32507 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1898/1930, NACHPORTOMARKEN auf 74 Ansichtskarten, überwiegend Belgien, Frankreich, Oesterreich, Schweiz ansehen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32508 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Brief (cover) image1899/1944, NACHGEBÜHR, ca 200 Ansichtskarten überwiegend aus Deutschland mit Nachgebührvermerken, Stempel, Portostempel usw., ansehen. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32509 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1900/2000 (ca.), umfangreicher Bestand mit einigen tausend Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen aus diversen Themen, meist Belege nach 1945, davor u.a. Luftpost mit Bedarfsbelegen, Banken, Postwerbung, Motiv-Ansichtskarten, Europa, Werbung inkl. moderner Postwurfsendungen, moderne Privat-GSK usw, zusammen in zwei großen Kartons (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32510 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1900-modern (ca.), A box filled up by stamps, covers, postcards, postal stationery items, picture postcards etc., related to various topics, sports mostly, but also from exhibitions etc., with some remarkable old items like official cards from the Intern. Exhibition in Liege 1905, or 1936 Condor airmail cover from Montevideo to the Uruguayan Olympic Delegation in Berlin, and many interesting items more.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32511 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) THEMATIK von A - S: 1900/1979 (ca.), sehr umfangreicher, alter amerikanischer Bestand mit 700 Belegen aus 12 Motivgebieten mit den Schwerpunkten: Brücken, Blumen, Kunst. Kinder und Schach. Fast alle Belege sind in Folien untergebracht und sauber nach Motiven sortiert. Eine genaue Aufstellung ist vorhanden. Enthalten ist auch etliches a.d. Jahren vor 1950, dabei Karten, Briefen und Ganzsachen, diese meistens gebraucht, und dazu einige wenige FDCs ab den 50-er Jahren.
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

SOLD for €72.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32512 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) FDC THEMATIK von F - M: 1900/1979 (ca.), sehr umfangreicher, alter amerikanischer Bestand mit genau 990 Belegen aus 17 Motivgebieten mit den Schwerpunkten: Folklore/Volkstanz, Fossilien, Insekten, Landkarten, Leuchttürme, Medizin, Musik, Nahrung, und Rotary. Fast alle Belege sind in Folien untergebracht und sauber nach Motiven sortiert. Eine genaue Aufstellung ist vorhanden. Enthalten ist auch etliches a.d. Jahren vor 1950, dabei Karten, Briefen und Ganzsachen, diese meistens gebraucht, und dazu einige wenige FDCs ab den 50-er Jahren.

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32513 Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Ganzsache (Complete) THEMATIK von O - T: 1900/1979 (ca.), sehr umfangreicher, alter amerikanischer Bestand mit 1.000 Belegen aus 12 Motivgebieten mit den Schwerpunkten: Präsidenten, Poeten und Dichter, Rotes Kreuz, Reptilien und Transport. Fast alle Belege sind in Folien untergebracht und sauber nach Motiven sortiert. Eine genaue Aufstellung ist vorhanden. Enthalten ist auch etliches a.d. Jahren vor 1950, dabei Karten, Briefen und Ganzsachen, diese meistens gebraucht, und dazu einige wenige FDCs ab den 50-er Jahren.

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32514 Brief (cover) gestempelt (marked) FDC imageab ca. 1950, umfangreicher Bestand ( ca. 270 Stck.) mit überraschendem Inhalt aus aller Welt, viele Persönlichkeiten aus Politik und Sport, Film und Raumfahrt, Dichter, Musik, Sportler-Olympiade, - viele Belege - FDC's, Fotokarten, Ganzsachen, Probedrucke, Karten, Briefe - auch mit bunter Frankatur. Gebraucht und ungebraucht. Bitte diesen schönen Posten ansehen! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32515 image1960-2000: MNH collection thematics (mostly souveinr sheets) of various countries, amongst which much British Commonwealth, including better material, in 9 stockbooks. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Collection]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32516 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960's/70's GOLD & SILVER STAMPS: Collection of about 40 souvenir sheets and near to 80 stamps printed on gold or silver foil, from various countries, with various topics like VIPs like Kennedy, Space, Olympics, Football etc., plus two registered covers from Manama and Ajman bearing golden football s/s and stamps.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32517 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1960's/70's GOLD & SILVER STAMPS: Collection of more than 40 souvenir sheets and near to 100 stamps printed on gold or silver foil, from various countries, with various topics like VIPs like Kennedy, Space, Olympics, Football etc., plus two registered covers from Sharjah.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32518 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) 1960's-2000's ca.: Stockbook containing 28 sets of folio (3D) stamps from Bhutan, Middle East etc., plus other thematic stamps and sets worldwide.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32519 gestempelt (marked) 1966/74, BURUNDI: umfangreiche Partie mit nur UNGEZÄHNTEN kompletten Bögen und Kleinbögen sowie einigen Blocks, alle sauber gestempelt und so weder im Michel noch im belgischen Spezialkatalog COB bewertet, dabei sehr viele schöne Motive wie Pfadfinder, Flugzeuge, Gemälde, Raumfahrt, Interpol, Kopernikus, Olympiade, Fußball usw., ideal zum Auflösen! Eine genaue Aufstellung nach Michel und COB liegt bei, wobei als Ansatz die postfrischen Werte gelistet wurden (Michel € 29.584,-- bzw. COB € 25.898,--)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32520 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Proofs image1969/1989. Interesting accumulation with different kinds of PROOFS (progressive, composite, color die, plate proofs) in gutter pairs or blocks showing different topics like Music Instruments, Education, SOS Children's village, Statue of Liberty, Christmas/Religion, Churchill and some others. Various countries: Cook Islands, Aitutaki, Morocco, Niue, Honduras, Burundi and Ethiopia. All mint, NH. In all there are 19 lots with 128 stamps. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Proofs ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32521 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) image1970's-90's Vietnam: Group of eleven enlarged photographs of the original hand-painted designs of issued stamps, with topics Fish, Birds (Doves), Orchid, New Year, Folk costumes and others, attractive and most decorative.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32522 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1976/2014, various countries. Stock book containing cut/imperforate souvenir and miniature sheets only. The topics are: Cats and Dogs, Soccer, Christmas, Arts and Olympics (Atlanta '96, Nagano '98). Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €56.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32523 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1980s/2010 (approx), All World. Large stock of stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets on thousands of stock cards. According to information of the consignor about 6,000 pieces, all different by appearance. All mint, NH and all top quality. There's pretty much everything in it in terms of motives that can only be in it: Animals, sports, space, aviation, comics, traffic, arts, and, and, and. A visit is recommended. You will be thrilled, also because of the low estimate price! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32524 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1980s/2010s (approx). Very large stock of the COMICS topic, mostly DISNEY, but also some other ones. Many various pieces in different quantities, mostly some 10, some 100, up to wide over 1000 pieces (often in original packing). From different countries such as Antigua, Gambia, Grenada, Guyana, Maldives, Mali, Palau and others. All mint, NH, and all top quality. An exact list is enclosed and this shows a total number of 78387 pieces. A visit is very recommended. You will be thrilled, also because of the very low estimate price! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32525 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1989/1999, Guinea/Niger/Senegal, great stock of never hinged sheets (but two items cancelled: Guinea Greenpeace and Niger WWF), all in original packets of 500 (mostly), 700 or 1000, on the whole 155,200 sheets with over 1,000,000 stamps, the topics are Lady Di, Picasso, Space Flight, Leonardo da Vinci, Hares, Birds, Salvatore Dali, Sailing Ships, Movie Stars, Paul Cezanne, Elvis Presley and Cars by de Tomaso, listing enclosed, the ideal lot for resellers! (Cat. value 1,523,620 Euro) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32526 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1990s, Overseas. Stook book containing various topics like CARS & RACECARS (Ferrari et al), Animals, Astronautics, and others. Mint, Nh. (Catalogue value as directed by seller 800 Euro)

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32527 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1990s. Collection with stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets from countries like Guinea Bissau, Benin, Congo, Togo, and others showing many interesting topics such as Animals, Ships, Birds, Railways, Sports, and others. Complete issues only. No duplicates. All mint, NH.

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32528 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 183/84 BA (100) image1992, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD souvenir sheets and 100 SILVER souvenir sheets (on border Genoa historic district) containing the stamps Mi. 3822 BA and Mi. 3823 BA respectively showing "Helicopter", "Lighthouse", "Railroad Gate", "Speed Cop", "Fire Truck" and "German sheep dog". Mint, NH. In all 200 souvenir sheets with 200 stamps. (Michel 10.000,- Euro) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Bl. 183/84 BA (100) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32529 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 3822/23 BA (100) 1992, Guyana. Lot of 100 GOLD stamps and 100 SILVER stamps showing "Helicopter", "Lighthouse", "Railroad Gate", "Speed Cop", "Fire Truck" and "German sheep dog". Mint, NH. (Michel 3.000,- Euro)

[Get Market Data for Topicals 3822/23 BA (100) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32530 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1998, Niger, nice stock of never hinged sheets, all in original packets of 500, on the whole 39,000 sheets with 351,000 stamps, the topics are the three PAINTERS Gauguin, Delacroix and Renoir and further different EVENTS from the years 1900 to 1909 and from the years 1920 to 1929, the ideal lot for resellers! (Yvert miniature sheets 1256/64, 1274/82, 1293/1301, 1302/10, 1311/19).

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32531 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2000s, Gibraltar. Collection with stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets showing many interesting topics such as Animals, Airplane, Mushrooms, Olympics, Ships, and others. Complete issues only. Manyfold. All mint, NH. (Michel catalogue value about 3.860,- Euro, according to the consignor)

SOLD for €280.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32532 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2000s. Collection with stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets from countries like Guinea Bissau, Mozambique and others showing many interesting topics such as Animals (whales, dogs, horses etc), Paintings, Birds, Railways, Sports, and others. Complete issues only. No duplicates. All mint, NH.

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32533 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2000s. Collection with stamps, souvenir and miniature sheets from countries like Guinea Bissau, Mozambique and others showing many interesting topics such as Paintings, Space, Railways, Animals, Cars, and others. Complete issues only. No duplicates. All mint, NH.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32534 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image2006/2011. deLuxe collection containing "Stamps on cardboard" from Mozambique, Comoros, São Tomé and Príncipe, Guinea-Bissau and Togo showing many nice topics like ANIMALS (snails, tortoises, dinosaurs, amphibians, cats, dogs), CHESS and MINERALS. All official products. Mint, NH. Stored in stock book. Interesting! (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32535 postfrisch (never hinged) ** imageUp to 2014, various countries. Big stock book containing different topics like Dinosaur, Paintings, WW I, Dogs and Cats, Animals, Railroads, Pope John Paul II, Farm Animals and some others. Only souvenir and miniature sheets, all different. Mint, NH. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32536 Brief (cover) Sonderstempel ab den 30er Jahren bis in die Moderne, viele Hundert Briefe mit Abschlägen zu den verschiedensten Themen, bei Durchsicht, Luther, Märchen, Schriftsteller, Ausstellungen und vieles weitere gesichtet, günstiger Stückpreis.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32537 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageHEADGEAR/HATS etc., specialized collection with mint and used stamps and souvenir sheets in three big stockbooks, plus about 500 covers, showing topics like caps, hats, crowns, helmets, headscarfs, turbans etc. related to sports, military, aristrocracy and others. A very unusual and fascinating collection. ÷ Kopfbedeckungen, tolle Sammlung mit Kappen, Kronen, Helmen, Kopftüchern, Turban und allen erdenklichen Arten von Hüten, dabei verschiedene Bereiche wie Tracht, Militär, Sport, Adel und Mode, belegt auf postfrischen Marken und Blöcken in drei dicken E-Büchern und über 500 Briefen, Ganzsachen und Belegen, ansehen lohnt. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32538 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) Brief (cover) Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Nachlass mit drei Themen in sechs Alben, dabei zwei Bände Sport in Deutschland beginnend mit Olympiade 1936 inc. Satz und Blöcke bis in die Euro-Zeit, Eisenbahn aus aller Welt in zwei Alben, und Spezialsammlung "Historische Bauten" mit vielen Ansichtskarten und ausführlichen Beschreibungen, mit viel Herzblut zusammengetragen.

SOLD for €270.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32539 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) Zeppelin, Flugpost, Raumfahrt, kleiner Karton mit postfrischen Marken und Blöcken, sowie einigen hundert Belegen, zumeist aus den 70er und 80er Jahren, dabei Erstflüge, Ballonpost und weitere Motivbelege.

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Alkohol-Wein / alcohol-wine
32540 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1940/1990 ca., Posten mit ca. 700 Belegen aus Deutschland, 100 aus Österreich und 100 aus Frankreich mit Stempeln zum Thema Wein, dazu 1 Lindner-Album mit vielen Marken aus aller Welt und Briefstücken mit Weinmotiven ÷ 1940/1990 ca., Posten mit ca. 700 Belegen aus Deutschland, 100 aus Österreich und 100 aus Frankreich mit Stempeln zum Thema Wein, dazu 1 Lindner-Album mit vielen Marken aus aller Welt und Briefstücken mit Weinmotiven

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Alpen und Berge / alps and mountains
32541 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Sc #1049/52 (375) image2002, Papua New Guinea. Lot with 375 complete sets YEAR OF MOUNTAINS (4 values) in sheets of 15 showing "Mt. Wilhelm, PNG", "Matterhorn, Switzerland", "Mt. Fuji, Japan" and "Massif des Aravis, France". Mint, NH. Postage in all 2,193 KINA equals about 877 USD / 658 EUR. Michel catalogue value 1,687 EUR. (Mi. #963/66) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Topicals Sc #1049/52 (375) ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Antarktis / antarctic
32542 Brief (cover) image1929/2000 (approx), USA, RSA and others. Large collection in a thick folder containing 229 covers, thereof many from United States and South Africa. A lot of interesting items. Ex Horst Köhlhoff. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32543 Brief (cover) image1934/1980's: Collection of 30 postcards, covers, FDCs and a vignette related to Antartic Expeditions, Ships, Stations etc., with two cards from 1934 II. Byrd Antarctic Expedition and modern items of the 1980's.

SOLD for €25.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32544 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1939/2000 (ca.), "Amerikanische Expedtitonen und Postämter in der Antarktis", Sammlung mit ca.150 Briefen, Karten und Ganzsachen (Schwerpunkt vor ca. 1970) mit vielen verschiedenen Post- und Schiffspoststempeln, Cachet-Stempeln, Luftpost, interessante Frankaturen, Stempel der verschiedenen Stationspostämter und weiteren Besonderheiten, dabei u.a. reichlich Post der "US Antarktis Service-Expeditionen", der Operationen "Highjump 1946-1947 mit Dienstbriefen(!) ", "Windmill 1947-48" und "Deepfreeze ab 1955", fast alles auf Ausstellungsseiten mit Beschriftung, schönes Objekt (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
32545 Brief (cover) image1948/1987, collection of apprx. 200 covers bearing Argentinian fankings, showing a great diversity of cancellations (special canc. and cachets), illustrated covers, expeditions, ship mail, signatures etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Thematik: Architektur / architecture
32546 1900/2005 (ca.), ARCHITECTURE and BUILDINGS, extensive thematic selection in 12 big ring binders, mainly MNH from all over the world, with many complete sets, furthermore hundreds of souvenir-sheets, miniature sheets and better issues from old to new, incl. duplicates. Good opportunity.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM