32827 image1870-2000: Incredible collector estate of covers, stamps, labels, ephemera, autographs, JNF, proofs, specimen etc. etc. of all over the world, occupied territories, wars, holocaust, you name it, this collection has it, housed in 22(!) big albums and loose. Magnificent holding with so many scarce and rare items, brought together in 40/50 years, unique opportunity to acquire such a lot of this material at once. Great collection to continue, or to break down and sell for a massive profit! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Collection]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32828 1907 "Stammbuch der Frankfurter Juden, Geschichtliche Mitteilungen über die Frankfurter Jüdischen Familien von 1349-1849 nebst eine Plane der Frankfurter Judengasse" von Dr. Alexander Dietz, 481 Seiten mit ausführlichen Stammbäumen der 625 wichtigsten jüdischen Familien in Frankfurt am Main und Aufzeichnungen der dortigen jüdischen Ärzte, Rabbiner, Stiftungen, Steuerzahlungen, Abgaben- und Vermögens-Aufstellungen sowie Aufstellung der ehemaligen Hausbesitzer der Judengasse, in fast neuwertiger Erhaltung. Dazu ein deutsch / polnisches polizeiliches Anmeldungs-Blatt von Eichstaedt (Wartbrücken) mit Stempel "Der Reichsführer SS und Chef der deutschen Polizei / Einwohner-Erfassung"

SOLD for €190.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32829 Brief (cover) GERMANY 1941/1943, small lot (nine items) foreign letters/cards/postal stationeries from various correspondence from Berlin, Bochum and Vienna, all from Jewish senders with forced names "Israel" or "Sara", while airmail, special stamps, cash franking
JUDAIKA: 1941/1943, kleine Partie (9 Stück) Auslandsbriefe/-Karten/-Ganzsachen aus verschied. Korrespondenz aus Berlin, Bochum und Wien, alle von jüdischen Absendern/Absenderinnen mit ZWANGSNAMEN "Israel" bzw. "Sara", dabei auch Luftpost-, Sondermarken- und Barfrankatur

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32830 Brief (cover) image1942, GHETTO NEU SANDEZ: Jüdische Werkstätten in Neu Sandez, Konvolut mit ca.35 Original-Dokumenten aus dem Zeitraum Juni bis September 1942.
Die Juden in den dortigen Werkstätten fertigten Pelzmäntel und andere Winterbekleidung für die Wehrmacht. Die Materialien stammten aus der Winterpelz-Sammlung des WHW. Bei den Dokumenten handelt es sich um Korrespondenz mit dem Heeresbekleidungsamt, Schriftverkehr zwischen dem Judenrat und der Geschäftsführung, Bewerbungen, Beauftragungen, Sanktionierung bei Vergehen etc. Das letzte Dokument stammt vom 12.11.1942 - zu diesem Zeitpunkt war das Ghetto Neu Sandez bereits liquidiert. In der zahlreichen Literatur zur Geschichte des Ghetto's kommen diese Werkstätten nicht vor. HOCHINTERESSANTER FUNDUS zur Ergänzung der zeitgeschichtlichen Forschung über das Ghetto Neu Sandez! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Kinder / children
32831 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Collection in 2 big, full filled volumes, with stamps and souvenir sheets from all over the world, mostly different with a lot of complete issues, different thematics like children paintings, Disney, fairy tales and so on, totally many hundred of values and souvenir sheets with good part of mnh issues.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32832 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1910/2000 (ca.), Children/Family, holding of u/m stamps/souvenir sheets/epreuve and covers/cards, incl. many attractive pieces, imperfs etc. Realistic retail price apprx. 4.360,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32833 Epreuves (12) image1951/1984. Lot of 12 Epreuves d'artiste signée showing the topic CHILDREN in various designs and colors by different countries: Central Africa Sc #38, Congo (P.R.) Sc #117, 169, Ivory Coast Sc #354, Mali Sc #495, C40, Morocco Sc #62, Niger Sc #C78, Senegal #308, C42 and Tunisia Sc #B107, B115. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Epreuves (12) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32834 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1952/1995 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 94 items showing a great variety of the CHILDREN topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $2,263. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32835 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 460 II KB 1954, LIBERIA: UNICEF 5$ red/blue (63 x 49 mm) in a lot with seven complete sheetlets with four stamps each, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. € 1.008,-- ++

[Get Market Data for Topicals 460 II KB ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32836 FDC postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1960/2000 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 99 items showing a great variety of CHILDREN including proofs, blocks, FDCs, on presentation cards. Intended retail price US$1,440. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32837 1960/2005 (ca.), YEAR OF THE CHILD, extensive thematic selection in 6 big ring binders, with stamps from all over the world, with many complete sets, furthermore hundreds of souvenir-sheets, miniature, incl. duplicates. Good opportunity. Hight catalogue value

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32838 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 750/52 Proofs image1971, Zaire. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue 25TH ANNIVERSARY OF UNICEF. The issue consists of 3 values and the subjects are (UNICEF emblem and ...): Child care, Map of Africa showing Zaire, Boy in African village. The lot contains 7 different phases for each value in complete, imperforated sheets of 50 stamps and therefore there are 1,050 stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 447/49) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc# 750/52 Proofs ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32839 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 803/07 1972, HONDURAS: SOS children villages complete set of five in a lot with about 600 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 803/07, € 4.020,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 803/07 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32840 FDC Brief (cover) image1979, INTERNATIONALES JAHR DES KINDES: Bestand von ca. 350 UNICEF-Sonderbelegen (FDC, Sonderstpl. etc.) mit kompletten Sätzen und Blocks dabei sehr viele exotische Ausgaben quer über den Erdball (sorry but NO China!), hoher Katalogwert (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32841 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 959/60 1979, TUNISIA: International Year of the Child complete set of two 50m. ‚children crossing street‘ and 100m. ‚birds, children and arabesque‘ in a lot with about 750 sets mostly in (folded) part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 959/60, € 1.125,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 959/60 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32842 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 865/70 A 1980, GUINEA: International Year of Child (drawings from children) complete set of six in a lot with 320 sets mostly in complete sheetlets of ten, mint never hinged, Mi. 865/70 A, € 2.880,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 865/70 A ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32843 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1103/10 1981, RWANDA: SOS children village in Kigali complete set of eight from 20c. to 150fr. showing different children in a lot with 160 complete sets mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 1103/10, € 1.280,-- + (COB 1038/45, € 1.200,-- +)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 1103/10 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32844 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1103/10 1981, RWANDA: SOS children village in Kigali complete set of eight from 20c. to 150fr. showing different children in a lot with 200 sets mostly in part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1103/10, € 1.600,-- + (COB 1038/45, € 1.500,-- +)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32845 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 595 Proofs 1982, Morocco. Lot containing progressive proofs (8 phases) for the issue UN CHILD SURVIAL CAMPAIGN showing "Growth monitoring". There are 28 horizontal gutter pairs and therefore 448 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 1063)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc# 595 Proofs ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32846 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 448/51 1988, ZAMBIA: Campaign for survival of children complete set of four (feed baby at mother’s breast, growth monitoring, immunization and oral rehydration) in a lot with 143 sets mostly in large blocks to complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 448/51, € 1.072,50 +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 448/51 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Königtum, Adel / royalty, nobility
32847 Brief (cover) image1880/1900 (ca): ROYAL correspondence of Queen Maria Cristina of Spain with most European royal houses, approx. 120 letters most with content and/or bearing prints indicating the nobility of the senders. Rare and amazing collection. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32848 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1973/1998 (ca.), British Royals, holding of u/m stamps, souvenir/mini/de luxe sheets, mainly 1977 Silver Jubilee. Realistic retail price apprx. 3.240,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32849 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 286/91 image1977, BARBUDA: Silver Jubilee of QEII 1952-1977 complete set of six in two se-tenant strips of three in a lot with about 480 sets mostly in complete sheetlets with three strips each + six printed labels (crowns and others), mint never hinged, Mi. 286/91, € 1.200,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 286/91 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32850 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 425 KB 1985, PENRHYN: 85th birthday of Queen Mum $2.80 in a lot with 100 sheetlets with four stamps each (= 400 stamps), mint never hinged, Mi. 425 KB, € 1.280,-- +

[Get Market Data for Topicals 425 KB ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32851 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 425 KB 1985, PENRHYN: 85th birthday of Queen Mum $2.80 in a lot with 100 sheetlets with four stamps each (= 400 stamps), mint never hinged, Mi. 425 KB, € 1.280,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32852 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 106 1986, BARBUDA: 60th birthday of QEII miniature sheet $5 showing QEII (1928 and 1986) and orchids in margin in a lot with about 300 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 106, € 2.700,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 106 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32853 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 106 1986, BARBUDA: 60th birthday of QEII miniature sheet $5 showing QEII (1928 and 1986) and orchids in margin in a lot with about 300 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 106, € 2.700,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32854 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 448/49 KB image1986, PENRHYN: Royal Wedding Prince Andrew and Sarah Ferguson set of two in a lot with 50 sheetlets with four stamps and two printed labels each (= 200 sets), mint never hinged, Mi. 448/49 KB, € 2.200,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 448/49 KB ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32855 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1238+1240/41 1987, COOK ISLANDS: 60th birthday of QEII complete set of three with black or silver opt. ‚HURRICANE RELIEF‘ in a lot with 575 sets mostly in complete sheetlets/12, mint never hinged, Mi. 1238+1240/41, € 4.600,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals 1238+1240/41 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32856 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 117 1990, NIUE: 90th birthday of Queen Mum miniature sheet in a lot with approx. 380 miniature sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. Bl. 117, € 7.220,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 117 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32857 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 510 1990, PENRHYN: 90th birthday of Queen Mum $2.25 in a lot with 900 stamps mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 510, € 3.600,--

[Get Market Data for Topicals 510 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32858 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 510 1990, PENRHYN: 90th birthday of Queen Mum $2.25 in a lot with 900 stamps mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 510, € 3.600,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32859 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #1023 (500), #106 image2002/2003, Papua New Guinea. REIGN OF QUEEN ELIZABETH II - 50th Anniversary. Lot of 500 souvenir sheets each containing five different stamps and of 200 minature sheets each containing six different stamps. All sheets mint, NH. Postage in all 8,575 KINA equals about 3,430 USD / 2,575 EUR. Michel catalogue value in all 6,600 EUR. (Mi #Bl. 20, #982/87) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc #1023 (500), #106 ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32860 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #1066 (3000) 2003, Papua New Guinea. Lot of 3,000 stamps "2.50k Queen Elizabeth II in coronation robes - lateral view" from the set "Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II, 50th anniversary" in 500 sheets of 6. Mint, NH. Postage 7,500 KINA equals about 3,000 USD / 2,252 EUR. Michel catalogue value 5,100 EUR. (Mi #980)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc #1066 (3000) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32861 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #1062 (3000) 2003, Papua New Guinea. Lot of 3,000 stamps "65t Queen Elizabeth II in coronation robes - frontal view" from the set "Coronation of Queen Elizabeth II, 50th anniversary" in 500 sheets of 6. Mint, NH. Postage 1,950 KINA equals about 780 USD / 585 EUR. Michel catalogue value 1,200 EUR. (Mi #977)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc #1062 (3000) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Konsulatspost / consular mail
32862 Brief (cover) image1914/1958, Post von deutschen Konsulaten in Südafrika, Ägypten, Italien, El Salvador, Kroatien, Serbien, Österreich und anderen, teils frankiert, teils über Berlin und frei durch Ablösung Reich weiterbefördert. Daneben auch ausländische Konsulatspost und ein bulgarischer Diplomatenpass von 1940. Insgesamt über 20 Belege. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (All Scans)

SOLD for €130.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Kunst / art
32863 gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Collection in 12 big, mostly thick stockbooks with issues and souvenir sheets from all over the world, mostly different with many complete issues, totally many hundred issues and souvenir sheets.

SOLD for €220.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32864 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1900/1990 (ca.), lot of apprx. 305 stamps and souevir sheets on stockcards ready to sell as well as covers/cards, incl. stationeries, ppc, cancellations etc. . Realistic retail price apprx. 3.100.- € ÷ 1900/1990 (ca.), Partie von ca. 305 Marken und Blocks verkaufsfertig auf Stckkarten sowie Belegen, dabei auch Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Stempel etc. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 3.100,- € (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32865 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1920/1995 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 61 items showing a great variety of the ARTS topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $1.007. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32866 1950/2005 (ca.), PAINTINGS, extensive thematic selection, mainly MNH, in 9 big ring binders, with stamps from all over the world, with many complete sets, hundreds of souvenir-sheets and miniature sheets, incl. several stamps with nude drawing.

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM