35595 Ganzsache (Complete) P 16 01-04, 06-11 1937, Bildpostkarten-Serie mit Wertaufdruck 10 Rp. auf 20 Rp. wegen Portoermäßigung, 10 Karten, davon fünfmal bedarfsgebraucht und fünfmal blanko gestempelt.

[Get Market Data for Liechtenstein P 16 01-04, 06-11 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Liechtenstein - Besonderheiten
35596 gestempelt (marked) 1867/1920 ca. 37 Marken ab Mi. 37 von Österreich verwendet in Liechtenstein, zum Teil auf Briefausschnitten

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35597 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1879/1894, Sammlung mit Stempelmarken, dabei die Werte 5 Kr, 20 Kr, 50 Kr, 1 G, 2 G, 5 G und 10 G, zumeist in Bogenteilen bis zu 50 Stück pro Wertstufe, dabei die seltenen Guldenwerte mit roten Ziffern. Gute Erhaltung. Selten in dieser Menge angeboten!

SOLD for €620.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35598 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) gestempelt (marked) 1908/1930 Bahnpost 8 Belege und eine Ganzsachenkarte, dazu noch diverse Ausschnitte und Marke alle mit unterschiedlichen Bahnpoststempeln, u.a. P 1 von Liechtenstein mit österreichischer ZF von 5 Heller grau und 10 Heller orange mit Bahnpost Feldkirch - Buchs (270 M€ für GS + 250 für Bahnpoststempel), AK Gaflei mit Ekr. Feldkirch-Buchs (400 M€), bitte ansehen

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35599 Brief (cover) 1910/1995 (ca.), ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogene Sammlung Telegramm-Formulare der schweiz. Telegraphenverwaltung, Telegramm-Umschläge (diese am meisten vertreten in vielen Typen) und Telegramm-Vordruckblätter und -schmuckumschläge der Post Liechtenstein auf über 90 Seiten beginnend mit öster. Post im Fürstentum. Postgeschichtlich hochinteressantes Objekt. In dieser Fülle wohl nicht einfach wieder zusammenzutragen.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35600 1920/21 Probedrucke und Farbproben der ersten Ausgaben, seltenes Angebot, hoher Katalogwert

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35601 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1934/ ca. 34 Belege mit Sonderstempeln (z.B. Landesausstellung 1934 Vaduz in schwarz mit einem "s" 1.000 M€) und diversen Wanderstempeln, sauber auf Blättern

SOLD for €207.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Litauen
35602 ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ex. 1 - 1186 1918 - 2015, extensive collection unused / mint and stamped, while A/B, V, watermark I - IV, PF 151-153, 185 K 260 x, 263 x, 270 Y,, 307 F, 404 signed, from 1991 mint miniature sheets, ex Dieter Waßmann, (Mi€ about 8.000, -). ÷ 1918 - 2015, umfangreiche Sammlung ungebraucht/ postfrisch und gestempelt, dabei A/B, V, Wz. I - IV, PF 151-153, 185 K 260 x, 263 x, 270 Y,, 307 F, 404 signiert, ab 1991 postfrische Kleinbogen, ex. Dieter Waßmann, (Mi€ ca. 8.000,-).

SOLD for €520.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35603 image1918-2010: Well filled, MNH and mint hinged collection Lithuania 1918-2010 in Kabe album, in which a.o. (Michel no's): 138-175*, 230X*, 237-240*, 252X*, 263X*, 293-306*, 348-355A*, 348-355B**, 356-363B**, 364-371B*, 372-379A*, 372-379B*, 391-393*, 404** with upright overprint, probably fake (not counted), 417-420**, 421-424**, 429-431*, etc. Period 1990-2010 apparently complete present. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

SOLD for €900.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35604 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1919, Kaunas Typeset Issues, specialised assortment of apprx. 60 stamps on retail cards, comprising e.g. se-tenant pairs, blocks of ofur, particularities of printing etc.

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35605 gestempelt (marked) Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1919, Kaunas Typeset Issues, specialised assortment of apprx. 60 stamps on retail cards, comprising e.g. se-tenant pairs, blocks of ofur, particularities of printing etc.

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35606 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1919/1940, mainly mint holding on stockcards in two small binders, well sorted wtih many interesting issues, commemoratives, imperfs., souvenir sheets, blocks of four etc., also some specialitied noted. Interesting lot with high retail value, careful viewing advised! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35607 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1919/1940, specialised mint and used assortment of apprx. 84 stamps on retail cards, comprising especially a nice range of imperfs and partly imperfs incl. better pieces, incomplete design due to foldover of paper etc.

SOLD for €340.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35608 Brief (cover) 1920 - 1940, accumulation of ca. 15 letters, cards and letter fronts, partly with censorship.

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35609 Brief (cover) 1920/37 12 partly better items, including registered mail, airmail and express mail

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35610 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 356 - 363 A 1933, 50. Jahrestag der Gründung der ersten Zeitung in litauischer Sprache "Ausra (Morgenröte)", Bilder bedeutender Mitarbeiter und Schriftleiter, ca. 140 postfrische Sätze, teils in Bogenteilen, einige wenige mit Gummifehlern. Bitte ansehen. Michel ca. 7.000,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35611 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 356 - 363 B (100) 1933, 50. Jahrestag der Gründung der ersten Zeitung in litauischer Sprache "Ausra (Morgenröte)", Bilder bedeutender Mitarbeiter und Schriftleiter, 100 postfrische Sätze in der Type "B", teils in Bogenteilen, einige wenige mit Gummifehlern. Bitte ansehen. Michel ca. 5.000,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35612 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 356 - 363 B (50) 1933, 50. Jahrestag der Gründung der ersten Zeitung in litauischer Sprache "Ausra (Morgenröte)", Bilder bedeutender Mitarbeiter und Schriftleiter, 50 postfrische Sätze, teils in Bogenteilen, einige wenige mit Gummifehlern. Bitte ansehen. Michel ca. 2.500,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35613 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 364 - 371 B (100) 1933, Verein "Lietuvos vaikas (Dem litauischen Kind)", 100 postfrische Sätze in Bogenteilen, einige wenige mit üblicher Gummierung. Michel 3.000,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35614 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 364 - 371 B (60) 1933, Verein dem litauischen Kind, 60 postfrische, geschnittene Sätze in Bogenteilen. Michel 1.800,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Litauen - Ganzsachen
35615 Ganzsache (Complete) image1957/89, ca. 59 pictured postal stationery envelopes and 37 picture postcards + 3 complete booklets per 10 cards all concerned with Lithuania, 28 covers sent from Lithuania are added (154) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg
35616 1764/1789, MARIA THERESA and JOSEPH II., lot of four Imperial Edicts (24 pages in total), referring to several subjects, e.g. prohibition of emigration etc.

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35617 gestempelt (marked) 1852/1912 (ca.), used classic collection on old album pages, with several good values like No.1/3, No.14, No.21 etc. Varied condition, please inspect.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg Collection]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35618 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1852/1938 (ca.), duplicates on stockcards with nice classic section, Caritas stamps incl. a few sets, several official stamps etc. with some stamps heavy duplicated, used or mint hinged with a high cat. value!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35619 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 1852/1965 (ca.), duplicates on stockcards with many valuable stamps incl. a great classic section, large part Caritas stamps with many complete sets, a few miniature sheets (many with gum problems but stamps fine) and some others including blocks of four or larger blocks etc., unused (MNH, mint hinged and some earlies without gum) or used, very high cat. value – PLEASE INSPECT CAREFULLY!

SOLD for €800.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35620 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht (hinged) * image1852/1970, mainly used collection on ancient Schaubek pages, well collected throughout with many interesting issues, from 1852 10c. black and 1sgr. red, following issues incl. nice section officials, strong section 1920s/1930s incl. charity sets, airmails, the postwar period apparently complete up to apprx. 1960 incl. charity sets, War Orphans and Centilux. Attractive collection in good quality, nice opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35621 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1852/1975 (ca.), duplicates mostly on stockcards etc. in small box with some interesting and better issues incl. 3 x 1852 set with some shades, many CARITAS sets and a few miniature sheets, officials etc., MNH, mint hinged or used with a high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35622 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1852-1970 (approximate), collection in Scott album with beautiful part classical issues including the service stamps incl. Caritas with many complete sets, Michel 72 (Grand Duke William 10 C. red) and Michel 121 (Grand Duchess Charlotte 15 C. red ) in miniature sheets (both smallimperfections), 1935 intellectuals complete, a number of miniature sheet issues as well as service and postage dues, very high catalog value. ÷ 1852-1970 (ca.), Sammlung im Scott-Vordruckalbum mit schönem Teil Klassik einschließlich der Dienstausgaben dabei Caritas mit sehr vielen kompletten Sätzen, Mi. 72 (Großherzog Wilhelm 10 C. rot) und Mi. 121 (Großherzogin Charlotte 15 C. rot) in Kleinbögen (beide kl. Mgl.), 1935 Intellektuelle komplett, etliche Blockausgaben sowie Dienst und Porto, sehr hoher Katalogwert. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35623 image1852-2001: Very well filled, mostly MNH and mint hinged collection Luxembourg 1852-2001 in Scott album. Collection contains a.o. (Michel no's): 142* (stamp from S/S 1), 240-244*, 245-249*, 252-256*, 259-264*, 266-280*, 284-289*, 333-338*, 417-422*, 468-473**, 478-483*, 488-489*, 490-494**, 555-557**, 572-574*, souvenir sheet 3*, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35624 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * 1860/1970 (ca.), mint and used assortment on stockcards/stockpages, from classic issues incl. better stamps, 1920s/1950s showing charity sets, commemoratives etc. High cat.value!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35625 image1875-1974: Well filled, mint hinged collection Luxembourg 1875-1974 in Schaubek album. Collection contains a.o. (Michel no's): 37-44*, 45-56*, 57-66*, 72-83*, 142* (!), 227-231*, 240-244*, 245-249*, 252-256*, 259-264*, 266-280* (intellectuals), 284-289*, 468-473*, 478-483*, 488-489*, 490-494*, 555-557*, 572-574*, souvenir sheet 3*, etc. Nice collection, high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35626 image1891-1893: Lot MNH sheets and sheetparts of Luxembourg 1891-1893, 10 cents till 1 Frank, including various perfs and mostly in fresh quality. Yvert cat. value over 10.500 euros (we counted only the cheapest perfs). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35627 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1912/2008, well filled collection, evidently mnh in two KA-BE binders containing better issues like Caritas 1930/1931, European unification 1951, 1952 airmail, 1956 CEPT and more including about 150 Euro face value.

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35628 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1921/1997, u/m collection on stocksheets/in stockbook, well collected throughout with plenty of interesting items, main value in the postwar period and this section apparently excl. 1946 Caritas souvenir sheet complete; in addition some duplicates and German occ. WW II. Good quality throughout, Michel cat.value apprx. 3.500,- €. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35629 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) gestempelt (marked) 1925/1970 (ca.), chiefly u/m accumulation in file folder/on stockpages, comprising e.g. 1952 Centilux complete sheet of eight pairs (folded, slightly separated), souvenir sheets etc.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35630 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 220 1929, Grand duchess Charlotte 1¼fr. blue surch. '1¾' in a lot with 70 stamps mostly in blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 220, € 1.050,-- +

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 220 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35631 gestempelt (marked) FDC ungebraucht (hinged) * Brief (cover) 1932/1957, balance incl. 1930s charity sets, 1956+1957 Cept set, some covers/f.d.c.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35632 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1935, Intellectuals, complete set of 15 values, plus short set of 14 values (without 20fr.), mint o.g., partly some slight imperfections. Michel nos. 266/80.

SOLD for €105.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35633 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 3 1939, 20 years Great Duchess Charlotte in a lot with 50 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 3, € 6.000,--

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg Bl. 3 ]

SOLD for €360.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
35634 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1939/1990, duplicated accumulation of the MINIATURE SHEETS in different quantities incl. 1946 CARITAS (315), 1974 CARITAS (900), 1977 Stamps (1.100), 1978 Silver Jubilee (960) and others with all miniature sheets between Mi. Bl. 3 and Bl. 16 represented (total 3.651), mint never hinged with a few earlier ones with very minor gum problems, Mi. € 27.173,50 (detailed list enclosed)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM