Montenegro continued...
35835 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1907, Definitives "Nikola", specialised assortment of 66 stamps incl. imperfs, partly imperfs, imperf between. Michel nos. 61/69 ex.

[Get Market Data for Montenegro Collection]

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35836 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1910, Definitives "Nikola", specialised assortment of 56 stamps, mainly imperfs, partly imperfs, misperforations, dry print, smudged print. Michel nos. 74/85 ex.

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35837 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1921, Government in Exile, not issued set, specialised assortment of 23 stamps incl. imperfs, partly imperfs, doubel/shifted/divided overprint.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35838 image1941/45: Fantastic MNH and mint hinged collection Montenegro 1941-1945 in blanc album. Collection contains a.o. (Sassone no's): 1-14*, 14A** (signed, cat. 3000,00), 14A*, 28-31*, 32-35** (32 hinged), 40-48**, 49-59** (cat. 10.000,00), 60-69*, airmail 1-8** (signed Sieger), 10-17*, 26-31*, postage dues 1-5**, etc. Also German occupation Montenegro cat. Michel no's: 1-9**, 10-18**, 20-25**, 26-28*, Kotor 1-6**, etc. Very nice collection, cat. 29500 euros! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35839 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 108/11, Bl. 2A/B, 3 2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Kleinbogen mit Zwischenstegen und 1000 Blockgarnituren zu 3 Blöcken, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 22.000,- Euro. Mi. 131.000,- Euro.

[Get Market Data for Montenegro 108/11, Bl. 2A/B, 3 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35840 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 108/11, Bl. 2A/B, 3 2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Kleinbogen mit Zwischenstegen und 1000 Blockgarnituren zu 3 Blöcken, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 22.000,- Euro. Mi. 131.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35841 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 108/11, Bl. 2A/B, 3 2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Kleinbogen mit Zwischenstegen und 1000 Blockgarnituren zu 3 Blöcken, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 22.000,- Euro. Mi. 131.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35842 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 108/11, Bl. 2A/B, 3 2006, "50 Jahre Europamarken". Lot von 1.000 Sätzen in Kleinbogen mit Zwischenstegen und 1000 Blockgarnituren zu 3 Blöcken, postfrisch. Postpreis ca. 22.000,- Euro. Mi. 131.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Montenegro - Portomarken
35843 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1895/1902, Cypher, specialised assortment of 25 stamps incl. imperfs, error of colour 10h. yellow-green bock of four and pair. Michel nos. 7/12 ex.

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35844 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1895/1921, comprehensive mainly mint accumualation of postage due stamps (plus some postage incl. 1921 not issued design), housed in a thick stockbook with plenty of material, blocks of four, types etc. Viewing recommended! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35845 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1906, Overprints, specialised assortment of apprx. 140 stamps showing many varieties of overprint like shifted/misplaced/double, also several units. Michel nos. 14/18.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Montenegro - Ganzsachen
35846 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1887/1910, collection of 20 entires (mainly stationeries and three franked covers), showing many attractive varieties like missing value, miscutting, offset, double printing etc. Rare and interesting offer for the specialist!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35847 Ganzsache (Complete) 1888/1913, comprehensive collection with ca.150 mint postal stationeries, comprising all kinds of postal cards, reply cards, letter-cards, wrappers and envelopes. Mostly F/VF condition. Obviously rich source for the specialized collector.

SOLD for €88.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35848 Ganzsache (Complete) 1890/1908, assortment of 29 used stationeries comprising cards, wrappers, envelope, parcel despatch form.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35849 Ganzsache (Complete) 1890/1913, assortment of 31 unused stationeries comprising cards, letter cards, parcel forms and wrappers, also incl. several varieties like missing value, double impression, wrong/missing letters etc.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35850 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) 1893/1907, assortment of better 14 entires, mainly used/unused stationeries, incl. uprated pieces, registered mail, incoming Brazil stationery card, some specialities. A lovely lot of postal history!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Montenegro - Besonderheiten
35851 Brief (cover) 1892/1912, Fiscals, group of 23 documents bearing fiscal stamps (mainly overprinted postage stamps); in addition some Serbia

SOLD for €570.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Niederlande - Vorphilatelie
35852 Brief (cover) image1671/1698, 14 frühe komplette Faltbriefe von Amsterdam nach Livorno/Italien, meist mit handschr. Vermerk "franco Mantua", dabei auch Cholerabelege mit Desinfektionsspuren und teils mit hds. Taxe "34", seltenes Angebot! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35853 Brief (cover) image1676- 1865 interessante vorphilatelistische Sammlung von 80 meist gut erhaltenen teils aktenfrischen Belegen. Dabei auch Auslandsdestinationen nach div. altdeutschen Gebieten, Italien, Spanien, Frankreich etc. Viele interssante und klare Abstempelungen meist L1 oder L" wie AMSTERDAM DORDRECHT/FRANCO, 123 MEPPEL, NYMEGEN, ZANDAM, ROTTERDAM etc. Diverse Neben- und Grenzübergangsstempel z.B. "Pruissen over Deventer", viele Taxierungen. Große Vielfalt (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35854 Brief (cover) image1800/1850 (ca.), Partie von ca. 110 Briefen mit verschiedensten "FRANCO"-Stempeln in Formen und Farben, darunter zahlreiche Besonderheiten, vorgesehener Einzelverkaufspreis 4300 € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Niederlande
35855 Kl. Sammlung auf 8 alten Vordruckblättern mit den ersten Ausgaben bis 1913 gestempelt, nicht komplett aber recht gut besetzt. Bitte besichtigen !

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35856 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1816/1928, collection with 54 covers and stationeries, starting with prephilately, i.a. cover from the governor of Utrecht, double-line BREDA FRANCO in black and red, further 1869 1 C black
"coat of arms" single franking on printed matter cover from Leeuwarden, 22 1/2 C Wilhelmina "hangend haar" single on registered cover to USA, postal stationery cards with many surcharged items, airmail etc. Mostly F/VF condition. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Netherlands Collection]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35857 Brief (cover) image1827/1842: 92 letter with special shipping through boatsservices KOENS, VAN DER HORST and KONKER. If you are a specialist of Netherlands postal history or want to get one viewing is a must. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35858 gestempelt (marked) image1851/1983, used collection in two Borek binders, from 1st issue and well collected throughout with plenty of interesting material, charity sets, commemoratives, also some booklets; attractive opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35859 gestempelt (marked) 1852/1913 (ca.), used classic collection on old album pages, some guilder values included, postage due stamps etc. Needs inspection due to mixed condition. ÷ 1852/1913 (ca.), gestempelte Klassiksammlung auf alten Albumblättern, dabei einige Guldenwerte, Portomarken etc. Bitte besichtigen, da Erhaltung unterschiedl.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35860 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1852/1955 (ca.), duplicates on stockcards with an interesting section classic issues with many better stamps, later issues with some in larger quantities incl. complete sets and some more modern issues, a few back oft he book issues etc., used and unused (some earlies without gum otherwise mint hinged/MNH), very high cat. value

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35861 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1852/1962, used and mint accumulation on stocksheets, from 1852 5c. blue and 10c. carmine with clear strike of town postmark, charity sets, 1942 Legion souvenir sheets etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35862 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 1852/1966, mint and used collection in a Lindner binder, virtually complete (plus many extras), coil stamps, officials, postage dues etc.

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35863 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1852/2001, collection in two stockbooks, from early issues, 1942 souvenir sheets, and main value in the u/m postwar section (1945/1959 period cat.value apprx. 1.000,- €) incl. better issues, charity sets etc. High cat.value!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35864 image1852: Collection 1st issue of the Netherlands 1852, collected by plate and position. Collection contains 81 x 5 cents no. 1, 62 x 10 cents no. 2 and 6 x 15 cents no. 3. Reasonable quality, some nice cancels, nice lot. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35865 image1852: Folder with a small collection of the 1st issue of the Netherlands, in which 71x no. 1, 72x no. 2 andn 7x no. 3. Some nice cancels present as well as stamps from many different plates. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35866 image1852: Nice, extensive, on color and plate specialised collection Netherlands issue 1852 in Davo kosmos album with slipcase. Collection contains much better material, like 5 cents plate 2 on ribbed paper (certificate Dr. Louis), 2 strips of 4 of the 10 cents, 2 strips of 3 of the 15 cents (of which 1 with certificate), and over 40 covers, including 2 with single franking 15 cents. Nice collection! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35867 gestempelt (marked) 1852-1950's ca.: Several hundred used stamps from the Netherlands and Colonies, especially with nice cancellations, multiples etc., up to high Gulden values, in mixed condition.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35868 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) 1860/1864, lof of eleven lettersheets/large fragments bearing frankings of 1st issue 5c. blue and 10c. rose incl. two pairs, usual slight postal wear as to be expected. Interesting lot!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35869 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Briefstück (on piece) image1869 - 1930 ca. Spannende Partie von über 100 Belegen, dabei Briefe, Ganzsachen, einieg Ansichtskarten. Zahreiche Besonderheiten wie Einschreiben, Militär- und Interniertenpost, Incoming Mail, Wertbriefe, Telegramme, Mehrfachfrankaturen, auch einige Briefvorderseiten. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35870 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) image1870/1970 (ca.), lot of apprx. 313 covers/cards, incl. stationeries, ppc, attractive frankings, cancellations etc. including some stockcards with stamps priced for sale. Realistic retail price apprx. 5.700.- €. ÷ 1870/1970 (ca.), Partie von ca. 313 Belegen sowie einigen Steckkarten mit Marken, dabei auch Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel etc. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 5.700,- € . (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35871 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) 1870/2000 (ca.), Netherlands/Dutch Indies/Suriname, comprehensive accumulation in several albums (plus loose material) in three boxes, plenty of material incl. many u/m stamps, booklets, covers etc. Very high cat.value, careful viewing advised!

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35872 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) image1879/1933, PRECANCELLATIONS, specialised collection of apprx. 390 stamps (chiefly up to 1919) on album pages, showing towns, dates, types; in addition apprx. 100 stamps on approval book pages. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35873 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1892 - 1947, Sammlung von über 100 Ansichtskarten, bis auf wenige Ausnahmen bedarfsgerecht gelaufen und frankiert, sehr viele Straßenansichten, Gebäude, Seebäder, Jubiläumskarten, Niederländisches Königshaus ab Königin Wilhelmine auch einige wenige Litho's, meist ordentliche Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35874 image1899-1986: Very powerful only mint never hinged quality, nearly complete in very fresh condition, very powerful and valuable pre-war part including 1899 cipher set, Wilhelmina incl. many better values, 1906 tuberculoses set, 1913 to 1 guilder, 1921 airmail, 1924 exhibition set, Wilhelmina defin sets with and without watermark, from 1924 complete including all the good sets of the 30's, Konijnenburg and En Face definitive sets to 10 guilder, airmail seagulls 15gld and 25gld etc. etc. in 2 expensive Importa albums + slipcases. Catalogue value around 15.000 EURO! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM