Thematik: Sport-Tennis / sport-tennis
33627 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 204 1992, ST. VINCENT: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'TENNIS' in a lot with about 160 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 204, € 2.080,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 204 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33628 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 204 1992, ST. VINCENT: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'TENNIS' in a lot with about 160 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 204, € 2.080,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Sport-Turnen / sport-gymnastics
33629 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Briefstück (on piece) image1921/1938, Die Geschichte des deutschen Sports im Allgemeinen und die des deutschen Turnens im Besonderen, aussagekräftige und inhaltsreiche Thematik-Sammlung mit ca. 100 Belegen sowie div. Briefstücken, sauber auf Albenblättern ausstellungsmäßig aufgezogen, vom 1. Deutschen Arbeiter-Turn- und Sport-Fest 1922 Leipzig bis zum Deutschen Turn- und Sportfest 1938 Breslau, dabei eine Vielzahl von attraktiven und seltenen Belegen, Sonder- und Werbestempeln, Fotokarten, Privat-GA, dekorative Karten wie "75 jähr. Jubelfeier der Turngemeinde e.V. Mühlhausen, Th. 5.-14- Juli 1924", "Reichspolizei Wettkämpfe 1924", sechs verschiedene farbige Karten "14. Deutsches Turnfest Köln 1928", "15.Deutsches Turnfest 1933 in Stuttgart", "1813 - 1938" (Turnfest Breslau 1938) usw. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Sport-Wassersport / sport-water sports
33630 postfrisch (never hinged) ** FDC Brief (cover) Maximumkarten (Maximum) TAUCHEN UND DIE GESCHICHTE DES TAUCHENS, um 1940/2005, reichhaltige Sammlung in 2 großen dicken Klemmbindern, der Hauptwert liegt bei den postfrischen Ausgaben und Blocks aus aller Welt mit weit über 200 Einzelmarken und über 100 Blocks bzw. Kleinbogen, weiterhin zahlreiche Belege ab den 40er-Jahren mit u. a. Maximumkarten, FDCs, Sonderstempeln usw.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33631 postfrisch (never hinged) ** FDC Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) Maximumkarten (Maximum) TAUCHEN, um 1960/2005, reichhaltige Sammlung in 3 großen dicken Klemmbindern, unterteilt nach verschiedenen Themenbereichen wie Sporttauchen, Wracktauchen, Unterwasserjagd, Perlentauchen usw., der Hauptwert liegt bei den postfrischen Ausgaben und Blocks aus aller Welt mit rund 450 Einzelmarken und über 60 Blocks bzw. Kleinbogen, weiterhin zahlreiche Belege ab den 60er-Jahren mit u. a. Ganzsachen, Maximumkarten, FDCs, Sonderstempeln usw.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33632 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 205 1992, ST. VINCENT: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'WINDSURFING' in a lot with about 200 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 205, € 2.600,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 205 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33633 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 205 1992, ST. VINCENT: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'WINDSURFING' in a lot with about 200 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 205, € 2.600,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Sport-Wassersport-Segeln / sport-water sports-sailing
33634 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 238 1992, GRENADA/Grenadines: Summer Olympics Barcelona miniature sheet $15 'SAILING' in a lot with about 58 miniature sheets, MNH, Mi. Bl. 238, € 986,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 238 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Sport-Wintersport / sport-winter sports
33635 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1913/1978, Deutschland/Europa, Sammlung von 107 nur verschied. Belegen mit Briefen, Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, dabei sind Ski Alpin, Ski Langlauf, Eishockey, Rodeln, Skispringen, Eiskunstlauf u.a., interessante Stempel. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33636 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Briefstück (on piece) 1919/1991 ca., Europa, große Sammlung mit ca. 1500 Belegen zum SKISPORT mit allen Kategorien, dabei Aufstellung "25. Alpine Skiweltmeisterschaften Garmisch-Patenkirchen 1978", stark vertreten Österreich, Schweiz und Deutschland mit Briefen, Ganzsachen, Briefstücken, Bildpostkarten, Sonderpostkarten, FDC's, 1 Fotokarte "Franz Keller", etc.

Zusätzlich ca. 610 Belege zum Thema WINTERSPORT ALLGEMEIN, viele Abb. von Wintersportorten, Werbe- und SST u.a. von Meisterschaften, Buntfrankaturen, etc., dabei Prospekt von Innsbruck mit Straßenkarte sowie Flyer "10. Internationale Skiflugwoche Kulm 1978"

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33637 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1933/2001 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 69 items showing a great variety of the WINTER SPORTS topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $1.138. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Collection]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Statistik, Mathematik / statistic, mathematics
33638 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1850/2010 (ca.), The Logic/Meaning of Figures, a philosophically inspired and extremely idiosyncratic balance/accumulation/parts of exhibit comprising stamps and entires from All World, all relating in a certain way to figures on stamps and on covers/markings/postmarks and whatever. Also included are better pieces like France Ceres proofs, Hawaii Scott no. 25 (certificate), modern varieties etc. etc. Surely a deeply sophisticated lot, you definitley need some time to catch the spirit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,550.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Tabak / tobacco
33639 imageZIGARRENSCHLEIFEN (CIGAR BANDS): Bestand von ca. 700 meist verschiedenen Zigarrenschleifen mit einer Vielzahl an unterschiedl. Formen, sehr attraktive Abbildungen etc., Liebhaberbestand! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33640 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1960/1974, French Africa, lot of seven epreuve d'artiste with embossed PTT seal and with signature (Comores, Madagascar, Mauretania, Tchad and Centralafrican Republic)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Tanz / dancing
33641 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 192/93 1975, COMORES: Traditional dances complete set of two in an investment lot with 25 sets incl. several larger blocks, mint never hinged, RARE STAMPS shortly withdrawn after issue from sale, Mi. 192/93, € 6.000,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals 192/93 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33642 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 712/14 1980, SENEGAL: African Dance and Music Culture complete set of three in a lot with about 900 sets in half or complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 712/14, € 3.240,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 712/14 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33643 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 712/14 1980, SENEGAL: African Dance and Music Culture complete set of three in a lot with about 900 sets in half or complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 712/14, € 3.240,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33644 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1730/33 1992, BURUNDI: Traditional dances complete set of four in a lot with 375 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1730/33, € 4.000,-- + (COB 978/81, € 8.437,50 +)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 1730/33 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33645 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1730/33 1992, BURUNDI: Traditional dances complete set of four in a lot with 375 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 1730/33, € 4.000,-- + (COB 978/81, € 8.437,50 +)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Technik-Computer / technique-computer
33646 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1870/2016 (ca): 14 folders full of postal stationery, stationery with additional private printings, covers & post cards, meter marks, booklets, etc. organized by country, all on the topic "Computers".
Accumulated by a keen collector over a lifetime of collecting "computers".

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33647 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1900/2016 (ca): 14 stockbooks full of stamps (mostly mnh) from all countries between A = Afghanistan to Z = Zimbabwe. All of them computer related - at some stamps you need a second glimpse to get the "computer link" - so possibly other thematics collectors (Space, Nobel prices, science, industrialization, etc) should have a look into this collection.
A spread sheet with more than 6000 lines explaining the content of this collection can be provided.
The focus of this collection is naturally in the years 1960-2016 (most stamps MNH), but related stamps form earlier years (e.g. from the Dante Alighieri set of the Aegean Islands) are also present. Surely the life time work of a collector.

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Technik-Elektrizität / technique-electricity
33648 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1900/1980 (ca.), ELECTRICITY/NUCLEAR ENERGY, sophisticated balance of thematic issues, comprising interesting covers, varieties, proofs etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

SOLD for €620.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33649 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1950/1970 (ca.), ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING, chiefly u/m collection in a binder on written up pages, comprising apprx. 620 stamps and showing symbols, innovators, (Space) research, communications engineering, broadcasting/TV, generation and distribution of electric energy etc. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Technik-Energie / technic-energy
33650 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1750/2000 (ca.), THE HUMAN MASTERY OF ENERGY, a very appealing and idiosyncratic exhibit, referring to Primordial Proficiency, Evolvement of Simple machines, Coal-Fossilized Sunlight, Impact of Oil and Gas, Electricity-Transformation of Primary Energy, Nuclear Energy-Mimicking the Sun and Back to the Future; comprising a nice range of interesting items like covers (e.g. Saar 1931 Charity set and GB Mulready lettersheet), artist's proofs, hand-drawn sketches, imperfs, misperforations, booklets etc.

SOLD for €1,300.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Technik-Telefon / technic-telephone
33651 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1920/80 (ca.), TOPIC collection TELEPHONE more than 50 album-pages, each with mainly 2 better topic-items, including mint sets, souvenir sheets, special cancels and many letters/envelopes with senders imprints etc..
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33652 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1920/80 (ca.), TOPIC collection TELEPHONE part I Algeria - Denmark with many mint stamps, souvenir sheets, special cancels and many topic-letters with senders imprints, all in an old album.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33653 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1920/80 (ca.), TOPIC collection TELEPHONE part IV Hungary - Nertherlands with many mint stamps, souvenir sheets, special cancels and many topic-letters with senders imprints, all in an old album.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33654 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) 1920/80 (ca.), TOPIC collection TELEPHONE part V New Zealand -Virgin Islands
with many mint stamps, souvenir sheets, special cancels and many topic-letters with senders imprints, all in an old album.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33655 Brief (cover) 1930/1980 (ca.), USA, telephone, thematic collection with more than 150 items in one big binder, with a lot of meters, also advertising covers, shares and so on.
For this lot an additional 7% for Import Expenses (Taxes) will be charged.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33656 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 754/57 A 1976, GUINEA: 100 years of Telephone (Alexander Graham Bell with old telephones and satellites Intelsat/Telstar) complete set of four in a lot with 500 sets mostly in compl. folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 754/57 A, € 2.900,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 754/57 A ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33657 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 754/57 A 1976, GUINEA: 100 years of Telephone (Alexander Graham Bell with old telephones and satellites Intelsat/Telstar) complete set of four in a lot with 500 sets mostly in compl. folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 754/57 A, € 2.900,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33658 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 807/14 B 1976, RWANDA: 100 years telephone complete IMPERFORATE set of eight in a lot with about 150 sets mostly in pairs or blocks/10, mint never hinged, Mi. 807/14 B, € 2.725,-- + (COB 745/52, € 2.625,-- +)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 807/14 B ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33659 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 807/14 1976, RWANDA: 100 years telephone complete set of eight in a lot with 400 sets mostly in part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 807/14, € 1.520,-- + (COB 745/52, € 1.500,-- +)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 807/14 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33660 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 247/48 1977, AITUTAKI: 100th Anniversary of first telephone conversation complete set of two in a lot with 500 sets mostly in large blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 247/48, € 800,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals 247/48 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Technik-Telekommunikation / technique-telecommunication
33661 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1910/1980 (ca.), Communication in General: Telecommunication/Telephone/Telegraph/Computer/Newspapers, holding of covers/cards, stamps, souvenir sheets, epreuve de luxe. Realistic retail price apprx. 3.050,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33662 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) imageab ca. 1959, ALLE WELT, kleine Sammlung mit ca. 70 Belegen zum Thema "Rundfunk, Fernsehen, Telefon", mit vielen Archivfotos + Probedrucken, Ga-Karten + Briefen, FDs, Marken, 4er-Blocks (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33663 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) 1960/90 (ca.), TOPIC collection Union of International Telegraphy "UIT" with many mint stamps, overprints, souvenir sheets, imperforated varieties, special cancels etc..., all in two albums.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33664 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 var. 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with variety GREY instead of red printing in a lot with about 500 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 var.

[Get Market Data for Topicals 655 var. ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33665 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 var. 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with variety GREY instead of red printing in a lot with about 500 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 var.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33666 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 655 I 1969, INDONESIA: Satellite communication 30r. with wrong coloured background in BLUE instead of violet in a lot with about 210 stamps in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, unusual and scarce, mint never hinged, Mi. 655 I, € 8.400,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals 655 I ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM