocks, sowie schönen Belegen. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Länder mit Deutschland, Europa und Übersee. Auch Numisbriefe sind vorhanden. Enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1563 nh/✉ 500 years post - extensive topic collection in two thick Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous mint never hinged issues and beautiful documents from the German Reich, predominantly Germany, as well also issues from Europe and oversea. Huge subscription price!

500 JAHRE POST - umfangreiche Motiv-Sammlung in zwei dicken Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen postfr. Ausgaben und schönen Belegen ab dem Deutschen Reich, vorwiegend Deutschland, sowie auch Ausgaben von Europa und Übersee. Riesiger Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1565 nh/✉ 200 years Brandenburg Gate - extensive topic collection in two Lindner ring binder with numerous mint never hinged issues and beautiful documents of different countries from Germany, Europe and oversea. Decorative object with enormous subscription price!

200 JAHRE BRANDENBURGER TOR - umfangreiche Motiv-Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen postfr. Ausgaben und schönen Belegen verschiedener Länder aus Deutschland, Europa und Übersee. Dekoratives Objekt mit enormem Abopreis!

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1566 nh/✉ 150 years stamps - lovely topic collection in two Borek ring binder. As well numerous mint never hinged sets and souvenir sheets of different countries from Europe and oversea, as well also attractive documents including numis covers. Enormous subscription price!

150 JAHRE BRIEFMARKEN - herrliche Motiv-Sammlung in zwei Borek-Ringbindern. Dabei zahlreiche postfr. Serien und Blocks verschiedener Länder aus Europa und Übersee, sowie auch attraktive Belege inklusive Numisbriefen. Enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1567 nh Soccer World Championships - lovely topic collection to the soccer World Championships Argentina 1978 and Mexico 1986 in three hingeless printed form ring binder from the subscription supply with numerous different sets and souvenir sheets from Europe and oversea. Huge subscription price!

FUSSBALL-WELTMEISTERSCHAFTEN - herrliche Motiv-Sammlung zu den Fussball-Weltmeisterschaften Argentinien 1978 und Mexico 1986 in drei Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern aus dem Abobezug mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Serien und Blocks aus Europa und Übersee. Riesiger Abopreis!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1568 nh/✉ 750 years BERLIN - extensive topic collection in the thick Borek hingeless printed form ring binder with mint never hinged issues and beautiful documents to this subject, wonderful illustrated. Enormous subscription price!

750 JAHRE BERLIN - reichhaltige Motiv-Sammlung im dicken Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit postfr. Ausgaben und schönen Belegen zu diesem Thema, herrlich illustriert. Enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1569 History MITERLEBT - extensive topic collection to the German reunification in the thick ring binder very fine explains from the subscription supply. Thereby also cover with the original fragment from the Berlin wall, nice philatelic-numismatic covers, wonderful illustrated covers, various special cancel and so on. Very high subscription price!

GESCHICHTE MITERLEBT - reichhaltige Motiv-Sammlung zur deutschen Wiedervereinigung im dicken Ringbinder sehr schön erläutert aus dem Abobezug. Dabei auch ein Brief mit dem Original-Bruchstück aus der Berliner Mauer, schöne Numisbriefe, herrlich illustrierte Umschläge, verschiedene Sonderstempel usw. Sehr hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1577 nh/⊙/✉ Christmas - rich collection in a large thick stockbook, as well in the Lindner ring binder and two letter albums. As well numerous stamp issues of different countries, predominantly mint never hinged, as well also a rich collection Christkindl documents from Austria from the fifties. Nice object!

WEIHNACHTEN - reichhaltige Sammlung im großen dicken Einsteckbuch, sowie im Lindner-Ringbinder und zwei Briefalben. Dabei zahlreiche Markenausgaben verschiedener Länder, vorwiegend postfr., sowie auch eine reichhaltige Sammlung Christkindl-Belege von Österreich ab den fünfziger Jahren. schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1580 ✉/nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ imageThe II. World war - extensive collection in two large thick ring binders very fine made up, from a historical interested collector over many years way there formed. As well issues of different countries regarding the II. World war, lots of Third Reich including numerous fieldpost letters and -cards, air fieldpost, as well also issues different of European countries. An interesting and extensive object! (Photo see Internet)

DER II. WELTKRIEG - umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei großen dicken Ringordnern sehr schön aufgezogen, von einem geschichtlich interessierten Sammler über viele Jahre hinweg zusammengetragen. Dabei Ausgaben verschiedener Länder in Bezug auf den II. Weltkrieg, sehr viel Drittes Reich inklusive zahlreichen Feldpostbriefen und -karten, Luftfeldpost, sowie auch Ausgaben verschiedener europäischer Länder. Ein interessantes und umfangreiches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1610 750 years BERLIN - nice topic collection in two ring binder accommodated with numerous lovely documents, different frankings and cancellations and so on. With also good philatelic-numismatic covers with useful copies. Enormous subscription price!

750 JAHRE BERLIN - schöne Motiv-Sammlung in zwei Ringbindern untergebracht mit zahlreichen herrlichen Belegen, verschiedenen Frankaturen und Abstempelungen etc. Dabei auch gute Numisbriefe mit besseren Exemplaren. Enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM