Ungarn continued...
20774 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1247/1252, 1409/1416 image1952, Satz "Olympische Sommerspiele" und Satz "Wintersport-Europameisterschaften" in Luxus-Ausgabe ungezähnt, 1x Ecksatz, alles postfrische Ausgabe (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1247/1252, 1409/1416 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20775 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1285/1294, 1354/1363 image1953, zwei postfrische, ungezähnte Luxussätze "Fauna" und "Insekten", Satz Insekten Randstücke (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1285/1294, 1354/1363 ]

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20776 gestempelt (marked) 1287 Uu image1953, fauna hare 40 f below unperforated, neat canceled, (Mi. -, -). (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1287 Uu ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20777 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 1409/1416 U (4) image1055, ungezähnte postfrische Luxus-Eckrand Serie "Wintersport" im Viererblock (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1409/1416 U (4) ]

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20778 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1446 var, 1447 var image1955, Hungarian Poets, 1 Ft blue, imperforated vertical pair with additional INVERTED printing of 60 f olive-grey, upper stamp shortened, mint with original gum, both stamps devalued by a row of punch holes, regular stamps for comparison are enclosed. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1446 var, 1447 var ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20779 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1449, 1496 image1955, 5 Ft. schwarzblau Flugpostmarke "Intern. Buntmetallkongreß StTdr auf Aluminiumfolie" und 20 Ft. Flugpost linke untere Luxusbogenecke, beide postfrisch und ungezähnt (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1449, 1496 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20780 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1482/1487 U image1957, postfrische ungezähnte Serie "Rotes Kreuz" (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1482/1487 U ]

SOLD for €63.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20781 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1519/1526 B image1958, ungezähnte Vierblocks, Serie "Weltausstellung in Brüssel", waagerechte und senkrechte 4er-Blocks, teilweise mit rechtem - bzw. linkem Rand (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1519/1526 B ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20782 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1557158 B image1958, 3 Ft. und 5 Ft. postfrische 4er-Luxusecken vom rechten oberen Rand, selten, (Auflage 2798) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1557158 B ]

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20783 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1609/1617 image1959, postfrischer Oberrand Luxussatz und FDC-Serie auf zwei Briefen (gestempelt) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1609/1617 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20784 ungebraucht (hinged) * 1633/1639, 1727/1736 image1959/1961, zwei Luxus-Randsätze "Schmetterlinge" und "Wildtiere", (Mi. 300.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1633/1639, 1727/1736 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20785 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1642/1649, 1660/1667 image1959(1960, zwei postfrische Luxussätze "Märchen" und "Halaser Spitzen", teilweise mit Rändern (Mi. 460.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1642/1649, 1660/1667 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20786 ungebraucht (hinged) * gestempelt (marked) 1727/1736,B, 1820/18 image1961/1962, drei ungestempelte und gestempelte Luxussätze "Budapester Tiergarten". "Zierfische" und "Raubvögel", überwiegend Randstücke (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1727/1736,B, 1820/18 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20787 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1776/1782 B image1961, postfrische 4er-Eckrandstücke "Pferdesport" vom oberen rechten Bogenrand (Mi. E. 240.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1776/1782 B ]

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20788 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1881/1888 B 2398/240 image1962/1068, 2 postfrische geschnittene Sätze "Raubvögel" (mit Oberrrand) und "Internationaler Ornithologischer Kongreß". (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 1881/1888 B 2398/240 ]

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20789 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2041 BI image1964, "Europameisterschaften im Kegeln" postfrisches, ungezähntes Unterrandstück mit kompletter Inschrift, selten! Auflage 600 (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2041 BI ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20790 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 2280/2290 B (4) image1966, postfrische 4er- Luxusblockecken vom unteren linken Bogenrand, geschnitten, seltene Auflage 2000 (Mi. E. 1.200.-). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2280/2290 B (4) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20791 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2280/2290 B image1966, postfrischer, seltener ungezähnter Satz "Flugpostmarken" (Auflage 2000) (Mi. E 300.-) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2280/2290 B ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20792 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2315/2316 image1967. 2 postfrische 4er-Luxussätze "Flugpostmarken", 2 linke ungezähnte Randstücke (Mi.4.400.-) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2315/2316 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20793 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2315/2316 image1967, postfrischer ungezähnter Luxussatz "Flugpostmarken", Auflage 2000 (Mi. E. 1.100) (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20794 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2398/2405, B 2423/24 image1968, postfrische Luxus-Sätze mit linkem Rand ungezähnt "Intern. Ornithologischer Kongreß" und "Pferdezucht in der Puszta" (Mi. E. 470.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2398/2405, B 2423/24 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20795 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Paar (few) 2512 B F (2) image1969, 5 Ft "Paintings of French Masters", printing color gold omitted (frame and inscription), imperforated horizontal pair from lower right sheet corner. VF mint never hinged condition. Current certificate Istvan Glatz (11/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2512 B F (2) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20796 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Paar (few) Bl. 71 B Paar image1969, 10 Ft Paintings of French Masters, imperforated souvenir sheet, horizontal pair from lower margin. F/VF mint never hinged condition. VERY RARE! Current certificate Istvan Glatz (11/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary Bl. 71 B Paar ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20797 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2666 B F image1971, 80 f "Hunting Exhibition, Hounds", imperforated, black printing color omitted. VF mint never hinged condition. A regular stamp is enclosed for comparison. Current certificate Istvan Glatz (11/2018) (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 2666 B F ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20798 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 106 Bl, 106 BI image1974, Blockausgabe "Postkutsche, altes Postauto, Flugzeug Tu-154, Raumschiff Apollo 15", gezähnt und ungezähnt (Mi. E 335.-) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary Bl. 106 Bl, 106 BI ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Portomarken
20799 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 36 - 39, 42,43, 45 U image1915/1919. postage due stamps, red/green, 7 values , imperforated proofs on thin ungummed paper without watermark, all form the sheet margin. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary 36 - 39, 42,43, 45 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Besetzte Gebiete: Debrecen (Debreczin)
20801 image1919. 36 strips of 3 on UPU album page, red overprint "specimen collection Mauretanie" (unique). ÷ 1919. 36 bandes de 3 sur page d'album UPU, surcharge rouge "specimen collection Mauretanie" (unique). (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary Collection]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Ganzsachen
20802 Ganzsache (Complete) U1, U4 image1871, 3 Kr green and 15 Kr brown postal stationery covers unused

[Get Market Data for Hungary U1, U4 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20803 Ganzsache (Complete) U 2 image1871, 5 Kr. Ganzsachenumschlag ab "ISZALAS" nach Wien, "Rekommandiert" mit handschriftlichem Vermerk "Beschwert mit 20 fl. Ö. W." sowie handschriftlichem Nachporto-Vermerk " 25X ". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary U 2 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20804 Ganzsache (Complete) image1893. Registered postal stationery envelope 5kr carmine upgraded with Yvert 23, 1k black (2), Yvert 24, 2k violet, Yvert 25, 3k green and Yvert 27, 8k orange (adhesives partly toned) tied by Brasso date stamp 'Oct 6th 93' addressed to Funchal, Madeira endorsed 'via London' with hooded Registered/London transit on face. Very attractive item. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20805 Ganzsache (Complete) image1911. International Reply Coupon 66 filler (Rom type) in an unused block of 4. Luxury quality. Hinge remnants on reverse. Rarity from archive! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20806 Ganzsache (Complete) image1939. Hungarian postal stationery card 6f green (vertical fold) upgraded with 4f brown and 40f turquoise (pair) tied by Butfapest date stamp with Air Mail label addressed to Lushoto and forwarded via Dodoma to Tanga with framed 'Passed By Censor/No 7' censor in violet and 'Passed by Censor/Nairobi/3 ' in violet on face. Lovely item from Hungary to British East Africa. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20807 Ganzsache (Complete) P2 image1944, NORDSIEBENBÜRGEN, Hungarian 18 Filler stat. card overprinted "ERDELY TRANSSILVANIA 50 filler" and another overprint 1 P in black circle mark. Very fine unused. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary P2 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20808 Ganzsache (Complete) image1944, ERDELY TRANSILVANIA, 50 filler on Hungary 18 filler green postal stationery card with additional surcharge 1 P in circular handstamp, provisional issue for Transsylvania. Fine mint condition. Very scarce! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Stempel
20809 Brief (cover) Öst. 38 I (2) image1869 (14.11.), Faltbrief mit vs. waagr. Paar Österreich 10 Kr. blau 'grober Druck' mit schwerem unleserlichen Zweikreisstempel als Einschreiben mit Einzeiler 'AJANLOTT' nach Ellemer weitergeleitet nach Gr. Becskerek mit rs. Durchgangsstempeln 'DEUTSCH ELLEMER (17.11.) und N. BECSKEREK (18.11.), übliche Registerbüge. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary Öst. 38 I (2) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20810 Ganzsache (Complete) Österreich U 55, 38 image"OSTEK-ESSEK UGOR.CRA. 10.10.70", two clear strike on Austria postal stationery envelope 5 kr. with additional franking 10 kr. blue on reverse as registered cover with red registered mark "PREPORHENO Recomandirt" to Pest with arrival mark, cover with slight faults at margins and opened out for display, otherwise fine, registered mark in red not know, rare (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary Österreich U 55, 38 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Ungarn - Besonderheiten
20811 Brief (cover) GAA image1869, Österreich, 5 Kreuzer rosa Ganzsachenausschnitt klar entwertet mit schönem Zier-K2 "MOOR" (Ungarn) unbeanstandet gelaufen nach Pest, Gebrauchsspuren/Mängel, Fe. +500. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Hungary GAA ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Vatikan
20812 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 1 var. (25) image1929, Papal coat of arms 5c. brown on rose with red opt. ‚SAGGIO‘ in a block of 25 from upper right corner, MNH and scarce, Sass. 1 Saggio, € 1.750,-- + (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Vatican City 1 var. (25) ]

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20813 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Sassone 15 - 18 (pro image1933, Extraordinary Holy Year, proof of design in different color and design. ÷ 1933, Anno Santo straordinario, prova di progettazione in diversi colore e design. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Vatican City Sassone 15 - 18 (pro ]

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20814 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Sassone 15 - 18 (pro image1933, Extraordinary Holy Year, proof of design in different color and design. ÷ 1933, Anno Santo straordinario, prova di progettazione in diverse colore e design. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

SOLD for €320.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM