Österreich continued...
38484 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1945/2001, in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische Sammlung in zwei Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalben, auch Portomarken, einige Aufdruckmarken geprüft, zusätzlich Renner geschnitten.

SOLD for €315.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38485 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/1992, Lagerbestand der Europa-Ausgaben, alle tadellos postfrisch, in Tüten nach Ausgaben und Mengen vorsortiert. Liste anbei und im Online-Katalog verfügbar. Marken gesamt ca. 54.000 Stück. Michelwert 79.220,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Österreich - Zeitungsstempelmarken
38486 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) image1853 - 1900, Teile einer ehemaligen Ausstellungssammlung ZEITUNGSMARKEN PRAG, dabei herrliche Zeitungen mit frühen Drucken, viele ausländische Zeitungen, viele schöne Details ab MiNr. 1! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Österreich - Lombardei und Venetien
38487 Brief (cover) image1810/1850 ca., interessantes Konvolut mit 40 Vorphila-Briefen eines uralten Archivs, dabei viele verschiedene und klare Stempel, u.a. Stempel-Sonderformen, Einschreiben, Nebenstempel usw. Unberührter Fundus! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38488 Brief (cover) image1850/1856 ca., interessante Partie mit 16 frankierten Briefen der 1.Ausgabe, dabei 10 Ct als Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief von Padova, Mehrfachfrankaturen der 15 Ct u. 30 Ct auf Briefen von Venezia, 15 Ct + 30 Ct Mischfrankatur auf Brief von Cremona usw., weiterhin viele schöne und klare Abstempelungen, saubere Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38489 gestempelt (marked) 1851/1880 (ca). Östterreich Spezialsammlung mit einem starken Fokus auf der Ersten Ausgabe Lombardei-Venezien (ca 200 Marken), diese mit vielen verschiedenen Typen und Stempeln. ÷ 1851/1880 (ca). Collection of Austria Lombardia Venezia first issues, with a few hundred stamps. Also some Franz Joseph-issue austria proper, collected for cancels. Numerous varieties.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

[Get Market Data for Austria Collection]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Österreichische Post in der Levante
38490 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1863-1884: Spezialsammlung der Entwertungen und Poststempel der verschiedenen österreichischen Postämter in der Levante, inklusive Schiffspost, sehr gründlich mit Beschreibungen (auf italienisch) auf Blätter aufgezogen und in 3 Alben aufbewahrt. Diese ungewöhnlich umfangreiche Kollektion zeigt die verschiedensten Stempeltypen der Levante, von Alexandria und Port Said in Ägypten bis zu Sinope und Trebisonda (Trabzon) in Anatolien, auf hunderten von Marken (inkl. vieler Einheiten), Briefstücken, Briefen und Ganzsachen, mit meist guten bis optimalen Stempelabschlägen in schwarz, blau und rot. Eine außergewöhnliche Sammlung mit raren Entwertungen u.a. von Jaffa (Ovalstempel des österr. Lloyd), Scutari, Cefalonia, Syra, Dede-Agatsch, Berlad, Fokschan (in blau), Piatra, Tekutsch, Leros, Symi, Vathi Samos, Samsun, Sinope, Trebisonda (Trabzon, ohne Jahreszahl) und vielen anderen Postämtern. EINE HOCHKARÄTIGE KOLLEKTION DER SPITZENKLASSE. ÷ 1863-1884 "THE AUSTRIAN LEVANT": Specialized collectio (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38491 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) gestempelt (marked) image1883-1914 "Schiffspoststempel des österreichischen Lloyd in der Levante": Sauber auf Blättern aufgezogene Kollektion mit 34 Briefen, Post- und Ansichtskarten sowie Ganzsachen, einigen Briefstücken und losen Marken in einem Ordner, plus Ergänzungen in einem kleinen Album, mit einer Vielzahl verschiedener Stempel des österr. Lloyd und anderer Schiffspoststempel, auf Marken verschiedener Ausgaben (u.a. von Österreich bzw. österr. Post in der Levante, Griechenland, Bulgarien und Ungarn), mit vielen seltenen Stempeln wie dem Ovalstempel des Schiffes "Sultan", andere Schiffsstempel auf Ansichtskarten des entspr. Schiffes, und viele interessante Details mehr. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Österreich - Ganzsachen
38492 Ganzsache (Complete) image1905/1920 ca., Deutsch-Österreicher-Alpenverein, sehr umfangreicher Sammlungbestand mit tausenden Ganzsachen-Streifbändern mit verschiedenen Wertstufen von 2 Heller bis 40 Heller in Alben und Schachteln. Dabei u.a. seltene Destinationen nach Tsingtau, Windhuk etc. Enorme Fundgrube für Spezialsammler! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,150.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Polen
38493 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1935/1949 (ca.), u/m assortment in glassines/on stockcards, comprising definitives, 1938 20th Anniversary, souvenir sheets and also German occupation overprints! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Poland Collection]

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38494 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1939/1946, POLAND IN WW II in general and 1944 WARSAW UPRISING/SCOUT POST in particular, tremendous exhibit on 98 pages full of (not only postal) history with many rare pieces. The collection shows the suffering of Poland during German (and Soviet) occupation incl. Camp/POW mail, POW card of Lt. Wiktor Grajewski 27.3.1940 from officer's camp in Kozelsk (murdered in the Katyn massacre), "Frank" propaganda forgery u/m (lower left corner), Anders Army tête-bêche pair u/m and on cover etc. The most impressive core of this collection is the documentation of the 1944 Warsaw uprising incl. THIRTY-NINE ENTIRES BEARING SCOUT'S MARKS (despatch and censor marks counted), apparently all of them signed/expertised resp. certificate! Included are both types of "kartofel" marks (Fischer 1a+1b), the "44" mark (Fischer 6) and also the stamps incl. overprints. The collection shows furthermore an interesting section of the immediate postwar period with attractive entires. A MARVELLOUS LOT OF IMPORTANT POL (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38495 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/2003, (ca.), MNH / used collection with many new souvenir-sheets, nearly complete, also incl. some older issues in 5 volumes.

SOLD for €108.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Polen - Abstimmungsgebiet Ostoberschlesien - Reguläre Ausgaben
38496 Brief (cover) image1922/1923 ca., Partie mit 9 besseren Belegen, dabei 75 F grünlichblau als EF auf Postkarte von Szarlej (Mi.400€), 3 x 3 M gelbgrün als MeF auf Postkarte zum Sonderporto von Pszczyna in die Tschechoslowakei (R!), 2 M, 4 M und 10 M als MiF auf Einschreibe-Postkarte von Brzezinka nach Dänemark, 2 x 20 M in verschiedenen Farben auf Postkarte nach Torun u. weitere gute Stücke. Zusätzlich 7 Belege vom Hauptgebiet Oberschlesien, u.a. Wertbrief mit Vordruck der Abstimmungskommission von Eichenau nach Michalkowitz. Empfehlenswertes Konvolut mit seltener Bedarfspost! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Polen - Bestellpostanstalten
38497 Briefstück (on piece) 1/3 1919, ZARKI. Lot of 2 sets with cancels on paper.

[Get Market Data for Poland 1/3 ]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Polen - Ganzsachen
38498 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1921/1948, group of 19 commercially used stationeries mainly to Vienna, some uprated, also reply card, in addition three cards franked with adhesives (=22 pieces in total). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Portugal
38499 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1846/1950 (ca.), lot of 15 covers/cards incl. used stationeries, airmail, censored mail etc.; in addition some loose stamps and two souvenir sheets (1941 Costumes and 1949 Dynasty). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38500 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) ex 2/60 1853/1884: Collection of 82 stamps of the classic issues, from Queen Maria II. 25r.(x3) to 1870/1879/1884 King Luis I. issues with white embossed portrait, including several good stamps, colour shades, various cancellations, unused stamps (reprints) etc., in mixed condition. (Mi. cat. value about 6400 €)

[Get Market Data for Portugal ex 2/60 ]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38501 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1960 - 400, 1961 - 400, 1962 - 500, 1963 - 900, 1964 - 600, 1965 - 1400, 1966 - 3900, 1967 - 3600, 1968 - 400, 1969 - 700, 1970 - 400, 1971 - 2700, 1972 - 400, 1973 - 700, 1974 - 2100, 1975 - 400,1976 - 600, 1980 - 2300, 1982 - 1300, 1983 - 700, 1984 - 600, 1985 - 900, 1988 - 800, 1989 - 1100, 1990 - 700. In total ca. 70.000 stamps. Michel 592.450,- €.

[Get Market Data for Portugal Collection]

SOLD for €3,600.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38502 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966/1988 (ca.), stock of the Europa issues in two boig boxes, plenty of issues mostly by year in glasines including the better years like 1974/1976. Thousands of stamps, not counted at all. Gigantic cat. value!

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38503 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1974/1985, stock of souvenir sheets and little sheets of the "azulejo" stamps mint never hinged, between 2500 to 3000 copies including Azores and Madeira. Huge cat. value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38504 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1974/1985, stock of souvenir sheets mint never hinged, between 2500 to 3000 copies including Azores, Madeira and "azulejo" sheets. Huge cat. value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38505 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992, Europa (Columbus), 200 sets of six souvenir sheets mint never hinged (Mi. block no. 85/90, cat. value 7200,- €)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Portugal - Azoren
38506 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Acores/Madeira: 1981/1990, stock of the Europa issues of both countries, complete sets mint never hinged : 1981 - 800, 1982 - 3800, 1983 - 5400, 1984 - 1200, 1985 - 3700, 1986 - 2000, 1987 - 1600, 1988 - 1200, 1989 - 4600, 1990 - 4000. In total ca. 35.000 stamps. Michel Acores 76.650,- €. Michel Madeira 87.000,- €. Michel in total 163.650,- €.1

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Portugal - Madeira
38507 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1774 starting, 22 interesting items such as ancient picture postcards, postal stat., old "obligation", interesting cancellations and more.

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Russland / Sowjetunion / GUS / Nachfolgestaaaten
38508 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1857 - 1966, extensive collection, starting with Russia and from 1923 largely complete with many interesting issues and miniature sheets, at first still used, later mint never hinged in two Scott albums.

[Get Market Data for Russia Collection]

SOLD for €5,200.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Russland
38509 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1858/1922, used and mint collection in a binder, well collected and showing partly some specialisation, nice section Coat of Arms issues up to high values, commemoratives etc. Stated to cat.value apprx. 4.800,- €. Needs viewing. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38510 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1903/1937, Russia/Soviet Union, group of 13 covers/cards, some postal wear, incl. insured letter bearing 3.50rbl., censor and postage due marking etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Russland - Wendensche Kreispost
38511 handschriftliche Entwertung (handwritten cancellation) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Brief (cover) image1862/1901, specialised collection of more than 100 stamps on album pages; in addition apprx. 20 entires related to that region (but without Wenden stamps). Nice lot for the specialist, viewing advised!

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Russland - Ganzsachen
38512 Ganzsache (Complete) image1898/1901, CHARITY LETTER-SHEETS OF RUSSIAN EMPIRE, extraordinary collection of 139 advertisement stationeries (of which 68 are used incl. uprated pieces), which were issued under the patronage of Empress Maria Fiodorova for the benefit of orphan's/children's homes. These were published from November 1898 to November 1901; each local issue had a print run of 3.000 pieces, whereas of the inter-city issues 5.000 copies were edited. MOST PROBABLY A UNIQUE OFFER! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Russland - Besonderheiten
38513 Pick diverse imagehuge collection of 837 Banknotes in 5 collectors books Russia and former Russian Territories starting with the Russian Empire comprising for example 1 Ruble 1859 P.A33 (VG), 1 Ruble 1884 P.A48 (F), 3 Rubles 1898 P.2 (F-), 5 Rubles 1898 P.3 (F+), 10 Rubles 1898 P.3 (F-), 25 Rubles 1899 P.7 (F-), many of the postage stamp currency issues and small change notes like 20 Kopeks ND(1915) P.30 (XF), Provisional Government issues ND(1917), notes of the R.S.F.S.R. with 5000 and 10.000 Rubles 1918 (P.96, 97 in F/F+), the State Currency Notes 1922 with 5000 and 10.000 Rubles (P.137, 138 in F+/F-), the State Bank of the R.S.F.S.R with 1 and 10 Chervontsev (P.139, 143 in F/F+), New Ruble issues 1923 for example 5000 Rubles P.171 (F), the State Currency Notes of the Soviet Union 1923 with 10.000, 15.000 and 25.000 Rubles P.181-183 (F/VF), containing also some of the Chervonets issues 1924/26 for example 3 and 5 Chervontsev P.197, 200 (VF/F) up to the 1947 issues with the Portrait of Lenin like 50 Ru (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia Pick diverse ]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
San Marino
38514 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1949/1951, 75th Anniversary of UPU, specialised assortment incl. four mini sheets (Michel nos. 438, 439 B, 439 C, 456) unmounted mint (mainly toned gum), plus some mint stamps and some covers/f.d.c. incl. mini sheet 439 B used on registered airmail cover 19.5.1951 to New York with transit and arrival mark on reverse. These mini sheets were issued in low quantities only (6000/10000/11660); especially used on cover very rare! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for San Marino Collection]

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38515 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961, Europa, 2000 copies of this issue, all mint never hinged. Michel 80000,- €.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38516 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1961/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. In total ca. 99.000 stamps. Michel at least 262.330,- €. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,840.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38517 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992, Europa (Columbus), 2390 sets of this issue mint never hinged (Mi.no. 1508/1509, cat. val. 8365,- €)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Schweden
38518 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ex 129/195 1920-36 Group of 39 mint stamps, with singles perforated two or four sides and six stripes of four/five, obviously all on unwaterked paper, with 1920 20 øre blue strip of five, 40 øre olive-green strip of four, 1921-36 50 øre two stripes of four, one on toned paper, the other on white paper (for comparison), and others. (Mi. near to 2000 €)

[Get Market Data for Sweden ex 129/195 ]

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38519 Brief (cover) image1944, holding of apprx. 600 money orders, showing various rates and attractive diversity of postmarks. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. Total face value 59.855,- SEK. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Sweden Collection]

SOLD for €1,200.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38521 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1960; 1980; 1982; 1984, FIXED PAPER WEB (geklebte Papierbahn), lot of the Europa-Cept issues of these years, all the first (form number "00" on the back) or last stamps of a roll with a fixed paper web: 1960 - 300 sets, 1980 - 135 sets, 1982 - 85 copies 1,65 Kr. and 1984 - 154 copies 2,70 Kr. mint never hinged.

Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38522 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1961/1989 (ca.), stock of the Europa issues, mint never hinged, counted and sorted by denominations but without listing. Total face value 43.847,- SEK.

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38523 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1969/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. A small amount counted and sorted by sets but without listing. Total face value 299.090,- SEK. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €4,300.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM