3396 on coverusedxeF Germany - extensive collection in 11 Lindner ring binder. As well French zone well-staffed, allied occupation / American/British Zone, Soviet Zone strong be present including good souvenir sheets, as well the bridge building souvenir sheet used with photo certificate, an extensive part German Demokratic Republik (East Germany), as well Berlin including monetary sovenier sheet with special cancel expertized Schlegel BPP. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - umfangreiche Sammlung in 11 Lindner-Ringbindern. Dabei Französische Zone gut besetzt, Alliierte Besetzung/Bizone, SBZ stark vertreten inklusive guten Blocks, dabei der Brückenbau-Block gest. mit Fotoattest, ein umfangreicher Teil DDR, sowie Berlin inklusive Währungsblock mit Sonderstempel geprüft Schlegel BPP. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €2,100.00
Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
3403A nh/⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover Germany - rich collection the post-war issues in four albums accommodated. As well numerous issues Soviet Zone / German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) including Marx souvenir sheet, Federal Republic of Germany with beginning valued, American/British Zone, an extensive part Berlin including black- and red overprint and so on. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHLAND - reichhaltige Sammlung der Nachkriegsausgaben in vier Alben untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben SBZ/DDR inklusive Marx-Blocks, Bund mit Anfangswerten, Bizone, ein reichhaltiger Teil Berlin inklusive Schwarz- und Rotaufdruck usw. Bitte besichtigen!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
Ghana
2774 on coverusedx GHANA - very large inventory, almost exclusively mint never hinged with an enormous amount of material on cards in glassine-bags made up and excellent. As well enormously many special- and commemorative issues, as well souvenir sheets, many lovely motives and so on. Hardly ever offered in this richness and variety. Very high catalogue and trade value! (former starting price: 700,- €)

GHANA - sehr umfangreicher Lagerbestand, fast ausschließlich postfr. mit einer enormen Materialfülle auf Karten in Pergamintüten aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet. Dabei enorm viele Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, sowie Blocks, viele herrliche Motive etc. In dieser Reichhaltigkeit und Vielfalt kaum einmal angeboten. Sehr hoher Katalog- und Handelswert! (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €)

Start Bid €350

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Gibraltar
1069 nh GIBRALTAR - 1960 / 98, nice mint never hinged collection complete in the KABE album with mounts with all special stamps, souvenir sheets, lovely subject issues and so on. High subscription price!

GIBRALTAR - 1960/98, schöne postfr. Sammlung komplett im KA/BE-Falzlosalbum mit allen Sondermarken, Blocks, herrliche Motiv-Ausgaben etc. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
1192 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover GIBRALTAR - 1973 / 2004, complete collection unused in the Schaubek album with all special stamps, all novelties and so on. High subscription price!

GIBRALTAR - 1973/2004, komplette Sammlung ungebraucht im Schaubek-Album mit allen Sondermarken, sämtlichen Neuheiten etc. Hoher Abopreis!

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2162 nh/⊙ GIBRALTAR - 1974 / 2003, rich collection souvenir sheets in the ring binder, parallel mint never hinged and used collected. As well numerous nice motives, popular issues and so on. Favorable!

GIBRALTAR - 1974/2003, reichhaltige Sammlung Blocks im Ringbinder, parallel postfr. und gest. gesammelt. Dabei zahlreiche schöne Motive, gesuchte Ausgaben etc. Günstig!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2834 nh GIBRALTAR - 1931 / 2005, enormously inventory packed in a carton, all in glassine-bags, almost exclusively mint never hinged as well an enormous quantity special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Including beautiful subjects, whereby it be mainly about postal valid issues act. Huge catalogue and face value! (former starting price: 600,- €)

GIBRALTAR - 1931/2005, enormer Lagerbestand im Karton untergebracht, alles in Pergamintüten, fast ausschließlich postfr. Dabei eine gewaltige Menge Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. inklusive schönen Motiven, wobei es sich überwiegend um postgültige Ausgaben handelt. Riesiger Katalog- und Frankaturwert! (Alter Ausruf: 600,- €)

Start Bid €300

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
2835 on coverusedx GIBRALTAR - 1940 / 90, extensive inventory predominantly mint never hinged on cards made up and excellent, in the card box and a further box accommodated. As well enormously many mint never hinged special- and commemorative sets, lovely motives, souvenir sheets and so on. Enormous catalog value! (former starting price: 600,- €)

GIBRALTAR - 1940/90, umfangreicher Lagerbestand vorwiegend postfr. auf Karten aufgezogen und ausgezeichnet, im Karteikasten und einem weiteren Karton untergebracht. Dabei enorm viele postfr. Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrliche Motive, Blocks etc. Enormer Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 600,- €)

Start Bid €300

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Grandee Comore\Grande Comore
1317 on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover imageGrandee COMORE - 1897 / 1912, complete clean mint collection, all stamps wonderful fresh colors on Yvert hingeless printed form. Also the postage stamps set 1897, as well also the issue of 1900 and the overprint items. A beautiful object!

GRANDE COMORE - 1897/1912, komplette sauber ungebrauchte Sammlung, alle Marken wundervoll farbfrisch auf Yvert-Falzlos-Vordruck. Dabei auch die Freimarkenserie 1897, sowie auch die Ausgabe von 1900 und die Aufdruckwerte. Ein schönes Objekt!

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
Great Britain\Grossbritannien
18H nh Great Britain / nominal - nice inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, all in bags, with also many lovely motives. The pure face value amounts exactly 700,- Pfd.

GROSSBRITANNIEN/NOMINALE - schöner Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, alles in Tüten, dabei auch viele herrliche Motive. Der reine Frankaturwert beträgt exakt 700,- Pfd.

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-15, 11:59 PM
333 Great Britain - extensive lot of approximate 350 covers and First Day Cover packed in a carton. Many nice documents, decorative frankings, complete sets and so on. A delightful lot!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - reichhaltige Partie von circa 350 Briefen und FDC im Karton untergebracht. Dabei viele schöne Belege, dekorative Frankaturen, komplette Serien etc. Ein reizvoller Posten!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
364 ⊙/on coveron coveron coveron coveron cover/nh Great Britain / British colonies - interesting lot in two large stock books, many various areas, older issues and so on. Including Australia, Papua New Guinea, Australian areas and so on. Very high catalog value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN/BRITISCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Partie in zwei großen Einsteckbüchern, dabei viele verschiedene Gebiete, ältere Ausgaben etc. inklusive Australien, Papua-Neuguinea, Australische Gebiete etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
378 nh Great Britain - clean mint never hinged lot in a large stockbook with numerous post valid values, many complete sets, beautiful subjects, souvenir sheets and so on.

GROSSBRITANNIEN - saubere postfr. Partie im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen postgültigen Werten, vielen kompletten Serien, schönen Motiven, Blocks usw.

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
413 nh/FDC Great Britain - Smiler miniature sheet 2000 / 01, in each case mint never hinged and on First Day Cover. High trade value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - Smiler-Kleinbogen 2000/01, jeweils postfr. und auf FDC. Hoher Handelswert!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
570 1 Great Britain / colonies - rich collection, almost exclusively used collected in four large stock books. As well Great Britain extensively present from Michel no. 1 with many older issues, Shilling values, numerous special- and commemorative issues, furthermore also an extensive part Australia, much Malta with older values and so on. Enormous catalog value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN/KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung, fast ausschließlich gest. zusammengetragen in vier großen Einsteckbüchern. Dabei Großbritannien reichhaltig besetzt ab Mi.Nr. 1 mit vielen älteren Ausgaben, Shillingwerten, zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, desweiteren auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Australien, viel Malta mit älteren Werten usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €400

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
601 1 Great Britain - 1840 / 1967, extensive used collection in the Lighthouse illustrated album from Michel no. 1 formed, with numerous older issues, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies, better values, Shilling values, special- and commemorative issues and so on. Very high catalog value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - 1840/1967, reichhaltige gest. Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum ab Mi.Nr. 1 zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken, besseren Werten, Shillingwerten, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

SOLD for €250.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
602 nh Great Britain - 1968 / 95, very nice mint never hinged collection, except for very few values complete in two Lindner hingeless illustrated ringbinder with special- and commemorative sets, beautiful subjects and so on. High post price respectively catalogue value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - 1968/95, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett in zwei Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruckringbindern mit Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schönen Motiven usw. Hoher Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert!

Start Bid €250

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
603 nh Great Britain / se-tenants - 1968 / 95, extensive mint never hinged collection different se-tenants and stamp booklet panes in two Lindner ring binder with horizontal and vertical combinations, addditinal imprints and so on. Very high catalog value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN/ZUSAMMENDRUCKE - 1968/95, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung verschiedener Zusammendrucke und Heftchenblätter in zwei Lindner-Ringbindern mit waagerechten und senkrechten Kombinationen, Zudrucken usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
682 on coverusedx Great Britain - extensive lot on stock cards and so on. Packed in a carton. With also numerous older issues from the classic, Shilling values, postal valid issues and so on. Treasure trove!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckkarten etc. im Karton untergebracht. Dabei auch zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben ab der Klassik, Shillingwerte, postgültige Ausgaben usw. Fundgrube!

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM
752 FDC Great Britain - extensive lot of illustrated First Day Cover from the sixties and seventies years in the box, as well numerous special- and commemorative sets, nice motives and so on. Very high catalog value!

GROSSBRITANNIEN - reichhaltige Partie von Schmuck-FDC aus den sechziger und siebziger Jahren im Karton, dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien, schöne Motive usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €50

Closing..Feb-14, 11:59 PM