Heiligen- und Andachtsbildchen
28741 Großer Posten mit geschätzt über 3.000 Bildchen, fast nur älteres Vorkriegsmaterial, auch das ein oder andere hochwertige Exemplar gesichtet, moderater Ansatz.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28742 Großer Posten mit geschätzt über 3.000 Bildchen, fast nur älteres Vorkriegsmaterial, auch das ein oder andere hochwertige Exemplar gesichtet, moderater Ansatz.

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28743 Großer Posten mit geschätzt über 3.000 Bildchen, fast nur älteres Vorkriegsmaterial, auch das ein oder andere hochwertige Exemplar gesichtet, moderater Ansatz.

SOLD for €400.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28744 Großer Posten mit geschätzt über 3.000 Bildchen, fast nur älteres Vorkriegsmaterial, auch das ein oder andere hochwertige Exemplar gesichtet, moderater Ansatz.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28745 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageHEILIGEN- & ANDACHTSBILDCHEN, Album mit gut 160 nur besseren Stücken aus den Jahren 1880/1930. Ein toller Bestand mit sehr vielen Spitzenbildchen (zum Teil beschädigt) und Klosterarbeiten sowie zahlreiche weitere dekorative Devotionalien. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28746 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageHEILIGEN- & ANDACHTSBILDCHEN, dekorative Sammlung mit über 300 Bildchen, beinhaltet sind etlichn Stücke mit geprägter Spitze, Klappbildchen und Lithographien aus der Zeit um 1900 bis ca. 1930. Einige Teile, besonders die mit Spitzen, sind leicht beschädigt, ansonsten ein sehr sauberer und gepflegter Posten. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28747 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageHEILIGEN- & ANDACHTSBILDCHEN, ungefähr 200 Stück mit etlichen besseren Teilen wie u.a. Spitzenbildchen, Klappkärtchen, Prägedrucke, Lithographien, frühe Sterbebilder und andere dekorative Verzierungen, zum Teil mit Mängeln. Ein reichhaltiger Bestand aus den Jahren 1900/1930. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Varia (im Ansichtskartenkatalog)
28748 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageLUXUSPAPIER / Exlibris, ein gehaltvolles Konvolut mit knapp 100 verschiedenen Stücken, dabei etliche namenhafte Künstler und einige Bilder aus dem 18. Jahrhundert, alle in sauberer und guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28749 Papst Memorabilia mit etlichen hundert Anhängen, Medaillen, Reliquien und anderen Andenken und Mitbringseln, dabei auch zahlreiche ältere und seltenen Exemplare, in dieser Menge und Vielfalt nicht oft angeboten.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28750 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageEX-LIBRIS, sehenswerter Posten mit 43 unterschiedliche Bücherzeichen ab 1577 mit einigen Stücken von bekannten Künstlern wie u.a. H.v. Vogeler, Willi Geiger und und Rolf Schott. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28751 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) ZEITUNGEN, Deutschland, gut 100 Ausgaben "Der Tag" und andere Tageszeitungen 1. Weltkrieg und frühr Nachriegszeit, nur wichtige ereignisse wie u.a. Schlachten, Eroberungen, Friedensverträge, Zeppelin, U-Boote, Revolution und Politik.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28752 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) FILMPLAKATE, 3 sehr große Filmplakate Spiel im Sommerwind, Ein kleiner goldener Ring und Fiakerlied aus den Jahre 1938, 1940 und 1941 in recht guter Erhaltung.

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28753 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageMENÜKARTEN, Schachtel mit gut 100 unterschiedlichen dekorativen Menükarten ab 1888 bis ca. 1940, überwiegend aus Frankreich u.a. mit Lithographien, Jugendstilmotiven und Werbung, zum Teil mit kleinen Mängeln. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28754 Skizzenbuch, 2 Bände, datiert 1886-1889, K. Sandvoss, zum Teil sehr gelungene Skizzen, zumeist Portraits und Landschaftsbilder in Bleistift, einige Aquarelle, insgesamt rund 60 Blätter, gebunden in hellgrauen zusammengehörigen Leinenkladden, diese leicht bestoßen und fleckig

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28755 Wirth, Hans, Konvolut von 16 kleinformatigen Werken auf Papier, zumeist Kulmbach Anfang 1920er Jahre, dabei einige Werbeentwürfe (unter anderem für Faber-Castell), zwei Aquarelle eines Vulkanausbruchs, einige Entwürfe für Buch-Illustrationen, eine Postkarte mit Doppeldecker des 1. Weltkriegs sowie Frauenportraits

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28756 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageVIGNETTEN / REKLAMRMARKEN, 132 Etiketten und Rezeptumschläge mit 26 unterschiedlichen Motiven einer Apotheke aus WANGEN Allgäu (alte PLZ 7988). (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28757 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageVIGNETTEN, dekorative kleine Sammlung mit 109 Vignetten Firmen- und Warenreklame alle aus Bayern mit Schwerpunkt München, nicht geklebt auf Dina 4 Steckkarten in sauberer Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28758 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1915/23, Glückwunsch- und Grußkarten (13) plus 3 Feldpostkarten aus WKI/II, dabei Doppeldecker aus Briefumschlägen, Stilleben "Sekt Matthäus Müller Eltville", gelaufen und Frankatur meist entfernt.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28759 Brief (cover) REISEBERICHTE / BRIEFE von Isaac KÖCHLIN 1808/1809 aus der Schweiz an die Eltern in Mühlhausen.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28760 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSAMMELBILDER, ein Konvolut mit 672 Bildern der Verlage Kosmos und Knorr, Inhaltsverzeichnis liegt bei.

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28761 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) ZEITUNGEN, Deutschland, Revolution Berlin 1918, 2 Ausgaben der Zeitung "SATYR" mit seltener Werbung Freikorps.

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
28762 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) ZEITUNGEN, Frankreich, 7 Zeitschriften "I´Autographe" zu den Ereignissen 1870/1871 (Franco-Preussischer Krieg, Commune, etc.).

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM

Collections Overseas / Europe

Abu Dhabi
29000 gestempelt (marked) image1966/1972, lot of 23 commercially used stamps (some with inevitable marks), incl. 1972 UAE overprints 90f. and 125f.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Aden
29001 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1849-1937 "MAIL SENT FROM ADEN": Collection of about 90 covers, postcards and postal stationery items, from 1849 pre-philatelic cover to 13th March 1937 last day (of Indian adhesives used in Aden) cover, with a lot of interesting ship mail items, registered mail (including postal stationery registered envelopes), specials like military mail (soldiers' covers and p/s envelope), maritime disaster mail, many p/s double cards, lovely picture postcards etc., with various Aden cancellations and postmarks, and a lot of destinations like Argentina, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Egypt, France, GB and Channel Islands, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hongkong, Italy, Japan, Java, Luxemburg, Mexico, Mozambique, Natal, New Zealand, Palestine, Portugal, Rhodesia, Sweden, Switzerland, Tunisia and Zanzibar. A RECOMMENDABLE POSTAL HISTORY COLLECTION OF ADEN.

[Get Market Data for Aden Collection]

SOLD for €3,000.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29002 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1855-1887 ADEN INCOMING MAIL: Collection of 33 covers, one postal stationery card and few documents sent to Aden, starting with an 1855 letter addressed to Lt. Colonel W.M. Coghlan who was appointed acting political resident and was instrumental in getting the new Steamer Point P.O., followed by franked covers from India and GB including good frankings (various rates), redirected mail etc., and with a good range of Aden postmarks.

SOLD for €1,050.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29003 Brief (cover) Ganzsache (Complete) image1857-1946 ADEN Transit Mail: Collection of 36 covers, postcards and postal stationery items sent via Aden, with various Aden transit datestamps, a lot of unusual origins and destinations, specials like used p/s double cards as Egypt-India, Zanzibar-Holland or Zanzibar-Australia, Italian reply card used from India to Massawa (Eritrea), German p/s cards used by German Sea P.O.s, postcard used from Camp Ragama (Ceylon) to Chine, Port. Africa (Mozambique) during the Boer War, or 1921 cover from India to England 'Damaged by Sea Water', and many other interesting items more.

SOLD for €850.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29004 Brief (cover) image1888/1922, 10 old covers and cards inbound and outbound including cancallation "ADEN REG." 1894 on registered cover Bombay to Aden Camp., also 3 modern ship mail covers, some foxings and 1 card reduced. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29005 Brief (cover) image1915-1945 ADEN CENSOR: Specialized collection of 41 covers and postcards bearing various types of Aden censor marks, from first types (single line handstamps) during WWI to RAF censor marks during WW II, with covers from Indian F.P.O.s (Sheikh Othman, Aden) bearing circled "Passed Censor Aden" handstamps of various types/colours, covers with large "P" handstamps of Chief Censor's Office Aden, two WW II Airgraphs with RAF censor h/s, several WW II covers franked by Aden adhesives and with censor stripes and various censor handstamps, a telegram envelope used registered to Berbera with rect. framed "CENSOR/ADEN" h/s in violet and many other special items.

SOLD for €1,500.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29006 Brief (cover) image1916/1918, collection of "ADEN MILITARY POSTMARKS" showing all kinds of censor marks and Field Post Offices. Three letter came from Hedjas, French Somali and Italy. If you collect postal history at that time this is a collection to reach for. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,400.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29007 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) postfrisch (never hinged) ** Brief (cover) image1937/1960 (ca.), mint and used collection on stockpages, incl. 1937 definitives "Dhow" ½a. to 10r. complete set (two copies of 5r.), following issues, multiples, overprints, an attractive range of covers etc. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29008 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) image1937/1968 (ca.), accumulation in stockbook incl. Seiyun and Hadhramaut with several better issues, complete sets, some blocks and complete sheets, imperforate issues incl. miniature sheets, nice thematics, 1948 Silver Wedding sets and many others, MNH, mint hinged or used, very high cat. value

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29009 Ganzsache (Complete) 1950/83 (ca.) small accumulation of ca. 54 used and unused aerogrammes, besides, also pieces with overprint as well as unfolded aerogrammes
Value Add Taxes (19%) will be added to the hammer price and the buyers premium.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29010 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * image1965/1968 (ca.), accumulation from SEIYUN and HADHRAMAUT in album incl. many attractive thematics, several imperf. progressive proofs, wrong colour overprints and others, majority mint never hinged, unusual and fine lot!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29011 postfrisch (never hinged) ** gestempelt (marked) image1966/1968 (ca.), unusual accumulation of Hadhramaut and Seiyun in large box with mostly complete sheets of a few different items only but heavy duplicated all with attractive painting thematics etc., MNH or used (CTO with printed cancels), very high cat. value – PLEASE INSPECT!

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29012 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1967, stock of MNH material in sheets and parts of sheets covering Kathiri State of Seiyun, Qu´aiti State of Hadhramaut, f.e. Mi.no.123/130B 30 sets, 169/176A/B in little sheets Michel -,-, and Mahra State, f.e. 25/29B in sheets of 20 and 30/38A in sheets of 25 stamps, and much more. Also covers topics like sports, art etc. High catalogue value. Additionally some early issues Aden, Kathiri and Qu´aiti (f.e. Mi.no. 29/40, 53/64 block of four).

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
Aden - Kathiri State of Seiyun
29013 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1966, 100 years of the International Telecommunication Union, investment lot of 350 sets perf. in centrically separated sheets of 50 stamps each and 450 sets imperf. in complete sheets of the same size (margin sometimes with defects) mint never hinged. Mi.no. 84/90 A/B, cat.val. 21200,- €.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29014 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var. 1966, definitive issue 5c. dark brown ‚Sultan Hussein‘ with bilingual optd. ‚SOUTH ARABIA / 5 FILS‘ in BLACK instead of blue in a lot with 185 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 55 var., € 22.200,-- +

[Get Market Data for Aden 55 var. ]

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29015 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 55 var. 1966, definitive issue 5c. dark brown ‚Sultan Hussein‘ with bilingual optd. ‚SOUTH ARABIA / 5 FILS‘ in BLACK instead of blue in a lot with 185 stamps mostly in larger blocks, mint never hinged and very scarce, Mi. 55 var., € 22.200,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29016 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966, Sultan Hussein 5c. dark brown with BLACK bilingual overprint 'SOUTH ARABIA 5 FILS' in an investment lot with 200 stamps in two complete panes with pane-nr. 3992 and 3993 and imprint 'Thomas de la Rue & Company. Limited. London' at bottom, mint never hinged with Rendon AIEP certificate (1991), Mi. 55 var., € 24.000,-- +

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM
29017 postfrisch (never hinged) ** image1966/1967, Paintings, complete sets of (unfolded) sheets: Michel nos. 91/98 A/B (Paintings by Churchill), 108/15 B. Michel cat.value 3.375,- €.

Closing..Feb-21, 01:00 AM