36916 gestempelt (marked) image1922/1989, sauber gestempelte Sammlung im Steckbuch mit etlichen besseren Ausgaben wie BIE 1/21, BIT 83/93, OIR 1/8 usw. Mi. ca. 1.600,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36917 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1922/1995, saubere gestempelte bzw. postfrische Sammlung auf Leuchtturm-Vordrucken, dabei SDN, BIT, BIE, OMS, ONU, OIR, OMM, UPU, UIT, mit schönem Schwerpunkt auf den Ausgaben der 20er bis 40er Jahre und etlichen besseren Serien. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36918 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1922/1999, saubere Sammlung im Safe-Ringbinder, anfangs gestempelt und im weiteren Verlauf dann postfrisch geführt, dabei SDN in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett incl. den hohen Werten, ONU, BIT in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett incl. den hohen Werten, BIE ohne Vorläufer in den Hauptnummern komplett, UIT, OIR, OMM, OMS, OMPI und UPU. Gepflegte Sammlung mit hohem Katalogwert, gute Gelegenheit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36919 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1923/1994, sauberer Bestand mit Ausgaben BIT, BIE und OMS, dabei bessere Werte und Serien. Mi. 2.170,- € (nur Ausgaben bis einschließlich 1950 gerechnet). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36920 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1935/1999, postfrische und teils auch ungebrauchte Sammlung im Steckbuch mit etlichen besseren Ausgaben wie OIR 1/8, BIT 83/93, OMS 1/25, ONU 1/20 usw. Mi. ca. 1.220,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Ganzsachen
36921 Ganzsache (Complete) ca. 1850/1960, Sammlung von ca. 230 ungebrauchten Ganzsachenkarten und -umschlägen, dabei Privatganzsachen, Aerogramme, Streifbänder, Postanweisungen und vieles mehr, ansehen!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36922 Ganzsache (Complete) 1867/1965 Ganzsachensammlung mit ca. 200 ungebrauchten und gebrauchten Stücken, dabei Faltbriefe, Tüblibriefe, Privatumschläge (meist gebraucht), Streifbänder ab der 1. Ausgabe (incl. privater bzw. mit privatem Zudruck), ein Postschein von St. Gallen (1848), Formularkarten für die Dienstpost ebenso wie Dienstpostkarten, Armeepostkarten (1939/40), Benachrichtungskarten der Schweizerischen Bundesbahn sowohl als Formulare als auch als Ganzsachen, Formulare für Postanweisungen bzw. Postanweisungsganzsachen, eine abwechslungsreiche Sammlung mit Substanz

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36923 Ganzsache (Complete) image1867-1920er ca.: Rund 80 gebrauchte Ganzsachen, von Tübli-Umschlägen bis Bundesfeierkarten, dabei viele einfache Stücke, aber z.B. auch verschiedene unzureichend frankierte Tübli-Umschläge, Auslandskarten, Spott-Ansichtskarte UPU 1900, Karten mit Zudruck (u.a. Suchard) und andere.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36924 Ganzsache (Complete) image1867-1920er: Sammlung von über 100 Umschlägen und Streifbändern ab Tübli sowie jeweilige Privatganzsachen, meist gebraucht, wenige ungebraucht, dabei auch Charge- und Nachnahmepost, bessere Stempel, Post in europäische Länder etc., in unterschiedlicher Erhaltung.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36925 Ganzsache (Complete) 1870/1928 Sammlung der ungebrauchten Ganzsachenpostkarten, nur sehr wenige gebraucht, dabei Doppelkarten, Bundesfeierkarten (1918 mit Originalumschlag), Bildpostkarten, Doppelkarten und gezähnte Standardkarten, zusätzlich einige Privatpostkarten (u.a. 600-Jahr-Feier, auch gebrauchte Stücke), insgesamt ca. 260 Stück in durchweg guter Erhaltung

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36926 Ganzsache (Complete) image1910/1950's: Group of 18 postal stationery wrappers (Streifbänder) to North America (two of them sent to Canada, 16 to the USA), many uprated (up to 80 C.), fine mostly. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €81.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36927 Ganzsache (Complete) 1913/85 (ca.) accumulation of ca. 312 unused and used/CTO postal stationery cards (incl. Bundesfeier), wrappers, address cards, pictured postal stationery cards and aerogrammes, mostly in fine condition (ex J.Kasper)
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

[Get Market Data for Switzerland Collection]

SOLD for €108.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36928 Ganzsache (Complete) image1924 ab, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 1200 meist gebrauchten Ganzsachenkarten, nach verschiedenen Ausgaben in fünf große Ordner sortiert. Den Schwerpunkt bilden die zahlreichen Bildpostkarten in einer selten angebotenen Vielfalt, dazu kommen Antwortkarten, gezähnte Stücke usw. Neben der Fülle an Motiven bei den Bildpostkarten sicherlich auch ein Fundus für Abarten, Stempel und weiteren Besonderheiten. Empfehlenswertes Objekt in sauberer Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36929 Ganzsache (Complete) 1927/30 ca. 44 Ganzsachen/Privatganzsachen Bundesfeierkarten mit diversen Flugstempeln, private Flugpostganzsachen, einige als Einschreiben versendet, viele bessere Stücke bitte ansehen (ex Kasper)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Schweiz - Besonderheiten
36930 Brief (cover) 1878 - 1944, Spezialistenlot: interessante und seltene Partie von über 40 frankierten Eisenbahnfracht-Briefen.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36931 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1914/1941 (ca.), SOLDATENMARKEN, reichhaltiger und vielseitiger Sammlungsbestand in etlichen Alben mit Ausgaben WK I/II, dabei insbesondere auch zahlreiche Briefe und Karten; zusätzlich auch einige frühere Belege. Sehr interessantes Los für den Spezialisten!

SOLD for €950.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Serbien - Vorphilatelie
36932 Brief (cover) image1840/1867, collection of 40 domestic stampless letters, neatly arranged on written up album pages with informative descriptions, showing a good range of postmarks, markings and endorsements, incl. a 1840 letter from the Department of Justice, signed by the minister Radicevic. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Serbia Collection]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Serbien
36933 Brief (cover) 1844/1918, assortment of apprx. 40 covers/cards, comprising a nice range of stampless letters, interesting frankings, postage due, military mail etc. Interesting group of postal history, viewing advised!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36934 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1861/1945, Serbia/Yugoslavia, sophisticated mint and used collection in three binders, well collected throughout from a nice selection of early issues, fiscals, some German occupation WW II etc. Special attention should be paid to the apprx. 90 covers/cards/documents/used stationeries (with message), e.g. censored mail, postage due on incoming card from Austria, 1926 card with Flood Relief Surcharge used on the last day of validity (very rare), 1932 uprated card used to Costa Rica etc. In addition a stockbook comprising apprx. 630 stamps duplicates. An attractive collection in good quality, formed in three decades of collecting! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36935 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1866, Newspaper stamps 1pa. and 2pa., mint collection of 18 stamps on album pages, a few have been valuated cautiously, also one horizontal pair and various shades. Rare offer for the specialist - viewing advised! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36936 ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1866, Newspaper stamps, lot of eleven unused stamps: 1pa. green (3) and 2pa. red (8), each with certificate Dr.Kardosch.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36937 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image1866/1868, Prince Michail perf. 9½ and imperf., mint and used specialised collection of 56 stamps of all denominations on written up album pages, showing a good range of mint material, shades, some units, postmarks, several 10pa. used etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36938 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1866/1868, Prince Michail, lot of 26 stamps on retail cards, showing different shades, mint material and fine used copies. Interesting lot! Michel nos. 1/6 ex.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36939 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1866/1873, mainly mint lot of 14 stamps incl. four copies of 1866 Newspaper stamp 1pa. in different shades. Interesting lot but needs viewing! Michel nos. 7, 20

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36940 image1866/1915, collection of apprx. 150 forgeries, arranged on album pages. Interesting lot for study purposes and comparison! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36941 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1866/1918, sophisticated holding on stockcards in two small binders, well sorted throughout with an interesting degree of specialisation, comprising especially a strong section Michail and Milan issues incl. subtypes, following Alexander and Peter issues incl. units, complete sets, gutter pairs etc. High cat.value and very interesting offer for the specialist! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36942 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1866/1943, used and mint collection/accumulation mounted on pages in a folder, comprising a good range of attractive and interesting issues, main value 1866/1918 and also some German occupation WW II. A very interesting from an ancient holding, offered completely untouched! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36943 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1866-1880, Prachtsammlung ungebraucht oder gestempelt, nicht häufig angeboten.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36944 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1867/1869, Prince Michail 1pa. green and 2pa. brown, specialised mint assortment of 48 stamps on retail cards, comprising perf. and imperf. stamps and a good range of shades, flaws and field positions, some stated to be rare. Nice and interesting lot, to be inspected! Michel nos. 9/10.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36945 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Briefstück (on piece) image1869/1870, Milan IV. 1st issue, specialised collection of apprx. 92 stamps of all eight denominations on written up album pages, showing shades, perforations, units, some particularities, 35pa. imperf. pair etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36946 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * Briefstück (on piece) postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1869/1880 (ca.), Prince Milan, specialised assortment of apprx. 70 stamps, showing shades, some units, flaws, offset, oversaturated/oily printing etc. Michel nos. 11/18.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36947 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1869/1918 small collection with ca. 183 unused and stamped stamps, while better obliteration and varieties

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36948 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1869/1918, comprehensive mint and used holding in a thick stockbook with plenty of material, well sorted throughout and partly showing a nice degree of specialisation, from a strong section Milan issues, following Alexander and Peter issues, newspaper stamps, overprints, units, specialities etc. Surely a great treasure for the specialist, high retail value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36949 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1869/1918, mint and used holding in a stockbook, from a nice part Milan issues, following Alexander and Peter issues, overprints etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36950 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1869/1920, used and mint collection of apprx. 120 stamps on album pages, slightly varied condition, from some early issues Michael and Milan.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36951 Brief (cover) image1871/1879, Milan IV., group of four letters: three 20pa. single franking domestic rate and 35pa. single franking rate to Budapest, some postal wear. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36952 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1872/1876, Milan IV. 2nd/3rd issue, specialised collection of apprx. 62 stamps of all four denominations on written up album pages, showing shades, perforations, units and some imperfs. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36953 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1873/1879, Milan IV. 2pa. black, specialised assortment of 113 stamps showing both types, also a large multiple of 98 stamps. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36954 Brief (cover) image1874/1876, Milan IV., group of five lettersheets bearing each single franking 20pa. blue, three domestic mail and two to Budapest; arranged on written up album pages with informative descriptions. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
36955 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1875/1878, Milan IV. 4th issue, specialised collection of apprx. 48 stamps of all three denominations on written up album pages, showing shades, perforations, some units and two imperforate stamps. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM