Sowjetunion continued...
20449 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 298 proof image1925, Michail Lomonosov 3kop. bistre, imperforate proof in issued design and colour on ungummed printed paper, hinge remnant. Certificate Hovest VP. Very rare! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 298 proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20450 ungebraucht (hinged) * Mi.320 II, Sc 369 va image1927, definitive issue 8 K. on 7 K. yellow-orange (Postage Due Stamps Surcharged), without watermark, perforated 12, with lithography print Type I. The stamp in good condition with perfect perforation and small hinge mark. On reverse old signature and with new certificate of the Russian expert N. Mandrovskiy in Russian language. Russian Standard Catalogue: value 4.700 $. Very scarce !

[Get Market Data for Russia Mi.320 II, Sc 369 va ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20451 ungebraucht (hinged) * 325 Z U image1927, Esperanto 14kop. green/brown, IMPERFORATE marginal copy, mint original gum previously hinged, signature. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 325 Z U ]

SOLD for €350.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20452 ungebraucht (hinged) * 330 U image1927, 10th Anniversary of October Revolution 7kop. deep green, IMPERFORATE bottom marginal copy, mint original gum with hinge remnant, adhesions in selvedge only. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 330 U ]

SOLD for €260.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20453 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 331 (3) var image1927, 10th anniversary of the October Revolution 8 k., horizontal strip of three with heavy shifted and multipal vertical perforation, mint never hinged, fine

[Get Market Data for Russia 331 (3) var ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20454 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 333 D II 1927, 10th anniversary of the October Revolution, 18K with PLATE ERROR "Points at '??U.S.', MNH.

[Get Market Data for Russia 333 D II ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20455 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 342 Abart image1927, 5kop. brown perf. 10½:13½, right marginal copy, unmounted mint. ÷ 1927, 5 K. braun als postfrischer Einzelwert vom rechten Rand mit der Zähnungsabart "10 1/2 : 13 1/2"

[Get Market Data for Russia 342 Abart ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20456 Paar (few) postfrisch (never hinged) ** 353 (2) Var. image1927-28 80k. orange, left hand marginal pair, variety "PERFORATED 10½ at foot in combination with 13½ three other sides, mint never hinged, fresh and fine.

[Get Market Data for Russia 353 (2) Var. ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20457 gestempelt (marked) 354 var. image1928, 10th Anniversary of Red Army, 8kop. completely misperforated due to shifted strike of perforation comb, fine used copy.

[Get Market Data for Russia 354 var. ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20458 Brief (cover) image1935 (27.09), LUFTPOST von X A T A N G A B. Wegen fehlender R-Zettel handschriftlich registriert. Via DUDINKA B. C. K. '19.01.1936 K! Eingetroffen in Leningrad' 19.02.36 - 8 Uhr (Violetter Prinjato, 7 Uhr) WOLODARARSK ! Erhielt hier 5 zeiligen Kastenstempel (Abgabe) BOLOD 8 Uhr 45 Min. Durchlief die 34. Abteilung und wurde mit seltenem Uhrzeitstempel bestätigt -19.02. 10 Uhr. Weiterleitung an "19.02.36,11 Uhr. Frankatur 377. Absolute Rarität! Xatanga und Dudinka befinden sich in der stürmischen Kältewüste über dem Polarkreis, auf der Halbinsel "TAIMYR". Eine Luftpostbeförderung in dieser Region ist in Fachkreisen bisher unbeachtet geblieben. In den Luftlinienkarten der 30er Jahre gibt es keine Hinweise, dass es nördlich des Polarkreises eine Luftpostbeförderung gab. Man weiß zwar von einer "SIBLET" - Fluggesellschaft, jedoch bleibt vieles nur Annahme. Zur Erforschung der polaren Regionen wurde ein geeigneter Flugzeugtyp entwickelt, die "ANT 6" von Tupolew. Dieses Flugzeug mußte für die (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (All Scans)

SOLD for €1,260.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20459 ungebraucht (hinged) * 390/91 C image1930, Zeppelin 40kop. blue and 80kop. carmine IMPERFORATE, mint original gum previously hinged, each with signature of Soviet Philatelic Association. Certificate Hovest VP. Extremely rarely offered! (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 390/91 C ]

SOLD for €1,550.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20460 Brief (cover) 391 B image1930, 80 K carmine Zeppelin, perf. 10 1/2, single franking on registered express cover from KONDOPOGA, 24.1.32, to Berlin in Germany, on reverse additional franking with invalid 1922 Russia 45 Rubel airmail-stamp (Mi.200x). F/VF condition. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 391 B ]

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20461 ungebraucht (hinged) * 400 B Y b image1931, Zeppelin 50kop. slate, lying watermark, mint o.g., slight corner crease. Very rare stamp!

[Get Market Data for Russia 400 B Y b ]

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20462 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 412 U image1932, Maksim Gorkij 15kop. brown IMPERFORATE, unmounted mint. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 412 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20463 gestempelt (marked) Paar (few) 412U image1932 Maksim Gorki writer Mi. 412 U horizontal pair with special cancel of Leningrad Stamp Exhibition in 1933 little toning at top

[Get Market Data for Russia 412U ]

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20464 ungebraucht (hinged) * 427X, 428X image1933 'Alunion' 30k. on 1r. and 70k. on 1r., both mint very lightly hinged, fresh and fine. The 70k. signed by A. Brun. (Mi. 600,- €)

[Get Market Data for Russia 427X, 428X ]

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20465 ungebraucht (hinged) * 429/49 SP image1933, peoples of Soviet Union complete with blue handstamp SPECIMEN unused, all stamps solved from the UPU submission, some overprint blurred and items partially with defects, rare (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 429/49 SP ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20466 ungebraucht (hinged) * 456 image1933 15 years of October Revolution stamp with line perforation 9,5 this is a stamp from the only known sheet of 25 stamps backide pencil marks and some imperfection of gum due to production method, at top a rest of hinge cert. Diena

[Get Market Data for Russia 456 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20467 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 462-66 Essays image1933 AIR, photographic essays in black on thick photograph paper, complete set of five, fine and scarce.

[Get Market Data for Russia 462-66 Essays ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20468 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 463 UMs image1934, 10 years Civil Aviation 10kop. green horizontal pair IMPERFORATE between, mint never hinged, scarce pair, signe Mikulski, Standard 351, € 5.000,-- (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 463 UMs ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20469 ungebraucht (hinged) * 467 U image1934, 10th Death Anniversary of Lenin 5kop. brown IMPERFORATE, mint original gum previously hinged. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 467 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20470 ungebraucht (hinged) * 468 U image1934, 10th Death Anniversary of Lenin 10kop. slate IMPERFORATE, mint original gum with slight adhesion marks, signature. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 468 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20471 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Paar (few) 472 U - 473 U image1934, 350th anniversary of the death of Ivan Fyodorov, 20 K and 40 K each in the vertical UNPERFORATED pair, perfect mint.

[Get Market Data for Russia 472 U - 473 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20472 gestempelt (marked) 473 U image1934, Iwan Fjodorow 40kop. slate IMPERFORATE, neatly cancelled, signature. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 473 U ]

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20473 Brief (cover) 479, 492, 513, 516, image1941, Estonian SSR, attractive franking of eight values on front/on reverse in combination with Estonia 15s., registered mail from "TARTU 15.5.41" to Zurich with arrival mark 21.5.41 on reverse. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 479, 492, 513, 516 ]

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20474 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 480CY image1934 'Ussyskin' 5k. lilac-brown, Perf 14, Wmk sideways, mint never hinged, a short perf at top, fine. (Mi. 1000 €)

[Get Market Data for Russia 480CY ]

SOLD for €225.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20475 ungebraucht (hinged) * 480 C Y image1934, Stratosphere Ballon 5kop. "Ilja Ussyskin", perf. 14, lying watermark, mint original gum with hinge remnant. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 480 C Y ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20476 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 527 I (SG 706 b) image1935. AIR. Moskow to San Francisco via North Pole Flight. Value of Airmail issue of Rescue of Chelsksin Expedition with "Perelet/Moskva - San-francisco/cherez Sev polyus/1935" surcharged in red. VARIETY. 1 R on 10 k sepia, perf 14. Superb well centered mint never hinged example showing SMALL "f". This variety occurs five times in a sheet of twenty-five. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 527 I (SG 706 b) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20477 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Paar (few) 527, 527 var, Scott image1935, 10 K dark brown "Transpolar Flight Moscow - San Francisco", vertical pair (position 4 + 9), lower stamp with variety "overprint with small kyrillic 'F' ", mint never hinged with full original gum. GREAT RARITY in VF condition. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 527, 527 var, Scott ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20478 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 535 U image1935, Kalinin 20kop. blackish brown IMPERFORATE, unmounted mint. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 535 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20479 gestempelt (marked) 536 UMw image1935, Lew Tolstoj 3kop. violet/black, vertical pair IMPERFORATE BETWEEN, neatly cancelled. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 536 UMw ]

SOLD for €140.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20480 gestempelt (marked) 540 C X Uu image1935, Nikolaj Baumann 4kop. lilac, bottom marginal copy IMPERFORATE AT BASE, neatly cancelled. Certificate Hovest VP. Not listed in Michel. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 540 C X Uu ]

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20481 gestempelt (marked) 551 image1937 Pushkin 40 Kop. with broken and double printed frame at the top not in Michel

[Get Market Data for Russia 551 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20482 gestempelt (marked) 558 B image1937, Moscow Architecture 3kop. deep lilac IMPERFORATE, neatly cancelled, signature. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 558 B ]

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20483 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 559B image1937 Architecture of Moscow unperforated 5 Kop. stamp, light folded at left bottom corner and hinged at left bottom margin

[Get Market Data for Russia 559B ]

SOLD for €170.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20484 ungebraucht (hinged) * 560 B image1937, Moscow Architecture 10kop. blackish brown IMPERFORATE, mint original gum previously hinged. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 560 B ]

SOLD for €160.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20485 gestempelt (marked) Bl. 3 image1937 'Allunions'-Air miniature sheet, cancelled by Moscow '15.3.38' cds, fresh and fine. (Mi. 600 €)

[Get Market Data for Russia Bl. 3 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20486 gestempelt (marked) 573 x UMw image1937, Airmails 30kop. "Tupolev ANT-6", vertial pair IMPERFORATE BETWEEN, neatly cancelled. Certificate Hovest VP. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Russia 573 x UMw ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20487 gestempelt (marked) Bl. 3 image1937, Allunions Airmail souvenir sheet, cancelled " MOCKBA 55 / 23.11.37", fine, Mi. 600,-E (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
20488 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Bl. 3 image1937 'Allunions'-Air miniature sheet, mint never hinged, fresh and fine. (Mi. 350 €)

SOLD for €70.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM