Nachlässe continued...
38016 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1860/1960 ca., uriger Nachlass-Fundus Alle Welt von alt bis neu in prall gefüllter Schachtel, dabei Marken von Altdeutschland, alte Ganzsachen, Firmenkorrespondenz 1910/20er Jahre, Dt.Reich Germania Abart "DFUTSCHES REICH" zentrisch im postfrischen 9er-Block mit Normalmarken, Frankreich mit interessanten Belegen und weiteres mehr. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38017 ÜBERSEE-NACHLASS - gehaltvoller Tütenposten aus altem Händlerlager, meist postfrische Ausgaben Übersee mit u.a. Korea incl. Blocks, Äthiopien, Mongolei, Vietnam, Libanon, ferner etwas Europa.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38018 ALLE WELT - bunter und farbenfroher Bestand in neun Steckbüchern, dabei Ausgaben Übersee und Europa, teils dicht gesteckt, auch nette Motiv-Sammlung "Märchen".

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38019 Kurioser Wühlposten mit Altmaterial, dabei meist Ganzsachenausschnitte bis 1890, ferner einige Ganzsachen sowie lose Marken.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38020 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Ersttagsblätter 1900 - 2000 (ca.), sehr umfangreicher Posten von teils noch original verschlossenen Abo-Sendungen der Deutschen Post, Abo-Lieferungen der Firma Hermann E. Sieger und 2 Schaubek-Schwarten sowie Dubletten, Michel-Vordruck in zwei Bänden und Restsammlungen in 11 Alben und Einsteckbüchern, dabei auch etwas Nominale, Besichtigung empfohlen!

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38021 Sachsenheim, kompakter Nachlass im Karton, dabei Marken ab Altdeutschland in E-Büchern, auch Motive, Blöcke und Kleinbögen, zwei Mappen mit alten Aktien, etwas Briefe und Sonderblätter, Viererblöcke, ein paar Numisbriefe und weiteres Material, für jeden etwas dabei.

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Wunderkartons
38022 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Europa- Karton mit großer Menge postfrischer Marken der Europa-CEPT-Ausgaben. Riesiger Katalogwert.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Abu Dhabi
38023 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1963/71, covers (4 inc. first definitives cpl. set FDC, resp. cto 1965) and mint/cto airletters (7/5) in 9 different kinds. Total 16 items.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Aden
38024 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1967, lot of 2370 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, mostly Quaiti State in Hadhramaut, some of Seiyun, showing various topics like Soccer World Cup, Space, Paintings, and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Adschman / Ajman
38025 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) image1964/73, covers (4) inc. registered with German soccer stars resp. formula 1 stars mixed frank with Manama sportscars commercially used to Germany, fronts (2 inc. boyscouts). Also Fujeira covers (3 inc. offficials registered, Umm Al Quiwain (2 inc. official cover. Total 8 covers/2 fronts. All commercial usages.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38026 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965/1971, lot of 7010 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, showing various topics like Animals, Soccer, Stamps on Stamps, Paintings and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€3,500.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Adschman - Manama / Ajman - Manama
38027 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1972. Lot of 1,307 IMPERFORATE stamps and souvenir sheets showing various interesting topics like Soccer, Fish, Paintings, Kennedy, and some more. Most items also multiple or in units. All mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Ägypten
38028 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) imagestarting about 1900, cover lot of more than 400 covers many to Germany or GDR, some internal covers, nice frankings, air-mail, registrations and some cancellations from smaller towns and villages. One cover handwritten to "Bundesminister für das Post- und Fernmeldewesen R. Stücklen, Bonn", Please inspect. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Äthiopien
38029 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973/1989, lot of 1390 IMPERFORATE (instead of perforate) stamps MNH, showing various topics like Space, Flowers, Birds, Fish, Trees, and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Afghanistan
38030 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1932, national assembly (Michel # 229/34) all 6 values in imperforated proofs on ungummed paper, totally over 200 single stamps, partly in blocks.

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38031 Brief (cover) image1940s/1950s, group of twelve commercial covers/cards (mainly registered/airmail) to Europe/USA. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Aitutaki
38032 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973/1985, lot of 9135 IMPERFORATE (instead of perforate) stamps and souvenir sheets MNH, showing various topics like Birds, Easter, Mussels, Paintings, Balloons, Soccer and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€8,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Algerien
38033 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1974/1986, lot of 876 IMPERFORATE (instead of perforate) stamps MNH, showing various topics like Satallite, Children, Flowers, Soccer World Cup 1986 and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Aruba
38034 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2010/2015, u/m assortment of 54 sheets incl. nice thematic issues. According to inventory cat.value 1.436,- €.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38035 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2010/2015, u/m assortment of 54 sheets incl. nice thematic issues. According to inventory cat.value 1.436,- €.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38036 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2011/2015, u/m assortment of 51 sheets incl. nice thematic issues. According to inventory cat.value 1.365,- €.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38037 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2011/2015, u/m assortment of 51 sheets incl. nice thematic issues. According to inventory cat.value 1.365,- €.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Australische Staaten | Australian States
38038 gestempelt (marked) image1853/1920 (ca.), Australian states and some Commonwealth of Australia, used collection on ancient Schaubek pages, varied condition. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Australien - Ganzsachen
38039 Ganzsache (Complete) image1890's/1930: Group of nine postal stationery registered envelopes from New South Wales (five including three used uprated and two (larger size) unused), Victoria (two unused with unusual flaps; 1890's issues) and two from Australia incl. KGV. 4½d. env. uprated 1d. and ½d. to Berlin in 1925 and 1930 "FIVE PENCE" on 4½d. envelope (H&G 29, size 225 x 100 mm) unused. In addition two modern envelopes. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38040 Ganzsache (Complete) image1950/89 (ca.) two-volumes postal stationery collection of approx. 395 unused picture postcards and picture post envelopes, only few unused postal stationery of the standard editions (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Bahrain
38041 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1951/86, covers: KGVI (5 inc. two FFC to Tokyo or Manila), QEII (3 + mint airletter), independent state (12, one used from Manama2, plus falcon FDC), also parcel cards (6) with up to 5 D franks to India 1986, airletters (5, three mint and two used inc. uprate). Total 33 items.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Bangladesch
38042 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1976, lot of 402 IMPERFORATE stamps and souvenir sheets Mi. no. 74/76 and block no. 2B, showing various on the topic Bicentennial American Independence, often units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Basutoland
38043 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1896/1948, lot of two used stationeries and two covers (incl. one Bechuanaland), only better items (single lots), nice group! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Belgisch-Kongo
38044 Ganzsache (Complete) image1886/1958 postal stationery collection of about 305 postal stationery postcards (including double cards and picture postcards) and letters cards, while items with revaluation and various imprints (Katanga, Est Africain Allemand Occupation Belge, Runda), including rare overprint tpes, many picture stationeries, etc., ex collection B.H. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38045 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1897/1946, group of 18 covers/cards incl. used stationeries (also reply card!), very interesting lot of postal history, viewing recommended! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Bhutan
38046 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1971, lot of 14.735 IMPERFORATE stamps and souvenir sheets MNH, showing various topics like Space, Flowers, Birds and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€5,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Brunei
38047 Brief (cover) image1950's-1970's (mostly): More than 160 covers from various post offices in Brunei, with a lot of registered airmail covers to Singapore, with various frankings up to Dollar values, interesting postmarks etc., in slightly mixed condition.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Burundi
38048 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1964/1965, lot of 5376 IMPERFORATE stamps MNH, showing various topics like Dance, Medicine, Space and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38049 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1965;1979, lot of 3433 IMPERFORATE stamps BIRDS MNH, mostly Mi.no. 158/166 and a 15 sets no. 1505/1513. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38050 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1970, lot of 5756 IMPERFORATE (instead of perforate) stamps MNH, showing various topics like Fish, Art, Scouting, Plains, Butterflies and Beatles and many more. All items are multiple or in units. An unusual investment lot with a very high retail value. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38051 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1970/1992. Lot of 9,895 IMPERFORATE stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets showing various interesting topics like Animals (butterflies, wildlife, fish etc), Space travel, Flowers, Olympic Montreal, Sapporo, Innsbruck, Moscow, and some more. Most items also multiple or in units. All mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€7,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Neuschottland
38052 gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1851/1865, CUNARD ATLANTIC BOAT NUMERAL CANCELLATIONS on Nova Scotia, sophisticated collection of apprx. 40 stamps (plus three stampless lettersheets) on well written up album pages, also incl. imperf. issue 3d. blue bisected on piece (SG £2500 used on cover) and 6d. yellow-green, main value perforated 1860/1863 issues. This interesting collection is accompanied by several pictures of vessels and plenty of detailed informations/statistics referring to that topic. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Canada
38053 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1868/1994, a splendid mint collection in three albums, from a nice selection of QV heads, 1897 Jubilee ½c.-50c., 1897/1898 QV ½c.-10c., 1898/1902 QV ½c.-20c., 1903/1912 KEVII 1c.-50c., 1908 Quebec ½c.-20c., 1911/1925 KGV 1c.-$1 plus types, 1928/1929 1c.-$1, 1930/1931 1c.-$1 and following. Scott cat.value (2019) of mint stamps stated to $17138, face value from 1980 stated to $700, in addition a further album housing a used collection (not counted).

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
38054 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1889/1948, Canada/Newfoundland, group of 25 covers/cars, incl. attractive frankings, registered and airmail, stationeries etc. Nice lot of postal history! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM
Canada - Ganzsachen
38055 Ganzsache (Complete) image1951/1996 (ca.), AEROGRAMMES: accumulation with about 1.400 unused and used/CTO airletters and aerogrammes incl. better earlier issues but majority in the more modern period, many different types and sub-types, formular and nice thematic issues etc., great study material!

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-22, 01:00 AM