Worldwide continued...

German Empire, 1872 Large shield issue
10021 used 24 image2 Kr., orange, Big Eagle embossed, excellent cancel BREIDENBACH..., 2 short teeth, G! F! (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 1000

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Empire
10022 nh 289F image100 T. auf 200 M., lebhaft rot, Farbfehldruck der OPD Erfurt, nur 100 Stueck bekannt, Attest Duentsch, VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 3500

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Empire, 1933/45 Third Reich
10023 nh 39.1 imageMarkenheft mit Stahlfeder Werbung, Hindenburg Marken, gute Erhaltung, Knickandeutung, MNH, VF! (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 240

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10024 nh 48.3 imageMarkenheft mit Kopierstift Werbung, Hitler Marken, sehr gute Erhaltung, kein Knick bei Klammer!, MNH, XF! (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 160

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Post in Turkey
10025 nh I image1 1/4 P., unverausgabter Wert, Unterrand-Stueck, postfrisch, Kopie Attest Jakubek, VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10026 nh II image1 1/2 P., unverausgabter Wert, Unterrand-Stueck, postfrisch, Kopie Attest Jakubek, VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10027 nh III image2 P., unverausgabter Wert, Unterrand-Stueck, postfrisch, Kopie Attest Jakubek, XF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10028 nh IV image2 1/2 P., unverausgabter Wert, Unterrand-Stueck, postfrisch, Kopie Attest Jakubek, F - VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10029 nh V image4 P., unverausgabter Wert, Unterrand-Stueck, postfrisch, Kopie Attest Jakubek, VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb)

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German East Africa
10030 nh 39IAa image3 R., gut zentriert, farbfrisch, Attest Jaeschke-Lantelme, postfrisch, VF! (Image) (imagea) (imageb) (imagec)

Get Market Data for [German East Africa 39IAa ]

Estimate € 900

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Worldwar Belgium
10031 nh 5I, 5II, 8, 9 image50 c. Type I+II, 1 F. 25 c., 2 F. 50 c., Lot aus (4), alle MNH, VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 5I, 5II, 8, 9 ]

Estimate € 565

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10032 nh pair 18a image25 c. auf 20 pfg., lila ultramarin, im Paar, eine Marke mit weitlaeufig ausgelassenem Druck, MNH, VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 18a ]

Estimate € 600

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Worldwar Communications Area West
10033 nh 11II, 12Bb image1 F. 25 c., 2 F. 50 c., (2), Mi 12 Bb geprueft. Wey BBP, MNH, F - VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 11II, 12Bb ]

Estimate € 330

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10034 nh 23IBa image1 F. 25 c., karmin, MNH, F! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 23IBa ]

Estimate € 300

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Worldwar Postal Area Uppper East
10035 nh 12A image1 M., karminrot, geprf. Hochsstaedtler, MNH, F! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 12A ]

Estimate € 650

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation I. Worldwar Libau
10036 OG 4 B b image20 Pf., red overprint LIBAU, signed Kosack, Dr. Hochstaedter, MH, VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 4 B b ]

Estimate € 170

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10037 OG 0 image10 Pf., blueviolet overprint LIBAU, signed Kosack, MH, XF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 0 ]

Estimate € 250

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
10038 OG 0 image5 Pf., blueviolet overprint LIBAU, signed Kosack, MH, XF! (Image) (imagea)

Estimate € 300

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
Saar 1920-1935
10039 nh 17II image1 M., Saargebiet, große Druckzufaelligkeit im Balken, Type II, ** postfrisch, F - VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Saar) 17II ]

Estimate € 300

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM
German Occupation World War II France Duenkirchen
10040 nh pair 3II image50 C., schwaerzlichblau, Paar, gut zentiert, postfrisch, MHN, VF! (Image) (imagea)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Occupations) 3II ]

Estimate € 1000

Closing..Apr-14, 11:59 PM