33359 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 397/98 (100) image1994, Guyana. Lot containing 100 complete sets à 2 souvenir sheets POLITICIANS with imperforate GOLD stamp (Mi. 4520 B) and imperforate SILVER stamp (Mi. 4521 B) respectively showing "Roosevelt", "Churchill", "Lincoln" and "Kennedy". The border shows some anniversary scenes concerning "WW II", "American Civil War" and "Apollo 11". Mint, NH. In all 200 souvenir sheets. (Michel 6.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33360 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4520/21 BA (200) image1994, Guyana. Lot containing 200 complete sets à 2 stamps GOLD/SILVER showing the POLITICIANS "Roosevelt", "Churchill", "Lincoln" and "Kennedy". Mint, NH. In all 400 stamps. (Michel 3.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33361 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 397 (100) 1994, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD blocks with $300 stamp POLITICIANS showing Roosevelt, Churchill, Lincoln and Kennedy (Mi. 4520B). On border inscriptions and illustrations for WW II, Civil War and Apollo 11. Mint, NH. Michel catalogue value 3.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33362 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 398 (100) 1994, Guyana. Lot of 100 SILVER blocks with $300 stamp POLITICIANS showing Roosevelt, Churchill, Lincoln and Kennedy (Mi. 4521B). On border inscriptions and illustrations for WW II, Civil War and Apollo 11. Mint, NH. Michel catalogue value 3.000,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Porzellan-Keramik / porcelain-ceramics
33363 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1890/1990 (ca.), lot of about 236 items with covers, postal stationery, picture-postcards, nice frankings, many interesting meter stamps, stamps etc. Realistic retail price about 1,899 Euro. ÷ 1890/1990 (ca.), Partie von ca. 236 Belegen mit Briefen, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, viele interessante Freistempler, Marken etc. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 1.899,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33364 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 532 Proofs 1982, Morocco. Lot containing progressive proofs (8 phases) for the Blind Week issue showing a JUG. There are 28 horizontal gutter pairs and therefore 448 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 999)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33365 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 582 Proofs image1984, Morocco. Progressive proofs (8 phases) for the issue "Week of the Blind" (1 stamp) showing PAINTED BOWL. There are different pattern for the proofs: 12 horizontal pairs (=192 phase stamps) and 15 vertical gutter pairs (240). Therefore there are 432 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1050) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33366 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 660 Proofs image1988, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue Week of the Blind. The issue consists of 1 value showing POTTERY BOTTLE. The lot contains 8 different phases for this value in complete, imperforated miniature sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 6 TIMES, and therefore there are 1,200 stamps in all (= 150 complete phase sets). Mint, NH. (Mi# 1138) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Post / post
33367 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1860/2000 (ca.), holding of stamps and covers/cards, many attractive pieces, specialities, cancellations etc. Realistic retail price apprx. 2.740,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33368 1900/2000 (ca.), POSTAL TRANSPORT, INFORMATIONS TRANSMISSION, thematic selection in 2 big ring binders with stamps from all over the world, incl. complete sets and souvenir-sheets from old to new as well as some better issues, maximum cards and more.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33369 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960/2000 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 109 items showing a great variety of POST / UPU related proofs, stamps, blocks, epreuves de luxe ... on presentation cards. Intended retail price US$2,100. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33370 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1979, Europa - POSTAL SYSTEM AND COMMUNICATIONS - huge stock of this year´s CEPT topic in two boxes, only mint never hinged stamps from 200 to 300 sets up to 2000 or more. May nice motives like stamps on stamp, telephone, stage coach etc. Contains these countries: French and Spanish Andorra, Faroe, Germany, Finland, Gibraltar, Greece, Ireland, Iceland, Jugoslavia, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Malta, Netherlands, Austria, Portugal, San Marino, Cyprus, Turkey and Northern Cyprus. Huge catalogue value. Ideal lot for retailing. ÷ 1979 - Europa - POST- UND FERNMELDEWESEN - riesiger Lagerbestand der Ausgaben zu diesem CEPT-Jahresthema in zwei Kartons: von 200 bis 300 Sätzen bis zu über 2000 Ausgaben je Land, alles tadellos postfrisch. Dabei schöne Motive wie Marke auf Marke, Telefon, Postkutschen etc. Enthalten sind die Länder: Andorra spanisch und französisch, Färöer, Bund, Finnland, Gibraltar, Griechenland, Irland, Island, Jugoslawien, Liechtenstein, Luxemburg, Malta, Niederlande, Österreich,

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Postautomation / postal mecanization
33371 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1960/1975 (ca.), interessante Sammlung mit Schwerpunkt bei den Testbriefen und Karten/Ganzsachen aus Darmstadt 1961/1962 mit u.a. frankierten Briefen mit Bed. Deutsche-Frankaturen und drei Ganzsachenkarten je mit Handstempel "Entwertet" bzw. "Wertlos", Bund FDC Mi.-Nr. 365 mit Darmstadt-Versuchsmaschinenstempel und weiteren Besonderheiten, seltenes Angebot (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Raumfahrt / astronautics
33372 Ganzsache (Complete) Brief (cover) imageca. 500 Briefe und Ganzsachen, dabei 24 Autogramme von Kosmonauten. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33373 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Collection in 6 big, full filled volumes, with stamps and souvenir sheets from all over the world, mostly different with a lot of complete issues, many different thematics like astronauts, rockets, sattelites and so on, totally many hundred of issues and souvenir sheets.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33374 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Collection in 13 large Albums showing all aspects of SPACE with many stamps, souvenir sheets, maximum cards and covers (one cover signed by Juri Gagarin). Additionally 3 stock books with duplicates und 2 boxes with covers and cards. The life's work of a great collector who was twice awarded a gold medal. To be inspected. ÷ Sammlung in 13 großen Alben, die alle Aspekte der Raumfahrt aufzeigen, mit vielen Marken, Blocks, Maximumkarten, Briefen und Sonderstempeln (ein Brief ist von Juri Gagarin signiert). Zusätzlich 3 Einsteckbücher und 2 Schachteln mit Umschlägen und Ganzsachen/Karten, die noch nicht in die Sammlung eingebaut wurden. Das Lebenswerk eines großen Sammlers, das mehrfach mit einer Goldmedaille ausgezeichnet wurde. Wir empfehlen eingehende Besichtigung.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33375 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1930/1990 (ca.), AVIATION in general and SPACE in particular, comprehensive collection/accumulation in seven stockbooks, comprising stamps and souvenir sheets from All World. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33376 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) 1959/1969 (ca.), collection in two stockbooks, mostly MNH stamps of Eastern Europe including many imperfs and souvenir sheets but also covers Soviet Union, USA and others, as well as two rocket mail covers.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33377 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) image1960/1980 (ca.), collection/accumulation in three binders and four stockbooks, plenty of material with stamps, souvenir sheets and covers, mainly referring to Soviet Space programs. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33378 Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) image1960/1990 (ca.), SOVIET SPACE PROGRAMS, collection of stamps/souvenir sheets and apprx. 90 thematic covers incl. 14 cosmonaut's signatures: Beregovoi, Shatalov (2), Volynov, Eliseev (2), Khrunov, Shonin, Kubassov, Philipchenko, Volkov, Gorbatko, Nikolayev, Sevastyanov; each with certificate. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33379 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1960/1991 (ca.), comprehensive collection/assortment of thematic (East Bloc) issues, in addition some covers bearing apprx. 45 signatures of Soviet cosmonauts. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33380 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1960-2000, umfangreicher Bestand mit postfrischen und gestempelten Marken und Blöcken in vier dicken E-Büchern, dabei auch geschnittene Ausgaben, Kleinbögen, Zusammendrucke und anderes interessantes Material, immenser Katalogwert.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33381 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) from 1960 (ca.), lot of about 225 items, with mostly mint, nh, stamps and some covers, etc. Sorted by countries Q to S. Realistic retail price approx. 3,436 Euro. ÷ ab 1960 (ca.), Partie von ca. 225 items, mit überwiegend postfrischen Marken und einigen Belegen etc. Geordnet nach Ländern Q bis S. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 3.436,- Euro.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33382 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) from 1960 (ca.), lot of about 317 items, with mostly mint, nh, stamps and some covers, etc. Sorted by countries H to M. Realistic retail price approx. 2,687 Euro. ÷ ab 1960 (ca.), Partie von ca. 317 items, mit überwiegend postfrischen Marken und einigen Belegen etc. Geordnet nach Ländern H bis M. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 2.687,- €.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33383 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1964, Dubai, SPACE RESEARCH investment lot of the perforated issues incl. 10 on 75np. (2.550), 20np. on 1,50r. (38 compl. panes with 50 stamps each = 1.900 stamps) and 30np. on 2r. (2.550) with mostly in complete or part panes with a large part of se-tenant pairs of 30np. + 10np., mint never hinged, unusual and scarce lot! Mi. 157/59 A, € 26.470,-- ++

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33384 Brief (cover) image1966/1973, Fujeira, assortement of 34 covers (mainly unaddressed envelopes) bearing attractive thematic frankings incl. souvenir sheets, imperf. issues, se-tenants, overprints and also four silver and one gold stamp!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33385 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1982, Yemen, u/m assortment of complete thematic issues "Space/Airmail" within sheets/units: Michel nos. 514/18 red overprint (150), 543/50 A (15), 1697/1702 A (44). Michel cat.value 2.035,- €

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33386 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 116/21 1967, ADEN (Kathiri State of Seiyun): definitives set of six with bilingual optd. ‚SOUTH ARABIA‘ + new denominations and additional red overprint of different astronauts (Alan Shepard jr., Virgil Grissom, John Glenn jr., Scott Carpenter, Walter Schirra jr. And Gordon Cooper jr.) in a lot with 70 sets mostly in large blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 116/21, € 770,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33387 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1967, Aden-Kathiri State of Seiyun, definitives with red bilingual opt. 'SOUTH ARABIA' and additional BLACK opt. of the different ASTRONAUTS in an investment lot with 50 complete sets of six in complete or half panes with marginal inscriptions, mint never hinged, Mi. 116/21 var., € 7.500,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33388 gestempelt (marked) 401/08 B 1968, BURUNDI: Space exploration complete IMPERFORATE set of eight in a lot with 200 sets mostly in complete sheets, fine used (CTO with gum), Mi. 401/08 B, unpriced used (COB 270/73+PA78/81, unpriced used, € 1.600,-- for MNH)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33389 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1969, Fujeira, "Apollo Flight" issues with INVERTED overprints, u/m accumulation of apprx. 800 stamps (perf./imperf.) within units/sheets.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33390 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1428 1969, IRAN: First landing on moon (Apollo XI) 24r. showing astronauts on moon in a lot with about 300 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged with typical lightly brownish gum, unusual and scarce lot! Mi. 1428, € 2.250,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33391 gestempelt (marked) 895/902 (100) 1969, Return of Apollo 13, 100 sets in sheets of 10 stamps per issue, canceled to order. No price given in the Michel catalogue.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33392 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1969, YEMEN (Kingdom): History of space flight 'Apollo XII' two different GOLD miniature sheets with 'Apollo XII crew and Astronauts on the moon' investment lot with about 850 miniature sheets (crew) and 1.250 miniature sheets (Astronauts on moon), mint never hinged, unusual and seldom offered in quantity, Mi. Bl. 178/79, € 25.200,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33393 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1969, Yemen Kingdom, 1st Manned Moon landing (Apollo XI), imperf. souvenir sheet, seven progressive proofs incl. final stage (stapled), holding of 72 booklets (=504 progressive proofs in total). Michel Bl. 165 B

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33394 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1969, Yemen Kingdom, 1st Manned Moon Landing, 24b. perf., 2.200 stamps within complete sheets, unmounted mint. Michel no. 798 A, 16.500,- €.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33395 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1969, Yemen, Gold issue "Apollo 12", imperf. souvenir sheet with 24b. denomination, assortment of 63 pieces showing varieties: 54 pieces with golden imprint (which is partly displaced resp. of smaller size) but without embossing (astronauts); one piece without golden imprint and without embossing; eight pieces with golden imprint but with displaced embossing (of various occurrences). Scarce and attractive group! Michel no. Bl. 178

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33396 FDC Brief (cover) image1969/1971, Sharjah, assortment of 27 (mainly cacheted) envelopes bearing attractive "Space" frankings, incl. imperfs, souvenir sheets and overprints. Rarely seen!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33397 Brief (cover) image1969/1972, RAS AL KHAIMA, collection of thematic GOLD and SILVER issues, 25 unaddressed envelopes bearing 28 stamps and 14 souvenir sheets/de luxe sheets.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33398 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1969/1972, RAS AL KHAIMA, u/m collection of thematic GOLD and SILVER issues exclusively, comprising 52 stamps and 34 souvenir sheets/de luxe sheets.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM