27231 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Dreyfus-Affaire, Judaica, seltene französische Künstler-AK, Auflage nur 50 Stück, hier Nr. 1(Essai)/50 (!!), Erhaltung einwandfrei ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, rare French artist picture postcards, edition only 50 pieces, here no.1 (essay) / 50 (!!), perfect condition ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, carte postale française rare d’artiste, tirage à seulement 50 exemplaires, ici no 1 (essai)/50 ( !), état impeccable.

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27232 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Dreyfus-Affaire, Judaica, seltene französische Künstler-AK, Auflage nur 50 Stück, hier Nr. 4/50, Erhaltung einwandfrei ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, rare French artist picture postcards, edition only 50 pieces, here no. 4/50, perfect condition ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, carte postale française rare d’artiste, tirage à seulement 50 exemplaires, ici no 36/50, état impeccable.

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27233 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageDreyfus-Affaire, Judaica, seltene französische Künstler-AK, signiert E.L., Auflage nur 50 Stück, hier Nr.26/50, Erhaltung einwandfrei ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, rare French artist picture postcards, signed E.L., edition only 50 pieces, here no. 26/50, perfect condition ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, carte postale française rare d’artiste, signée E.L., tirage à seulement 50 exemplaires, ici no 26/50, état impeccable. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27234 Dreyfus-Affaire, Judaica, seltene französische Künstler-AK, Auflage nur 50 Stück, hier Nr. 36/50, Erhaltung einwandfrei ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, rare French artist picture postcards, edition only 50 pieces, here no. 36/50, perfect condition ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, carte postale française rare d’artiste, tirage à seulement 50 exemplaires, ici no 36/50, état impeccable.

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27235 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) Dreyfus-Affaire, Judaica, seltene französische Künstler-AK, signiert Bobb, Auflage nur 100 Stück, hier Nr.60/100, Erhaltung einwandfrei ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, rare French artist picture postcards, signed Bobb, edition only 100 pieces, here no. 60/100, perfect condition ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, carte postale française rare d’artiste, signée Bobb, tirage à seulement 100 exemplaires, ici no 60/100, état impeccable.

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27236 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageDreyfus-Affaire, Castor, 3 sehr attraktive Karten zur Dreyfus-Affäre. Bemerkenswert ist, dass Castor hier deutlich mehr Farbe verwendet als es sonst bei ihm üblich ist. ÷ Dreyfus-Affaire, Castor, 3 very attractive cards in the Dreyfus affair. Noticeable is that Castor has used considerably more colour here than is usual for him. ÷ Dreyfus-Affaire, Castor, 3 cartes très attrayantes sur l’affaire Dreyfus. Le remarquable est que Castor utilise nettement plus de couleur qu’à son habitude. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

Currently...€60.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27237 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageDreyfus Affäre, Judaica, Komplette Serie von 5 dekorativen Karten in bester Erhaltung, signiert A. F. de Lamarre ÷ Dreyfus affair, Judaica, complete series of 5 decorative cards in perfect condition, signed A. F. de Lamarre ÷ Affaire Dreyfus, Judaica, série complète de 5 belles cartes en très bon état, signées A. F. de Lamarre. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (All Scans)

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27238 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageÖSTERREICH, "Rot-weiss-rote Redoute", Oesterreichischen Flottenvereins im neuen Konzerthaus 16. Feb. 1914, postalisch gelaufen 1914 in der Schweiz mit interessanten Text und in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27239 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageÖSTEREICH, Offizielle Heimatschutzkarte N° 1 und 2 vermutlich um 1930, beide ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27240 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageOrens, 1904: Zwei verschiedene Serien zu 6 Karten zur Dreyfus- Affäre. ÷ Orens, 1904: Zwei different seriesn zu 6 cards zur Dreyfus- affair. ÷ Orens Denizard, 1904 : deux séries à 6 cartes de l’affaire Dreyfus. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (All Scans)

Currently...€90.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27241 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imagePROPAGANDA RUSSLAND 1914 / 1918, Künstlerkarte aus der Serie "Blauer Soldat", der russischen Gesellschaft für Waisen von Armee und Flotte, signiert Gogorow, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27242 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageREICHSFRONTSOLDATENTAG, München 1929, zwei Propagandakarten, beide gebraucht mit zum Teil kleinen Mängeln. (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27243 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "La Trique" N° 9 , Auflage nur 75 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung.

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27244 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Actualiste" N° 9 , sign. Orens, Auflage nur 75 Stück, ungebraucht und oben rechts leichte Schürfstelle ansonsten in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27245 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Le Brandon" N° 25 , sign. Myrra, Auflage nur 50 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27246 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Guche" N° 25 , sign. Stella-Paris, Auflage nur 50 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27247 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Guche" N° 26, sign. Stella-Paris , Auflage nur 50 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27248 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Le Brandon" N° 32, sign. Myrra , Auflage nur 50 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27249 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Actualiste" N° 35, sign Orens, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung.

Currently...€20.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27250 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, ca. 1904 französische Karikatur aus der Serie "Le Carillon " N° 65 , Auflage nur 70 Stück, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27251 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, 1906 französische Karikatur eines russischen Künstlers, gebraucht und in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27252 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, 1906 französische Karikatur eines russischen Künstlers, gebraucht und in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27253 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND, "Bojarichna russe" par Eugène de Cavos, französische Zeichnung, sign. EK., postalisch gelaufen 1924 in Deutschland, Einkerbung am Rand oben ansonsten in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27254 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageRUSSLAND REVOLUTION 1927, russiache Propagandakarte, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ansichtskarten: Propaganda
27255 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1919: Das Hakenkreuz, Verhöhnt von feindlicher Gewalten...Lasst uns das Zeichen heilig halten / The Swastika, scorned by hostile powers...Let us hold the sign holy...: An ode to the swastika at the very dawn of the Nazi pseudo-mythology in 1919. Top condition.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27256 image1919. First booklet in the Semigothaismen-Folge series from Autumn 1919 -- special printing on the 'Character and Spirit of the Jew', titled 'Chugdju'. Published by Miesbacher Anzeiger, with semi-official endorsement of Oberkommando Noske, Chief of General Staff Major von Stockhausen.
Complete at sixteen pages. Includes the original subscription card as well. A very scarce piece of ephemera from the immediate post-WWI period when 'typical' anti-semitism was hardening in to the official Nazi doctrine of extermination.

Currently...€110.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27257 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1920s. Tor auf nach Deutschland = Anschlusskarte des Alldeutschen Verbandes Graz: Card from the German National League in Graz, Austria, agitating for Austria to join with Germany (the "Anschluss"). Slightest bumped corner, excellent condition. Very scarce local party card.

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27258 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1920s. 'Unser Zeichen' / 'Our Symbol': early propaganda card from the Deutscher Schulverein / German School Union, which was a German nationalist organization operating up to and shortly after WWI, primarily in Austria and its territories (particularly Sudetenland), aligned with the Nazis in their desire for a unified German Fatherland (without impure undesirables, of course). Toning spot, else top condition. Very scarce early card.

Currently...€150.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27259 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921. Austria Nazi Party Weihnachten / Christmas card from 1921! From the Nationalsozialistischer Verein für Deutsch-Österreich. Slightly soiled, in good condition. Extremely rare, extremely early card (published 1921) from the dark prelude to 3rd Reich Austria. Note on reverse 'To remember our Yule-Festival on 16 December 1922' with multiple signatures.

Currently...€600.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27260 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921. Heil Neujahr / Happy New Year: Austria Nazi Party card from 1921! Issued by the Nationalsozialistischer Verein fuer Deutsch-Oesterreich. Slightly soiled, in excellent condition. Extremely rare, extremely early card from the dark dawn of Nazi Austria.

Currently...€800.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27261 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921 Austria Nazi Party card circa 1921! From the Verlagsabteilung der Südmark, Wien / Vienna. Rare, extremely early card from the dark dawn of Nazi Austria. The stylized man stands on a heap of skulls (like Golgotha) and holds the swastika above the swarm of reaching snakes, which the Nazi's used to symbolize Communists and Jewish people. With quote from Goethe at bottom.

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27262 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921 Zinnowitz den Deutschen / Zinnowitz of the Germans, home of "the German Spirit" and "the best of the people's movement". Rare early local Nazi movement postcard circa 1921. Bent corners else excellent unused condition.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27263 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921. 'Deutschland den Deutschen - Die "Deutschvoelkische Zeitungswoche" in Heidelberg, der Hochburg des Judentums' / 'Germany for the Germans - the "German People's Newspaper Week" in 1921 Heidelberg, capital of Judaism.' 1921 Anti-Semitic card with protesters marching with Anti-Jewish signs in Heidelberg. Rare, extremely early NSDAP card showing their xenophobic hatred.

Currently...€500.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27264 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1921. "Nie davon reden, immer daran denken! Troppau, Strassburg, Reichenberg, Znaim, Danzig, Bozen." Austria Nazi Party card from 1921! From the Nationalsozialistischer Verein für Deutsch-Österreich. Extremely rare, extremely early card from the dark dawn of Nazi Austria.

Currently...€400.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27265 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1922. Treu Leben! Volkserzieher Halle / Live True, Children's Education (in) Halle : A 1919 Runic swastika altar... for Children's Education. Teach them to live right. Really right. Really, really far right. A genuine use in 1922.

Currently...€250.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27266 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageSchirmherrschaft der Deutschen Bauernhochschule Mitgliedskarte: 1922 Nazi sponsorship membership ID card for German Farmer's High School in Hellerau. Card was printed by the Hakenkreuz Verlag / Swastika Publishing House(!) in Hellerau.

Currently...€200.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27267 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1923, ca. HITLER und LUDENDORFF, sehr frühe Fotokarte, vermutlich Heinrich Hoffmann, ungebraucht und in sehr guter Erhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€50.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27268 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) image1923, Hermann GÖHRING auf sehr früher Hoffmann-Fotokarte, Text mit Bezug zur NSDAP, postalisch gelaufen in sehr guter Bedarfserhaltung. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€100.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27269 Ansichtskarte (Picture postcard) imageScarce propaganda card produced as a part of the Heinrich Hoffmann series (Hans Friedmann artist) to honor the Munich Beer Hall Putsch, quote: 'To the Memory [of] 9 November 1923', showing the memorial with SS honor guard and blood flag. In top condition.

Currently...€80.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
27270 Ganzsache (Complete) K22 image1923 ca., "Deutschland erwache" frühe Illustration auf einer 40 Pfg. Germania Kartenbrief-Ganzsache, ungebraucht in guter Erhaltung, min. Spuren (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Currently...€120.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM