Feldpostmarken continued...
373 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 13 b image1945, U-Boot Hela violettultramarin, mit breitem linken Bogenrand und Reihen-Zählnummer "20", ungebraucht ohne Gummi wie verausgabt, tadellose Erhaltung. Signiert Pfenninger und neuestes Fotoattest Guido Gabisch (11/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 13 b ]

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
374 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 14 I image1943, Kuban Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Front - Heimat", Type I, ungebraucht, wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, Abmessungen entsprechend dem Standardformat, bis auf einen belanglosen, winzigen braunen Punkt in einwandfreier Erhaltung. GROSSE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpostmarken des II. Weltkriegs! Signiert Keiler BPP und Pickenpack, neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 14 I ]

SOLD for €2,500.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
375 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 14 II image1943, Kuban Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Front - Heimat", Type II (Zeilen linksbündig), ungebraucht, wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. Sehr selten und GROSSE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpostmarken des II. Weltkriegs! Signiert Pickenpack und neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 14 II ]

SOLD for €3,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
376 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) 14 III, Dt.Reich 791 image1943, Kuban Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Front - Heimat", Type III (Zeilen rechtsbündig), zusammen mit Dt.Reich 20 Pf Freimarke Hitler, entwertet mit violettem Päckchenstempel "Bei der Feldpost / eingeliefert", auf kompletter Päckchenadresse nach Lohr a.Main. Gute Erhaltung.
Der handschriftliche Absendervermerk mit Feldpost-Nr.13968 entspricht dem zur 17.Armee gehörenden Feldpostamt 173 auf dem KUBAN-Brückenkopf. Zulassungsmarken in Type III auf vollständigen Kuban-Päckchenadressen sind SEHR SELTEN! GROSSE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg. Fotoattest E.Sauer und neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 14 III, Dt.Reich 791 ]

SOLD for €10,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
377 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 15 I image1943, Krim-Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Richtung / Heimat", Type I, ungebraucht wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. Signiert Pickenpack und neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 15 I ]

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
378 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) 15 I + Dt. Reich 791 image1943, Krim-Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Richtung / Heimat", Type I, vom rechten Bogenrand, zusammen mit Dt.Reich 20 Pf Freimarke Hitler, beide Marken entwertet mit violettem Päckchenstempel "Bei der Feldpost / eingeliefert", auf Päckchenadresse nach Wien.
Die Zulassungsmarke ist minimal fleckig, der Päckchenausschnitt in insgesamt guter Erhaltung!
SEHR SELTENER Beleg und GROSSE RARITÄT der Deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg!
Signiert Pickenpack und neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 15 I + Dt. Reich 791 ]

Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
379 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 15 II a image1943, Krim-Zulassungsmarke "1 Päckchen / Richtung / Heimat", Type II a, in der 2.Zeile "kopfstehendes 'u' statt 'n' in Richtung", ungebraucht wie verausgabt ohne Gummierung, tadellose Erhaltung. Fotoattest Erich Sauer und neuestes Fotoattest Zirath (9/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 15 II a ]

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
380 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 17 K image1945, Ruhrkessel, 3 Pf dkl'gelbbraun Freimarke Hitler mit KOPFSTEHENDEM Aufdruck "Feldpost", farbfrisch, postfrisch mit vollständiger, senkrecht geriffelter Originalgummierung, einwandfreie Erhaltung. Fotoattest Hanfried Müller und neuestes Fotoattest Claus Petry (10/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) 17 K ]

Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
381 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) I, Dt. Reich 791 image1944, Saloniki, 20 C rot Militärpostmarke von Italien, mit schwarzem Aufdruck "Soldaten-Päckchen / Front-Heimat", zusammen mit Dt.Reich Freimarke 20 Pf Hitler, beide Marken entwertet mit Tagesstempel der FELDPOST, 17.6.44, daneben Truppenstempel der Feldpost-Nr.06439, auf Päckchenadresse nach Arnstadt in Thüringen. Die Päckchenadresse entsprechend der Verwendung in guter Bedarfserhaltung, die Saloniki Päckenmarke in tadelloser Erhaltung. ÄUßERST SELTENE Bedarfspost und ALLERGRÖSSTE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg! Fotoatteste Emil Ludin und Krischke (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) I, Dt. Reich 791 ]

SOLD for €5,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
382 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) II, Dt. Bes.Ostland image1944, Saloniki, 50 C schwärzlichblauviolett Militärpostmarke von Italien, mit dunkelrosarotem Aufdruck "Soldaten-Päckchen / Front-Heimat", zusammen mit Dt.Bes.Ostland Freimarke 24 Pf Hitler, entwertet mit violettem Päckchenstempel "Bei der Feldpost / eingeliefert" daneben ein Aufkleber "Zollfreie Monatssendung" sowie Truppenstempel der Feldpost-Nr.06439, auf Päckchenadresse nach Arnstadt in Thüringen. Die Päckchenadresse entsprechend der Verwendung in guter Bedarfserhaltung, die Saloniki Päckenmarke in tadelloser Erhaltung. ÄUßERST SELTENE Bedarfspost und ALLERGRÖSSTE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg! Fotoatteste Emil Ludin und Krischke (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) II, Dt. Bes.Ostland ]

SOLD for €5,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
383 Brief (cover) III, Dt. Reich 791 image1944, Saloniki, 50 C schwarzsiena Militär-Flugpostmarke von Italien, mit dunkelrosarotem Aufdruck "Soldaten-Päckchen / Front-Heimat", zusammen mit Dt.Reich Freimarke 20 Pf Hitler, jeweils entwertet mit Tagesstempel der FELDPOST, 17.6.44, daneben Truppenstempel der Feldpost-Nr.06439, auf Päckchenadresse nach Dresden. Die Päckchen-Verpackung wurde wiederverwendet, umseitig mit weiterer Frankatur einer Freimarke 20 Hitler mit Tagesstempel der FELDPOST, (..).3.44. Die Päckchenadresse entsprechend der Verwendung in guter Bedarfserhaltung, die Saloniki Päckenmarke in tadelloser Erhaltung. ÄUßERST SELTENE Bedarfspost und ALLERGRÖSSTE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg! Fotoatteste Emil Ludin und Krischke (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) III, Dt. Reich 791 ]

SOLD for €5,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM
384 Briefstück (on piece) Brief (cover) IV, Dt. Reich 786, 8 image1944, Saloniki, 25 C dunkelgrün Militärpostmarke von Italien, mit dunkelrosarotem Aufdruck "Soldaten-Päckchen / Front-Heimat", zusammen mit Dt.Reich Freimarken 8 Pf und 12 Pf Hitler, jeweils entwertet mit Tagesstempel der FELDPOST b, 3.6.44, zusammen auf Päckchenadresse mit Teil eines Truppenstempels der Feldpost sowie Absenderangabe mit Feldpostnummer 45226 nach Dresden. Marken in guter Erhaltung, die Päckchenadresse mit Gebrauchsspuren. ÄUßERST SELTENE Bedarfspost und ALLERGRÖSSTE RARITÄT der deutschen Feldpost im II. Weltkrieg! Signiert Drahn (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Germany (Fieldpost) IV, Dt. Reich 786, 8 ]

SOLD for €5,000.00
Closing..Mar-09, 01:00 AM

Bank notes

Afghanistan | Banknoten
1000 Pick 22,23,24 imageset of 3 banknotes containing 5, 10 & 50 Afghanis ND P. 22, 23, 24, all three in crisp original condition: UNC. (3 pcs) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Afghanistan Pick 22,23,24 ]

SOLD for €210.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1001 Pick 28,29,30,30A,32 imageinteresting lot of 7 banknotes containing 2 to 100 Afghanis ND P.28,29,30,30A,32,33,34, in great condition with crisp paper, not washed or pressed, only one with light center bend (XF), the other 6 in condition: aUNC/UNC. (7 pcs) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Afghanistan Pick 28,29,30,30A,32 ]

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1002 Pick 37 Bundle with 100 banknotes 10 Afghanis SH1340 (1961) with Portrait of King Muhammad Zahir, P.37 in aUNC/UNC condition. (100 pcs.)
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

[Get Market Data for Afghanistan Pick 37 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1003 Pick 38 Set with 95 banknotes 20 Afghanis SH1340 (1961) with Portrait of King Muhammad Zahir, P.38 in aUNC/UNC condition. (95 pcs.)

[Get Market Data for Afghanistan Pick 38 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1004 Pick diverse imageset of 18 banknotes containing the following Pick numbers: 8, 22, 28, 37, 38, 49, 50, 52, 53, 55, 56, 58, 61, 62, 65, 69, all in XF to UNC conditoin, nice set. (18 pcs)

[Get Market Data for Afghanistan Pick diverse ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
Albania / Albanien | Banknoten
1005 Pick 19-23 imageBanka e Shtetit Shqiptar set with 5 Banknotes 1947 series with 10, 50, 100, 500 and 1000 Leke, P.19-23 in F- to aUNC condition. (5 pcs.) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick 19-23 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1006 Pick 22 image500 Leke 1947 P. 22, in condition: aUNC.

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick 22 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1007 Pick 24-27A imageBanka e Shtetit Shqiptar set with 5 Banknotes series 1949 with 10, 50, 100, 500 and 1000 Leke, P.24-27A in F+ to UNC condition. (5 pcs.) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick 24-27A ]

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1008 Pick 28a-50a imageHuge lot with 25 Banknotes series 1 - 1000 Leke 1957-ND(1992), P.28a-50a, all in aUNC/UNC condition. (25 pcs.) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick 28a-50a ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1009 Pick S141 image1/2 Franc 01.03.1917 P. S141, printer AA Vangheli, S/N #A01624 with center fold, bright colors, no damages, in condition: ICG graded 40 VF/EF. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S141 ]

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1010 Pick S142 image1 Franc 1917 P. S142, printer AA Vangheli, S/N #A00496, unfolded, light handling in paper, conditoin: ICG graded 60 AU/UNC. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S142 ]

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1011 Pick S143a image1/2 Franc 1917 P. S143a, one vertical fold, no holes or tears, corner fold, condition: ICG graded 40* VF/EF. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S143a ]

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1012 Pick S144a image1 Franc 1917 P. S144a, unfolded, crisp, no holes or tears, original colors, condition: ICG graded 60 AU/UNC. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S144a ]

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1013 Pick S146 image1 Frang 10.10.1917 P. S146, light center and corner bends but no strong folds, crispness in paper and original colors, no holes or tears, condition: XF. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S146 ]

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1014 Pick S146 image1 Frang 10.10.1917 P. S146, used with one vertical fold and light handling / dints in paper, no holes, one 5mm tear at upper border along center fold, crisp paper and original colors, condition: VF to VF+. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1015 Pick S148, S151 imageset of 2 notes 0.50 & 1 Frange ND P. S148, S151, both stronger used with folds and stain in paper, strong center fold, center holes, no repairs, condition: F-. (2 pcs)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S148, S151 ]

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1016 Pick S149 image0.50 Frange 01.12.1918 P. S149, with a very minor corner bend, no holes or tears, very crisp original paper and colors, S/N #02210 in condition: aUNC(+). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Albania Pick S149 ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
Algeria / Algerien | Banknoten
1017 Pick 76b image1000 Francs 1924 P. 76b, used with folds and creases, several pinholes, still strongness in paper and nice colors, condition: F. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 76b ]

SOLD for €600.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1018 Pick 76s imagevery rare 1000 Francs 1924 Specimen P. 76s, w/o serial numbers and with red specimen overprint at right, in crisp original condition: UNC. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 76s ]

SOLD for €4,600.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1019 Pick 80 imageBanque de l'Algerie 50 Francs 1936, P.80, very nice condition with strong paper and bright colors, just a few folds and minor spots. Condition: F+ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 80 ]

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1020 Pick 90cts highly rare color trial Specimen of 5000 Francs ND(1942) P. 90cts in green color instead of brown/red, with zero serial numbers and red Specimen overprint, on watermarked paper with only light handling in paper, in condition: aUNC.

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 90cts ]

SOLD for €4,800.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1021 Pick 110 imageBanque de l'Algérie et de la Tunisie 10.000 Francs 1957, P.110, still nice with a few border tears and small holes at center. Condition: F-

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 110 ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1022 Pick 123, 125 imageset of 2 notes Banque Centrale d'Algerie containing 10 & 100 Dinars 1964 P. 123, 125, the 10 Dinars used with folds in paper, probably pressed, no holes or tears, crispness in paper and nice colors; the 100 Dinars 1964 with light center bend, no holes or tears, very crisp original paper, not washed or pressed, original colors. Condition: F+ to VF- and XF. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 123, 125 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1023 Pick 124 imageset of 2 notes 50 Dinars 1964 P. 124, both in lightly used condition, not washed or pressed, still crispness in paper and nice colors, condition: VF. (2 pcs) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 124 ]

Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1024 Pick 125 image100 Dinars 1964 P. 125, with light center fold, crisp original paper and original colors in condition: XF to XF+. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Algeria Pick 125 ]

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1025 Campbell 2339 imagePOW camp North Africa 10 Francs ND, Campbell 2339, several folds and a few spots. Condition: F

[Get Market Data for Algeria Campbell 2339 ]

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
Angola | Banknoten
1026 Pick 53 image50 Centavos 1920, P.53, PMG graded 12 Fine NET (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Angola Pick 53 ]

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM
1027 Pick 62 image50 Centavos 1921 P. 62 in condition: aUNC. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Angola Pick 62 ]

SOLD for €520.00
Closing..Feb-07, 01:00 AM