Europa continued...
37368 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1850-1930, Partie in kleinen E-Büchern, dabei netter Teil Skandinavien, Benelux, Frankreich und weitere Länder, auch etwas Übersee gesichtet, immer wieder bessere und mittlere Ausgaben, ansehen und rechnen.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37369 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) 1852/1931, interessante, meist ungebrauchte und gestempelte Partie mit Schwerpunkt bei den alten Ausgaben vor 1880 mit einigen besseren Ausgaben, dabei viel Altitalien mit u.a. drei Werte Kirchenstaat ex Mi.-Nr. 5 c-12 ungebraucht (signiert),Sardinien Mi.-Nr. 4 gestempelt (repariert) und 15 (angeschnitten, signiert Richter), Italien mit ungebrauchter Portomarke Mi.-Nr. 2 (bildseitig kaum sichtbarer Schonfalz und nachgummierte Stelle) und San Marino Mi.-Nr. 165-174 ungebraucht, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, bessere oft mit Altsignaturen

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37370 1852/1985 (ca.), estate in a box offering a collection of France with cover beginning with the pre-philatelic ear, early issues and modern material MNH wit - according to the consigner - a face value of 1100 Franc old currency and 240 new Fr. Furthermore a small estate of Great Britain on stockcards with older stamps used and NMH material with a face value of ca. 150 GBP (a.t.t.c) and two stockbooks with nice collections of Sweden, Iceland, Feroes, Cyprus, Gibraltar, Malta and Andorra.

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37371 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) 1853/1900 (ca.), small lot of ca. 80 classic covers and pieces, with good items from France like 80 C Napoleon to Brasil, 10 C Bordeaux (3 pcs.) used as multiple franking on foreign mail, Switzerland with Strubli and Seated Helvetia, nice covers of the North German Postal District, Austria and Hungary partly with beautiful letters of the first issues, Spain, transit and foreign mail etc.

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37372 image1866-1943: Album with a mint hinged and used collection countries from the Balkans like Serbia, Montenegro, Czechoslovakia and Yugoslavia. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37373 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1869/1955, ca., Andorra bis Zypern, Steckkartenposten von oft besseren Marken, Sätzen, Blocks in Kobra-Box, teils mit Falz bzw. Blockmaße nicht eingehalten, ansehen, enormer Katalogwert, Auszug siehe Foto, günstiger Startpreis.

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37374 Brief (cover) 1870 - 1955 (approx.), Extensive accumulation mostly older postal items Europe, mainly Austria and Switzerland with Reko and Express letters, postal stationery, Christkindl etc.

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37375 Ganzsache (Complete) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1870/ 1985 (ca.) small holding of ca. 146 mostly unused postal stationery, aerograms and forms, various countries (Sweden, France, Jersey etc.) also some better (form card of the balloon post of France 1870, Specimen of France, private postcard of Austria etc.) please view
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37376 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1870/1950, useful accumulation of about 350 covers and mostly used stationeries, some with additional frankings. The main focus is on France mixed with some Russia, Vatican, Switzerland and more. Must see. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Currently...€350.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37377 Ganzsache (Complete) image1870/1960, lot of ca. 200 unused postal stationery cards and covers from PORTUGAL, SWEDEN, RUSSIA, GIBRALTAR and GREECE (incl. "Spec."), SWITZERLAND, SERBIA and some other countries (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37378 Ganzsache (Complete) image1870/1980, collection of ca. 225 mostly unused postal stationery cards and covers in two albums, incl. GERMANY, POLAND, HUNGARY and SCANDINAVIA (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€160.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37379 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1872/1960, ca, Einsteckalbum mit überwiegend hochwertigen Marken, Sätzen u. Blocks, dabei u. a. Deutsches Reich Block 1-3 u. weitere, auch Brustschilde, mehrere 5 M Reichspost, bessere Zeppeline etc. gesehen, auch guter Anteil einiger europäischer Länder dabei, u.a. Monaco, obwohl im vorderen Bereich viel ungebrauchte Marken mit Falz gesehen enormer Katalogwert, bitte genau ansehen, Auszug siehe Foto.

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37380 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1920, lot of ca. 95 unused postal stationery cards, covers, wrapper from different countries, i.a. Portugal, Russia, Germany, Bosnia, Switzerland, Cyprus, Gibraltar, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37381 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1880/1955 (ca.), mint and used collection/accumulation in a stockbook, comprising mainly Balkan countries, e.g. good section Bosnia+Herzegovina from early issues, Austrian field post, Bulgaria, Croatia, some German occupation WW II. High cat.value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37382 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1955, umfangreicher Posten mit vielen Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen meist aus einer Firmenkorrespondenz mit interessanten Stücken, Schwerpunkt Deutschland (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37383 Ganzsache (Complete) image1880/1960, lot of ca. 170 unused postal stationery cards and covers mainly from GRIBRALTAR, CYPRUS, PORTUGAL, POLAND, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€240.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37384 image1880-1940: Mint hinged and used collection Europe 1880-1940 in old blank album, in which very good Italy and colonies, Albania, British territories and some Germany. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37385 Brief (cover) bis 1885: Briefpartie von Altdeutschland bis Spanien, bis aufganz wenige Stück nur frankierte Belege, dabeis ehr schön Bayern, Kirchenstaat, Großbritanninen, Niederlande, Dänemark. Nur ältere Stücke bis ca. 1885, einige wenige Übersse-Belege auch dabei. Durchweg in bemerkenswert frischer und feiner Qualität. Etwas 120 Stück, FUNDGRUBE!

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37386 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1900/1985 (ca.), hundreds of covers, stationaries and picture postcards in a box, better pieces seen of The Netherlands, Greece and Danmark.

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37387 Ganzsache (Complete) image1900/95 (ca.) accumulation of ca. 579 AEROGRAMMES of different European Microstates like San Marino Luxembourg Monaco etc. there are also a few older stationeries mostly in fine condition

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37388 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) imageFrom 1900 (approx). Interesting accumulation of about 284 items with covers, postal stationary, postmarks and stamps. Included are: German empire with many stamped officials as well as franking stamps / postal automation, and FRG with picture postcards "stamp language", further many International Reply Coupons, France with ATM, Poland with nice part order post offices 1915/18, Iceland and Cyprus with many covers up to the present time. Realistic retail price approx. 4764,- Euro. ÷ Ab 1900 (ca). Interessanter Posten von etwa 284 Belegen mit Umschlägen, Ganzsachen, Stempeln und Marken. Dabei sind: Deutsches Reich mit vielen gestempelten Dienstmarken und Freistemplern/Postautomation, sowie BRD mit AK "Briefmarkensprache", weiter etliche Internationale Antwortscheine, Frankreich mit ATM, Polen mit nettem Teil Bestellpostanstalten 1915/18, Island und Zypern mit etlichen Belegen bis in die Jetztzeit. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 4.764,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37389 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1904/1955, more than 260 interesting covers and postal stationeries, mostly Europe, with many better pieces, f.e. Austria, Spain, Soviet Union, Cabo Verde, a US cover "damaged in plane crash", censored mail, and a extensive part frankings early post-war Germany (Bundesrepublik) especially "Posthorn" with single frankings, pairs etc. Unfortunately are most covers toned and have stain spots.

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37390 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1905/1930 (ca.), lot of 52 used ppc bearing adhesive on picture side. Attractive lot!

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37391 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1910/1960 (ca.), mint lot of better issues on stockcards, e.g. Netherlands 1949/1951 Definitives 5c. to 10gld., San Marino two sets 1932 Post Office, Greenland two sets 1945 definitives etc. High cat.value!

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37392 Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) 1910/2010, (ca.), hundreds of decorative covers from european countries, sorted alphabetically, mainly modern issues, furthermore some sachets with stamps. Also Austria, ca. 1890/1960 used, on stockcards.

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37393 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Frankreich und Oesterreich, 1910/1996, 13 Alben einzelne leer, mit Teilsammlungen teils auf Vordruckblättern in 2 Kartons.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37394 Brief (cover) image1920-1980, vielseitige Partie mit rund 280 Briefen und Belegen, dabei Zensuren, bessere Frankaturen, Einschreiben, Flugpost und weitere interessante Exemplare. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37395 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1920's/30's ca.: Group of 68 printer's and machine proofs, probably made by the Austrian State printing in the 1920's, with 17 ITALIAN "Posta Di Cremona" essays in red, rose and green (multiples), 13 "RUCO, Eppstein i./T." essays in red and blue (two diff. designs reversed), and 38 HUNGARIAN 30f. essays including multiples.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37396 Brief (cover) 1925 - 1945 (ca.) small holding of about 180 covers, while Slovakia, Yugoslavia, Croatia, Hungary and Estonia, registered mail, censored mail, cards, evt. repertory, low starting price.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37397 Ganzsache (Complete) 1937/95 ca. 170 meist ungebrauchte Ganzsachenkarten, dabei Bildpostkarten, Privatpostkarten, u.a. Belgien, Finnland, Deutsches Reich, Portugal Polen etc.

Currently...€70.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37398 Ganzsache (Complete) 1950/90 (ca.) accumulation of ca. 523 airletters and AEROGRAMMES unused/used/CTO from San Marino, Cyprus, Malta and Switzerland with several better items, attractive thematic issues, some heavy duplication mostly in fine condition (ex Kasper)

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37399 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1950-1937, Schaubek - Schwarte ganz Europa, wie üblich einzelne Länder unterschiedlich stark besetzt, recht netter Teil Deutschland, Frankreich, Benelux und Skandinavien, ansehen ist Pflicht.

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37400 Brief (cover) FDC Ab 1950, Partie mit geschätzt 1.500 Briefen, Belegen und FDC, dabei viel Cept, günstig.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37401 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1979-1987, Block-Ausgaben Europa, neun Bände aus Abo-Bezug mit hunderten postfrischer Blöcke, Kleinbögen und Sonderdrucke, hoher Einstandspreis.

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37402 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1979-1989, Blöcke Europas, postfrische und gestempelte Abo-Sammlung auf Vordruck-Blättern, hunderte Blöcke und Kleinbögen aus dem genannten Zeitraum, immenser Einstandspreis, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37403 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/1990, six approval box with nh material of Monaco, Spain, Gibraltar, UNO Geneva and French Andorra.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37404 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1980/1998 (ca.), Bestand von über 100 MARKENHEFTCHEN u.a. Azoren, Großbritannien, viel Tschechische Republik, Slowenien, Frankreich etc. überwiegend postfrisch mit ein paar gestempelten Ausgaben, schöe Motive usw., hoher Katalog- bzw. Nominalwert!

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37405 Brief (cover) 1980/2001, decorative collection of European Automat stamps on covers, incl. several mixed frankings of normal stamps and automat stamps as well as special covers.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37406 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/2001, larger box filled with nh material of Island, Monaco, Spain and Liechtenstein with main emphasis und 1980ies. Please view and calculate.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
37407 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1980/2002 ca., large box filled with nh material of Andorra, Italy, UNO, Liechenstein, Austria and France in galsines. Some Euro face value found. Needs to be inspected exantly.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM