Indonesia\Indonesien
731 on coverusedx Indonesia - interesting lot packed in a carton, as well numerous mint never hinged issues with special- and commemorative values, complete sets, stamp booklet, lovely subjects including novelties, covers and so on. A nice inventory!

INDONESIEN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben mit Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, kompletten Serien, Markenheftchen, herrlichen Motiven inklusive Neuheiten, Briefen usw. Ein schöner Bestand!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1320 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Indonesia - 1948 / 90, very extensive collection in the thick Schaubek album formed, mainly in mint never hinged condition with lots of material, numerous complete sets, special- and commemorative sets, many souvenir sheets, lovely subjects and so on. A very nice object, in this richness rare offered!

INDONESIEN - 1948/90, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen, überwiegend in postfr. Erhaltung mit sehr viel Material, zahlreichen kompletten Serien, Sonder- und Gedenksätzen, vielen Blocks, herrlichen Motiven etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2393 nh/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Indonesia - 1949 / 2010, a wonderful collection, mainly mint never hinged formed in three albums, nearly complete with a lot of better issues. With also sought overprint issues, many nice motives, souvenir sheets, also the Apes souvenir sheet pair and so on. A wonderful object, in this richness rare offered! Catalogue value approximate 7200,- €.

INDONESIEN - 1949/2010, eine wundervolle Sammlung, überwiegend postfr. zusammengetragen in drei Alben, nahezu komplett mit vielen besseren Ausgaben. Dabei auch gesuchte Aufdruckausgaben, viele schöne Motive, Blocks, auch das Affen-Blockpaar etc. Ein herrliches Objekt, in dieser Reichhaltigkeit selten angeboten! Katalogwert circa 7200,- €.

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Iran
1321 nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover 544/59 imageIran - 1868 / 1985, extensive collection in the thick Schaubek album formed with numerous sought-after issues. As well a very interesting part early lion brands with better values including different denomination value, numerous further early postal stamps, Imprint provisional arrangements, many complete sets, with also airmail set 1927 unused with photo certificate (Michel no. 544 / 59), airmail 1930, numerous further issues from the thirties also the following time very extensively present with sought-after issues as for instance also 20-200 R. Shah Pahlavi 1954 unused, 20-200 R. Shah Pahlavi 1957 unused, 50-200 R. Shah Pahlavi 1958 / 60 unused, a plethora of special- and commemorative sets, as well subsequent another extensive part official stamps, as well postage due stamps. A magnificent object this promising area with impressing substance!

IRAN - 1868/1985, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen gesuchten Ausgaben. Dabei ein sehr interessanter Teil frühe Löwenmarken mit besseren Werten inklusive verschiedenen Wertstufen, zahlreichen weiteren frühen Freimarken-Ausgaben, Aufdruckprovisorien, viele komplette Serien, dabei auch Flugpostserie 1927 ungebraucht mit Fotoattest (Mi.Nr. 544/59), Flugpost 1930, zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben aus den dreissiger Jahren und auch die nachfolgende Zeit sehr reichhaltig besetzt mit gesuchten Ausgaben wie z.B. auch 20-200 R. Schah Pahlavi 1954 ungebraucht, 20-200 R. Schah Pahlavi 1957 ungebraucht, 50-200 R. Schah Pahlavi 1958/60 ungebraucht, eine Fülle von Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie im Anschluss noch ein reichhaltiger Teil Dienstmarken, sowie Portomarken. Ein großartiges Objekt dieses zukunftträchtigen Gebietes mit beeindruckender Substanz! (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) (imageaj) (imageak) (imageal) (imageam) (imagean) (imageao) (imageap) (imageaq) (imagear) (imageas) (imageat) (imageau) (imageav) (imageaw) image image image

Start Bid €3500

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Ireland\Irland
681 on coverusedx Ireland - extensive lot packed in a carton, with also numerous mint never hinged issues with special- and commemorative values, beautiful subjects and so on.

IRLAND - reichhaltige Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei auch zahlreiche postfr. Ausgaben mit Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, schönen Motiven usw.

Start Bid €70

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1654 nh/⊙ Ireland - 1922 / 69, nice collection on KABE preprinted pages with numerous different issues, special- and commemorative values, complete sets and so on.

IRLAND - 1922/69, saubere Sammlung auf KA/BE-Vordruckblättern mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerten, kompletten Serien etc.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1655 nh Ireland - 1970 / 2010, very nice mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, clean and maintained in two KABE albums with special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets, many lovely subjects and so on. A wonderful collection this attractive area!

IRLAND - 1970/2010, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, sauber und gepflegt in zwei KA/BE-Alben mit Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks, vielen herrlichen Motiven usw. Eine wundervolle Sammlung dieses reizvollen Gebietes!

Start Bid €700

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1824 Kart⊙n Ireland - interesting lot packed in a carton with numerous issues in glassine-bags, as well lots of mint never hinged material including post valid issues, many beautiful subjects and so on. Very high catalog value!

IRLAND - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht mit zahlreichen Ausgaben in Pergamintüten, dabei sehr viel postfr. Material inklusive postgültigen Ausgaben, vielen schönen Motiven usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Isle Of man\Isle Of Man
608 nh Isle of Man - 1973 / 95, cultivated mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued stamps in two Lindner hingeless ring binder, with also many nice motives. Favorable!

ISLE OF MAN - 1973/95, gepflegte postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Ringbindern, dabei auch viele schöne Motive. Günstig!

Start Bid €150

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1670 nh Isle of Man - 1973 / 95, complete mint never hinged collection with all issued stamps and souvenir sheets in the KABE-Album. Nice object with very high subscription price!

ISLE OF MAN - 1973/95, komplette postfr. Sammlung mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im KA/BE-Album. Schönes Objekt mit sehr hohem Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2102 nh Isle of Man / guernsey - nice mint never hinged collection from 83 different mint never hinged miniature sheet from the octogenarian years in the ring binder, as well nice motives and so on, all still postally valid. Very high subscription price!

ISLE OF MAN/GUERNSEY - schöne postfr. Sammlung von 83 verschiedenen postfr. Kleinbogen aus den achtziger Jahren im Ringbinder, dabei schöne Motive etc., alle noch frankaturgültig. Sehr hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2844 nh/⊙ Isle of Man - 1958 / 85, complete collection in two Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder, most issues both mint never hinged as also used, furthermore still numerous miniature sheet, an extensive part stamp booklet, numerous gutter pairs, as well presentation books. A maintained object with enormous acquisition price! (former starting price: 250,- €)

ISLE OF MAN - 1958/85, komplette Sammlung in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, die meisten Ausgaben sowohl postfr. als auch gest., desweiteren noch zahlreiche Kleinbogen, ein reichhaltiger Teil Markenheftchen, zahlreiche Zwischenstegpaare, sowie Präsentationshefte. Ein gepflegtes Objekt mit enormem Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Start Bid €125

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2845 nh Isle of Man - 1973 / 99, nice mint never hinged collection, except for eight cheap values complete, clean and maintained in two claret Lindner T hingeless illustrated ringbinder. Also numerous margin copies and corners of the sheet are available. A maintained object! (former starting price: 150,- €)

ISLE OF MAN - 1973/99, schöne postfr. Sammlung, bis auf acht billige Werte komplett, sauber und gepflegt in zwei weinroten Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckringbindern. Auch zahlreiche Randstücke und Bogenecken sind vorhanden. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Start Bid €75

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2846 nh Isle of Man - 1973 / 87, complete mint never hinged collection clean and maintained in the Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with all special- and commemorative issues and so on. Nice object! (former starting price: 100,- €)

ISLE OF MAN - 1973/87, komplette postfr. Sammlung sauber und gepflegt im Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder mit allen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben etc. Schönes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Israel
57 ⊙/✉ 01. Sep ISRAEL - 1948 / 64, superb collection in the thick Schaubek album formed. As well better issues as for instance Michel no. 1 / 9 used, numerous further sets, nice illustrated First Day Cover, Tabul souvenir sheet 1949 with appropriate special cancel, Halbanon souvenir sheet on registered air mail letter and much further material, also postage due stamps and so on. Magnificent object!

ISRAEL - 1948/64, prächtige Sammlung im dicken Schaubek-Album zusammengetragen. Dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Mi.Nr. 1/9 gest., zahlreiche weitere Serien, schöne Schmuck-FDC, Tabul-Block 1949 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, Halbanon-Block auf Einschreibe-Luftpostbrief und viel weiteres Material, auch Portomarken usw. Prächtiges Objekt!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
94 ✉/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh imageISRAEL / mandate mail - very interesting and extensive special collection the mandate mail in the Lindner ring binder. Many popular issues, interesting covers, registered, attractive frankings, numerous various places, overprint issues and so on. An extraordinary object! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

ISRAEL/MANDATSPOST - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Spezialsammlung der Mandatspost im Lindner-Ringbinder. Dabei viele gesuchte Ausgaben, interessante Briefe, Einschreiben, reizvolle Frankaturen, zahlreiche verschiedene Orte, Aufdruck-Ausgaben usw. Ein außergewöhnliches Objekt! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec) (imaged) (imagee) (imagef) (imageg) (imageh) (imagei) (imagej) (imagek) (imagel) (imagem) (imagen) (imageo) (imagep) (imageq) (imager) (images) (imaget) (imageu) (imagev) (imagew) (imagex) (imagey) (imagez) (imageaa) (imageab) (imageac) (imagead) (imageae) (imageaf) (imageag) (imageah) (imageai) image image image

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
436 FDC ISRAEL - nice lot of approximate 400 almost only different lovely illustrated First Day Cover, predominantly with Abundance-Tabs from the fifties. With also many nice motives and so on. Very high catalog value!

ISRAEL - schöne Partie von circa 400 fast nur verschiedenen herrlichen Schmuck-FDC, überwiegend mit Full-Tabs ab den fünfziger Jahren. Dabei auch viele schöne Motive etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
515 nh ISRAEL - extensive lot of mint never hinged issues packed in a carton, all in bags and on stock pages, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, many issues with Tabs, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on.

ISRAEL - reichhaltige Partie von postfr. Ausgaben im Karton untergebracht, alles in Tüten und auf Einsteckblättern, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, viele Ausgaben mit Tabs, schöne Motive, Blocks usw.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
583 nh ISRAEL - 1996 / 2015, very nice and extensive mint never hinged collection the novelties in three large ring binder accommodated, all issues with Tabs with numerous special- and commemorative sets, as well also souvenir sheets, many lovely subjects and so on. An attractive collection this interesting area with very high post price respectively catalogue value!

ISRAEL - 1996/2015, sehr schöne und reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung der Neuheiten in drei großen Ringbindern untergebracht, alle Ausgaben mit Tabs mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, sowie auch Blocks, vielen herrlichen Motiven etc. Eine reizvolle Sammlung dieses interessanten Gebietes mit sehr hohem Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert!

Start Bid €600

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
740 nh ISRAEL - 1955 / 96, extensive mint never hinged collection in three Borek hingeless printed form ring binder, all with Tabs collected, as well numerous complete years, special- and commemorative sets, nice motives, souvenir sheets and so on. A wonderful object!

ISRAEL - 1955/96, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung in drei Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, alles mit Tabs gesammelt, dabei zahlreiche komplette Jahrgänge, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schöne Motive, Blocks usw. Ein herrliches Objekt!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM