Luxemburg continued...
18010 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 386 P image1945, 20 Fr + 20 Fr altar and madonna statue, proof in black on card "epreuve de luxe", artist signed. VF condition. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 386 P ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18011 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 386 Proof image1945. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 20f+20f value of the issue "Our Lady of Lusembourg" showing "Altar with Statue of Madonna". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 386 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18012 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 388/394 U image1945, definitive issue lion, imperforated blocks of flour. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 388/394 U ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18013 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) Block 4 image1945: Madonna Souvenier Sheet, artists proof, signed Cottet. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg Block 4 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18014 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 478/83, 572/74 (4) image1951/1957, Cept-Vorläufer kpl. und Cept 1957 im 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, 10 Fr. rechts unten Marke mit Haftspur, 20 Fr. links unten Marke mit Papierbruch unter "l" von Luxemburg, Mi 1.020.-. (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 478/83, 572/74 (4) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18015 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 512 Proof image1953. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 3f value of the definitives issue showing "Radio Luxembourg". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 512 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18016 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 556 Proof 1956, 3 F. Europa Künstlerentwurf in schwarz auf Büttenpapier. Sehr selten

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 556 Proof ]

SOLD for €1,000.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18017 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 556 Proof 1956, 3 F. Europa Künstlerentwurf in blau auf Büttenpapier. Sehr selten

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18018 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 572/574 (50) image1957, Europa, 2 - 4 Fr. je im kompletten Bogen zu 50 Werten, einmal mittig gefaltet, tadellos postfrisch (Mi. 7500,- €) (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 572/574 (50) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18019 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 673 image1963, 1000 years City of Luxemburg, 3 Fr in block of four with perforation curiosity. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 673 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18020 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 791 Proof 1969, Épreuve d'artiste for the 6 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 790/791. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1969, 6 Fr. Ausgabe zum Geburtstag von J. Kutter als Künstler-Entwurf, signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 791 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18021 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 796 Proof 1969, Épreuve d'artiste for the 3 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 796/797. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1969, 3 F. Landschaften: Echternach Basilika St. Willibrord als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 796 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18022 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 797 Proof 1969, Épreuve d'artiste for the 3 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 796/797. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1969, 3 F. Wiltz: Schloß und Freilichtbühne als s/w Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 797 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18023 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 797 Proof image1969. Epreuve d'artiste signée in black for 3f value of the Landscape issue showing "Castle and open-air theater, Wiltz". (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18024 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 849 Proof 1972, Épreuve d'artiste for the 3 Fr. value of Mi.No. 849. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1972, 3 F. 20 Jahre Niederlassung der Mantanunion in Luxembrug als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 849 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18025 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 851 Proof 1972, Épreuve d'artiste for the 3 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 850/851. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1972, 3 F. Bauten: Gerichtshof der Europäischen Gemeinschaften als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 851 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18026 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 948 Proof 1977, Épreuve d'artiste for the 6 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 947/948. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1977, 6 F. Ehnen an der Mosel als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 948 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18027 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1094 Proof 1984, Épreuve d'artiste for the 10 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 1091/1094. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1984, 10 F. 125 Jahre Luxemburger Eisenbahn als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 1094 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18028 postfrisch (never hinged) ** Block 14 image1985, souvenir sheet for the 40th anniversary of the armistice of 2nd World War largely miscut. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg Block 14 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18029 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1202 Proof 1988, 12 F. Schloß von Differdingen als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Nicht signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 1202 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18030 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1230 Proof 1989, Épreuve d'artiste for the 12 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 1230/1231. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1989, 12 F. Innenhof von Schloß Clerf als s/w Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 1230 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18031 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1252 Proof 1990, Épreuve d'artiste for the 12 Fr. value of the set Mi.No. 1251/1252. Signed by the stamp designer Pierre Béquet. ÷ 1990, 12 F. Sehenswürdigkeiten: Schifflingen als Entwurf auf Büttenpapier. Vom Künstler signiert.

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 1252 Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg - Dienstmarken
18032 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 2 II k image1875, 2 C. schwarz als waagerechtes Aufdrucktypenpaar mit einmal kopfstehendem Aufdruck "OFFICIEL” aus der r.u. Bogenecke. Beide Marken postfrisch, Falz im Unterrand, geprüft sehr selten. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 2 II k ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18033 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 12 I (20) image1875/78, 4 C. coat of arms in oval with "OFFICIEL" imprint in block of twenty from upper right corner, All stamps mnh and low expertised Demuth BPP. Very large unit. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 12 I (20) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18034 postfrisch (never hinged) ** ungebraucht (hinged) * 14 I (20) image1875/78, 10 C. coat of arms in oval with "OFFICIEL" imprint in block of twenty. Six stamps showing hinges on back. One stamp with splitt off vertical perforation. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 14 I (20) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18035 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 23 I (6) image1881, coat of arms 4c. bluegreen with narrow opt. ‚S.P.‘ block of six, mint never hnged and scarce, Mi. € 1.320,-- ++ (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 23 I (6) ]

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18036 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 27 II Proof image1881/1884, 1 Cent. brau als postfrische Druckprobe mit breitem "S.P." (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 27 II Proof ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18037 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 29 I image1881, "S.P." imprint on 5 C. 1880 issue. Certifiate Pascal Scheller "Neuf sans gomme". (Image) (image1) (image2) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 29 I ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18038 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 4er (Block) 50 (4) image1891, 25 C. Duke Adolf mnh with "S.P." imprint in block of four from the upper right corner. Boxed "T.P." mark on upper margin. One stamp has a stain on gum. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 50 (4) ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18039 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 76 image1908, 1 C. coat of arms with inverted overprint "Officiel" in mnh block of 6. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 76 ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18040 postfrisch (never hinged) ** 94 DD image1915, 10 1/2 Cent. dunkelgrün postfrisch mit doppeltem Aufdruck, geprüft (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 94 DD ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg - Telegrafenmarken
18041 ungebraucht ohne Gummi (unused without gum) (*) 1/3 P image1883, 5,25,50 Cent. Telegraph stamps, black proofs on thin paper, without gum. Very scarce. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg 1/3 P ]

SOLD for €650.00
Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg - Ganzsachen
18042 Ganzsache (Complete) IV F image1873, pre-printing question card ("Rückantwort bezahlt" scratched out) used as post service card from "WILTZ 3.OCT.74" to Luxembourg with arrival mark, rare (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

[Get Market Data for Luxembourg IV F ]

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18043 Ganzsache (Complete) image1884, 1 fr. - 10 fr. Bon de Poste, complete set with ten pieces, unused, mostly fine, rare (Image) (image1) (image2) (image3) (image4) (image5) (image6) (image7) (image8) (image9) (image10) (image11) (image12) (image13) (image14) (image15) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18044 Ganzsache (Complete) image1911. International Reply Coupon 37½ centimes (Rom type) in an unused block of 4. Luxury quality. Hinge remnants on reverse. Rarity from archive! (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Luxemburg - Besonderheiten
18045 Brief (cover) imageIncoming Mail: 1894, USA 1 C. blau auf Drucksachen-Umschlag aus New York nach Berlin mit mehrfacher Nachsendung Friedenau, Hannover, Lübeck, Zanzibar (!) und zum Schluß nach Luxemburg mit Ankunftsstempel, vorderseitig mit frz. Schiffspoststempeln "LA REUNION A MARSEILLE L.V. No.1" (und No. 2), Umschlag mit Beförderungsspuren (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18046 Brief (cover) image1919, amreican field post card "KOBLENZ 26.2.19" with american double censor to Luxemburg. Because there was no military freedom of postage in Luxemburg this card was taxed qith 10 C. Postage Due stamp. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18047 Brief (cover) image1919, ppc showing flag of Luxemburg and a small picture of Diekirch sent as "Soldier´s mail" with duplex cancellation "U.S. ARMY POST OFFICE - 795" and a blue circled censor mark PASSED AS CENSORED and green "O.K. CENSORED BY (name) Lt. USA" as the sender´s troop censor. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
Malta - Vorphilatelie
18048 Brief (cover) image1789. Stampless envelope written from Malta addressed to Apt, France charged m/s '7' with hand-struck straight-line 'Marseille' and 'De Malthe' struck separately. Very fine and rare item. Few covers known. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM
18049 Brief (cover) image1818, entire letter from Malta, dated 14th November 1818, sent to Corfu, on arrival double circle postmark "ISOLE / IONIE" with manuscript taxation "18". F/VF condition. (Image) (image1) (All Scans)

Closing..Feb-20, 01:00 AM