1712 nh/⊙ Micronesia - extensive lot in a large stockbook, in stock created, as well lots of mint never hinged material, numerous nice motives, complete sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Favorable!

MIKRONESIEN - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, lagermäßig angelegt, dabei sehr viel postfr. Material, zahlreiche schöne Motive, komplette Serien, Blocks usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Military\Militaria
3290 medalF Interesting lot of decoration and buttons from the German Reich, mostly originals. Please have a look!

Interessante Partie von Orden und Ansteckern ab dem Deutschen Reich, meist Originale. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3291 medalF Interesting small lot decoration and awards from the II. World war up to German Demokratic Republik (East Germany). As well interesting examples.

Interessante kleine Partie Orden und Auszeichnungen ab dem II. Weltkrieg bis zur DDR. Dabei interessante Exemplare.

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Miscellanea\Varia
3284 Aktien Lot of approximate 100 German and foreign security papers. As well interesting examples. Please have a look!

Partie von circa 100 deutschen und ausländischen Wertpapieren. Dabei interessante Exemplare. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3285 cutlery imageCutlery - interesting lot silver cutlery (800) of the stamp capercaillie, as well in each case 12 spoon, fork, knife, three serving parts and so on. Total weight upwards of 3000 Gram. Very high trade value! (Photo see Internet)

BESTECK - interessante Partie Silberbesteck (800) der Marke Auerhahn, dabei jeweils 12 Löffel, Gabeln, Messer, drei Vorlegeteile usw. Gesamtgewicht über 3000 Gramm. Sehr hoher Handelswert! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) image image image

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3286 cutlery imageCutlery - very nice menu cutlery of the company seal and Berking with 87 parts, silver-plated, as well in each case 12 menu forks, knife, spoon, cake forks, dessert knife and dessert forks, as well 10 coffee spoon and five serving cutlery sets. The cutlery is still in the original packaging. Original price approximate 5800,- €(Photo see Internet)

BESTECK - sehr schönes Menü-Besteck der Firma Robbe und Berking mit 87 Teilen, versilbert, dabei jeweils 12 Menügabeln, Messer, Löffel, Kuchengabeln, Dessertmesser und Dessertgabeln, sowie 10 Kaffeelöffel und fünf Vorlagebestecke. Das Besteck befindet sich noch in der Originalverpackung. Neupreis circa 5800,- € (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) image image image

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3287 EiFen✉ahn Railroad - interesting estate inventory in the rack accommodated, like from us in Saxony picked up. As well model railroad locomotives and so on. Different companies as for instance pico, nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR Prefo and so on, almost exclusively manufacturer from of the former German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), partly traces of usage, often still in original packaging. Interesting object!

EISENBAHN - interessanter Nachlass-Bestand im Regal untergebracht, wie von uns in Sachsen abgeholt. Dabei Modellbahn-Loks etc. verschiedener Firmen wie z.B. Piko, VEB Prefo etc., fast ausschließlich Hersteller aus der ehemaligen DDR, teils Gebrauchsspuren, oft noch originalverpackt. Interessantes Objekt!

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3468 EiFen✉ahn Railroad - enormously estate model railways different manufacturer with many sought-after issues, as well over 80 locomotives as well over 600 passenger and freight wagons, as well as well various accessories like tracks, signals, transformers and so on. As well issues the companies Märklin, Fleischmann, Trix, Roco, partly from the sixties years with used copies, as well also in original packing examples. Perfect for liquidation! (Sales only at self-collectors, in the case of shipping the packaging costs will be charged at the rate of 500, - Euro)

EISENBAHN - enormer Nachlass Modell-Eisenbahnen verschiedener Hersteller mit vielen gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei über 80 Loks sowie über 600 Personen- und Güterwagen, sowie auch noch diverses Zubehör wie Schienen, Signale, Trafos etc. Dabei Ausgaben der Firmen Märklin, Fleischmann, Trix, Roco, teils ab den sechziger Jahren mit gelaufenen Exemplaren, sowie auch originalverpackte Exemplare. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Verkauf nur an Selbstabholer, bei einem Versand werden die Verpackungskosten in Höhe von 500,- Euro berechnet)

Start Bid €8000

SOLD for €9,000.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3469 Sil✉er Box - interesting inventory from tableware, cutlery and so on. Made of silver respectively silver-plated packed in a carton. With also trays, jugs and so on. Please have a look!

KARTON - interessanter Bestand von Geschirr, Besteck usw. aus Silber bzw. versilbert im Karton untergebracht. Dabei auch Tabletts, Kannen usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €1,600.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Moheli
1337 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageMOHELI - 1906 / 12, nice mint collection, complete on Yvert hingeless printed form including the good postage stamps set from 1906 / 07. Rare offered!

MOHELI - 1906/12, schöne ungebrauchte Sammlung, komplett auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruck inklusive der guten Freimarkenserie von 1906/07. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Monaco
716 nh MONACO - whales 1993, 20 unperforated souvenir sheets, in perfect condition mint never hinged Maury catalogue 4500,- €.

MONACO - Wale 1993, 20 ungezähnte Blocks, tadellos postfr. Maury-Katalog 4500,- €.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1041 nh MONACO - interesting lot of sought-after specialties on the subject of Europe union. As well unperforated colors samples, a number of unperforated souvenir sheets with rarely issues, as well trial proofs from souvenir sheets. An extraordinary lot with very high trade value!

MONACO - interessante Partie von gesuchten Spezialitäten zum Thema Europaunion. Dabei ungezähnte Farbproben, mehrere ungezähnte Blocks mit seltenen Ausgaben, sowie Probedrucke von Blocks. Eine außergewöhnliche Partie mit sehr hohem Handelswert!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1074 nh MONACO - 1960 / 94, mint never hinged collection complete in two KABE hingeless album with all special stamps, complete sets, souvenir sheets, and so on. Enormously high subscription price!

MONACO - 1960/94, postfr. Sammlung komplett in zwei KA/BE-Falzlosalben mit allen Sondermarken, komplette Serien, Blocks, etc. Enorm hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1822 on coverusedx MONACO - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well lots of mint never hinged material, as well also used issues, numerous souvenir sheets and so on. Very high catalog value!

MONACO - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei sehr viel postfr. Material, sowie auch gest. Ausgaben, zahlreiche Blocks usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1844 on coverusedx MONACO - interesting lot packed in a carton. As well older issues, as well numerous souvenir sheets and so on.

MONACO - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht. Dabei ältere Ausgaben, sowie zahlreiche Blocks usw.

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2166 nh/⊙ MONACO - 1937 / 2006, very nice and rich collection from souvenir sheets parallel mint never hinged and used collected in the safe ring binder. As well numerous popular issues as for instance souvenir sheet 1 mint never hinged, many nice motives and so on. To the novelties. In total includes the collection 168 souvenir sheets. Very high catalog value, favorable!

MONACO - 1937/2006, sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Blocks parallel postfr. und gest. zusammengetragen im Safe-Ringbinder. Dabei zahlreiche gesuchte Ausgaben wie z.B. Block 1 postfr., viele schöne Motive etc. bis zu den Neuheiten. Insgesamt umfasst die Sammlung 168 Blocks. Sehr hoher Katalogwert, günstig!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2403 nh MONACO - two scarce special books in red with on face golden coat of arms. Included are unperforated issues of the years 2005 and 2007 with 26 different values, two se-tenant and two souvenir sheets. Rare offered!

MONACO - zwei seltene Sonderbücher in rot mit vorderseitigem goldenem Wappen. Enthalten sind ungezähnte Ausgaben der Jahre 2005 und 2007 mit 26 verschiedenen Werten, zwei Zusammendrucken und zwei Blocks. Selten angeboten!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €95.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2508 nh/⊙ MONACO - 1938 / 92, rich collection en masse ring binder, predominantly mint never hinged formed, with numerous older issues, special- and commemorative sets, better sets, souvenir sheets, nice motives and so on. A neat and tidy object with very high catalogue value!

MONACO - 1938/92, reichhaltige Sammlung im großen Ringbinder, vorwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, bessere Serien, Blocks, schöne Motive usw. Ein sauberes Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Montserrat
1338 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/⊙ 1, 11/20 imageMONTSERRAT - 1876 / 1978, nice collection mounted on pages with sought-after issues, better early values and so on. From Michel no. 1 formed. With also Michel no. 11 / 20 unused, 20 with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", 40 with overprint \"SPECIMEN\", various postal stamps, special- and commemorative sets and so on. Rare offered!

MONTSERRAT - 1876/1978, schöne Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit gesuchten Ausgaben, besseren frühen Werten etc. ab Mi.Nr. 1 zusammengetragen. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 11/20 ungebraucht, 20 mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", 40 mit Aufdruck "SPECIMEN", verschiedene Freimarken-Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Selten angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) image image image

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2572 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover MONTSERRAT - 1916 / 2008, very nice and extensive collection, partly even two, triple formed, in three large thick stock books accommodated, as well numerous issues King George VI, as well an extensive part Queen Elisabeth to the novelties. The collection was almost exclusively mint never hinged formed. As well enormously many special- and commemorative sets, many lovely motives, numerous souvenir sheets and so on. A very nice and extensive object, like from this area hardly ever to be on offer can!

MONTSERRAT - 1916/2008, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung, teils sogar zwei-, dreifach zusammengetragen, in drei großen dicken Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben König Georg VI., sowie ein reichhaltiger Teil Königin Elisabeth bis zu den Neuheiten. Die Sammlung wurde fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen. Dabei enorm viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele herrliche Motive, zahlreiche Blocks etc. Ein sehr schönes und umfangreiches Objekt, wie von diesem Gebiet fast nie angeboten werden kann!

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM