Liechtenstein continued...
886 FDC LIECHTENSTEIN - 1995 / 2009, extensive collection of beautiful illustrated First Day Cover, packed in a carton, mainly on SAFE-leaf, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, many nice motives and so on. Very large number of pieces and enormous subscription price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1995/2009, umfangreiche Sammlung von schönen Schmuck-FDC, im Karton untergebracht, überwiegend auf Safe-Blättern, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele schöne Motive etc. Sehr große Stückzahl und enormer Abopreis!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
976 LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive inventory from covers, postal stationery and First Day Cover packed in a carton. Many nice documents, including Rhine need 1928 on registered cover, further nice frankings, registered, illustrated First Day Cover to to the year 2010 and so on. Favorable!

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltiger Bestand von Briefen, Ganzsachen und FDC im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Belege, inklusive Rheinnot 1928 auf Einschreibebrief, weitere schöne Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Schmuck-FDC bis zum Jahr 2010 usw. Günstig!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1014 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/3x LIECHTENSTEIN - clean lot in the stockbook with useful issues, with also Michel no. 1/3 x, Rhine need 1928 and further issues. Favorable!

LIECHTENSTEIN - saubere Partie im Einsteckbuch mit besseren Ausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3x, Rheinnot 1928 und weitere Ausgaben. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1056 nh 1/3x, Mi. € imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912 / 98, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection in four safe hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous high-value issues. Also the issue prince Johann 1912 on chalky paper (Michel no. 1/3 x, Michel 1000,- €), 10 U (Michel 600,- €), national coat of arms 1921 close perforated (Michel 460,- €), landscapes 1921 (Michel 1000,- €), postal stamps 1924 (Michel 260,- €), government building 1925 (Michel 360,- €), prince Johann II. 1925 (Michel 260,- €), Rhine need 1928 (Michel 340,- €), accession to power 1929 (Michel 200,- €), Zeppelin series 1931 with photo certificate Marxer BPP (Michel 700,- €), child care 1932 with photo expertize Marxer BPP (Michel 220,- €), birthday series 1933 with photo expertize Marxer BPP (Michel 250,- €), postal stamps 1934 (Michel 300,- €), airmail 1934 (Michel 300,- €), Zeppelin series 1936 (Michel 260,- €), postal stamps 1937 (Michel 140,- €) as well the post-war period nearly complete including good sets from the forties and fifties, castle from Vaduz, Vaduz souvenir sheet 1949, painting series, as well subsequent still a nice part official stamps. A wonderful quality object with very high catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/98, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung in vier Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen hochwertigen Ausgaben. Dabei auch die Ausgabe Fürst Johann 1912 auf gestrichenem Papier (Mi.Nr. 1/3x, Mi. 1000,- €), 10U (Mi. 600,- €), Landeswappen 1921 eng gezähnt (Mi. 460,- €), Landschaften 1921 (Mi. 1000,- €), Freimarken 1924 (Mi. 260,- €), Regierungsgebäude 1925 (Mi. 360,- €), Fürst Johann II. 1925 (Mi. 260,- €), Rheinnot 1928 (Mi. 340,- €), Regierungsantritt 1929 (Mi. 200,- €), Zeppelinserie 1931 mit Fotoattest Marxer BPP (Mi. 700,- €), Jugendfürsorge 1932 mit Fotobefund Marxer BPP (Mi. 220,- €), Geburtstagsserie 1933 mit Fotobefund Marxer BPP (Mi. 250,- €), Freimarken 1934 (Mi. 300,- €), Flugpost 1934 (Mi. 300,- €), Zeppelinserie 1936 (Mi. 260,- €), Freimarken 1937 (Mi. 140,- €) sowie die Nachkriegszeit nahezu komplett inklusive guten Serien aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren, Schloss von Vaduz, Vaduz-Block 1949, Gemäldeserien, sowie im Anschluss noch ein schöner Teil Dienstmarken. Ein herrliches Qualitäts-Objekt mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1104 literature LIECHTENSTEIN - Michel special catalogue 2017 / 18, original price 42,- €.

LIECHTENSTEIN - Michel-Spezialkatalog 2017/18, Neupreis 42,- €.

Start Bid €0

SOLD for €10.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1132 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/3, 255/58 LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912 / 90, nice and rich collection clean formed in the hingeless illustrated album with plenty of better issues. With also Michel no. 1 / 3, numerous further issues, special- and commemorative sets, issues the thirties and forties. The postwar years from 1945 / 90 are except for Michel no. 255 / 58 in the number of a major listing complete available and were almost exclusively mint never hinged formed. A very nice object!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/90, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung sauber zusammengetragen im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3, zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Ausgaben der dreissiger und vierziger Jahre. Die Nachkriegsjahre von 1945/90 sind bis auf Mi.Nr. 255/58 in den Hauptnummern komplett vorhanden und wurden fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen. Ein sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1223 nh imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1945 / 2005, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in two Michel hingeless printed form ring binder with all good issues from the forties and fifties including aviation pioneer 1948 / 50, paintings set 1949, Vaduz souvenir sheet 1949, Prince and Princess, postal stamps 1951, paintings sets, prince from Vaduz 1952, Prince and Princess 1955, the post valid issues and so on. A very nice quality object!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1945/2005, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Michel-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit allen guten Ausgaben aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren inklusive Flugpioniere 1948/50, Gemälde-Serie 1949, Vaduz-Block 1949, Fürstenpaar, Freimarken 1951, Gemälde-Serien, Fürst von Vaduz 1952, Fürstenpaar 1955, den postgültigen Ausgaben etc. Ein sehr schönes Qualitäts-Objekt!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1276 nh LIECHTENSTEIN - 1988 / 2009, mint never hinged collection complete in the beautiful Michel album with mounts with all special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. High face value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1988/2009, postfr. Sammlung komplett im schönen Michel-Falzlosalbum mit allen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. Hoher Frankaturwert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1384 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 1/3x, 1/3y LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912 / 92, nice collection in two hingeless album formed. Also the first issue on white paper from 1912 (Michel no. 1/3 x), as well once again on normal paper (Michel no. 1/3 y), airmail set 1930, many special- and commemorative sets and so on.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/92, saubere Sammlung in zwei Falzlosalben zusammengetragen. Dabei auch die erste Ausgabe auf weißem Papier von 1912 (Mi.Nr. 1/3x), sowie nochmals auf normalem Papier (Mi.Nr. 1/3y), Flugpostserie 1930, viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien usw.

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1418 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 140/42, 304/05A und imageLIECHTENSTEIN - 1912 / 94, very nice collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all issued stamps in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with many rarely issues right up to the key values. Also the issue 1912 complete in both paper types (25 lighter with all three values), postage stamps set 1921 in both perforations, throne ascent 1928, postage stamps set 1930, Zeppelin series 1931, postal stamps 1933, Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, postage stamps set 1933 (Michel no. 140 / 42) and all further issues, with also Prince and Princess 1951 in close and further perforation (Michel no. 304 / 05 A and 304 / 05 B), as well also the official stamps in the number of a major listing complete including Michel no. 1 / 8. A very nice and Cultivated object, which an extensive part mint never hinged issues includes. Cultivated collection with very high catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/94, sehr schöne Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern lückenlos komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit vielen seltenen Ausgaben bis hin zu den Spitzenwerten. Dabei auch die Ausgabe 1912 komplett in beiden Papiersorten (25 Heller mit allen drei Werten), Freimarkenserie 1921 in beiden Zähnungen, Thronbesteigung 1928, Freimarkenserie 1930, Zeppelinserie 1931, Freimarken 1933, Vaduz-Block 1934, Freimarkenserie 1933 (Mi.Nr. 140/42) und alle weiteren Ausgaben, dabei auch Fürstenpaar 1951 in enger und weiter Zähnung (Mi.Nr. 304/05A und 304/05B), sowie auch die Dienstmarken in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/8. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt, welches einen umfangreichen Teil postfr. Ausgaben beinhaltet. Gepflegte Kollektion mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1439 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917 / 2005, rich collection in two ring binder formed, mainly mint never hinged and used, very few unused. As well better issues as for instance Rhine need 1928, airmail, aviation pioneer 1948 mint never hinged, Vaduz souvenir sheet 1949 with first day special cancel, paintings set 1949 mint never hinged, 5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz 1952 used, Prince and Princess used, as well further better issues, postal valid values and so on. Michel approximate 4000,- €.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/2005, reichhaltige Sammlung in zwei Ringbindern zusammengetragen, überwiegend postfr. und gest., ganz wenig ungebraucht. Dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Rheinnot 1928, Flugpost, Flugpioniere 1948 postfr., Vaduz-Block 1949 mit Ersttag-Sonderstempel, Gemäldeserie 1949 postfr., 5 Fr. Schloss von Vaduz 1952 gest., Fürstenpaar gest., sowie weitere bessere Ausgaben, postgültige Werte usw. Mi. circa 4000,- €.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1466 01. Mrz LIECHTENSTEIN - very interesting and rich collection from covers and cards with many beautiful documents in four ring binder. As well an interesting cover from 1838 with content to Vaduz used, nice pre philately letter with two line cancel \"VADUZ\", decorative frankings, as well Michel no. 1/3 on registered postcard, Rhine need 1928 on card to Switzerland used, lovely documents from the thirties, the forties well represented, airmail, as well scarce documents with sought-after flights and frankings and so on. A magnificent object with substance!

LIECHTENSTEIN - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen und Karten mit vielen schönen Belegen in vier Ringbindern. Dabei ein interessanter Brief von 1838 mit Inhalt nach Vaduz gelaufen, schöner Vorphilabrief mit Zweizeiler "VADUZ", dekorative Frankaturen, dabei Mi.Nr. 1/3 auf Einschreibekarte, Rheinnot 1928 auf Karte in die Schweiz gelaufen, herrliche Belege aus den dreissiger Jahren, die vierziger Jahre gut vertreten, Flugpost, dabei seltene Belege mit gesuchten Flügen und Frankaturen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt mit Substanz!

Start Bid €1800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1530 on coverusedxeF LIECHTENSTEIN - huge inventory in four moving boxes accommodated, as well a great many novelties to approximate 2010 including miniature sheet, centric cancellation issues, numerous covers, First Day Cover and so on, without postal valid issues. Also a beautiful special subscription from \"ring the LIECHTENSTEIN collector\" is included. Furthermore also a collection machine cancel in the card box and so on. A gigantic amount of material with gigantic acquisition price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - riesiger Bestand in vier Umzugskartons untergebracht, dabei sehr viele Neuheiten bis circa 2010 inklusive Kleinbogen, zentrisch gest. Ausgaben, zahlreichen Briefen, FDC usw., ohne postgültige Ausgaben. Auch ein schönes Spezialabonnement vom "RING DER LIECHTENSTEIN-SAMMLER" ist enthalten. Desweiteren auch eine Sammlung Maschinenstempel im Karteikasten usw. Eine gigantische Materialfülle mit riesigem Einstandspreis!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1578 LIECHTENSTEIN - interesting collection from covers and postal stationery with useful documents in the letter album. As well a nice part older picture post postal stationery with sought-after issues, different subjects, views, registered covers from the thirties and forties years including better frankings and so on. A magnificent object!

LIECHTENSTEIN - interessante Kollektion von Briefen und Ganzsachen mit besseren Belegen im Briefalbum. Dabei ein schöner Teil ältere Bildpost-Ganzsachen mit gesuchten Ausgaben, verschiedenen Motiven, Ansichten, Einschreibebriefe aus den dreissiger und vierziger Jahren inklusive besseren Frankaturen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1594 nh LIECHTENSTEIN - 1970 / 92, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps in the thick Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. Additional are still a few miniature sheet including 20 Fr. Country patron 1979 included. Enormously post price respectively catalogue value. Original price of the album already approximate 120,- Euro.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1970/92, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im dicken Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Zusätzlich sind noch einige Kleinbogen inklusive 20 Fr. Landespatrone 1979 enthalten. Enormer Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert. Neupreis des Albums schon circa 120,- Euro.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1595 nh LIECHTENSTEIN - 1966 / 95, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in two claret Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. Very high post price respectively catalogue value. Original price the albums already approximate 200,- Euro.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1966/95, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei weinroten Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Sehr hoher Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert. Neupreis der Alben schon circa 200,- Euro.

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1603 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/✉ LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive inventory in two large stock books and a ring binder accommodated with lots of material. As well older values, numerous special- and commemorative issues, partly close one above the other puted, complete sets, miniature sheet and so on. Huge catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltiger Bestand in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern und einem Ringordner untergebracht mit sehr viel Material. Dabei ältere Werte, zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, teils dicht übereinander gesteckt, komplette Serien, Kleinbogen usw. Riesiger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1630 LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960 / 2001, nice used collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues. Also the Europe stamp 1960 used and once again on the large adornment sheet margin neat cancelled, numerous complete sets and so on. Very high purchase price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/2001, schöne gest. Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben. Dabei auch die Europamarke 1960 gest. und nochmals auf dem großen Zier-Blockrand sauber gest., zahlreiche komplette Serien usw. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1637 nh LIECHTENSTEIN - 1975 / 95, extensive mint never hinged collection from miniature sheet in the ring binder, as well numerous complete sets, nice motives, also coronation Mantle and so on. Post price approximate 1800,- Sfr.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1975/95, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung von Kleinbogen im Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, schöne Motive, auch Krönungsmantel usw. Postpreis circa 1800,- Sfr.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1665 nh LIECHTENSTEIN - 1956 / 2011, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps, clean and maintained in two Lindner ring binder. As well a considerable portion postal valid issues. Very nice object!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1956/2011, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken, sauber und gepflegt in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei ein erheblicher Anteil postgültiger Ausgaben. Sehr schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM