34247 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1955/1958, Definitves "Pictorials", 1fr. to 75fr., six complete sets of 19 values each, unmounted mint. Michel nos. 142/57+161/63, 1.350,- €; Maury 141/56+157/59, 1.524,- €.

Currently...€130.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34248 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 164/67+186/89 var. 1961/1964, coat of arms complete set of eight in a lot with 60 IMPERFORATE sets mostly in larger blocks incl. gutters, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 164/67+186/89 var. (Maury 160/63+178/81, € 8.700,-- +)

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34249 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966/1990, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1966 -1800, 1967 - 1600, 1968 - 1100, 1969 - 600, 1970 - 1300, 1971 - 800, 1973 - 900, 1974 - 500, 1976 - 500, 1978 - 1000, 1981 - 400, 1982 - 500, 1983 - 700, 1984 - 300, 1985 - 300, 1989 - 1200, 1990 - 1300. Michel 176084,- €.

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34250 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966/1991, stock of the Europa issues, always complete sets mint never hinged: 1966 - 2100, 1967 - 1600, 1968 - 4000, 1969 - 2800, 1970 - 900, 1971 - 900, 1972 - 1000, 1973 - 2900, 1974 - 2700, 1975 - 6200, 1976 - 1100, 1977 - 1500, 1978 - 3300, 1979 - 2300, 1981 - 400, 1982 - 200, 1984 - 900, 1985 - 200, 1986 - 1600, 1987 - 100, 1991 - 700. Michel 526450,- €, face value 74540,- Fr.

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34251 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. Michel at least 1.382.600,-€. Face value 242.190,- FRF.

Currently...€4,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34252 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966/1992, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged. List of content enclosed and available in our online catalogue. Michel at least 426.700,-€. Face value 169.110,- FRF.

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34253 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966-1990: bulk lot, CEPT stamps in complete sets. 1966: 2200 sets, 1967: 5600 sets, 1968: 3400 sets, 1969: 7300 sets, 1970: 4800 sets, 1971: 7400 sets, 1972: 600 sets, 1973: 11300 sets, 1974: 4300 sets, 1975: 2700 sets, 1976: 5200 sets, 1977: 300 sets, 1978: 4300 sets, 1979: 2400 sets, 1980: 3300 sets, 1981: 800 sets, 1982: 4400 sets, 1983: 1000 sets, 1985: 1000 sets, 1986: 1800 sets, 1987: 4200 sets, 1988: 100 sets, 1989: 1400 sets, 1990: 1900 sets, Postal selling price: 181.310 Fr. Michel value: 1.144.750 €

Currently...€6,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34254 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 264/265 1975, Europa (paintings), hundreds of sets mint never hinged including some gutter pairs and souvenir sheets. Very high catalogue price.

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34255 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1979/1991, stock of the Europa issues, complete sets mint never hinged: 1979 - 600, 1980 - 1000, 1981 - 1800, 1982 - 800, 1983 - 800, 1985 - 1700, 1986 - 900, 1987 - 900, 1988 - 1100, 1989 - 1600, 1990 - 400, 1991 - 700. Michel 78.650,- €. Face value 58.230,-FRF.

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34256 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1992, Europa (Columbus), 2729 sets of this issue (Mi.no. 437/438) and more than 200 additional copies of the 2,50 Fr. Michel more than 33550,- €, face value 16600,- FRF.

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Andorra - Spanische Post
34257 postfrisch (never hinged) ** I-XII 1932, not issued airmail set of 12 in a lot with about 160 complete sets mostly in larger blocks up to folded blocks/20, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. I-XII, € 6.080,-- ++ for mint hinged stamps

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34258 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 51 1949, Express stamp 25c. red ‚Grey Squirrel‘ in a lot with about 450 stamps mostly in blocks of ten, mint never hinged, difficult to find in larger quantities! Mi. 51, € 4.500,-- +

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34259 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 155/56 KB 1982, Football World Championship in Spain set of two with printed label between in sheetlets of four strips in a lot with about 300 complete sheetlets (= 1.200 se-tenant strips), mint never hinged, Mi. 155/56 KB, € 5.400,-- +

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Belgien - Vorphilatelie
34260 Brief (cover) 1800/1860 (ca.), collection of apprx. 27 stampless letters, incl. incoming mail.

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Belgien
34261 Brief (cover) 1824/1832, group of five newspapers "JOURNAL DE LA BELGIQUE" bearing circular free frank marks (postage 1½c. and 3c.)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34262 B A image1830/1980 (ca.), lot of apprx. 484 covers/cards, incl. stationeries, ppc, attractive frankings, cancellations etc. Realistic retail price apprx. 5,000.- € ÷ 1830/1980 (ca.), Partie von ca. 484 Belegen, dabei auch Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel etc. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 5:000,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34263 image1835/70: Lot of 13 old covers of Belgium, including 3 unfranked covers and 10 covers with stamps. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34264 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) image1849 - 1907, schöne Partie von über 60 Belegen, Briefe, einige Briefvorderseiten und Ganzsachen-Karten mit ZuF, Dienst-GA. Viele Besonderheiten, große Vielfalt an Stempeln, besondere Versendungsformen, Auslandsfrankaturen, Einschreiben etc. Etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34265 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1849 - 1954, kleine Steckkartenpartie ab der ersten Ausgabe - diese mehrfach - auf ca 35 kleinen Steckkarten, dabei bessere klassische Werte und einige guten Sondermarkenausgaben aus den 30er bis 50 Jahren, einige Kehrdrucke von Freimarken, Eupen& Malmedy Mi. 1-7, Eisenbahnpaketmarken und ein Essay von 1865, unterschiedl. Erhaltung, hoher KW.

Currently...€180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34266 gestempelt (marked) image1849/1861, used collection of 41 stamps Epaulettes/Medaillons, neatly arranged on album pages, all stamps with noteworthy/extraordinary good/huge margins, some pairs and also 16 values 40c. red; rare offer! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34267 gestempelt (marked) image1849/1880 (ca.), used assortment of apprx. 180 stamps from Epaulettes/Medaillons, mainly oblit. by numerals, unchecked for better pieces! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34268 gestempelt (marked) 1849/1912 (ca.), used collection on old album pages, almost all values incl. No.1+2, some railway parcel stamps etc. Inspection recommended cause mixed condition. ÷ 1849/1912 (ca.), gestempelte Grundstocksammlung auf alten Albumblättern, mit fast allen Werten incl. Nr.1+2, einigen Eisenbahnmarken aus der Zeit etc. Besichtigung angeraten, da Erhaltung unterschiedl.

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34269 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1849/1940 (ca.), meist gestempelte Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit attraktivem Wert-Schwerpunkt auf den frühen Ausgaben, dabei 13mal Epauletten MiNr. 1/2 sowie über 80 geschnittene Medaillons mit allen Wertstufen, auch Paare, Randstücke, gute Stempelvielfalt incl. idealen Entwertungen; ferner die nachfolgenden Ausgaben mit immer wieder interessanten Werten. Die Erhaltung ist zu Beginn erfreulicherweise recht gut mit zahlreichen sehr dekorativen Exemplaren, im weiteren Verlauf dann teils unterschiedlich. Attraktive Sammlung der frühen Ausgaben! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34270 image1849/1952: Almost complete, mostly MNH and mint hinged collection Belgium 1849-1952 in Davo album with slipcase. Collection contains very much better material like (Michel no's): 42-47* (parly regummed), 53-59*, 67-70*, 71-77*, 81-88 II*, 81-88 III**, 121-128*, 129-142**, 145-158*, 186* in kleinbogen (Yvert S/S 1), 235-243*, 287**, 291-297*, 314*, 315-321*, 333-341* (Mercier), 342-343*, 347-353*, 354-365**, 366-372*, 386-392*, 828-829**, 835-840**, 909-913**, 929-940*, 941-946**, 947-948*, souvenir sheet 1*, 2*, 3*, 4*, 5*, 20**, 21**, 22**, 23**, 24*, 25**, etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,800.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34271 gestempelt (marked) ungebraucht (hinged) * postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1849/1968, used and mint collection in two albums, well colleced throughout from classic isuses, 1878 5fr. brown, 1915 5 FRANKEN, 1919/1920 "Helmet", 1920s/1930s mini sheets, charity sets, 1929 Orval overprints, two sets 1932 Mercier etc. High cat.value!

Currently...€1,300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34272 gestempelt (marked) image1849/1983, comprehensive used collection in three Borek binder, well collected throughout and excl. a few issues more or less complete, starting with a nice section classic and semiclassic issues, charity sets, commemoratives, airmails, good part souvenir sheets, also the postwar period collected very intensively, in addition interesting part Back of Book; good quality throughout. Attractive collection with high cat.value, nice opportunity! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34273 image1849-1861: Stockbook with a collection mostly full margin, used medaillons of Belgium 1849-1861, including watermarks, cancels, papervarieties, pairs, pieces and a cover from 1854 with the 40 centimes ribbed paper (OBP 8B). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,600.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34274 image1849-1939: Beautiful, cancelled, complete collection Belgium 1849-1939 in Davo luxe album with slipcase. Collection contains a.o. (Michel no's): 34 (5 frank), 121-128, 129-142 (red cross on special page), 145-158 (steel helmet), 333-341 (Mercier), 342-343, 354-365 (large Orval), 366-372, etc. Also good back of the book, Eupen and Malmédy, but without souvenir sheets. Cat. value 12300 euros. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€1,200.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34275 image1849-1969: Very well filled, MNH, mint hinged and used collection Belgium 1849-1969 in 2 Leuchtturm albums, in which nice classic part and much better material like (Michel no's): 127 (5 Franken), 145-158* (steel helmet), 186* in kleinbogen, 216**, 217**, 235-243**, 287**, 291-297**, 305-313**, 314**, 315-321**, 333-341* (Mercier), 342-343*, 347-353**, 366-372*, 386-392**, nice part -10% overprints, 828-829**, 906-908**, 909-913**, 929-940** (UPU), 941-946**, 947-948**, stampbooklet I**, II** (1953 red cross), 976-978**, 989-991**, 992-994**, 995-1000**, extensive part Boudewijn with glasses, souvenir sheet 3**, 4*, 5**, 20**, 21**, 22**, 24*, 25**, etc. Also various plateflaws present, nice collection, high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34276 image1849-1970: Almost complete, mostly MNH and mint hinged collection Belgium and colonies 1849-1970 in fat Scott album. Collection contains very much better material like (OBP no's): Belgium 37 (5 Frank Leopold), 147* (5 Franken), 150-163** (red cross), 165-178* (steel helmet), 342-350* (Mercier), 351-352*, 363-374* (large orval), souvenir sheet 1**, 2**, 4*, postage dues 12-16*, newspaperstamps 1-18*,19-36*, rairoad stamps 52* (signed), 58-78*, 128-134*, 178-201*, 321*, 334-335*, 354B**, 369-372**, 378-398**, etc. Further Belgian Congo, Kasai, Ruanda Urundi etc. almost complete. Very nice collection, very high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€5,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34277 image1849-1988: Very extensive, MNH, mint hinged and used, specialised collection Belgium 1849-1988 in 5 Davo albums. Collection is specialised on perfs, paper, cancels, colors, varieties, plateflaws etc. Also includes better stamps like (Michel no's): 1-2, medaillons specialised, 15 imperforated with specimen, 69 on sigarette paper, 81-87 II, 124** in kleinbogen of 25, 127* (5 Franken), 127, 157, 158*, 165** in kleinbogen of 25, 235-243*, 287(*), 291-297*, 314**, 315-321**, 366-372*, 386-392*, 909-913**, 929-940**, 941-46**, 947-948**, 995-1000**, souvenir sheet 2*, 3**, 4**, 5**, 20**, 21*, 22*, 24, 25**, newspaperstamps 1-19*, 20-41*, etc. Nice collection, very high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34278 image1849-1995: Very extensive, MNH, mint hinged and used collection Belgium 1849-1995 in 6 Davo luxe albums. Collection contains good classic used part and further a.o. (Michel no's): 81-88 II, 127* (5 Franken), 145-158* (steel helmet), 186* in kleinbogen (Yvert souvenir sheet 1), 235-243*, 244-249*, 262-265*, 270-275*, 291-297*, 305-313*, 315-321*, 333-341* (Mercier), 342-343*, 347-353*, 354-365* (Orval), 366-372*, 386-392*, 909-913*, 929-940*, 941-946*, 947-948*, 967-972*, 976-978*, 995-1000*, souvenir sheet 1*, 2*, 3* (rust), 4*, 5*, 20*, 21*, 22*, 23*, 24*, 25*, newspaper stamps 1-19**, railroad stamps 321-324*, 325-343**, 357-378**, etc. Also nice part combinations and stampbooklets present. Nice collection, high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€2,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34279 image1849-1998: Extensive, in the mainnumbers complete, partly double collection Belgium 1849-1998 in 4 Kabe albums. Collection contains very much better material like (Michel no's): 34 (5 Frank, signed), 127 (5 Franken, signed), 129-142 (Red Cross 1918, signed), 145-158, 235-243*, 235-243 I (monogram, signed), 235-243 II* (violet Antwerpen cancel), 287*, 315-321*, 315-321, 333-341* (Mercier), 333-341, 342-343*, 342-343, 347-353*, 347-353, 354-365*, 366-372*, 366-372, 386-392*, 386-392, souvenir sheet 1, 2*, 3*, 4**, 21**, 22**, 24**, etc. Nice collection, very high cat. value! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Currently...€3,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34280 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1850/1997 (ca.), überwiegend gestempelte Dublettenpartie ab den frühen Werten im Steckbuch, dabei Block 1 mit Mängeln. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34281 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1850's-1950's ca.: Hundreds of mint and used stamps, starting with several imperf stamps of early issues (up to 40c.), mint and used stamps of following issues including some good items like 1915 5 FRANKEN mint, also multiples, very nice cancellations, more than 50 Telegraph stamps, hundreds of railway parcel stamps in paper bags, a stockcard with stamps from Belgian Congo and Belgian Occ. of German East Africa, plus some covers, postal stationery items and parcel cards to South America and one p/s card from the Dutch Consulate in Buenos Aires, Argentina to Holland with Belgian-Argentinean Paquebot cds.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34282 gestempelt (marked) 3/4 B (26) image1851/1854, 10c. brown and 20c. blue, fresh colours, touched to full margins, 26 "pairs" with consistent numeral obliteration (eleven main post offices and 15 smaller offices) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34283 gestempelt (marked) 3/4 B 1851/1854, 10c. brown (11) and 20c. blue (5), group of 16 used stamps with distinctive pre-printing paper folds, cut into to good margins.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34284 gestempelt (marked) 3/4 B image1851/1854, 10c. brown (22) and 20c. blue (2), group of 24 used horiz. pairs, touched to mainly full margins. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34285 gestempelt (marked) 3 B (38) 1851/1854, 10c. brown, group of 19 used horiz. pairs, fresh colour, cut into to full margins.

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
34286 gestempelt (marked) 3 B (22) 1851/1854, 10c. brown, group of 22 used copies with parts of 1-2-3-4-5 adjoining stamps, other sides cut into to full margins.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM