Jersey
607 nh Jersey - 1969 / 95, very nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in two Lindner hingeless ring binder, with also many nice motives. A superb collection with very high catalogue value!

JERSEY - 1969/95, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Ringbindern, dabei auch viele schöne Motive. Eine prächtige Kollektion mit sehr hohem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1669 nh Jersey - 1969 / 95, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps in the spring back binder. With also many nice motives. Very high subscription price!

JERSEY - 1969/95, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Klemmbinder. Dabei auch viele schöne Motive. Sehr hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2847 nh Jersey - 1969 / 99, very nice and cultivated mint never hinged collection, except for the first postage due set complete in two claret Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder. Favorable quality object! (former starting price: 150,- €)

JERSEY - 1969/99, sehr schöne und gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, bis auf die erste Portomarkenserie komplett in zwei weinroten Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Günstiges Qualitätsobjekt! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2848 nh Jersey - 1969 / 88, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with many complete volumes, in addition to it another collection Alderney. Favorable! (former starting price: 100,- €)

JERSEY - 1969/88, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit vielen kompletten Jahrgängen, dazu noch eine Sammlung Alderney. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2849 on coverusedx Jersey - enormously inventory on a large number of stock cards packed in a carton, all mint never hinged material from of the first issue, with a wealth from special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on, many lovely motives. Huge catalogue value respectively acquisition price! (former starting price: 500,- €)

JERSEY - enormer Lagerbestand auf einer großen Anzahl von Einsteckkarten im Karton untergebracht, alles postfr. Material ab der ersten Ausgabe, mit einer Fülle von Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc., dabei viele herrliche Motive. Riesiger Katalogwert bzw. Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €)

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Jewellery\Schmuck
3220 jewelry imageBIEDERMEIER jewellery SET - composed of necklace, earrings and brooch. The existing, antique ensemble impresses through his exceptional gold work and places assuredly an unique dar. The ensemble presented be in an expressly be made casket. Beautiful.

BIEDERMEIER-SCHMUCK-SET - bestehend aus Collier, Ohrhänger und Brosche. Das vorliegende, antike Ensemble besticht durch seine herausragende Goldschmiedearbeit und stellt mit Sicherheit ein Unikat dar. Das Ensemble präsentiert sich in einer eigens angefertigten Schatulle. Wunderschön.

Start Bid €3000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3221 jewelry imageBrillant sapphire ensemble - 14 K white gold, composed of two brooches set with in total 10 sapphires and 22 brilliant-cut diamonds Sowed / W, and a pair ear studs occupies in total 12 brilliant-cut diamonds Sowed / W. Alloy 585 / 000. A beautiful jewel set.

BRILLANT-SAPHIR-ENSEMBLE - 14K Weißgold, bestehend aus zwei Broschen besetzt mit insgesamt 10 Saphiren und 22 Brillanten SI/W, und einem Paar Ohrstecker besetzt insgesamt 12 Brillanten SI/W. Legierung 585/000. Ein wunderschönes Schmuckset.

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3222 jewelry Brillant - lots, 0, 606 ct, white H / W / SI2, replacement value according to expertise DeGEB 2780,- €.

BRILLANT - lose, 0,606 ct., Weiß H/W/SI2, Wiederbeschaffungswert laut Expertise DeGEB 2780,- €.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3223 jewelry imagePearls ensemble - 14 K white gold, covered with pearls, as well a necklace length 49 cm, a bracelet length 20 cm, some ear clips as well a ring ring width 17 mm. Alloy 585 / 000. A very extravagant pearls ensemble. Handicraft.

PERLEN-ENSEMBLE - 14K Weißgold, besetzt mit Perlen, dabei ein Collier Länge 49 cm, ein Armband Länge 20 cm, ein Paar Ohrclips sowie ein Ring Ringweite 17 mm. Legierung 585/000. Ein sehr extravagantes Perlen-Ensemble. Handarbeit.

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3224 jewelry Brillant - lots, 0, 568 ct, slightly shaded white I / TC / SI2. Replacement value according to expertise DeGEB 2270,- €.

BRILLANT - lose, 0,568 ct., leicht getöntes weiß I/TC/SI2. Wiederbeschaffungswert laut Expertise DeGEB 2270,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3225 jewelry imagePearls ensemble - composed of pearls necklace (length 47 cm) as well pearl bracelet (length 20 cm), in each case with 14 K yellow gold clasp. A beautiful, Timeless Set with freshwater pearls.

PERLEN-ENSEMBLE - bestehend aus Perlen-Collier (Länge 47 cm) sowie Perlenarmband (Länge 20 cm), jeweils mit 14K Gelbgold-Schließe. Ein wunderschönes, zeitloses Set mit Süßwasserperlen.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3226 jewelry imageJewellery ensemble - 14 K white gold, composed of a chrysoprase pearls necklace length 70 cm, a ring set with a chrysoprase and 20 diamonds W / Sowed with together approximate 0, 5 ct, ring width 58 as well some earrings with in each case one chrysoprase pearl. Alloy 585 / 000. A very nice ensemble.

SCHMUCK-ENSEMBLE - 14K Weißgold, bestehend aus einem Chrysopras-Perlen-Collier Länge 70 cm, ein Ring besetzt mit einem Chrysopras und 20 Diamanten W/SI mit zusammen circa 0,5 ct., Ringweite 58 sowie ein Paar Ohrhänger mit jeweils einer Chrysopras-Perle. Legierung 585/000. Ein sehr schönes Ensemble.

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3227 jewelry Semi-precious stones - Set from in total 37 particular semi-precious stones, as well spinel, citrine, rhodolite and amethyst, in different sizes. Very fine.

HALBEDELSTEINE - Set von insgesamt 37 losen Halbedelsteinen, dabei Spinell, Citrin, Rhodolith und Amethyst, in verschiedenen Größen. Sehr schön.

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3288 Füller imageFiller - \"CARTIER\", Pasha de Cartier reference no. 1986 8555, with 18 K Feather. Nearly as good as new. With original box and documents.

FÜLLER - "CARTIER", Pasha de Cartier Referenz-Nr. 1986 8555, mit 18K Feder. Nahezu neuwertig. Mit Original-Box und Papieren.

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Kenya\Kenia
1761 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 24 Kenya and UGANDA - 1922 / 63, nice and rich collection with sought-after issues on Schaubek pages. With numerous older issues postal used, partly fiscal cancelled, Michel no. 24 mint never hinged, special- and commemorative sets, postage stamp issues, silver wedding 1948 and further material. A magnificent object!

KENIA UND UGANDA - 1922/63, schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung mit gesuchten Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern. Dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben postalisch verwendet, teils fiskalisch entwertet, Mi.Nr. 24 postfr., Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Freimarkenausgaben, Silberhochzeit 1948 und weiteres Material. Ein prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Klaipeda\Memelgebiet
97L ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh 234/37 Memel - rich collection in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, much more than complete formed, many issues are in both conditions available. Also the scarce green overprint serie complete used (Michel no. 234 / 37) and so on. So rich collections of this area become rare offered!

MEMEL - reichhaltige Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, weit überkomplett zusammengetragen, viele Ausgaben sind in beiden Erhaltungen vorhanden. Dabei auch die seltene Grünaufdruckserie komplett gest. (Mi.Nr. 234/37) usw. Derart gehaltvolle Sammlungen dieses Gebietes werden selten angeboten!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
2530 imageMemel area - very interesting and extensive lot of 125 covers and cards, mostly unlabeled with interesting cancellations from the year 1939 in two ring binder. Many small places, rectangle cancel, also without prepaid postage articles of mail and so on. An attractive lot, hardly ever offered in this form!

MEMELGEBIET - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Partie von 125 Briefen und Karten, meist unbeschriftet mit interessanten Abstempelungen aus dem Jahr 1939 in zwei Ringbindern. Dabei viele kleine Orte, Rahmenstempel, auch unfrankierte Postsachen usw. Eine reizvolle Partie, in dieser Form kaum einmal angeboten! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Korea
1767 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 23C imageKOREA / empire - 1884 / 1903, interesting collection the early issues on Schaubek pages with sought-after values, overprint stamps and so on. Including Michel no. 23 C used, 42 used, 44 unused, different overprint types and so on. A magnificent object! (Photo see Internet)

KOREA/KAISERREICH - 1884/1903, interessante Kollektion der frühen Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Blättern mit gesuchten Werten, Aufdruckmarken etc. inklusive Mi.Nr. 23C gest., 42 gest., 44 ungebraucht, verschiedenen Aufdrucktypen etc. Ein prächtiges Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (imagea) image

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2444 GeF.Buch KOREA - interesting and rare gift book from Ministry for communication the South Korea. Included are good executed reproduction the postage stamp issues from 1884 / 1905 with sought-after overprint value and sets, in total 55 values. There are only few examples this books have been preserved!

KOREA - interessantes und seltenes Geschenkbuch vom Ministerium für Kommunikation der Republik Korea. Enthalten sind gut ausgeführte Reproduktionen der Freimarkenausgaben von 1884/1905 mit gesuchten Aufdruckwerten und Serien, insgesamt 55 Werte. Es sind nur wenige Exemplare dieser Bücher erhalten geblieben!

Start Bid €500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Labuan
1326 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 4 imageLABUAN - 1879 / 1904, interesting collection mounted on pages with sought-after issues. With also Michel no. 4 (*), 5 unused, 14 I unused, 26 unused, 58 and 60 unused and further issues, numerous values with CTO, also nice animal motifs, postage due stamps, also issues with circle date stamps and so on. An attractive object!

LABUAN - 1879/1904, interessante Sammlung auf Albenblättern mit gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 4 (*), 5 ungebraucht, 14I ungebraucht, 26 ungebraucht, 58 und 60 ungebraucht und weitere Ausgaben, zahlreiche Werte mit Gefälligkeitsstempeln, auch schöne Tiermotive, Portomarken, auch Ausgaben mit Rundstempeln usw. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) image image image

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM