Schweiz
38524 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1850-1990, Posten mit gestempelter Sammlung ab Klassik, dazu reichhaltige Dubletten, etliche Jahrbücher mit Nominale ab den 80er bis in die 90er Jahre, E-Buch mit Liechtenstein ergänzt die spannende Partie.

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38525 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1854/2000, gehaltvoller Bestand im Steckbuch/auf Blättern/loses Material, ab Strubel incl. 1 Fr., 30 Rp. Propeller-Aufdruck, einige Blocks sowie Schwerpunkt sicherlich die POSTGÜLTIGEN AUSGABEN mit nicht unerheblichem Wert. Besichtigung und Kalkulation wird empfohlen!
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

SOLD for €290.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38526 Brief (cover) image1861-65: 14 Briefumschläge einer Korrespondenz von St. Gallen, Fluntern bzw. Zürich nach Hamburg, dabei 6 Brief mit Strubel-Frankaturen (einmal mit zwei 20 Rp., sonst 40 Rp. Einzelfrankatur), 7 Briefe mit Sitzender Helvetia 40 Rp. grün und ein unfrankierter Brief, dazu noch 8 weitere Belege, meist Ganzsachen, bis ca. 1910, in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €200.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38527 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1888/1944, Partie von 17 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Luftpost, bessere Frankaturen Ämter, Langstempel etc. Nettes Los mit attraktiven Besonderheiten! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38528 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1888-1987 SCHIFFPOST: 18 Briefe, Postkarten, Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten mit schweiz. Schiffpost befördert, meist Vierwaldstättersee (Luzern-Flüelen), aber auch ein Brief von Lindau via Bodensee und per Ambulant No. 36 nach Bürglen (Thurgau), Bordpoststempel (Dampfer "Germania" und MS "Waldstätter" auf dem Vierwaldstättersee oder "Interlaken" auf dem Brienzersee), mit Post nach Deutschland, England, USA etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38529 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1890er/1920er Jahre - ANSICHTSKARTEN: Kollektion von etwa 170 mehrfarbigen Ansichtskarten aus allen Regionen der Schweiz, alle gebraucht, meist mit Ambulant-/Bahnpoststempeln, aber einige auch mit zusätzlichen Stabstempeln etc., viele Karten ins Ausland, ganz überwiegend gute bis sehr gute Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

SOLD for €300.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38530 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) FDC image1936/2000, saubere Sammlung der Pro Patria-Ausgaben, dabei die gestempelten Marken 1938/2000 augenscheinlich komplett, zusätzlich postfrisch 1936/1963, dabei auch Blocks 1940 und 1942, im Anhang einige Belege. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38531 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1961/1992, Lagerbestand der Europa-Ausgaben, immer komplette Ausgaben per 100 in Tüten vorsortiert, tadellos postfrisch. Liste anbei und im Online-Katalog verfügbar. Dazu ein kleiner Teil gezählt und sortiert nach Sätzen oder Wertstufen, aber ohne Auflistung. Frankaturwert gesamt 99.714,-CHF. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €56,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Dienstmarken Bund und Ämter
38532 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1944/86, Sammlung mit 36 fast ausschließlich verschiedenen Geschenkheften und -büchern, dabei Ausgaben der Ämter ab 1944, auch 2 verschiedenen Geschenkbücher "75 Jahre UPU" usw, in dieser Vielfalt sehr selten angeboten!

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Portomarken
38533 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) image1883/1940 (ca.), meist gestempelter Spezial-Sammlungsbestand mit schwerpunkt auf den Ausgaben bis ca. 1900, dabei auch bessere Werte in Rahmenfarbe "opalgrün" mit normal- und kopfstehendem Rahmen, zusätzlich auch Portofreiheitsmarken und einige nette Briefe. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Internationale Organisationen
38534 gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1922/1970 (ca.), unfassende, sehr sauber geführte meist gestempelte Sammlung auf Steckkarten mit den Ausgaben SDN, ONU, BIT, BIE, WHO, OIR, WMO, UPU und UIT, dabei etliche bessere Ausgaben wie SDN 1/15 (15 signiert), 16/25 x, 23 I signiert, 19/25 z (19 z Befund Marchand), 26/35, 34 auf Vorderseite, 56, 60 I im Paar mit Normalmarke, 70/90, ONU 1/20 postfrisch, 1/11 I postfrisch und gestempelt je vom Oberrand, BIT 1/14 (14 doppelt), 25/31, 48, 50 im Bogen mit Abarten I+II, 74/80, 83/93, BIE 1/21, WHO 6/25 postfrisch (incl. 16 I), OIR 1/8 postfrisch und etliche mehr. Generell saubere Qualität. Gemäß beiliegender Bestandsliste errechnet sich ein Katalogwert von ca. 11.900,- €. Attraktive Gelegenheit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Hotelpost
38535 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1877-1920 ca.: 25 Briefe, Postkarten, Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten von Hotels, dabei Brief 1877 von Chur nach Frankreich mit Datumstempel des Hotel Steinbock in Chur, zwei Briefumschläge mit rs. Zudruck vom Hotel "Schweizerhof" in Genf (1898) bzw, von Gasthaus & Pension "Zum Schiff", Männenbach am Untersee (1911), herrliche Ansichtskarten, Hotelstempel, auch eine Ganzsachenkarte 'Helvetia' mit rs. Zudruck "Hôtel Terminus et Buffet de la Gare, Lausanne" und andere interessante Stücke mehr, plus drei spätere Ansichtskarten. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €480.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Serbien
38536 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1892/1920 ca., collection with more than 30 covers, cards and stationeries, predominantly Serbia with registered covers to USA, in addition stationeries from Montenegro and covers with stamps from Austrian Fieldpost in Serbia. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Serbia Collection]

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38537 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 87/97 1905. Lot of 10 complete sets. Mint, NH. Some with center cameo shifts.

[Get Market Data for Serbia Sc# 87/97 ]

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Serbien - Ganzsachen
38538 Ganzsache (Complete) 1870/1920 (ca) - kleines Los mit 20 ungebrauchten Ganzsachen - darunter einige Feldpostformulare, aber auch Paketkarten und Postkarten.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Slowakei
38539 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1939/1941, specialised assortment of 79 stamps, incl. 1939 overprints 25h. green block of four showing variety "both lower stamps without overprint", do. single stamp with inverted overprint, 1940 Pictorials 10h. brown IMPERFORATE pair, several block of four incl. five plate blocks.

[Get Market Data for Slovakia Collection]

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Sowjetunion
38540 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1940 (ca.), Russia/Soviet Union, group of 13 covers/cards/stationeries. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38541 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1925/91 holding of more than 600 covers, letters, cards, postal stationary (used and unused), very varied accumulation in slightly different condition, low starting price (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia Collection]

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38542 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) 1950/1990 (ca.), accumulation of used and mint stamps, neatly sorted in glassines, many interesting issues, commemoratives, souvenir sheets, some interesting covers and a group of "LIFE" magazines 1967/1970 with articles referring to the Soviet Union.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38543 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961, Freimarkenausgabe in neuer Währung 'Sozialismus' Zusammenstellung von 8 kpl. tadellosen Bögen. Jeder Bogen detailliert beschrieben mit Plattenfehler und Papierbesonderheiten, ein Los für den Spezialisten. KW 5.150,-.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Spanien
38544 Brief (cover) 1855 - 1900 (ca.), small accumulation of over 20 covers, mostly folded envelopes with interesting frankings and stamps, view!

[Get Market Data for Spain Collection]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38545 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960/1992 (ca.), huge stock of the Europa issues mint never hinged on stockcards, in glasines or loose in boxes. Fills a complete storage rack. The smallest part is counted (list in our online catalogue) but most of the material is not listed at all and needs intensive checking and calculation of the tremendous face value.

SOLD for €2,400.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38546 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1961/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. Total face value 2.433.900,- ESP. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €3,800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Spanien - Ganzsachen
38547 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1873/1998, Sammlung in 2 Brief-Alben, Postkarten, Antwortkarten, Bildpostkarten, 10 Umschläge, gebraucht und ungebraucht, Mi. über 5.000. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €405.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Triest - Zone A
38548 gestempelt (marked) image1947-54, Complete collection of all the stamps issued for Zone A, in used and mostly fine condition, with several specials like 1952 changed watermark, airmail stamps up to 1000l., and the parcel stamps including 1947 set to 500l. with certificate for the three top values, plus a postal stationery card used uprated to Austria (with censor h/s) in 1946. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38549 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1948, 30 L. Freimarken 1948 blau (Mi. Nr. 43), 400 postfrische 4er-Blocks, linke untere Marke je mit Aufdruckfehler "Punkt hinter F fehlt", Michel-Katalogwert für Normalmarken bereits 4.000,- €

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Triest - Zone B
38550 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 70 - 75 (25) 1952, 5 din to 100 din. Helsinki Olympics, complete issue of 6 values, each in unfolded sheet of 25, mint, (Mi€1.600,-).

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Tschechoslowakei - Besonderheiten
38551 Brief (cover) 1920/1989, 100 covers from and to Czechoslovakia that were either censord or not allowed to leave the country, sent back or checked by customs. Very interesting destinations, labels and postmarks in a grat variety.

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Türkei
38552 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image1863/1920, Ottoman Empire, mint/used collection with ca.1000 stamps starting at first issue, further comprising "Duloz", about 80 "ox heads", postage dues, fiscal stamps and many nice cancellations, mostly F/VF condition. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Turkey Collection]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38553 Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1892/1912, group of eight used cards (ppc resp. stationeries), incl. two German P.O., mainly with full comprehensive message. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38554 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. In total ca. 124.000 stamps. Michel at least 517.250,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Türkei - Stempel
38555 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) imageALEPPO to YENISEHIR, 1865/1910 ca., Ottoman Empire, collection with more than 100 cancels on stamps and pieces, comprising many clear and full strikes. Included are cancellations from Turkey as well as Lost Territories with various types. Treasure trove for specialized collectors! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Türkisch Zypern
38556 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1975/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1975 - 400, 1976 - 600, 1980 - 2300, 1982 - 1300, 1983 - 700, 1984 - 600, 1985 - 900, 1988 - 800, 1989 - 1100, 1990 - 700. In total ca. 22.000 stamps. Michel at least 62.350,- €.

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38557 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1987;1989, Europa, 1987 ca. 1000 copies of the booklets, probably much more, and 1989 at least 900 booklets mint never hinged. Michel at least 21700,- €.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Ukraine
38558 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2004, Europa (Castles), booklet Michel no. 5 - 500 copies mint never hinged and 59 booklet panes MNH and on F.D.C. Only 10.000 copies were issued of this booklet! Michel 50.000,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Ungarn
38559 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1991/1992, Europa, more than 300 sets of the 1991 issues and at least 1600 sets of 1992 mint never hinged. Michel at least 10250,- €, face value more than 100600,- HUF.

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Ganzsachen
38560 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1894/1938, lot of eight stationeries and one express cover, incl. five unused cards 2kr. blue with advertisement imprints on reverse. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €83.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Vatikan
38561 1983-2003, Jahrbücher komplett dazu E-Buch mit postfrischen Marken, hoher Einstandspreis.

SOLD for €135.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Vereinte Nationen - Genf
38562 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 2/408 image1969/2000. Amazing collection of IMPERFORATE stamps and progressive stamp proofs in various units like pairs and gutter pairs, corner blocks of 4 (and higher), cross gutter blocks and others. Many of them with interestings margin inscriptions like UN emblems, color bars, color indications etc. Great variety of topics like Sport, Politics, Arts, Animals aso. In all 14.808 stamps and proof stamps, all mint, NH. - "Mr. Andrew Toh, in an open letter dated February 4, 2003 on behalf of the United Nations and related to the archives' initial public offering, stated: ... 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typically in the past, archival material has come from printing companies and very rarely from the government body. This official United Nations release certainly marks a milestone in the history of United Nations philately, and will greatly benefit future collectors with an incredible range of fresh material for philatelists around the world." (from introduction 2004 Brookman specia (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for United Nations (Geneva) ex 2/408 ]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Vereinte Nationen - Wien
38563 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 1/326 image1979/2000. Amazing collection of IMPERFORATE stamps and progressive stamp proofs in various units like pairs and gutter pairs, corner blocks of 4 (and higher), cross gutter blocks and others. Many of them with interestings margin inscriptions like UN emblems, color bars, color indications etc. Great variety of topics like Sport, Politics, Arts, Animals aso. In all 7.235 stamps and proof stamps, all mint, NH. - "Mr. Andrew Toh, in an open letter dated February 4, 2003 on behalf of the United Nations and related to the archives' initial public offering, stated: ... 'The items are genuine UNPA property ...'. Typically in the past, archival material has come from printing companies and very rarely from the government body. This official United Nations release certainly marks a milestone in the history of United Nations philately, and will greatly benefit future collectors with an incredible range of fresh material for philatelists around the world." (from introduction 2004 Brookman special (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM