33079 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1971, FUJEIRA: 200th birthday of Ludwig van BEETHOVEN gold and silver foil stamps investment lot with about 160 stamps each of silver perf. and imperf. and gold perf. and imperf., mint never hinged, unusual and scarce, Mi. 738/39 A+B, € 8.640,--
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33080 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1971, FUJEIRA: Wolfgang Amadeus MOZART gold and silver foil stamps investment lot with about 220 stamps incl. silver perf. (60) and imperf. (60) and gold perf. (100), mint never hinged, unusual and scarce, Mi. 776/77 A + 777 A, € 2.970,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33081 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 449/54 B 1971, RWANDA: 200th birthday of Ludwig van Beethoven complete IMPERFORATE set of eight from 20c. to 90fr. in a lot with 160 complete sets mostly in larger strips/blocks, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. 449/54 B, € 4.000,-- + (COB 416/21, € 3.600,-- +)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33082 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 293/94 (30) image1993, Guyana. Set of 30 GOLD souvenir sheets and 30 SILVER souvenir sheets with imperforate stamps Mi. 3816 B and 3817 B respectively and "Genoa harbor at night" on border overprinted WOLFGANG AMADEUS MOZART ANNIVERSARY. Mint, NH. In all 60 souvenir sheets with 60 stamps. (Michel 4.500,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Musik-Musikinstrumente / music instruments
33083 Epreuves (15) image1965/1977. Lot of 15 Epreuves d'artiste signée showing the topic MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS in various designs and colors by different countries: Central Africa Sc #120, Chad Sc #116, 148, Dahomey Sc #217, Gabon Sc #240, 241, 242, 243, Ivory Coast Sc #243, 429, 430, 431, Mauritania Sc #187, 189 and Senegal Sc #266. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33084 postfrisch (never hinged) ** A 398 1967, VIETNAM-SOUTH: First TPO in Vietnam 3d. violet showing a young woman playing zither in a lot with about 1.500 stamps mostly in strips, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. A 398, € 37.500,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33085 postfrisch (never hinged) ** A 398 1967, VIETNAM-SOUTH: First TPO in Vietnam 3d. violet showing a young woman playing zither in a lot with about 1.500 stamps mostly in strips, mint never hinged and scarce, Mi. A 398, € 37.500,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33086 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# B28 Proofs image1973, Morocco. Lot containing progressive proofs (8 phases) for the issue "Week of the Blind" (1 stamp) showing DRUMS. There are different pattern for the proofs: 16 pc. vertical pairs (=256 phase stamps), 15 pc. vertical gutter pairs (240) and 12 pc. in deLuxe sheet manner (96). Therefore there are 592 phase stamps in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 743) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33087 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 558/65 1973, RWANDA: African music instruments complete set of eight showing Longombe, Xylophon, Harp, Drums and others in a lot with about 280 sets mostly in part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 558/65, € 1.260,-- + (COB 519/26, € 1.260,-- +)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33088 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# B33 Proofs image1975, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue Week of the Blind. The issue consists of 1 value showing ERBAB (Fiddle). The lot contains 8 different phases for this value in complete, imperforated miniature sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 4 TIMES, and therefore there are 800 stamps in all (= 100 complete phase sets). Mint, NH. (Mi# 778) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33089 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 401 Proofs image1977, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue Week of the Blind. The issue consists of 1 value showing CITHARA. The lot contains 8 different phases for this value in complete, imperforated miniature sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 4 TIMES, and therefore there are 800 stamps in all (= 100 complete phase sets). Mint, NH. (Mi# 870) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Musik-Oper / music-opera
33090 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Briefstück (on piece) ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) imageEUROPÄISCHES OPERNSCHAFFEN VON CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI BIS RICHARD STRAUSS - umfassende und sehr aussagefähige Ausstellungssammlung auf 103 Blättern, sehr hochwertig geführt mit etlichen großen und kleinen Raritäten des Sammelgebietes. Das Exponat wurde insgesamt 24mal ausgestellt, u.a. 4mal auf Weltausstellungen, 2mal auf Fepa-Ausstellungen und 9mal auf Rang 1, ferner mehrfach auf deutschen und europäischen Meisterschaften. Die Sammlung spannt den Bogen von den "Begründern der barocken Oper - Drei Länder setzen Maßstäbe", über die "Oper der Klassik - Schwerpunkt im deutschsprachigen Raum", das "Zeitalter der Romantik - Nationale Eingenheiten bilden sich heraus", über den "Verismo", der "neue Inhalte gibt", bis hin zum "Letzte(n) Aufbäumen der Romantiker in Mitteleuropa" und ermöglicht dem Betrachter auf eine wundersame philatelistisch-anspruchsvolle Weise einen klaren Blick auf das Sujet. Alle erwähnten Kapitel sind mit Marken, Besonderheiten und Belegen eindrucksvoll unterlegt; exemplaris (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Nahrung / food
33091 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1811/2005 (ca.), lot of about 331 covers, inclusive postal stationery, picture-postcards, nice frankings, postmarks, as well as some stamps, blocks, epreuves, vignettes and advertising pictures. Topics: Baked goods, beer, butter and margarine, fish, vegetables, beverages as well as nutrition in general. Realistic retail price approx. 4,156 Euro. ÷ 1811/2005 (ca.), Partie von ca. 331 Belegen, dabei auch Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel, sowie einige Marken, Blöcke, Epreuves, Vignetten und Reklamebilder. Themen: Backwaren, Bier, Butter und Margarine, Fisch, Gemüse, Getränke sowie Ernährung allgemein. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 4.156,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33092 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** imagefrom 1880 (approx.), lot of about 302 items, with covers, postal stationery, picture-postcards, nice frankings, postmarks, vignettes, stamps etc. Topics: Fruit, spirits, tobacco. Realistic retail price approx. 4,334 Euro. ÷ ab 1880 (ca.), Partie von etwa 302 Belegen, mit Briefen, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel, Vignetten, Marken etc. Themen: Obst, Spirituosen, Tabak. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 4.334,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33093 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1888/2005 (ca.), lot of ca. 299 covers, inclusive postal stationery, picture-postcards, nice frankings, postmarks, as well as some stamps, souvenir sheets and epreuves. Topics: tea, wine, sugar and the usual main meat suppliers cow and pig. Realistic retail price approx. 4,013 Euro. ÷ 1888/2005 (ca.), Partie von ca. 299 Belegen, dabei auch Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel, sowie einige Marken, Blöcke und Epreuves. Themen: Tee, Wein, Zucker und die üblichen Fleisch-Hauptlieferanten Kuh und Schwein. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 4.013,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33094 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** imagefrom 1890 (ca.), lot of about 290 items, with covers, postal stationery, picture-postcards, nice frankings, postmarks, stamps, vignettes, etc. Topics: Spices, coffee, cheese, milk products, kitchen, hotels and restaurants, chocolate, sweets. Realistic retail price approx. 4,336 Euro. ÷ ab 1890 (ca.), Partie von etwa 290 Belegen, mit Briefen, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, nette Frankaturen, Stempel, Briefmarken, Vignetten etc. Themen: Gewürze, Kaffee, Käse, Milchprodukte, Küche, Hotels und Gaststätten, Restaurants, Schokolade, Süßigkeiten. Realistischer Einzelverkaufspreis ca. 4.336,- Euro. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33095 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1899/1992 (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 101 items showing a great variety of the FOOD topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $3,581. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33096 Brief (cover) image1900/1970 (ca.), Bäcker/Mehl/Backwaren, vielseitige Partie von ca. 40 Belegen, dabei u.a. GB Privat-Ganzsache "Imperial Biscuit Works" 1936, privater Retourzettel der Bäcker-Innnung Potsdam auf eingehendem Zensurbrief 1942 aus Frankreich an einen Fremdarbeiter, Dt.Reich Fremdarbeiter-Ganzsache mit Absender-Zensustempel 1943 der Bahlsen-Keksfabrik, Schweiz Soldatenmarken, Sonder-R-Zettel 1971 "Viersen Bäckertag" usw. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33097 Brief (cover) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960s/1990s (approx), various countries. Accumulation of 114 items showing a great variety of the FOOD topic inclusive proofs and other specialities, on presentation cards. Mint, NH. Retail price $1,512. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Nahrung-Kaffee / food-coffee
33098 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 620 Proofs image1986, Morocco. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue Red Cresent Society. The issue consists of 1 value showing COPPER COFFEE POT. The lot contains 8 different phases for this value in complete, imperforated miniature sheets of 25 stamps. ALL THAT 5 TIMES, and therefore there are 1,000 stamps in all (= 125 complete phase sets). Mint, NH. (Mi# 1091) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Nahrung-Obst / food-fruits
33099 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 204 1973, Fruits defintives issue $10 ‚pineapple‘ (key value of the set!) in a lot with 220 stamps in blocks of ten, mint never hinged, Mi. 204, € 5.720,-- + (FACE VALUE for postage SG$ 2.200 (= ca. € 1.400,--)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33100 postfrisch (never hinged) ** P 40 1984, MOROCCO: Postage Due 1.20dh. ‚Cherries‘ in a lot with about 1.400 stamps mostly in part or complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. P 40, € 1.680,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Nahrung-Schokolade / food-chocolate
33101 Brief (cover) Briefstück (on piece) image1850/1980 (ca.), Schokolade/Kakao/Pralinen, vielseitiger Sammlungsposten mit einigen hundert Belegen/Ausschnitten, meist dekorative Werbe-Freistempler, Zudrucke, Perfins, dabei Stollwerk, Sarotti, Suchard, Feodora, Hörmann, Rolle, Waldbaur, Weinrich, Cadbury, Brandt, Burkbraun, Mauxion, Kant, Storck, Bensdorp, Blooker, Orion, Holex, Frankonia, Sprengel, Gero, Fresöni etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Napoleon
33102 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 351/58 (3 + Zf.) image1969, Ruanda kompl. Satz '200. Geburtstag von Napoleon I.' mit verschiedenen Gemälden von David, Gautherot, Ingres, Pajou. Gros etc. alle mit Abbildungen Napoleons davon vier 'Hoch zu Roß' in 8 ungezähnten progressiven Phasendruck-Viererblocks (3 Marken + 1 Zierfeld), postfrisch (192 Werte + 64 Zierfelder) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33103 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc# 318/25 Proofs image1969, Rwanda. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue NAPOLEON - 200th BIRTHDAY ANNIVERSARY. The issue consists of 8 values and the subjects are various scences from Napoleons life. The lot contains 8 different phases for each value in complete, imperforated sheets of 40 stamps and 2 labels. Therefore there are 2,560 stamps and 128 labels in all. Mint, NH. (Mi# 351/58) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33104 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 351/58 1969, RWANDA: 200th birthday of Napoleon I. french paintings complete set of eight in a lot with about 500 sets mostly in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 351/58, € 3.750,-- + (COB 322/29, € 3.500,-- +)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33105 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 417/23 Proofs image1970, Fujeira. Progressive proofs set of sheets for the issue NAPOLEON 200th BIRTHDAY ANNIVERSARY. The issue consists of 7 values showing some different scenes from Napoleon's life. The lot contains 8 different phases for each value in partial, imperforated miniature sheets of 12 stamps. ALL THAT 2 TIMES, and therefore there are 1,344 stamps (= 24 complete phase sets) in all. Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33106 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1971, Tchad, 150th Death Anniversary of Napoleon, gold issue, perf./imperf. stamp and the souvenir sheet, u/m assortment of five pieces each. Michel nos. 391 A/B (5), Bl. 20 (5)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Numismatik / numismatics
33107 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 465 1975, COOK ISLANDS: James Cook ‚$ 100 Gold coin‘ $2 gold/violet in a lot with 125 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 465, € 1.500,--

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33108 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 821/27 1976, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of seven in a lot with 90 sets mostly in larger blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 821/27, € 630,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33109 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 821/27 1976, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of seven in a lot with about 460 sets (+ some extras oft he low values) mostly in larger blocks to complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 821/27, € 3.220,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33110 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 844/49 1976, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of six in a lot with 375 sets mostly in larger blocks or complete folded sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 844/49, € 1.950,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33111 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 844/49 1976, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of six in a lot with 500 sets mostly in folded complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 844/49, € 2.600,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33112 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 844/49 1976, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of six in a lot with about 350 sets mostly in large blocks/part sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 844/49, € 1.820,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33113 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 872/74 1977, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 200 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 872/74, € 800,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33114 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 872/74 1977, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 230 sets mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged, Mi. 872/74, € 920,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33115 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 872/74 1977, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 400 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 872/74, € 1.600,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33116 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 872/74 1977, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 400 sets mostly in complete (folded) sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 872/74, € 1.600,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33117 postfrisch (never hinged) ** A/C 929 1980, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 400 sets mostly in complete folded sheets, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. A/C 929, € 14.000,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
33118 postfrisch (never hinged) ** A/C 929 1980, MOROCCO: Old morrocan coins complete set of three in a lot with 400 sets mostly in complete folded sheets, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. A/C 929, € 14.000,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM