37488 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1981 CEPT, complete sets with the blocks MHN per 180 Michel 18774,- €. ÷ 1981, 180 komplette Jahrgänge inklusive der Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 18774,- €

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37489 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1982 CEPT, complete sets MHN per 100 with the blocks. Michel 12700 ,- € ÷ 1982, 100 komplette Jahrgänge incl. der Blocks. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel 12700 ,- €

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37490 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1982 CEPT, complete sets MHN per 100 without the blocks. Michel 10450 ,- €. ÷ 1982, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel 10450 ,- €

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37491 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1982 CEPT, complete sets MHN per 100 without the blocks. Michel 10450 ,- €. ÷ 1982, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel 10450 ,- €

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37492 postfrisch (never hinged) ** CEPT 1984 complete sets without the blocks MHN per 100. Michel 17200,- €. ÷ 1984, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 17200,- €

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37493 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1985, stock of the Europa issues MNH of these countries: Germany, Finland, Gibraltar, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Yugoslvia, LiechtensteinLuxemburg, Malta, Netherlands, Austria, Porugal, Madeira, Azores, San Marino, Turkey, Northern Cyprus, Cyprus. At least 500 copies per set, probably more. Michel at least 50.000,- €.

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37494 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1985/1991, huge stock of the Europa CEPT issues, pre-sorted on at least 1200 stockcards covering f.e. Finland, Cyprus, Turkey, Bulgaria, Poland, Liechtenstein, The Netherlands, Portugal (including Azores and Madeira). Luxemburg and many more. All mint never hinged. Thousends of stamps with a gigantic catalogue value.

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37495 postfrisch (never hinged) ** CEPT 1986 complete sets without the blocks, MHN per 100. Michel 24040,- €. ÷ 1986, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 24040,- €

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37496 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1991 CEPT, complete sets without the blocks, MHN per 100. Michel 24950,- €. ÷ 1991, CEPT, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Block, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 24950,- €.

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37497 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1991 CEPT, complete sets without the blocks, MHN per 100. Michel 24950,- €. ÷ 1991, CEPT, 100 komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Block, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 24950,- €.

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37498 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992 CEPT, complete sets without the blocks (except Northern Cyprus), MHN per 100. Michel 24950,- €. ÷ 1992, 100 komplette Jahrgänge bis auf den Block Türkisch-Zypern ohne die Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 24950,- €

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37499 postfrisch (never hinged) ** CEPT 1992 complete sets without the blocks (except Northern Cyprus and Romania), MHN per 100. Michel 27450,- €. ÷ 1992, 100 komplette Jahrgänge bis auf die Blocks Türkisch-Zypern und Rumänien ohne die Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 27450,- €

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37500 postfrisch (never hinged) ** CEPT 1992 complete sets without the blocks (except Northern Cyprus), MHN per 100. Michel 24950,- €. ÷ 1992, 100 komplette Jahrgänge bis auf den Block Türkisch-Zypern ohne die Blocks, tadellos postfrisch. Michel 24950,- €

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37501 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1993 CEPT complete sets MHN per 50 without the blocks and the issues Belarus and of the Non-CEPT-Member Croatian Republic of Herzeg-Bosnia. Michel ca. 8440 ,- € ÷ 1993, 50 in den Hauptnummern komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel ca. 8440,- €.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37502 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1993/1998, huge stock of the Europa issues, all mint never hinged, thousends of stamps, pre-sorted on hundreds of stockcards. Contains the following countries: Albania, Bulgaria, Austria, Germany, Cyprus and turkish Cyprus, Croatia, Slovenia, Slovakia, The Netherlands, Baltic states, Moldavia, Turkey, Romania, Vatican, Luxemburg, Finland, Yugoslawia, Macedonia. Huge catalogue and retail price.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37503 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1993/2000, complete collection of the Europa CEPT stamps mint never hinged with much extra material like most of the issues of Non-CEPT-members like Belarus, Serbian and Croatian Repulic of Bosnia-Herzeg, Northern Cyprus, Croatian Post Mostar etc. This lot also contains many little sheets e.g. of the stated countries of Ex-Yugoslavia (incl. Serbian Republic 2000, Michel 1000,- €), Albania, Belarus (1993, 1999/2000), Georgia, Latvia, all little sheets of Yugoslavia and Makedonia and many more. Very high catalogue value. ÷ 1993/2000, in den Hauptnummern komplette, tadellos postfrische Sammlung der CEPT-Ausgaben mit allen Blocks. Zusätzlich enthalten sind die meisten Marken der Nicht-CEPT-Mitglieder Weißrussland (auch Kleinbogen 1993, 1999/2000), Türkisch-Zypern, Serbische Krajina, Kroatische Post Mostar und Serbische Republik. Auch von diesen Gebieten sind viele Kleinbogen vorhanden, u.a Serbische Republik 2000 (Michel 1000,- €). Desweiteren zahlreiche Kleinbogen, u.a. von Albanien, Lett

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37504 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1993/2000, complete collection of the Europa CEPT stamps with much extra material like most of the issues of Non-CEPT-members like Belarus, Serbian and Croatian Repulic of Bosnia-Herzeg, Northern Cyprus, Croatian Post Mostar etc. This lot also contains many little sheets e.g. of the stated countries of Ex-Yugoslavia (incl. Serbian Republic 2000, Michel 1000,- €), Albania, Georgia, Latvia, all little sheets of Yugoslavia and Makedonia and many more. Very high catalogue value. ÷ 1993/2000, in den Hauptnummern komplette, tadellos postfrische Sammlung der CEPT-Ausgaben mit allen Blocks. Zusätzlich enthalten sind die meisten Marken der Nicht-CEPT-Mitglieder Weißrussland (auch Kleinbogen 1993, 1999/2000), Türkisch-Zypern, Serbische Krajina, Kroatische Post Mostar und Serbische Republik. Auch von diesen Gebieten sind viele Kleinbogen vorhanden, u.a Serbische Republik 2000 (Michel 1000,- €). Desweiteren zahlreiche Kleinbogen, u.a. von Albanien, Lettland, Litauen, Slowenien, alle Kleinbogen Jug

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37505 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1995 CEPT complete sets MHN per 20 without the blocks and the issues of the Non-CEPT-Member Croatian Republic of Herzeg-Bosnia. Michel ca. 3834 ,- €. ÷ 1995, 20 in den Hauptnummern komplette Jahrgänge ohne die Blocks und Bosnien & Herzegowina Kroatische Post. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel ca. 3834 ,- €

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37506 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1996 complete sets MHN per 20 without the blocks and the issues of the Non-CEPT-Member Croatian Republic of Herzeg-Bosnia and Serbian Republic of Herzeg-Bosnia. Michel ca. 3718 ,- € ÷ 1996, 20 in den Hauptnummern komplette Jahrgänge ohne Blocks und die Ausgaben Bosnien & Herzegowina Kroatische Post und Serbische Krajina. Tadellos postfrisch. Michel ca. 3718 ,- €

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37507 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1997, complete sets per 20 MNH including the blocks, stamps of the blocks and the issues of the Serbian Krajina in Croatia,Croatian Post in Mostar and Serbian Republic of Bosnia and Herzegowina. Michel 6358,- €. ÷ 1997. 20 komplette Sammlungen inklusive der Blockmarken, Blocks sowie Ausgaben Kroatische Post Mostar, Serbische Republik Bosnien und Herzegowina und Serbische Krajina tadellos postfrisch. Michel 6358,- €.

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37508 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 517/18 KB var. image2006, GEORGIA: 50 years of Europa stamps both values in miniature sheets with overprint 'EUROPE CEPT / 15.09.1956-2008' etc. in BLACK or GOLD in a lot of 24 miniature sheets all with shifted or misplaced overprints, MNH and a scarce lot! (Mi. 517/18 KB var.) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37509 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2008, BERG-KARABACH: Europa-CEPT 'Der Brief' in zwei UNGEZÄHNTEN Druckbögen mit jeweils acht Kleinbögen (je 10 Marken) zusammenhängend mit 4 x 120 D. und je 2 x 350 D. bzw. 550 D., selten angebotene Bögen! Mi. 43/45 KB

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37510 postfrisch (never hinged) ** imageMint never hinged collection of the joint issues; complete in the main numbers; in faultless and selected quality. ÷ 1956/1992, in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische Sammlung der Gemeinschaftsausgaben in tadelloser, ausgesuchter Qualität. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37511 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Mint never hinged collection of the joint issues; complete in the main numbers; in faultless and selected quality. ÷ 1956/1992, in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische Sammlung der Gemeinschaftsausgaben in tadelloser, ausgesuchter Qualität.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Baltische Staaten
37512 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1823/1917, 22 only better covers and cards from or to the Russian provices at the Baltic Sea all well written up with knowledge including censor, registered letters, sample withput value, TPO and others- Have a view and calculate. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37513 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1883-1921: Ten covers and postcards from Baltic states, with seven Russian postal stationery envelopes and cards, most of them sent to Germany or Denmark, with registered mail, attractive frankings, interesting postmarks etc., sent from Hapsal (= Haapsalu, Estonia), Mitawa (= Jelgava, Latvia), Reval, Riga and Walk (Livland)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37514 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1917/1943: Collection written-up and researched, housed in a well-filled album, beginning with 1917 documentaries, from the German Eastern Command, specific overprints for the Baltic States to high values, through to WW2 pension insurance. Then Estonia with a similar pattern through to WW2 occupations. Then Latvia with 1919 passports and illustrated receipts, through to general duty imperfs inc. pairs again all denominated, accompanied by some attractive original documents, through to general duty with swastika wmks, on to German occupations 1943, as well as an extensive study of 1924/35 workman insurance 1919/28 court fees, further documents, newspaper parcel fees, etc. Then Lithuania, beginning with the hexagon watermark 1922 documentaries, set by set, year by year inc. consular fees, passport/registration and material not listed in the revenue catalogues and seldom seen. A lifetime’s work. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37515 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1918/1940, Latvia and Lithuania, mint and used holding in two stockbooks, filled only sporadically but some quite interesting issues.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37516 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1918/1940, used and mint collection on album pages, comprising Latvia, Lithuania, Central Lithuania and Estonia, many interesting issues, commemoratives, imperforate sets, airmails, overprints etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37517 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1918/1941, lot of apprx. 59 covers/cards of all three countries, incl. registered mail, stationeries, Soviet period etc.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37518 image1918-1934: Nicely filled, mint hinged and used collection Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania on albumpages in folder. Collection contains some better stamps like (Michel no's): Estonia 43-44A*, 43-45B*, 89*, 94-97*, Latvia 107-111A*, 124-128*, 144-148A*, 144-148B*, Lithuania 176-186*, 196-208*, 237-240*, 293-306*, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37519 image1918-1940: Mint hinged and used collection Baltic States 1918-1940 on Schaubek albumpages in binder. Collection also contains some better stamps like (Michel no's): Estonia23-24B*, 41-42, 43B*, 46-47A(*), 54, 87-89, 90-93* (no. 90 cancelled), 102-105, souvenir sheet 2*, 4*, Latvia 75-76B, 138-143A*, 144-148A (144 mint), 159-160A*, 190-192A, 199-202A*, souvenir sheet 2*, Lithuania 316-323A*, 316-323B*, 324-331A*, 417-420*, 421-424 (421 mint), souvenir sheet 1A**, 1B**, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€550.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1919/1939, mint assortment on retail cards incl. complete sets, souvenr sheets, imperfs. Michel cat.value apprx. 940,- €.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
BENELUX
37521 gestempelt (marked) 1849/1861, used lot of 23 stamps of the imperf. issues, comprising Netherlands 1st issue 5c. blue (2), 10c. carmine (2) and 15c. orange (3), Belgium from 10c. and 20c. Epaulettes, Luxemburg with five copies 10c. (greyish) black, 1860 2c. black etc.

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37522 gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) 1864-1980, Niederlande recht gut besetzte, gestempelte Sammlung im Schaubek Vordruck mit Briefen und Belegen, dazu Partie Belgien Briefe, interessante Partie.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37523 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1880's-1910's, more than 80 postal stationery items, covers and postcards from Belgium, Luxemburg, Netherlands and few from Dutch Indies, with about 30 p/s items unused, others used to Germany, Denmark and few other destinations, or used inland, including registered mail, WWI censored mail (postcard from Netherlands to South West Africa), and many interesting items more, in mixed condition.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Skandinavien
37524 gestempelt (marked) image1851/1939, Scandinavia/Baltic states, used collection on album pages in a binder, comprising Denmark, Finland, Norway, Iceland and the three Baltic countries, nice opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37525 image1851-1955: Virtually complete collection of the different countries, in mainly very good condition, so many key stamps and sets present, perfs, types, including Norway1855: 4sk(2), 1856/7 set, 1863/66 set, 1867/8 set, 1872/76 set, 1877/84 set incl. 25 ore, 1882: 12 ore, 1907/09 sets, Denmark with 1853 to 16sk, 1860: 16sk roulette, 1864/8 to 16sk, 1870 to 48sk, 1871 service set to 16sk, postfaerges, Faroer incl. 1919 2 ore on cover, 1941 war issue (60 ore on sweet small cover), Greenland incl. Befriet overprint set, Estonia incl. Eesti post overprints, Finland 1856: 5k and 10k used, serpentines to 1 mark, 1885 to 10 mark, 1891 to 7 rouble, other better issues, Sweden incl. 1855: 4sk to 24sk, 1858 set, 2 Stockholm local stamps, 1 riksdaler perf 14, 1907 Landstormen, 55 ore blue unused no gum, both UPU sets and other better issues, fantastic Iceland incl. 1873 set mint to 16sk (in the expensive perforation, very rare stamp!), 1875/6 set, prir overprints (2), Gildi overprints incl. pretty (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€5,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37526 image1851-1969: Very well filled, mint hinged and used collection Scandinavia 1851-1969 in old Schaubek abum. Collection contains a.o. Denmark including 2 RBS, Greenland including 8 Pakke Porto stamps, American issue mint hinged complete, Denmark free issue complete (without 5 Kr.), Finland incl. Zeppelin overprint, Norway almost complete, Sweden well filled etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37527 image1851-1970: Very wellfilled collections of Norway, Denmark, Iceland and FInland, with very much expensive classic material like: Norway nr. 1(3x), 1856/57 incl. 2sk, 3sk, 4sk and 8sk, 1863/67 incl. 1sk, 4sk to 24sk, 1867/68 set, Denmark incl. 1851: 2Rbs used, 1912: 5kr Postoffice mint, 1925/29 airmail set mint, Iceland with interesting classic part incl. high values, 1902 and 1907 to 5kr incl. mint, 1930 Althing service overprint set mint to 10kr, Finland incl. nr. 1 with certificate, serpentines incl. 8p strip of 3 on piece, 1930 Zeppelin mint etc. etc. in wellfilled Facit album. Wonderful collection with so many expensive stamps and sets present. Massive catalogue value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM